Orrell Friday 2018

Latest Results (as of Mon 20th Aug)

 

Division 1 Fri 20th Apr
Bispham Hall C Score St. Matthews A Score
Andy Whalley 21 Kevin Young 9
Norman Atherton 20 Billy Schofield 21
William Frodsham 20 Peter Burrows 21
John Gaskell 10 Graham Shaw 21
James Dean 20 Paul Seddon 21
Spencer Martin 17 Harry Merrin 21
Vincent Kearns 21 Brian Lancaster 19
Les Roberts 21 Ian Johnson 19
Keith Whalley 9 Danny Miller 21
John Clough 8 Martin Robinson 21
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 194
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 20th Apr
Holts Arms A Score Bispham Hall B Score
John McNamara 19 Rod Semmens 21
John Wilson 16 Robert Angus 21
Ron Belshaw 17 Ryan Semmens 21
Bryan Jones 11 John Topping 21
John Coulshed 21 Chris Helm 7
David Unsworth 21 Arthur Humpherys 6
Colin Shaw 21 Phil Rathbone 14
William Parkinson 21 Cliff Shaw 3
Jim Lloyd 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 7
Anthony Parkinson 21 Alan Barker 3
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 124
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 20th Apr
Lord Nelson Score Wigan Subs A Score
Chris Hulton 21 Mark Britton 20
Andy Topping 21 Jim Partington 17
Ian Brown 21 David Harrison 12
Barry Fairhurst 21 Robert Norman 15
Jeff Jones 15 Aubrey Fairclough 21
Martin Wood 21 Stan Fairclough 15
David Thomas 14 John Tabern 21
Glynn Crank 21 Anthony Dean 16
David Jarrett 21 Ian Price 14
Ian Thorpe 9 William Simms 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 172
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 20th Apr
Ravine B Score Shevington Cons A Score
Chris Cooke 21 Paul Roberts 5
Harold Johnson 21 Gerry Arstall 8
Martin Horton 21 Arthur Ainscough 15
Lewis Jones 21 Jack Williams 17
Barry Simm 21 George Smalley 4
Scott Taylor 21 Paul Harris 6
Lee Savage 11 Karl Barnes 21
Paul Hook 21 Chris Higham 12
Chris Hook 21 WalkOver 0
Andy Thomas 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 88
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 27th Apr
Bispham Hall B Score Ravine B Score
John Topping 21 Martin Horton 2
Rod Semmens 1 Chris Cooke 21
Carl Lowe 21 Billy Speed 18
Ryan Semmens 21 Chris Hook 11
Phil Rathbone 10 Barry Simm 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 12 Scott Taylor 21
Ian Marsh 9 Brian Balderson 21
Robert Angus 21 Harold Johnson 6
Chris Helm 10 Kenny Sinclair 21
Alan Barker 3 Andy Thomas 21
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 163
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 27th Apr
Shevington Cons A Score Holts Arms A Score
Gerry Arstall 7 John Wilson 21
Paul Roberts 13 John Coulshed 21
Paul Harris 16 John Barton 21
Dave McCann 21 David Unsworth 13
Stephen Gregory 15 John McNamara 21
Arthur Ainscough 12 Colin Shaw 21
Michael Martindale 6 Len Atkinson 21
Jack Williams 6 Harvey Birch 21
George Smalley 15 William Parkinson 21
Chris Higham 21 Jeff Barlow 20
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 201
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 1 Fri 27th Apr
St. Matthews A Score Lord Nelson Score
P Jones 6 Chris Hulton 21
Danny Miller 21 Andy Topping 13
Kevin Johnson 21 David Thomas 12
Harry Merrin 21 Jeff Jones 20
Steve Fishwick 1 Ian Brown 21
Martin Robinson 18 Ernie Storey 21
John Kirkland 21 C Halliwell 18
Brian Lancaster 2 Martin Wood 21
Paul Seddon 7 Barry Fairhurst 21
Peter Burrows 21 Derek Potter 13
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 181
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 27th Apr
Wigan Subs A Score Bispham Hall C Score
Stan Fairclough 12 Norman Atherton 21
Aubrey Fairclough 21 William Frodsham 15
Anthony Dean 19 Spencer Martin 21
John Tabern 21 Andy Whalley 18
Robert Norman 21 John Gaskell 9
David Harrison 21 Alan Sheperd 4
William Simms 21 Les Roberts 5
Ian Price 21 Vincent Kearns 12
Andrew Molyneux 20 John Clough 21
Mark Britton 21 James Dean 8
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 134
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 4th May
Bispham Hall B Score Shevington Cons A Score
Robert Angus 21 William Fidler 18
Rod Semmens 21 Stephen Gregory 11
Reg Lowe 13 Jack Williams 21
Ryan Semmens 21 Paul Harris 11
Arthur Humpherys 21 George Smalley 8
Chris Helm 12 Karl Barnes 21
Phil Rathbone 14 Chris Higham 21
Alan Barker 21 Anthony Rimmer 8
Frank Grundy 21 WalkOver 0
Roy John Vernon Owen 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 119
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 4th May
Holts Arms A Score Ravine B Score
John Wilson 14 Chris Hook 21
John Coulshed 16 Scott Taylor 21
Jeff Barlow 7 Jack Marrow 21
John McNamara 21 Paul Hook 8
Colin Shaw 13 Kenny Sinclair 21
William Parkinson 16 Barry Simm 21
David Unsworth 21 Martin Horton 12
Harvey Birch 21 Andy Thomas 12
Anthony Parkinson 21 Michael Heap 12
Len Atkinson 21 David Beckett 10
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 159
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 4th May
Lord Nelson Score Bispham Hall C Score
Andy Topping 21 Keith Whalley 11
Ian Brown 21 Spencer Martin 5
Barry Fairhurst 21 John Gaskell 19
David Thomas 21 Andy Whalley 5
Graham Ford 19 Les Roberts 21
Martin Wood 21 William Frodsham 7
William Kivelhan 21 Alan Sheperd 7
Jeff Jones 21 Vincent Kearns 7
Glynn Crank 21 James Dean 6
David Jarrett 21 John Clough 10
Aggregate 208 Aggregate 98
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 4th May
Wigan Subs A Score St. Matthews A Score
Anthony Dean 15 Dean Midgley 21
John Tabern 21 N Rigby 8
Aubrey Fairclough 21 Steve Fishwick 4
David Mullen 21 Peter Burrows 3
Peter Forshaw 14 Kevin Johnson 21
Jim Partington 5 Danny Miller 21
David Harrison 17 John Kirkland 21
Robert Norman 21 Harry Merrin 15
Ian Price 21 Brian Lancaster 5
Andrew Molyneux 5 Martin Robinson 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 140
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Fri 18th May
Bispham Hall C Score Holts Arms A Score
John Hurst 12 John Coulshed 21
Andy Whalley 19 Jeff Barlow 21
Spencer Martin 13 Ron Belshaw 21
John Gaskell 13 John Barton 21
William Frodsham 14 John McNamara 21
Vincent Kearns 21 Colin Shaw 15
James Dean 4 Harvey Birch 21
Les Roberts 9 David Unsworth 21
John Clough 16 William Parkinson 21
Keith Whalley 5 Anthony Parkinson 21
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 204
Points 1 Points 12

 

