Orrell Monday 2016

Division 1 Averages (as of Tue 4th Oct)

  Matches Points Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W L Points For Opp Aggr
01. Garswood Hall Nicky Shaw 20 20 0 20 420 194 +226
02. Garswood Hall Alan Horton 20 16 4 16 407 251 +156
03. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Steve Johnson 18 16 2 16 367 216 +151
04. Wigan Transport Anthony Longshaw 19 16 3 16 383 244 +139
05. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Graham Glover 18 15 3 15 351 257 +94
06. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Alan Moore 20 15 5 15 382 299 +83
07. Wigan Transport Geoff Foster 19 14 5 14 372 256 +116
08. St. Francis Graham Weir 19 14 5 14 352 276 +76
09. St. Cuthbert's Chris Cooke 14 13 1 13 293 192 +101
10. Wigan Transport James Longshaw 18 13 5 13 362 262 +100
11. St. James B Tim Corless 16 13 3 13 327 241 +86
12. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Paul Melling 18 13 5 13 330 247 +83
13. Wigan Transport Roger Pilkington 18 13 5 13 333 253 +80
14. Bispham Hall A Jeff Barlow 18 13 5 13 343 266 +77
15. Bispham Hall A David Unsworth 20 13 7 13 392 317 +75
16. St. James B Francis Melling 20 13 7 13 382 311 +71
17. Holts Arms B Jeremy Keigan 18 13 5 13 328 262 +66
18. St. James B Brian S Jones 18 13 5 13 331 270 +61
19= Bispham Hall A John Barton 19 13 6 13 374 322 +52
19= Bispham Hall A John Topping 20 13 7 13 386 334 +52
21. St. Cuthbert's Keith Robinson 19 13 6 13 353 302 +51
22. Wigan Transport John Catterall 17 12 5 12 329 227 +102
23. St. James B Brian Jones 17 12 5 12 321 237 +84
24. St. Francis Phil Halliwell 20 12 8 12 364 301 +63
25. St. Francis Alan Lenagan 17 12 5 12 303 245 +58
26. Eagle & Child (Rainford) John Bancroft 18 12 6 12 337 291 +46
27. Garswood Hall Fred Anderton 20 12 8 12 368 346 +22
28. St. Francis Alan Smart 14 11 3 11 273 198 +75
29. Bispham Hall A Anthony Parkinson 14 11 3 11 265 207 +58
30. Holts Arms B Peter Bannon 15 11 4 11 281 236 +45
31. Garswood Hall Keith Makin 19 11 8 11 349 310 +39
32. St. Francis Ian Hunter 19 11 8 11 330 296 +34
33. St. James B William Dickinson 18 11 7 11 320 287 +33
34. Holts Arms B John McNamara 18 11 7 11 302 281 +21
35. Wigan Transport John Chisnall 20 11 9 11 343 330 +13
36= Garswood Hall Ste Lowe 13 10 3 10 256 154 +102
36= Garswood Hall Brian Naylor 12 10 2 10 247 145 +102
38. Ravine C Ronnie Abernethy 16 10 6 10 315 229 +86
39. Garswood Hall Paul Seddon 16 10 6 10 296 219 +77
40. Garswood Hall David Shaw 12 10 2 10 246 186 +60
41. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Tony Holleran 15 10 5 10 290 244 +46
42. Bispham Hall A Andrew Wilkinson 17 10 7 10 315 277 +38
43. Holts Arms B Jim Lloyd 18 10 8 10 317 285 +32
44. Village Eagles Frank Grimes 20 10 10 10 348 321 +27
45. Bispham Hall A John Clough 17 10 7 10 303 287 +16
46. Holts Arms B Mike Hitchcox 20 10 10 10 343 345 -2
47. Ravine C Keith Hook 20 10 10 10 343 359 -16
