Orrell Monday 2017

Division 1 Averages (as of Sun 8th Oct)

  Matches Points Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W L Points For Opp Aggr
01. Bispham Hall A Andrew Wilkinson 18 17 1 17 377 225 +152
02. Hare & Hounds Harvey Birch 18 16 2 16 371 219 +152
03. St. Francis Phil Halliwell 18 16 2 16 373 232 +141
04. St. James B Francis Melling 20 16 4 16 389 262 +127
05. Garswood Hall David Tabener 20 16 4 16 399 302 +97
06. Garswood Hall Fred Anderton 19 15 4 15 385 236 +149
07. Bispham Hall A David Unsworth 18 15 3 15 370 249 +121
08. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Graham Glover 20 15 5 15 397 279 +118
09. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Steve Johnson 16 14 2 14 325 188 +137
10. Bispham Hall D Ryan Semmens 17 14 3 14 341 249 +92
11. Bispham Hall A Anthony Parkinson 18 14 4 14 354 265 +89
12. Holts Arms B Geoff Foster 18 14 4 14 352 279 +73
13. Wigan Transport Anthony Longshaw 16 13 3 13 320 218 +102
14. Garswood Hall Ernie Shaw 17 13 4 13 337 241 +96
15. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Tony Holleran 17 13 4 13 328 233 +95
16. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Paul Melling 17 13 4 13 332 249 +83
17. Hare & Hounds Peter Gallagher 20 13 7 13 384 321 +63
18= Holts Arms B John Wilson 16 12 4 12 300 221 +79
18= St. James B Tim Corless 15 12 3 12 301 222 +79
20. Bispham Hall A John Barton 20 12 8 12 379 310 +69
21. Garswood Hall Alan Horton 20 12 8 12 362 300 +62
22. St. Francis Alan Smart 17 12 5 12 316 258 +58
23. Garswood Hall Nicky Shaw 13 11 2 11 267 157 +110
24. Wigan Transport James Longshaw 19 11 8 11 347 276 +71
25. St. James B Brian S Jones 17 11 6 11 342 273 +69
26= St. Cuthbert's Michael Winrow 19 11 8 11 357 301 +56
26= St. Francis Alan Lenagan 14 11 3 11 283 227 +56
28. St. Cuthbert's Keith Robinson 18 11 7 11 337 286 +51
29. St. Cuthbert's Roy Atherton 18 11 7 11 338 292 +46
30. Hare & Hounds Colin Shaw 18 11 7 11 332 295 +37
31. St. Cuthbert's Graham Wiles 16 11 5 11 301 273 +28
32. St. Francis Alan Hough 19 11 8 11 347 321 +26
33. Hare & Hounds William Doran 19 11 8 11 334 324 +10
34. Bispham Hall A Paul Moores 19 11 8 11 324 330 -6
35. Garswood Hall Keith Makin 15 10 5 10 272 205 +67
36. Wigan Transport John Catterall 15 10 5 10 279 223 +56
37. Bispham Hall A Jeff Barlow 17 10 7 10 331 282 +49
38. St. Francis Graham Weir 19 10 9 10 333 286 +47
39. Eagle & Child (Rainford) John Bancroft 18 10 8 10 337 305 +32
40= St. James B Brian Jones 17 10 7 10 305 276 +29
40= Wigan Transport Roger Pilkington 18 10 8 10 336 307 +29
42. Bispham Hall A John Topping 20 10 10 10 366 338 +28
43. Wigan Transport Steve Ashworth 19 10 9 10 356 329 +27
44. Garswood Hall Paul Seddon 19 10 9 10 339 313 +26
45. Ravine C Lewis Jones 17 10 7 10 308 286 +22
46. Ravine C Ian Johnson 19 10 9 10 354 335 +19
47. Wigan Transport John Whittle 18 10 8 10 296 301 -5
