2017 Carlsberg Tetley North Saturday Bowling League Fixtures

Premier Division

 

                week 1    8 April                  North Ashton V.C.                               v              Ravine B

                                                                Hingemakers                                      v              Lord Nelson

                                                                Heinz                                                     v              Pagefield One

                                                                Pagefield                                              v              Alexandra Park

                                                                Ravine A                                           v              St Marys

                                                                                                                               

                week 2    15 April                Alexandra Park                                   v              Ravine A

                                                                North Ashton V.C.                               v              Lord Nelson

                                                                Pagefield One                                     v              Pagefield             

                                                                Ravine B                                           v              Heinz

                                                                St Marys                                               v              Hingemakers

                                                                               

                week 3    22 April                Heinz                                                     v              Lord Nelson

                                                                Ravine A                                           v              Pagefield One

                                                                St Marys                                               v              Alexandra Park  

                                                                Pagefield                                              v              Ravine B

                                                                Hingemakers                                      v              North Ashton V.C.

 

                week 4    29 April                TEAM KNOCK OUT FIRST ROUND

 

                 week 5    6 May                   North Ashton V.C.                              v              Heinz    

                                                                Lord Nelson                                         v              Pagefield

                                                                Alexandra Park                                   v              Hingemakers

                                                                Pagefield One                                      v              St Marys

                                                                Ravine B                                           v              Ravine A 

                                                                                                               

                week 6    13 May                 Pagefield                                              v              North Ashton V.C.

                                                                Ravine A                                           v              Lord Nelson

                                                                Hingemakers                                      v              Heinz

                                                                Alexandra Park                                   v              Pagefield One

                                                                St Marys                                               v              Ravine B          

                                                                                                                                                                               

                week 7    20 May                 Lord Nelson                                         v              St Marys

                                                                 Heinz                                                    v              Pagefield

                                                                Ravine B                                           v              Alexandra Park

                                                                North Ashton V.C.                               v              Ravine A

                                                                Pagefield One                                      v              Hingemakers

               

                week 8  27 May                  Pagefield One                                      v              Ravine B

                                                                Hingemakers                                      v              Pagefield

                                                                Ravine A                                           v              Heinz

                                                                St Marys                                               v              North Ashton V.C.

                                                                Alexandra Park                                   v              Lord Nelson

 

                week 9     3 June                 TEAM KNOCK OUT SECOND ROUND                                        

 

                week 10  10 June               Ravine B                                           v              Hingemakers     

                                                                North Ashton V.C.                               v              Alexandra Park

                                                                Pagefield                                              v              Ravine A          

                                                                Lord Nelson                                         v              Pagefield One

                                                                Heinz                                                     v              St Marys              

                                                                                                               

                week 11 17 June                St Marys                                               v              Pagefield

                                                                Alexandra Park                                   v              Heinz

                                                                Ravine B                                           v              Lord Nelson

                                                                Hingemakers                                      v              Ravine A

                                                                Pagefield One                                      v              North Ashton V.C.

                                                              

               

              week 12 24 June                Ravine B                                           v              North Ashton V.C.

                                                                St Marys                                               v              Ravine A

                                                                Alexandra Park                                   v              Pagefield

                                                                Pagefield One                                      v              Heinz

                                                                Lord Nelson                                         v              Hingemakers                                                                                                    

                week 13  1 July                   PAIRS TROPHY

 

                week 14  8 July                   Ravine A                                           v              Alexandra Park

                                                                Hingemakers                                      v              St Marys

                                                                Heinz                                                     v              Ravine B          

                                                                Lord Nelson                                         v              North Ashton V.C.

                                                                Pagefield                                              v              Pagefield One     

                                                                               

                week 15 15 July                  Ravine B                                           v              Pagefield

                                                                Pagefield One                                      v              Ravine A

                                                                North Ashton V.C.                               v              Hingemakers

                                                                Lord Nelson                                         v              Heinz

                                                               Alexandra Park                                   v              St Marys

                                                                                                               

                week 16  22 July                 St Marys                                               v              Pagefield One

                                                                Pagefield                                              v              Lord Nelson

                                                                Heinz                                                     v              North Ashton V.C.

                                                                Ravine A                                           v              Ravine B          

                                                                Hingemakers                                      v              Alexandra Park  

                                                                                               

                week 17 29 July                  Pagefield One                                      v              Alexandra Park  

                                                                Heinz                                                     v              Hingemakers

                                                                North Ashton V.C.                               v              Pagefield

                                                                Ravine B                                           v              St Marys

                                                                Lord Nelson                                         v              Ravine A                          

 

                week 18 5 August              St Marys                                               v              Lord Nelson

                                                                Alexandra Park                                   v              Ravine B          

                                                                Pagefield                                              v              Heinz

                                                                Ravine A                                           v              North Ashton V.C.