Division 1 Fri 18th May
Ravine B Score Lord Nelson Score
Chris Hook 21 Andy Topping 6
Billy Speed 21 Barry Fairhurst 15
Lewis Jones 21 David Jarrett 16
Paul Culley 11 Ian Brown 21
Jack Marrow 21 David Thomas 17
Scott Taylor 17 Martin Wood 21
Barry Simm 21 Chris Hulton 11
Brian Balderson 21 Ernie Storey 18
Harold Johnson 7 Graham Ford 21
Kenny Sinclair 15 Glynn Crank 21
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 167
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 18th May
Shevington Cons A Score Wigan Subs A Score
William Fidler 21 Ian Price 2
Dave McCann 21 Robert Norman 9
Fraser Parr 14 Anthony Dean 21
Jack Williams 21 John Tabern 6
Anthony Rimmer 14 Stan Fairclough 21
George Smalley 2 David Harrison 21
Gerry Arstall 3 Mark Britton 21
Paul Roberts 15 Aubrey Fairclough 21
Paul Harris 21 Andrew Molyneux 19
Stephen Gregory 3 William Simms 21
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 162
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 18th May
St. Matthews A Score Bispham Hall B Score
Kevin Johnson 21 John Topping 9
Danny Miller 21 Robert Angus 11
N Rigby 21 Rod Semmens 15
Steve Fishwick 7 Cliff Shaw 21
Martin Robinson 21 Arthur Humpherys 16
Ian Johnson 8 Ryan Semmens 21
Brian Lancaster 21 Reg Lowe 9
John Kirkland 21 Ian Marsh 9
Harry Merrin 21 Phil Rathbone 16
Peter Burrows 19 Chris Helm 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 148
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 25th May
Bispham Hall B Score Wigan Subs A Score
Carl Lowe 21 Anthony Dean 14
Robert Angus 21 Aubrey Fairclough 20
Rod Semmens 21 David Harrison 20
Cliff Shaw 17 Ian Price 21
Ryan Semmens 21 Stan Fairclough 8
Roy John Vernon Owen 5 William Simms 21
Phil Rathbone 17 John Tabern 21
Ian Marsh 4 Andrew Molyneux 21
John Topping 21 WalkOver 0
Arthur Humpherys 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 146
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 25th May
Holts Arms A Score St. Matthews A Score
John Wilson 21 Mike Pimblet 3
Ron Belshaw 21 John Kirkland 4
William Parkinson 21 Peter Burrows 9
John Coulshed 5 Danny Miller 21
John Barton 21 N Rigby 9
David Unsworth 21 Brian Lancaster 12
Colin Shaw 18 Harry Merrin 21
Harvey Birch 21 Ian Johnson 9
Len Atkinson 17 Martin Robinson 21
Anthony Parkinson 21 Kevin Johnson 13
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 122
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 25th May
Lord Nelson Score Shevington Cons A Score
David Thomas 21 Anthony Rimmer 9
Ian Brown 21 Paul Roberts 6
Barry Fairhurst 16 Dave McCann 21
Jeff Jones 21 George Smalley 2
Graham Ford 9 William Fidler 21
Andy Topping 21 Paul Harris 7
Chris Hulton 21 Arthur Ainscough 5
Martin Wood 21 Fraser Parr 13
Glynn Crank 21 Jack Williams 4
Ian Thorpe 21 Daniel Boulton 2
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 90
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 25th May
Ravine B Score Bispham Hall C Score
Harold Johnson 17 John Gaskell 21
Jack Marrow 11 Spencer Martin 21
Andy Thomas 7 John Hurst 21
Kenny Sinclair 21 Norman Atherton 10
Barry Simm 21 Vincent Kearns 5
Chris Hook 21 William Frodsham 17
Martin Horton 21 Alan Sheperd 14
Brian Balderson 21 Andy Whalley 19
Paul Culley 21 John Clough 19
Scott Taylor 19 John F Forshaw 21
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 168
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 1st Jun
Bispham Hall C Score Bispham Hall B Score
Andy Whalley 16 Carl Lowe 21
Spencer Martin 14 Chris Helm 21
William Frodsham 13 Robert Angus 21
Brian Melling 10 Rod Semmens 21
Alan Sheperd 2 Ryan Semmens 21
Vincent Kearns 21 Arthur Humpherys 19
John Hurst 20 Ian Marsh 21
Stan Banks 12 Roy John Vernon Owen 21
Keith Whalley 21 Frank Grundy 9
John Clough 13 Phil Rathbone 21
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 196
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 1 Fri 1st Jun
Lord Nelson Score Holts Arms A Score
Ian Brown 21 Jeff Barlow 20
Jeff Jones 21 John Barton 17
Barry Fairhurst 8 Ron Belshaw 21
Andy Topping 12 John Wilson 21
Ian Thorpe 21 David Unsworth 10
Chris Hulton 21 John McNamara 13
David Thomas 21 Colin Shaw 8
Martin Wood 16 Harvey Birch 21
David Jarrett 21 William Parkinson 8
Glynn Crank 21 Anthony Parkinson 16
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 155
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 1st Jun
St. Matthews A Score Shevington Cons A Score
Danny Miller 21 Paul Roberts 1
Martin Robinson 21 Karl Barnes 14
Steve Fishwick 9 Arthur Ainscough 21
Peter Burrows 16 Dave McCann 21
Mike Pimblet 21 Daniel Boulton 12
Harry Merrin 21 Stephen Gregory 20
Brian Lancaster 21 Anthony Rimmer 14
John Kirkland 17 George Smalley 21
Ian Johnson 21 Jack Williams 8
Steven Hankey 21 Paul Harris 12
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 144
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 1st Jun
Wigan Subs A Score Ravine B Score
Aubrey Fairclough 16 Chris Hook 21
Peter Forshaw 21 Lewis Jones 4
Robert Norman 21 Michael Heap 20
Graham Pye 21 Brian Balderson 20
David Harrison 5 Martin Horton 21
Ian Price 17 Harold Johnson 21
Stan Fairclough 3 Chris Cooke 21
Mark Britton 21 Scott Taylor 14
John Tabern 12 Jack Marrow 21
William Simms 20 Paul Culley 21
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 184
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 8th Jun
Bispham Hall B Score Lord Nelson Score
John Topping 16 Ian Brown 21
Robert Angus 21 Derek Potter 15
Rod Semmens 13 Ian Thorpe 21
Ryan Semmens 21 Jeff Jones 9
Arthur Humpherys 15 Andy Topping 21
Frank Grundy 16 Chris Hulton 21
Phil Rathbone 19 Ernie Storey 21
Ian Marsh 21 David Thomas 19
Alan Barker 15 David Jarrett 21
Chris Helm 12 Glynn Crank 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 190
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 8th Jun
Holts Arms A Score Wigan Subs A Score
John Wilson 21 Peter Forshaw 9
Jeff Barlow 21 Anthony Dean 19
John Barton 16 Robert Norman 21
William Parkinson 21 Steven Halliwell 6
John McNamara 21 Aubrey Fairclough 11
Colin Shaw 14 Mark Britton 21
David Unsworth 21 Ian Price 4
Harvey Birch 21 Stan Fairclough 11
Anthony Parkinson 11 Andrew Molyneux 21
Len Atkinson 21 William Simms 17
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 140
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 8th Jun
Ravine B Score St. Matthews A Score
Jack Marrow 4 Kevin Johnson 21
Lewis Jones 21 Peter Burrows 18
Chris Cooke 19 Danny Miller 21
Billy Speed 21 Mike Pimblet 5
Paul Hook 9 Martin Robinson 21
Brian Balderson 21 Brian Lancaster 18
Michael Heap 21 John Kirkland 15
Andy Thomas 21 Steve Fishwick 8
Kenny Sinclair 21 Vincent Cottom 20
Chris Hook 21 Ian Johnson 6
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 153
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 8th Jun
Shevington Cons A Score Bispham Hall C Score
William Fidler 21 Norman Atherton 8
Dave McCann 21 Spencer Martin 17
Paul Roberts 10 William Frodsham 21
Anthony Rimmer 11 Andy Whalley 21
Arthur Ainscough 21 John Hurst 10
Fraser Parr 21 Vincent Kearns 17
Jack Williams 21 Alan Sheperd 9
Gerry Arstall 21 Brian Melling 12
Karl Barnes 18 Les Roberts 21
Paul Harris 21 John Clough 13
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 149
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 22nd Jun
St. Matthews A Score Bispham Hall C Score
Danny Miller 21 Keith Whalley 11
Harry Merrin 21 Brian Melling 9
Steve Fishwick 21 Norman Atherton 8
Peter Burrows 21 Andy Whalley 16
Kevin Johnson 21 John Gaskell 15
Martin Robinson 21 Les Roberts 6
Brian Lancaster 21 Vincent Kearns 16
Mike Pimblet 18 John Hurst 21
Ian Johnson 21 Alan Sheperd 2
John Kirkland 21 William Frodsham 14
Aggregate 207 Aggregate 118
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 22nd Jun
Wigan Subs A Score Lord Nelson Score
Stan Fairclough 21 Graham Ford 9
David Mullen 21 Ian Brown 19
Anthony Dean 14 Andy Topping 21
Aubrey Fairclough 21 Jeff Jones 15
David Harrison 5 Barry Fairhurst 21
John Tabern 10 Martin Wood 21
Peter Forshaw 20 Chris Hulton 21
Steven Halliwell 16 David Thomas 21
Michael France 21 Ernie Storey 17
Andrew Molyneux 15 David Jarrett 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 186
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 22nd Jun
Shevington Cons A Score Ravine B Score
William Fidler 21 Paul Culley 13
Jack Williams 21 Paul Hook 14
Anthony Rimmer 17 Scott Taylor 21
George Smalley 4 Chris Cooke 21
Arthur Ainscough 21 Chris Hook 3
Dave McCann 21 Brian Balderson 8
Karl Barnes 15 Lewis Jones 21
Paul Harris 10 Martin Horton 21
Gerry Arstall 21 Andy Thomas 17
Daniel Boulton 17 Lee Savage 21
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 160
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Fri 29th Jun
Ravine B Score Bispham Hall B Score
Chris Cooke 21 Carl Lowe 4
Chris Hook 21 John Topping 12
Jack Marrow 21 Robert Angus 17
Lewis Jones 16 Phil Rathbone 21
Paul Hook 19 Frank Grundy 21
Paul Culley 21 Reg Lowe 10
Lee Savage 21 Arthur Humpherys 12
Andy Thomas 21 Ian Marsh 10
Harold Johnson 19 Alan Barker 21
Scott Taylor 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 5
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 133
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 29th Jun
Holts Arms A Score Shevington Cons A Score
John Wilson 21 William Fidler 8
John Barton 21 Dave McCann 5
Jeff Barlow 21 Gerry Arstall 8
John McNamara 21 George Smalley 12
William Parkinson 21 Arthur Ainscough 7
Colin Shaw 21 Paul Harris 4
David Unsworth 21 Karl Barnes 9
Harvey Birch 21 Fraser Parr 3
Anthony Parkinson 21 Jack Williams 7
Len Atkinson 21 Daniel Boulton 6
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 69
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division 1 Fri 29th Jun
Lord Nelson Score St. Matthews A Score
Jeff Jones 10 Kevin Johnson 21
Barry Fairhurst 21 Steve Fishwick 14
Ian Brown 21 Peter Burrows 14
Andy Topping 21 N Rigby 14
Graham Ford 21 John Kirkland 16
David Jarrett 20 Harry Merrin 21
Martin Wood 21 Martin Robinson 17
David Thomas 21 Mike Pimblet 9
Chris Hulton 14 Danny Miller 21
Ian Thorpe 20 Ian Johnson 21