48. Garswood Hall Brian Naylor 10 9 1 9 208 116 +92
49. Hare & Hounds Paul Evans 10 9 1 9 208 135 +73
50. Garswood Hall Ray Frodsham 17 9 8 9 305 265 +40
51. Garswood Hall David Shaw 17 9 8 9 308 270 +38
52. Hare & Hounds Brian Melling 12 9 3 9 235 206 +29
53. Holts Arms B John McNamara 17 9 8 9 319 293 +26
54. Holts Arms B Jeremy Keigan 19 9 10 9 330 315 +15
55. St. Cuthbert's Anthony Wood 18 9 9 9 311 306 +5
56. Bispham Hall A Keith Whalley 17 9 8 9 287 289 -2
57. Holts Arms B Terry Power 16 9 7 9 273 277 -4
58. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Alan Moore 19 9 10 9 300 309 -9
59. St. Francis Ian Hunter 19 9 10 9 322 335 -13
60. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Joe Jackson 19 9 10 9 318 335 -17
61. Hare & Hounds John Marsh 20 9 11 9 333 380 -47
62. St. Cuthbert's Chris Cooke 9 8 1 8 185 109 +76
63. Garswood Hall Ste Lowe 11 8 3 8 209 139 +70
64. St. Cuthbert's Paul Culley 11 8 3 8 213 180 +33
65. Holts Arms B Mike Hitchcox 18 8 10 8 329 310 +19
66. St. James B William Dickinson 18 8 10 8 317 304 +13
67. Holts Arms B Tim Abbott 13 8 5 8 240 231 +9
68. Ravine C Ronnie Abernethy 15 8 7 8 264 267 -3
69. Wigan Transport Geoff Catterall 17 8 9 8 294 307 -13
70= Bispham Hall D John Gaskell 14 8 6 8 237 252 -15
70= St. Cuthbert's Ernie Aspey 16 8 8 8 277 292 -15
72. Bispham Hall D Ian Marsh 19 8 11 8 323 349 -26
73. Wigan Transport David Garswood 20 8 12 8 339 366 -27
74. St. James B Terry Mortars 20 8 12 8 331 360 -29
75. Holts Arms B Jim Lloyd 15 8 7 8 235 273 -38
76. Ravine C Eric Shepard 18 8 10 8 297 343 -46
77. St. Cuthbert's Paul Winrow 9 7 2 7 176 113 +63
78. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Mark Holden 9 7 2 7 171 120 +51
79. St. James B Brendan Gibbons 10 7 3 7 192 146 +46
80. Ravine C William Latham 13 7 6 7 230 211 +19
81. Holts Arms B Peter Bannon 13 7 6 7 228 232 -4
82. St. Francis John Holden 16 7 9 7 272 281 -9
83. Bispham Hall A John Clough 17 7 10 7 288 309 -21
84. Bispham Hall D Spencer Martin 18 7 11 7 284 328 -44
85. Ravine C Jimmy Gore 20 7 13 7 332 378 -46
86. St. James B Stephen Hanley 17 7 10 7 277 330 -53
87. Bispham Hall D Ronald Leadbetter 18 7 11 7 258 320 -62
88. St. Francis Les Fairhurst 14 6 8 6 247 243 +4
89. Ravine C Eric Baggaley 12 6 6 6 223 222 +1
90. Bispham Hall A Len Atkinson 14 6 8 6 246 257 -11
91. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Brian Pearce 14 6 8 6 243 267 -24
92. Bispham Hall D Phillip Rathbone 19 6 13 6 320 347 -27
93. St. Francis Lance Fletcher 17 6 11 6 274 332 -58
94. Eagle & Child (Rainford) Andy Kubiak 12 5 7 5 223 215 +8
95. Holts Arms B Deryck Pimblett 13 5 8 5 217 228 -11
96. Holts Arms B Alan Goldthorpe 12 5 7 5 212 224 -12
97. St. Cuthbert's Alan Horrobin 15 5 10 5 234 262 -28
98. Holts Arms B David Rigby 13 5 8 5 209 244 -35
99. Bispham Hall D Raymond Hilton 17 5 12 5 274 314 -40
100. Wigan Transport John Chisnall 17 5 12 5 259 308 -49