                                                                Hingemakers                                      v              Pagefield One

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                               

                week 19 12 August             TEAM KNOCK OUT SEMI-FINALS

                                                                                                               

                week 20 19 August            North Ashton V.C.                               v              St Marys

                                                               Ravine B                                           v              Pagefield One

                                                                Lord Nelson                                         v              Alexandra Park

                                                                Heinz                                                     v              Ravine A

                                                                Pagefield                                              v              Hingemakers

                                                                                                               

                week 21 26 August            Ravine A                                           v              Pagefield  

                                                                St Marys                                               v              Heinz

                                                                Alexandra Park                                   v              North Ashton V.C.

                                                Hingemakers                                      v              Ravine B

                                                                Pagefield One                                      v              Lord Nelson

 

                week 22  2 September      Lord Nelson                                         v              Ravine B

                                                                Ravine A                                           v              Hingemakers

                                                                Pagefield                                              v              St Marys

                                                                Heinz                                                     v              Alexandra Park

                                                                North Ashton V.C.                               v              Pagefield One

 

                week 23  9 September      FREE WEEK-END                                                                                             

 

                week 24 16 September    TEAM KNOCK OUT FINAL

 

First Division

 

 

                week 1    8 April                 Pemberton Swans                             v              Mr Earls

                                                                St Pauls                                                v               Boars Head

                                                                St Aidans                                              v              Lamberhead Green W.M.C.

                                                                Garswood Labour Club                    v              Burtonwood       

                                                                St Wilfrids                                             v              Garswood Hall

                                                                                                                  

                week 2    15 April                Boars Head                                         v              Garswood Labour Club

                                                                Garswood Hall                                    v              St Aidans

                                                                Mr Earls                                                v              St Wilfrids

                                                               Burtonwood                                         v              Pemberton Swans

                                                                Lamberhead Green W.M.C.              v              St Pauls

                                                               

                week 3    22 April                St Wilfrids                                             v              St Aidans

                                                                Garswood Labour Club                    v              Lamberhead Green W.M.C.

                                                                St Pauls                                                v              Garswood Hall  

                                                                Pemberton Swans                             v              Boars Head

                                                                Mr Earls                                                v              Burtonwood

 

                week 4    29 April                TEAM KNOCK OUT FIRST ROUND              

 

                week 5    6 May                   St Aidans                                              v              St Pauls

                                                                Garswood Hall                                    v              Garswood Labour Club

                                                                Lamberhead Green W.M.C.              v              Pemberton Swans

                                                                Burtonwood                                         v              St Wilfrids

                                                                Boars Head                                         v              Mr Earls

                                                               

                week 6    13 May                 Garswood Labour Club                    v              St Aidans

                                                                Pemberton Swans                             v              Garswood Hall

                                                                St Wilfrids                                             v              St Pauls

                                                               Mr Earls                                                v              Lamberhead Green W.M.C.

                                                                Burtonwood                                         v              Boars Head                        

 

                week 7     20 May                Boars Head                                         v              St Wilfrids

                                                                St Pauls                                                v              Garswood Labour Club

                                                                Lamberhead Green W.M.C.              v              Burtonwood        

                                                                St Aidans                                              v              Pemberton Swans

                                                                Garswood Hall                                    v              Mr Earls

 

                week 8    27 May                 Boars Head                                         v              Lamberhead Green W.M.C.

                                                                Burtonwood                                        v              Garswood Hall

                                                                St Wilfrids                                             v              Garswood Labour Club

                                                                Pemberton Swans                             v              St Pauls

                                                                Mr Earls                                                v              St Aidans

                                                               

                week 9    3 June                  TEAM KNOCK OUT SECOND ROUND

               

                week 10  10 June               St Aidans                                              v              Burtonwood

                                                                St Pauls                                                v              Mr Earls

                                                                Lamberhead Green W.M.C.              v              St Wilfrids

                                                                Garswood Labour Club                    v              Pemberton Swans

                                                                Boars Head                                         v              Garswood Hall   

                                                               

                week 11   17 June              Boars Head                                         v              St Aidans

                                                                Mr Earls                                                v              Garswood Labour Club   

                                                                St Wilfrids                                             v              Pemberton Swans

                                                                Lamberhead Green W.M.C.              v              Garswood Hall

                                                                Burtonwood                                         v              St Pauls

 

 

                                                               

                week 12   24 June               Mr Earls                                                v              Pemberton Swans

                                                                Boars Head                                         v              St Pauls

                                                                Burtonwood                                         v              Garswood Labour Club

                                                                Lamberhead Green W.M.C.              v              St Aidans

                                                                Garswood Hall                                    v              St Wilfrids

 

                week 13  1 July                   PAIRS TROPHY  

                                                               

                week 14  8 July                   St Wilfrids                                             v              Mr Earls

                                                                Pemberton Swans                             v              Burtonwood

                                                                Garswood Labour Club                    v              Boars Head

                                                                St Aidans                                              v              Garswood Hall

                                                                St Pauls                                                v              Lamberhead Green W.M.C.