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 168
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 29th Jun
Bispham Hall C Score Wigan Subs A Score
Brian Melling 21 Aubrey Fairclough 14
John Gaskell 21 Frank Forshaw 3
Norman Atherton 11 Andrew Molyneux 21
Andy Whalley 11 Mark Britton 21
John Hurst 20 David Harrison 21
Vincent Kearns 21 Stan Fairclough 17
Alan Sheperd 9 Anthony Dean 21
Spencer Martin 21 John Tabern 18
John Clough 21 Ian Price 10
Les Roberts 21 William Simms 20
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 166
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 6th Jul
Shevington Cons A Score Bispham Hall B Score
George Smalley 4 Ryan Semmens 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 Cliff Shaw 12
Stephen Gregory 12 Robert Angus 21
Jack Williams 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 15
Arthur Ainscough 21 Chris Helm 16
Fraser Parr 21 Reg Lowe 3
Daniel Boulton 9 John Topping 21
Gerry Arstall 21 Frank Grundy 15
Martin Saxon 11 Ian Marsh 21
Chris Higham 14 Rod Semmens 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 166
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 6th Jul
Ravine B Score Holts Arms A Score
Chris Hook 21 John McNamara 19
Chris Cooke 13 John Wilson 21
Scott Taylor 21 Ron Belshaw 16
Kenny Sinclair 11 William Parkinson 21
Paul Culley 9 Colin Shaw 21
Martin Horton 11 Phil Halliwell 21
Billy Speed 14 Harvey Birch 21
Barry Simm 14 David Unsworth 21
Paul Hook 21 Len Atkinson 11
Michael Heap 21 Jim Lloyd 15
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 187
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 6th Jul
Bispham Hall C Score Lord Nelson Score
Andy Whalley 21 Barry Fairhurst 7
John Clough 14 Ian Brown 21
John Gaskell 21 Graham Ford 9
Brian Melling 14 Andy Topping 21
Alan Sheperd 4 David Jarrett 21
Vincent Kearns 21 Chris Hulton 20
William Frodsham 20 Derek Potter 21
Keith Whalley 21 David Thomas 10
Les Roberts 21 Ernie Storey 16
Norman Atherton 9 Glynn Crank 21
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 167
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 6th Jul
St. Matthews A Score Wigan Subs A Score
Danny Miller 21 Aubrey Fairclough 5
Harry Merrin 19 Steven Halliwell 21
Kevin Johnson 7 Stan Fairclough 21
Martin Robinson 20 David Harrison 21
Peter Burrows 17 Andrew Molyneux 21
Steve Fishwick 12 Anthony Dean 21
Brian Lancaster 21 Peter Forshaw 8
Mike Pimblet 21 Robert Norman 8
Ian Johnson 19 Mark Britton 21
John Kirkland 19 William Simms 21
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 168
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division 1 Fri 13th Jul
Holts Arms A Score Bispham Hall C Score
John Wilson 21 Andy Whalley 14
John McNamara 21 John Hurst 19
Jeff Barlow 21 John F Forshaw 3
John Barton 21 John Gaskell 10
Colin Shaw 21 William Frodsham 7
William Parkinson 16 Keith Whalley 21
David Unsworth 21 Vincent Kearns 11
John Coulshed 21 John Clough 6
Anthony Parkinson 21 Norman Atherton 7
Len Atkinson 21 Les Roberts 17
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 115
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 13th Jul
Lord Nelson Score Ravine B Score
Ian Brown 21 Paul Culley 16
Andy Topping 10 Kenny Sinclair 21
Barry Fairhurst 17 Scott Taylor 21
Jeff Jones 10 Billy Speed 21
David Thomas 19 Barry Simm 21
David Jarrett 21 Andy Thomas 10
Chris Hulton 21 Brian Balderson 14
Ernie Storey 21 Paul Hook 14
Martin Wood 21 Michael Heap 6
Glynn Crank 21 Lee Savage 11
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 155
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 13th Jul
Wigan Subs A Score Shevington Cons A Score
David Mullen 21 Paul Roberts 10
Steven Halliwell 21 Anthony Rimmer 11
Aubrey Fairclough 21 Jack Williams 6
Peter Forshaw 21 Fraser Parr 11
Andrew Molyneux 12 Dave McCann 21
William Simms 21 Daniel Boulton 2
David Harrison 21 Stephen Gregory 8
John Tabern 21 Paul Harris 14
Mark Britton 21 Karl Barnes 11
Robert Norman 21 Gerry Arstall 13
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 107
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 13th Jul
Bispham Hall B Score St. Matthews A Score
John Topping 6 Steve Fishwick 21
Robert Angus 21 Kevin Johnson 8
Rod Semmens 7 Danny Miller 21
Ryan Semmens 21 Martin Robinson 11
Phil Rathbone 21 Peter Burrows 15
Frank Grundy 18 Harry Merrin 21
Cliff Shaw 16 Brian Lancaster 21
Chris Helm 21 Mike Pimblet 12
Roy John Vernon Owen 21 John Kirkland 13
Alan Barker 17 Ian Johnson 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 164
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Fri 27th Jul
Wigan Subs A Score Bispham Hall B Score
Aubrey Fairclough 7 Carl Lowe 21
Steven Halliwell 21 John Topping 18
Chris Guy 19 Rod Semmens 21
Stan Fairclough 14 Robert Angus 21
Anthony Dean 17 Ryan Semmens 21
Mark Britton 21 Arthur Humpherys 9
John Tabern 20 Cliff Shaw 21
Robert Norman 11 Alan Barker 21
David Harrison 12 Roy John Vernon Owen 21
William Simms 21 Phil Rathbone 13
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 187
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 27th Jul
St. Matthews A Score Holts Arms A Score
Danny Miller 21 David Unsworth 9
Peter Burrows 12 John Wilson 21
Steve Fishwick 8 Jeff Barlow 21
Mike Pimblet 18 John McNamara 21
N Rigby 9 William Parkinson 21
Brian Lancaster 21 Len Atkinson 9
Martin Robinson 21 Ron Belshaw 17
Harry Merrin 18 Anthony Parkinson 21
Ian Johnson 12 Colin Shaw 21
Kevin Johnson 7 Harvey Birch 21
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 182
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 27th Jul
Shevington Cons A Score Lord Nelson Score
Len Hedley 17 David Jarrett 21
Karl Barnes 4 Ian Thorpe 21
Paul Roberts 17 Andy Topping 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 Chris Hulton 11
Gerry Arstall 21 Graham Ford 16
George Smalley 14 Jeff Jones 21
Arthur Ainscough 17 David Thomas 21
Stephen Gregory 6 Ernie Storey 21
Daniel Boulton 2 Glynn Crank 21
Jack Williams 4 Ian Brown 21
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 195
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 1 Fri 27th Jul
Bispham Hall C Score Ravine B Score
Norman Atherton 8 Paul Culley 21
John Gaskell 21 Lewis Jones 16
Brian Melling 7 Scott Taylor 21
Andy Whalley 14 Chris Cooke 21
Alan Sheperd 9 Michael Heap 21
Vincent Kearns 21 Lee Savage 11
John F Forshaw 11 Barry Simm 21
William Frodsham 11 Kenny Sinclair 21
Keith Whalley 21 Andy Thomas 16
WalkOver 0 Chris Hook 21
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 190
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd Aug
Bispham Hall B Score Bispham Hall C Score
Robert Angus 21 John Gaskell 11
Ryan Semmens 21 Raymond Hilton 6
Carl Lowe 21 Norman Atherton 15
Rod Semmens 21 Brian Melling 12
Arthur Humpherys 21 William Frodsham 18
Frank Grundy 21 Spencer Martin 15
Phil Rathbone 21 John F Forshaw 11
Cliff Shaw 19 Les Roberts 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 16 Keith Whalley 21
Alan Barker 15 John Clough 21
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 151
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd Aug
Holts Arms A Score Lord Nelson Score
John Wilson 21 Jeff Jones 12
John Barton 20 Ian Brown 21
Ron Belshaw 21 Andy Topping 9
Jeff Barlow 21 Ian Thorpe 8
William Parkinson 21 David Thomas 8
Colin Shaw 15 David Jarrett 21
Harvey Birch 21 Chris Hulton 7
David Unsworth 21 Graham Ford 7
Phil Halliwell 15 Ernie Storey 21
Anthony Parkinson 21 Glynn Crank 18
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 132
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd Aug
Shevington Cons A Score St. Matthews A Score
Dave McCann 12 Steve Fishwick 21
Jack Williams 12 Harry Merrin 21
Anthony Rimmer 13 Danny Miller 21
Gerry Arstall 21 Peter Burrows 14
Arthur Ainscough 21 Mike Pimblet 15
Daniel Boulton 7 Brian Lancaster 21
George Smalley 7 Martin Robinson 21
Paul Roberts 21 Ian Johnson 17
Paul Harris 13 John Kirkland 21
Karl Barnes 21 Kevin Johnson 16
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 188
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd Aug
Ravine B Score Wigan Subs A Score
Kenny Sinclair 21 Aubrey Fairclough 9
Jack Marrow 21 Chris Guy 7
Lewis Jones 21 Anthony Dean 13
Scott Taylor 21 Peter Forshaw 16
Brian Balderson 14 Mark Britton 21
Lee Savage 21 John Tabern 16
Andy Thomas 21 William Simms 8
Harold Johnson 21 Ian Price 16
Chris Hook 21 WalkOver 0
Barry Simm 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 106
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 10th Aug
Lord Nelson Score Bispham Hall B Score
David Thomas 17 Arthur Humpherys 21
Chris Hulton 21 Rod Semmens 6
Barry Fairhurst 13 Robert Angus 21
Graham Ford 18 Ryan Semmens 21
Jeff Jones 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 18
Andy Topping 20 Phil Rathbone 21
David Jarrett 21 Alan Barker 17
Ian Thorpe 21 Chris Helm 7
Ernie Storey 21 Cliff Shaw 14
Derek Potter 21 John Moseley 12
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 10th Aug
Wigan Subs A Score Holts Arms A Score
David Mullen 21 Len Atkinson 13
D Topping 12 John McNamara 21
Robert Norman 18 John Wilson 21
Aubrey Fairclough 13 Phil Halliwell 21
Peter Forshaw 20 Ron Belshaw 21
Steven Halliwell 15 Colin Shaw 21
Ian Price 15 David Unsworth 21
David Harrison 4 Harvey Birch 21
William Simms 21 William Parkinson 17
Jim Sumner 2 Anthony Parkinson 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 198
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 1 Fri 10th Aug
St. Matthews A Score Ravine B Score
Danny Miller 21 Kenny Sinclair 18
Harry Merrin 21 Harold Johnson 17
Kevin Johnson 12 Scott Taylor 21
Steve Fishwick 10 Paul Hook 21
Mike Pimblet 21 Lee Savage 18
Peter Burrows 21 Martin Horton 15
John Kirkland 16 Lewis Jones 21
Ian Johnson 21 Paul Culley 20
Brian Lancaster 14 Billy Speed 21
Martin Robinson 17 Andy Thomas 21
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 193
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 10th Aug
Bispham Hall C Score Shevington Cons A Score
Andy Whalley 17 Len Hedley 21
Brian Melling 21 Paul Roberts 3
Norman Atherton 21 Jack Williams 13
John Gaskell 20 Gerry Arstall 21