48. Garswood Hall David Tabener 13 9 4 9 253 174 +79
49. Village Eagles Andrew Baines 12 9 3 9 242 177 +65
50. Garswood Hall Ray Frodsham 12 9 3 9 226 168 +58
51. St. Cuthbert's Patrick Burke 14 9 5 9 256 202 +54
52. Wigan Subs B John Tabern 14 9 5 9 251 203 +48
53. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Joe Jackson 18 9 9 9 335 293 +42
54. Bispham Hall A John Wilson 15 9 6 9 278 246 +32
55. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Frank Grayson 14 9 5 9 262 232 +30
56. Ravine C Lewis Jones 15 9 6 9 275 258 +17
57. Wigan Transport Steve Ashworth 17 9 8 9 297 283 +14
58. St. Francis John Holden 16 9 7 9 276 270 +6
59. Wigan Subs B Frank Forshaw 16 9 7 9 267 271 -4
60. Holts Arms B David Rigby 20 9 11 9 346 351 -5
61. Bispham Hall A Len Atkinson 15 9 6 9 254 291 -37
62. Holts Arms B Deryck Pimblett 12 8 4 8 222 186 +36
63. St. Francis Gary Nelson 15 8 7 8 272 252 +20
64. St. James B Stephen Hanley 16 8 8 8 283 283 0
65. Wigan Transport Ken Wass 20 8 12 8 349 361 -12
66. Wigan Subs B Mike Sollars 17 8 9 8 281 299 -18
67. Village Eagles Robert Baines (snr) 19 8 11 8 317 341 -24
68. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Brian Pearce 16 8 8 8 263 297 -34
69. Ravine C William Latham 20 8 12 8 296 361 -65
70. Village Eagles Frank Barnes 19 8 11 8 286 355 -69
71. Ravine C Ian Johnson 16 7 9 7 282 261 +21
72. St. Cuthbert's Michael Winrow 17 7 10 7 299 303 -4
73. Wigan Subs B Steve Halliwell 15 7 8 7 251 257 -6
74. Wigan Subs B Michael France 15 7 8 7 265 279 -14
75. Wigan Transport Alan Taylor 17 7 10 7 292 313 -21
76. Bispham Hall A Keith Whalley 19 7 12 7 322 350 -28
77. St. Cuthbert's Alan Horrobin 15 7 8 7 246 280 -34
78. Ravine C Eric Baggaley 16 7 9 7 249 291 -42
79= Bispham Hall A Paul Moores 19 7 12 7 301 353 -52
79= St. Francis Frank Leonard 17 7 10 7 265 317 -52
81. Garswood Hall Ernie Shaw 9 6 3 6 172 133 +39
82. Wigan Transport David Melling 9 6 3 6 167 148 +19
83. St. Cuthbert's Ernie Aspey 15 6 9 6 234 265 -31
84= Holts Arms B Peter Haddock 16 6 10 6 256 290 -34
84= Wigan Subs B Graham Pye 12 6 6 6 182 216 -34
86. St. James B Terry Mortars 15 6 9 6 255 296 -41
87. Holts Arms B Tim Abbott 19 6 13 6 318 361 -43
88. Ravine C Jimmy Gore 15 6 9 6 223 272 -49
89. Garswood Hall David Clarke 7 5 2 5 127 126 +1
90. Ravine C Eric Sheppard 15 5 10 5 263 263 0
91. Wigan Subs B Richard Balderson 11 5 6 5 184 206 -22
92. Wigan Transport Geoff Catterall 12 5 7 5 177 207 -30
93. Holts Arms B Terry Power 13 5 8 5 212 246 -34
94. Garswood Hall Ivan Bellas 13 5 8 5 199 234 -35
95. Wigan Subs B Stan Fairclough 14 5 9 5 221 267 -46
96. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Jeff Lambert 14 5 9 5 224 271 -47
97. St. Francis Ken Ashurst 15 5 10 5 226 276 -50
98. Garswood Hall Peter Chisnall 13 5 8 5 171 228 -57
99. St. Cuthbert's Anthony Wood 19 5 14 5 302 365 -63
100. St. Cuthbert's Dennis Banks 18 5 13 5 264 335 -71