                            

                                                               

                week 15 15 July                  Lamberhead Green W.M.C.              v              Garswood Labour Club

                                                                St Aidans                                              v              St Wilfrids

                                                                Boars Head                                         v              Pemberton Swans

                                                                Garswood Hall                                    v              St Pauls

                                                               Burtonwood                                         v              Mr Earls

                                                                                               

                week 16  22 July                 Mr Earls                                                v              Boars Head        

                                                                St Pauls                                                v              St Aidans

                                                                Garswood Labour Club                    v              Garswood Hall   

                                                                Pemberton Swans                             v              Lamberhead Green W.M.C.

                                                                St Wilfrids                                             v              Burtonwood

 

                week 17  29 July                 Garswood Hall                                    v              Pemberton Swans

                                                                St Pauls                                                v              St Wilfrids

                                                                St Aidans                                              v              Garswood Labour Club

                                                                Boars Head                                         v              Burtonwood

                                                                Lamberhead Green W.M.C.              v              Mr Earls

 

                week 18  5 August             Garswood Labour Club                    v              St Pauls

                                                                Burtonwood                                         v              Lamberhead Green W.M.C.

                                                                Pemberton Swans                             v              St Aidans

                                                                Mr Earls                                                 v              Garswood Hall 

                                                                St Wilfrids                                             v              Boars Head

                                                                               

                week 19 12 August            TEAM KNOCK OUT SEMI-FINALS

                                                               

                week 20 19 August            Lamberhead Green W.M.C.              v             Boars Head

                                                                Garswood Hall                                    v              Burtonwood

                                                                St Pauls                                                v              Pemberton Swans

                                                                St Aidans                                              v              Mr Earls

                                                                Garswood Labour Club                    v              St Wilfrids

 

                week 21  26 August           Mr Earls                                                v              St Pauls

                                                                Garswood Hall                                    v              Boars Head

                                                                Pemberton Swans                             v              Garswood Labour Club

                                                                St Wilfrids                                             v              Lamberhead Green W.M.C.

                                                                Burtonwood                                         v              St Aidans

                                               

                week 22  2September       Garswood Labour Club                    v              Mr Earls              

                                                                St Pauls                                                v              Burtonwood       

                                                                Pemberton Swans                             v              St Wilfrids                                                                 Garswood Hall                                    v              Lamberhead Green W.M.C.

                                                                St Aidans                                              v              Boars Head                       

 

                week 23  9 September      TEAM KNOCK OUT FINAL                              

               

               

 Meeting Dates 2017:

                                                                                 9 February (Reformation)

                                                                                16 March

                                                                                18 May  

                                                                                15 June

                                                                                20 July

                                                                                24 August

                                                                                21 September    

 

                Presentation Evening                       3 November 2017

 

                 Annual General Meeting                  14 December 2017

 

 

                Fixtures, League Tables and Rules     www.shevibowls.co.uk website

 

                Contact Numbers :  John Owen  Chairman/Fixture Secretary  01942 213812 (mob. 07929524393)

 

                                                      Phil Brown  Secretary/Treasurer  01942 228049

 

                Green Locations

 

                Alexandra Park                                   Alexandra Park Greens Mitchell Street Newtown Wigan WN5 9BY

               

                Boars Head                                         behind Public House Wigan Road Standish WN6 0AD

 

                Burtonwood                                         Green Jones Brow off Chapel Lane Burtonwood WA5 4LH

 

                Garswood Hall                                    Nicol Road Ashton-in-Makerfield WN4 8LU

 

                Garswood Labour Club                    Garswood Road Garswood WN4 0XJ

 

                Heinz                                                     Bispham Hall Rec. Club Smethurst Road Billinge Wigan WN5 7DW

 

                Hingemakers                                      Recreation Greens off Bryn Street Ashton-in-Makerfield WN4 9AX

 

                Lamberhead Green W.M.C.              Pemberton Conservative Club Park Road Pemberton WN5 8HY

 

                Lord Nelson                                         behind Public House Bridge Street Hindley WN2 3LQ

 

                Mr Earls                                                Mr Earls Club Earl Street Higher Ince WN2 2EN

 

                North Ashton Village Club                Holts Arms Crank Road Billinge Wigan WN5 7BS

 

                Pagefield                                              behind Famous Pagefield Park Road Springfield Wigan WN6 7AP

 

                Pagefield One                                     behind Famous Pagefield Park Road Springfield Wigan WN6 7AP

 

                Pemberton Swans                             Pemberton Conservative Club Park Road Pemberton WN5 8HY

 

                Ravine A                                           Pemberton W.M. Club Belle Vue Street Pemberton WN5 9HF

 

                Ravine B                                           Pemberton W.M. Club Belle Vue Street Pemberton WN5 9HF

 

                St Aidan's                                             St Aidan's Club Highfield Grange Avenue Winstanley Wigan WN3 6TB

 

                St Mary's Birchley                              St Mary's Club Trent Road Billinge Wigan WN5 7QT

 

                St Paul's                                               Manse Gardens Vicarage Park Wigan WN3 5BF

 

                St Wilfrid's                                            off Rectory Lane Standish WN6 0NH