Spencer Martin 15 Arthur Ainscough 21
John Hurst 21 George Smalley 16
Vincent Kearns 11 Paul Harris 21
Les Roberts 21 Anthony Rimmer 20
John Clough 21 Karl Barnes 11
Keith Whalley 21 Fraser Parr 14
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 161
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 17th Aug
Bispham Hall B Score Holts Arms A Score
Robert Angus 12 William Parkinson 21
John Topping 20 John Barton 21
Cliff Shaw 20 Jeff Barlow 21
Phil Rathbone 21 John McNamara 11
Frank Grundy 10 J Daniels 21
Alan Barker 21 Len Atkinson 16
Ian Marsh 21 Colin Shaw 11
Arthur Humpherys 9 David Unsworth 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 21 Harvey Birch 19
Chris Helm 10 Anthony Parkinson 21
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 183
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 20th Apr
Alexandra Park Score St. Aidans B Score
Tom Winrow 21 Terry Costello 11
Miles Farimond 14 David Garswood 21
Alan Horrobin 14 Paul Wigan 21
William Griffiths 21 Keith Thomas 14
Tony Robinson 17 Kevin Williams 21
Michael Winrow 15 Anthony Longshaw 21
Ken Taulty 21 Cyril Pass 16
Brian Tomlinson 21 Martin O'Neil 11
Ernie Aspey 21 Dave Patterson 4
Keith Robinson 14 Steve Ashworth 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 161
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Fri 20th Apr
Newtown Cons C Score Bellingham B Score
David Holland 21 Stan Mather 20
Maurice Long 21 Peter Blan 20
Barry Whitton 18 Alan Jones 21
Jeff Taberner 21 Andy Tate 19
Stuart Chambers 21 Colin Oliver 20
John Standish 16 Alan Prescot 21
Alan Burgess 21 Chris Blan 10
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Jonathon Blan 10
Brian Fairclough 21 Paul Higham 19
Wilfred Raby 21 Mark Partington 11
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 171
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 20th Apr
St. Matthews B Score Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score
Alan Tudge 21 John Brownlow 7
Norman Sherrington 8 Alan Hough 21
Mike Hampson 10 Graham Weir 21
Michael McCourt 11 Ken Ashurst 21
John Riley 6 Geoff Atherton 21
Frank Dixon 21 Jim Duffy 14
Graham Leather 21 Graham Rodgers 15
Dave Openshaw 21 Terry Davies 17
Barry Halton 21 David Flanagan 2
Andrew Burton 12 Harry Johnson 21
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 160
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 27th Apr
Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score Newtown Cons C Score
Graham Weir 21 Alan Burgess 16
Alan Hough 21 William Plimley 6
Ken Ashurst 15 David Holland 21
John King 12 Jeff Taberner 21
Graham Rodgers 21 Stuart Chambers 8
Geoff Atherton 21 Barry Whitton 16
Terry Davies 13 Gordon Darbyshire 21
Harry Johnson 21 John Hambleton 6
Jimmy Hart 21 John Standish 15
David Flanagan 21 Maurice Long 16
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 27th Apr
Bellingham B Score St. Matthews B Score
Peter Blan 21 John Riley 6
Colin Oliver 14 Dave Openshaw 21
Alan Jones 21 John Duckworth 10
Andy Tate 21 Norman Sherrington 12
Bob Sinclair 21 Frank Dixon 4
Stan Mather 6 Andrew Burton 21
Paul Higham 19 Keith Harris 21
Frank Heyes 21 Alan Tudge 19
Alan Prescot 15 Mike Hampson 21
Tony Byrom 21 Barry Halton 18
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 153
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 27th Apr
St. Aidans B Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Kevin Williams 11 Jim Dawber 21
Cyril Longshaw 16 Eric Parker 21
David Garswood 21 John Roscoe 19
David Hilton 8 Joe Atherton 21
Ray Brewis 21 Neil Brewis 15
Paul Wigan 12 Derek Hall 21
Steve Ashworth 21 David Winstanley 13
Ian Sharrock 8 Ron Hill 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Keith Pedder 18
James Calloway 15 Rodney Holmes 21
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 191
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 4th May
Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score Bellingham B Score
Graham Weir 21 Andy Tate 18
Alan Hough 20 Chris Blan 21
Geoff Atherton 20 Peter Blan 21
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Paul Higham 8
Bob Slade 21 Alan Prescot 14
Ken Ashurst 20 Bob Sinclair 21
Terry Davies 21 Frank Heyes 15
David Flanagan 14 Alan Jones 21
Harry Johnson 21 Mark Partington 16
Jimmy Hart 14 Stan Mather 21
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 176
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Fri 4th May
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Alexandra Park Score
Rodney Holmes 13 Tony Robinson 21
Derek Bissell 21 Miles Farimond 4
Eric Parker 10 Keith Robinson 21
Derek Hall 21 Ernie Aspey 20
Neil Brewis 2 William Griffiths 21
John Roscoe 21 Alan Horrobin 16
Jim Bissell 11 Graham Wiles 21
Jim Dawber 21 Dennis Banks 17
Ron Hill 17 Michael Winrow 21
James Naylor 6 Ken Taulty 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 183
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 4th May
St. Matthews B Score Newtown Cons C Score
Andrew Burton 21 Jeff Taberner 19
Dave Openshaw 11 Alan Burgess 21
Frank Dixon 12 William Plimley 21
Graham Leather 8 Barry Whitton 21
Alan Tudge 20 David Holland 21
Mike Hampson 21 Maurice Long 19
John Duckworth 5 John Standish 21
Alan Peet 21 Stuart Chambers 17
Keith Harris 14 Gordon Darbyshire 21
Barry Halton 21 John Hambleton 3
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 184
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 18th May
Alexandra Park Score St. Matthews B Score
Alan Horrobin 21 Frank Dixon 13
Michael Winrow 21 Norman Sherrington 10
William Griffiths 21 John Riley 3
Ernie Aspey 21 Colin Patterson 2
Dennis Banks 21 Alan Tudge 13
Ken Taulty 21 Dave Openshaw 8
Keith Robinson 21 John Duckworth 2
Brian Tomlinson 21 Keith Harris 5
Kevin G Johnson 21 Andrew Burton 6
Wilf Robinson 17 Barry Halton 21
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 83
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Fri 18th May
Newtown Cons C Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
William Plimley 16 Fred Aspey 21
Jeff Taberner 21 Eric Parker 12
Alan Burgess 21 Keith Pedder 13
John Standish 10 Derek Hall 21
Maurice Long 11 Jim Dawber 21
David Holland 21 Derek Bissell 18
John Hambleton 16 Rodney Holmes 21
Gordon Darbyshire 16 Neil Brewis 21
Brian Duffy 11 John Roscoe 21
Wilfred Raby 21 Jim Bissell 19
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 188
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 18th May
St. Aidans B Score Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score
James Calloway 3 Graham Weir 21
Alan Lythgoe 21 Keith Austin 8
Keith Thomas 9 Alan Hough 21
Terry Costello 15 Geoff Atherton 21
Dave Patterson 12 Graham Simpson 21
Cyril Pass 14 John King 21
Ian Sharrock 9 A Lowe 21
Paul Wigan 21 Terry Davies 15
David Garswood 21 Graham Rodgers 15
Anthony Longshaw 21 John Brownlow 10
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 174
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 25th May
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Bellingham B Score
Derek Hall 7 Stan Mather 21
Ernie Sinclair 21 Colin Oliver 13
Fred Aspey 9 Alan Jones 21
Eric Parker 21 Alan Prescot 15
Keith Pedder 21 Mark Partington 17
Jim Bissell 9 Tony Byrom 21
Jim Dawber 21 Frank Heyes 13
Rodney Holmes 21 Andy Tate 6
John Roscoe 21 Chris Blan 15
Ron Hill 21 Peter Blan 13
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 155
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 25th May
Newtown Cons C Score Alexandra Park Score
William Plimley 21 Keith Robinson 7
Alan Burgess 21 Ernie Aspey 14
Jeff Taberner 21 Dennis Banks 14
David Holland 21 Michael Winrow 20
John Cunliffe 15 Alan Horrobin 21
Maurice Long 8 Ken Taulty 21
Brian Duffy 16 Barry Henstead 21
John Hambleton 21 Kevin G Johnson 15
Gordon Darbyshire 17 Brian Tomlinson 21
Barry Whitton 10 William Griffiths 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 175
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 25th May
St. Matthews B Score St. Aidans B Score
Mike Hampson 15 Cyril Pass 21
Dave Openshaw 21 Alan Lythgoe 13
Andrew Burton 21 Terry Costello 9
Norman Sherrington 21 Martin O'Neil 12
John Riley 11 Cyril Longshaw 21
Alan Peet 10 Paul Wigan 21
Frank Dixon 15 Steve Ashworth 21
Alan Tudge 21 Dave Patterson 4
Keith Harris 12 Kevin Williams 21
Barry Halton 21 Anthony Longshaw 15
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 158
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Fri 1st Jun
Alexandra Park Score Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score
Keith Robinson 21 Alan Hough 15
Barry Henstead 17 Geoff Atherton 21
William Griffiths 21 Graham Simpson 4
Michael Winrow 21 A Lowe 14
Alan Horrobin 21 John Brownlow 16
Tony Robinson 21 Terry Davies 10
Graham Wiles 21 John King 8
Ernie Aspey 18 Ken Ashurst 21
Ken Taulty 21 Graham Rodgers 16
Dennis Banks 21 Harry Johnson 20
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 145
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 1st Jun
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score St. Matthews B Score
Eric Parker 21 Andrew Burton 10
Derek Hall 21 John Riley 8
Fred Aspey 21 Frank Dixon 16
Rodney Holmes 20 Dave Openshaw 21
Ernie Sinclair 21 Alf Woodall 7
David Winstanley 21 John Duckworth 10
Keith Pedder 21 Mike Hampson 16
Jim Dawber 21 Alan Tudge 13
John Roscoe 12 Barry Halton 21
Neil Brewis 21 Keith Harris 18
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 140
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 8th Jun
Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Graham Simpson 11 Derek Hall 21
A Lowe 21 Eric Parker 18
Jim Duffy 16 Ernie Sinclair 21
Geoff Atherton 16 Fred Aspey 21
John King 21 David Winstanley 11
John Brownlow 8 Rodney Holmes 21
Ken Ashurst 21 Jim Dawber 17
Terry Davies 21 Neil Brewis 13
Graham Rodgers 21 Ron Hill 16
Harry Johnson 5 Keith Pedder 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 180
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 8th Jun
Bellingham B Score Alexandra Park Score
Mark Partington 16 William Griffiths 21
Alan Prescot 11 Michael Winrow 21
Alan Jones 12 Keith Robinson 21
Stan Mather 14 Tony Robinson 21
Phillip Jones 21 Ken Taulty 4
Paul Higham 21 Alan Horrobin 18
Frank Heyes 13 Ernie Aspey 21
Tony Byrom 21 Graham Wiles 18
Bob Sinclair 21 Dennis Banks 20
Chris Blan 9 Barry Henstead 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 186
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 8th Jun
Newtown Cons C Score St. Aidans B Score
David Holland 21 Joe Crawford 15
Jeff Taberner 21 David Garswood 6
Alan Burgess 18 David Hilton 21
Stuart Chambers 21 Cyril Pass 17
John Hambleton 14 Paul Wigan 21
John Standish 15 Alan Lythgoe 21
Peter Gregory 21 Cyril Longshaw 12
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Steve Ashworth 10
Maurice Long 5 Martin O'Neil 21
John Cunliffe 7 Anthony Longshaw 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 165
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 22nd Jun
St. Aidans B Score Alexandra Park Score
Cyril Pass 11 Keith Robinson 21
Terry Costello 21 Miles Farimond 14
David Garswood 11 Tony Robinson 21
Kevin Williams 17 William Griffiths 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Ernie Aspey 7
Paul Wigan 21 Alan Horrobin 18
Dave Patterson 10 Graham Wiles 21
James Calloway 11 Dennis Banks 21
Martin O'Neil 16 Kevin G Johnson 21
Steve Ashworth 9 Michael Winrow 21
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 186
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Fri 22nd Jun
Bellingham B Score Newtown Cons C Score
Stan Mather 14 Peter Gregory 21
Chris Blan 21 Barry Whitton 7
Alan Prescot 21 Stuart Chambers 18
Colin Oliver 21 William Plimley 9
Frank Heyes 21 John Standish 18
Mark Partington 10 Brian Duffy 21
Peter Blan 21 John Hambleton 8
Tony Byrom 15 Jeff Taberner 21
Jonathon Blan 8 Alan Burgess 21
Paul Higham 21 David Holland 18
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 162
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 22nd Jun
Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score St. Matthews B Score
Graham Weir 21 Andrew Burton 11
Alan Hough 21 John Duckworth 7
A Lowe 21 Dave Openshaw 4
Terry Davies 21 Frank Dixon 1
John Brownlow 14 Graham Leather 21
Jim Duffy 21 Norman Sherrington 11
Ken Ashurst 21 Mike Hampson 10
John King 21 Alan Peet 6
Graham Simpson 21 Alan Tudge 10
Graham Rodgers 20 Barry Halton 21
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 102
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 29th Jun
Newtown Cons C Score Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score
Jeff Taberner 18 Graham Weir 21
John Standish 21 Alan Hough 14
David Holland 21 A Lowe 14
Alan Burgess 21 Geoff Atherton 7
Maurice Long 5 Terry Davies 21
John Cunliffe 21 John Brownlow 19
Brian Duffy 20 Graham Simpson 21
Gordon Darbyshire 15 Jim Duffy 21
Barry Whitton 21 John King 17
John Hambleton 8 Ken Ashurst 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 176
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 29th Jun
St. Matthews B Score Bellingham B Score
Mike Hampson 21 Colin Oliver 11
John Riley 21 Alan Jones 20
Alan Peet 8 Chris Blan 21
Alan Tudge 21 Alan Prescot 14
Andrew Burton 6 Mark Partington 21
John Duckworth 10 Frank Heyes 21
Graham Leather 14 Peter Blan 21
Frank Dixon 8 Paul Higham 21
Michael McCourt 5 Bob Sinclair 21
Barry Halton 21 Phillip Jones 9
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 180
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 29th Jun
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score St. Aidans B Score
Ernie Sinclair 21 Alan Lythgoe 17
Eric Parker 21 David Garswood 17
Derek Hall 20 David Hilton 21
Jim Bissell 20 Cyril Pass 21
Neil Brewis 5 Kevin Williams 21
David Winstanley 14 Anthony Longshaw 21
Jim Dawber 10 Paul Wigan 21
Derek Bissell 21 Steve Ashworth 9
John Roscoe 20 Martin O'Neil 21
Keith Pedder 21 Dave Patterson 6
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 175
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 6th Jul
Bellingham B Score Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score
Mark Partington 17 Ken Ashurst 21
Alan Prescot 11 Terry Davies 21
Chris Blan 11 Graham Weir 21
Colin Oliver 9 Alan Hough 21
Frank Heyes 18 Graham Simpson 21
Tony Byrom 18 John King 21
Peter Blan 15 Jim Duffy 21
Bob Sinclair 21 Graham Rodgers 19
Paul Higham 21 John Brownlow 10
Andy Tate 21 Harry Johnson 3
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 179
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Fri 6th Jul
Alexandra Park Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Miles Farimond 14 Derek Hall 21
Alan Horrobin 19 Eric Parker 21
Keith Robinson 21 Jim Bissell 3
Tony Robinson 21 Fred Aspey 14
Michael Winrow 21 Ernie Sinclair 11
William Griffiths 21 Neil Brewis 19
Graham Wiles 21 Jim Dawber 6
Ernie Aspey 13 Ron Hill 21
Ken Taulty 21 Keith Pedder 10
Dennis Banks 12 John Roscoe 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 147
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 6th Jul
Newtown Cons C Score St. Matthews B Score
David Holland 21 Mike Hampson 18
John Standish 21 Norman Sherrington 9
William Plimley 18 John Riley 21
Peter Gregory 21 Alf Woodall 13
Barry Whitton 21 John Duckworth 12
John Cunliffe 16 Graham Leather 21
Stuart Chambers 7 Frank Dixon 21
John Hambleton 7 Alan Tudge 21
Alan Burgess 13 Andrew Burton 21
Jeff Taberner 21 Dave Openshaw 15
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 172
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 13th Jul
St. Matthews B Score Alexandra Park Score
John Riley 9 Barry Henstead 21
Alf Woodall 4 Tony Robinson 21
Frank Dixon 10 Keith Robinson 21
Graham Leather 21 Miles Farimond 19
Michael McCourt 21 Dennis Banks 20
Dave Openshaw 6 Michael Winrow 21
Andrew Burton 21 Alan Horrobin 18
Mike Hampson 5 Graham Wiles 21
Alan Tudge 10 Kevin G Johnson 21
Keith Harris 21 Ernie Aspey 14
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 197
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 13th Jul
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Newtown Cons C Score
Derek Hall 21 Peter Gregory 9
Eric Parker 21 David Holland 12
Ernie Sinclair 9 Jeff Taberner 21
Fred Aspey 12 John Cunliffe 21
Keith Pedder 21 William Plimley 13
Jim Bissell 16 Alan Burgess 21
Neil Brewis 21 Gordon Darbyshire 17
Joe Atherton 21 Brian Duffy 7
John Roscoe 21 John Standish 15
Ron Hill 18 John Hambleton 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 157
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 13th Jul
Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score St. Aidans B Score
Graham Weir 21 James Calloway 5
Alan Hough 21 Cyril Longshaw 12
Graham Simpson 21 Joe Crawford 10
Terry Davies 21 David Hilton 11
John King 21 Martin O'Neil 18
John Brownlow 9 Cyril Pass 21
Graham Rodgers 21 Anthony Longshaw 19
Jim Duffy 21 David Garswood 13
Ken Ashurst 17 Paul Wigan 21
Ronnie Abernethy 13 Kevin Williams 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 151
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 27th Jul
Bellingham B Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Stan Mather 21 Jim Dawber 20
Colin Oliver 21 Ernie Sinclair 3
Peter Blan 21 Rodney Holmes 20
Alan Jones 21 Keith Pedder 15
Mark Partington 11 Derek Bissell 21
Tony Byrom 10 Neil Brewis 21
Frank Heyes 19 Jim Bissell 21
Paul Higham 20 Joe Atherton 21
Andy Tate 13 Derek Hall 21
Chris Blan 13 John Roscoe 21
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 184
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 27th Jul
Alexandra Park Score Newtown Cons C Score
William Griffiths 21 Maurice Long 2
Barry Henstead 19 Peter Gregory 21
Alan Horrobin 11 Jeff Taberner 21
Tony Robinson 21 David Holland 4
Michael Winrow 21 John Standish 9
Ernie Aspey 17 John Cunliffe 21
Graham Wiles 21 John Hambleton 5
Dennis Banks 21 Stuart Chambers 9
Wilf Robinson 21 Gordon Darbyshire 18
Ken Taulty 15 Brian Duffy 21
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 131
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 27th Jul
St. Aidans B Score St. Matthews B Score
Dave Patterson 17 John Duckworth 21
Joe Crawford 21 Dave Openshaw 17
David Hilton 21 Michael McCourt 7
Keith Thomas 21 Graham Leather 8
Anthony Longshaw 21 Alan Tudge 5
Paul Wigan 21 Alan Peet 15
Steve Ashworth 20 Mike Hampson 21
Terry Costello 19 Keith Harris 21
Martin O'Neil 21 Andrew Burton 20
Kevin Williams 21 Barry Halton 12
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 147
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 3rd Aug
Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score Alexandra Park Score
Graham Simpson 14 Keith Robinson 21
Ken Ashurst 14 William Griffiths 21
Terry Davies 6 Michael Winrow 21
John Brownlow 2 Miles Farimond 21
Graham Weir 21 Alan Horrobin 12
Graham Rodgers 21 Ken Taulty 18
Harry Johnson 21 Graham Wiles 19
WalkOver 0 Brian Tomlinson 21
WalkOver 0 Wilf Robinson 21
WalkOver 0 Kevin G Johnson 21
Aggregate 99 Aggregate 196
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Fri 3rd Aug
St. Matthews B Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
John Riley 21 Neil Brewis 12
John Duckworth 2 Derek Hall 21
Andrew Burton 9 Jim Bissell 21
Dave Openshaw 7 Eric Parker 21
Michael McCourt 21 David Winstanley 18
Norman Sherrington 14 Fred Aspey 21
Frank Dixon 21 Rodney Holmes 10
Alan Tudge 21 Jim Dawber 10
Keith Harris 20 Keith Pedder 21
Barry Halton 21 John Roscoe 17
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 172
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 3rd Aug
Bellingham B Score St. Aidans B Score
Peter Blan 17 David Garswood 21
Alan Prescot 12 David Hilton 21
Andy Tate 21 Ron King 12
Chris Blan 21 James Calloway 16
Jonathon Blan 9 Kevin Williams 21
Phillip Jones 21 Joe Crawford 15
Alan Jones 13 Paul Wigan 21
Stan Mather 21 Cyril Pass 16
Tony Byrom 20 Martin O'Neil 21
Mark Partington 5 Anthony Longshaw 21
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 185
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 10th Aug
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score
Eric Parker 21 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 21 Aggregate 0
Points 3 Points 0

 

Division 2 Fri 10th Aug
Alexandra Park Score Bellingham B Score
Keith Robinson 21 Frank Heyes 5
William Griffiths 20 Stan Mather 21
Michael Winrow 21 Alan Prescot 12
Graham Wiles 21 Phillip Jones 14
Ernie Aspey 21 Andy Tate 10
Alan Horrobin 21 Alan Jones 10
Barry Henstead 21 Mark Partington 6
Ken Taulty 11 Bob Sinclair 21
Dennis Banks 21 Paul Higham 10
Neil Hilton 21 Terry Ashcroft 10
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 119
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 10th Aug
St. Aidans B Score Newtown Cons C Score
Cyril Pass 21 John Cunliffe 13
Dave Patterson 9 Stuart Chambers 21
Terry Costello 21 Peter Gregory 20
David Garswood 21 Jeff Taberner 18
David Hilton 19 David Holland 21
Paul Wigan 19 John Standish 21
Cyril Longshaw 14 Brian Duffy 21
Steve Ashworth 21 Alan Burgess 9
Martin O'Neil 21 Gordon Darbyshire 9
Anthony Longshaw 21 John Hambleton 12
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 165
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 17th Aug
St. Aidans B Score Bellingham B Score
James Calloway 8 Mark Partington 21
Keith Thomas 18 Alan Jones 21
Cyril Pass 21 Phillip Jones 14
Terry Costello 21 Alan Prescot 12
Kevin Williams 21 Stan Mather 8
David Garswood 21 Chris Blan 17
Joe Crawford 4 Paul Higham 21
Ian Sharrock 15 Andy Tate 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Peter Blan 18
Steve Ashworth 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 153
Points 8 Points 4

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Qtr-Finals
Fri 15th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
St. Aidans B Score Ravine B Score
Alan Lythgoe 7 Brian Balderson 21
David Garswood 5 Chris Cooke 21
WalkOver 0 Lewis Jones 21
Paul Wigan 21 Barry Simm 15
Anthony Longshaw 21 Harold Johnson 8
James Calloway 5 Paul Hook 21
David Hilton 1 Scott Taylor 21
Cyril Pass 10 Jack Marrow 21
Martin O'Neil 21 Andy Thomas 15
Kevin Williams 21 Paul Culley 9
Handicap 24 Handicap 3
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 176

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Qtr-Finals
Fri 15th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
St. Matthews A Score Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score
Peter Burrows 21 Jim Duffy 17
Martin Robinson 20 A Lowe 21
Mike Pimblet 21 Graham Simpson 8
Brian Lancaster 21 John Brownlow 15
Ian Johnson 21 Ken Ashurst 8
Steve Fishwick 15 Graham Weir 21
Paul Seddon 8 Alan Hough 21
Kevin Johnson 21 Geoff Atherton 10
John Kirkland 12 Terry Davies 21
WalkOver 0 Harry Johnson 21
Handicap 6 Handicap 33
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 196

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Qtr-Finals
Fri 15th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Bispham Hall C Score Holts Arms A Score
Keith Whalley 18 Anthony Parkinson 21
John Gaskell 18 William Parkinson 21
Andy Whalley 21 Colin Shaw 11
Les Roberts 6 Harvey Birch 21
William Frodsham 2 Jeff Barlow 21
John Clough 21 Len Atkinson 19
Vincent Kearns 16 John Barton 21
John Hurst 21 John Wilson 18
Norman Atherton 21 David Unsworth 20
Brian Melling 14 Ron Belshaw 21
Handicap 30 Handicap 0
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 194

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Qtr-Finals
Fri 15th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Lord Nelson Score Alexandra Park Score
Andy Topping 21 Keith Robinson 8
Jeff Jones 15 Barry Henstead 21
David Thomas 17 Michael Winrow 21
Graham Ford 14 Tony Robinson 21
Ernie Storey 21 Graham Wiles 11
Barry Fairhurst 21 William Griffiths 19
Derek Potter 21 Kevin G Johnson 20
Martin Wood 21 Dennis Banks 17
Ian Brown 21 Alan Horrobin 15
Chris Hulton 21 Ernie Aspey 11
Handicap 9 Handicap 18
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 182

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Semi-Finals
Fri 20th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Ravine B Score Alcan Booth (Resigned 10/08/18) Score
Lewis Jones 21 Graham Rodgers 18
Lee Savage 15 Ken Ashurst 21
Paul Hook 18 John King 21
Jack Marrow 21 Graham Simpson 9
Brian Balderson 21 WalkOver 0
Kenny Sinclair 21 Geoff Atherton 10
Andy Thomas 21 John Brownlow 9
Paul Culley 21 Terry Davies 7
Michael Heap 21 Harry Johnson 5
Billy Speed 21 Jim Duffy 16
Handicap 3 Handicap 33
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 149

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Semi-Finals
Fri 20th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Holts Arms A Score Lord Nelson Score
John Barton 9 Ernie Storey 21
David Unsworth 20 Martin Wood 21
John Wilson 15 Andy Topping 21
John McNamara 6 Glynn Crank 21
Harvey Birch 21 David Jarrett 18
Jeff Barlow 18 Jeff Jones 21
Colin Shaw 9 Ian Brown 21
Ron Belshaw 21 Chris Hulton 13
William Parkinson 21 Barry Fairhurst 14
Anthony Parkinson 21 David Thomas 10
Handicap 0 Handicap 9
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 190

 

Friday Starbank Cup Qtr-Finals
Fri 15th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Shevington Cons A Score Wigan Subs A Score
Chris Higham 21 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Handicap 27 Handicap 0
Aggregate 48 Aggregate 0

 

Friday Starbank Cup Qtr-Finals
Fri 15th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Newtown Cons C Score Pem Cons C (Resigned) 28/4/18 Score
Jeff Taberner 21 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Handicap 42 Handicap 45
Aggregate 63 Aggregate 45

 

Friday Starbank Cup Qtr-Finals
Fri 15th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Bellingham B Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Andy Tate 21 Rodney Holmes 16
Stan Mather 21 Fred Aspey 12
Alan Prescot 13 Ernie Sinclair 21
Alan Jones 10 Derek Hall 21
Bob Sinclair 10 Eric Parker 21
Frank Heyes 10 Jim Bissell 21
Peter Blan 14 Jim Dawber 21
Tony Byrom 16 Neil Brewis 21
Phillip Jones 0 Derek Bissell 21
Colin Oliver 18 John Roscoe 21
Handicap 36 Handicap 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 217

 

Friday Starbank Cup Qtr-Finals
Fri 15th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Bispham Hall B Score St. Matthews B Score
Carl Lowe 21 Norman Sherrington 20
John Topping 21 Alan Tudge 18
Robert Angus 20 Graham Leather 21
Chris Helm 17 Frank Dixon 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 8 Keith Harris 21
Ryan Semmens 21 Michael McCourt 0
Phil Rathbone 21 Alf Woodall 0
Arthur Humpherys 21 John Riley 5
Rod Semmens 20 Mike Hampson 21
Ian Marsh 21 Barry Halton 17
Handicap 15 Handicap 39
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 183

 

Friday Starbank Cup Semi-Finals
Fri 20th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Shevington Cons A Score Newtown Cons C Score
Gerry Arstall 18 Peter Gregory 21
Arthur Ainscough 21 John Standish 18
Jack Williams 21 Barry Whitton 15
Chris Higham 21 John Cunliffe 13
Anthony Rimmer 17 Gordon Darbyshire 21
William Fidler 9 David Holland 21
Paul Roberts 12 William Plimley 21
Paul Harris 10 Stuart Chambers 21
Dave McCann 5 Alan Burgess 21
George Smalley 7 Jeff Taberner 21
Handicap 27 Handicap 42
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 235

 

Friday Starbank Cup Semi-Finals
Fri 20th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Bispham Hall B Score
Jim Dawber 11 Carl Lowe 21
Rodney Holmes 17 Robert Angus 21
Neil Brewis 21 Cliff Shaw 15
John Roscoe 21 John Topping 16
Ron Hill 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 18
Eric Parker 21 Rod Semmens 15
Keith Pedder 8 Ryan Semmens 21
Ernie Sinclair 16 Phil Rathbone 21
Fred Aspey 12 Ian Marsh 21
Derek Hall 21 Frank Grundy 2
Handicap 21 Handicap 15
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 186