Orrell Monday 2018

Latest Results (as of Tue 19th Jun)

 

Division 1 Mon 9th Apr
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score St. James B Score
Paul Melling 21 Terry Mortars 12
Steve Johnson 21 William Frodsham 6
Joe Jackson 21 David Evans 13
Alan Moore 14 Brian S Jones 21
Frank Grayson 21 William Moulding 17
Tony Holleran 21 Michael Comerford 12
Graham Glover 21 Peter Smith 12
Brian Pearce 21 William Dickinson 9
Don Morris 6 Tim Corless 21
Mark Holden 21 Francis Melling 16
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 139
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 9th Apr
Garswood Hall Score St. Francis Score
Fred Anderton 21 Lance Fletcher 17
Brian Naylor 21 Ken Ashurst 5
David Tabener 21 Alan Hough 1
Ste Lowe 21 John Shepherd 14
John Dillon 21 Phil Halliwell 4
Alan Horton 21 Bob Slade 7
Keith Makin 21 John Holden 11
Paul Seddon 11 Alan Smart 21
Peter Chisnall 13 Alan Lenagan 21
David Shaw 14 Gary Nelson 21
Handicap -30 Handicap 0
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 122
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 9th Apr
Holts Arms B Score Bispham Hall A Score
John Wilson 21 John Barton 12
Jeremy Keigan 21 Craig Lowe 3
Peter Bannon 7 David Unsworth 21
John McNamara 21 John Topping 16
Mike Hitchcox 21 Jeff Barlow 16
Peter Haddock 21 Len Atkinson 12
Jim Lloyd 14 Andrew Wilkinson 21
Jim Green 21 Anthony Parkinson 20
Terry Power 15 Paul Moores 21
Tim Abbott 21 John Clough 11
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 153
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 9th Apr
Newtown Cons A Score Upholland BC Score
James Brookes 14 Peter Gallagher 21
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Dave Clark 15
John Standish 11 Colin Shaw 21
Barry Whitton 18 John King 21
Maurice Long 20 William Doran 21
Paul Pollock 14 Harvey Birch 21
Jeff Taberner 15 Paul Evans 21
David Holland 17 Paul Givens 21
Ronald Farrell 21 David Rigby 10
John Hambleton 21 Simon Thompson 6
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 178
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Mon 9th Apr
Wigan Subs B Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Chris Guy 13 Alan Horrobin 21
Graham Nash 12 Michael Winrow 21
Gary O'Brien 6 Paul Winrow 21
John Warrington 8 Geoff Foster 21
Richard Balderson 21 Keith Robinson 15
Dave Mullen 15 Barry Arnold 21
David Taylor 21 Mark Liptrot 11
Graham Pye 21 Anthony Wood 7
Mike Sollars 21 Tom Winrow 19
Michael France 21 Tony Martinus 18
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 175
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 16th Apr
Alexandra Park SC Score Holts Arms B Score
Alan Horrobin 21 Albert Gee 20
Geoff Foster 21 Jeremy Keigan 6
Chris Cooke 14 Peter Bannon 21
Martin Horton 21 Peter Haddock 12
Michael Winrow 21 John Wilson 13
Ernie Aspey 17 Mike Hitchcox 21
Graham Wiles 21 John McNamara 18
Tom Winrow 13 Terry Power 21
Mark Liptrot 8 Jim Lloyd 21
Keith Robinson 21 Tim Abbott 4
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 157
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 16th Apr
Bispham Hall A Score Wigan Subs B Score
David Unsworth 21 Richard Balderson 8
John Barton 20 Graham Pye 21
John Topping 21 Mike Sollars 15
Rod Semmens 19 Peter Forshaw 21
Jeff Barlow 21 John Warrington 11
Robert Angus 21 Graham Nash 3
Andrew Wilkinson 16 David Taylor 21
Paul Moores 21 John O Gaskell 19
Keith Whalley 21 Chris Guy 12
Anthony Parkinson 20 Michael France 21
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 152
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 16th Apr
St. Francis Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Graham Weir 16 Steve Johnson 21
Phil Halliwell 21 Joe Jackson 6
Les Fairhurst 21 Paul Melling 19
Alan Hough 21 Alan Moore 12
John Shepherd 21 John Bancroft 19
Alan Smart 21 Geoffrey Lambert 16
Bob Slade 18 Graham Glover 21
Lance Fletcher 14 Tony Holleran 21
Alan Lenagan 21 Frank Grayson 9
Ian Hunter 21 Mark Holden 18
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 162
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 16th Apr
St. James B Score Newtown Cons A Score
Brian S Jones 21 Jeff Taberner 16
David Evans 21 John Hambleton 12
Michael Comerford 21 David Holland 18
Robert Banks 21 Ronald Farrell 20
William Frodsham 21 Wilfred Raby 18
Michael Stokes 21 Maurice Long 9
Terry Mortars 16 Barry Whitton 21
Tim Corless 21 Gordon Darbyshire 14
Francis Melling 21 WalkOver 0
William Dickinson 21 Paul Pollock 7
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 135
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 16th Apr
Upholland BC Score Garswood Hall Score
Colin Shaw 21 Fred Anderton 20
Paul Givens 13 Alan Horton 21
John King 7 David Tabener 21
Paul Evans 21 Ernie Shaw 8
David Rigby 21 Ste Lowe 13
Dave Clark 8 Paul Seddon 21
Harvey Birch 21 Peter Chisnall 10
James Billy Brown 10 Keith Makin 21
Peter Gallagher 21 Ray Frodsham 15
William Doran 11 David Shaw 21
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 171
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 23rd Apr
Bispham Hall A Score Alexandra Park SC Score
David Unsworth 18 Paul Winrow 21
John Topping 8 Geoff Foster 21
Jeff Barlow 21 Michael Winrow 2
Craig Lowe 4 Ernie Aspey 21
John Barton 19 Alan Horrobin 21
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Graham Wiles 18
Paul Moores 14 Kevin G Johnson 21
Keith Whalley 16 Dennis Banks 21
Anthony Parkinson 21 Tony Martinus 13
John Clough 11 Keith Robinson 21
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 180
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Mon 23rd Apr
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Garswood Hall Score
Joe Jackson 21 Ernie Shaw 16
Graham Glover 21 Brian Naylor 16
Alan Moore 21 John Dillon 20
Steve Johnson 21 Alan Horton 10
John Bancroft 21 Ray Frodsham 14
Geoffrey Lambert 21 Keith Makin 13
Andy Kubiak 21 David Tabener 15
Frank Grayson 21 Paul Seddon 17
Paul Melling 20 David Shaw 21
Mark Holden 13 Ste Lowe 21
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 163
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 23rd Apr
Holts Arms B Score St. James B Score
Peter Bannon 18 William Dickinson 21
Peter Haddock 21 Brendan Gibbons 5
Terry Power 8 Brian S Jones 21
John Wilson 21 David Evans 13
Jeremy Keigan 21 William Moulding 15
Jim Green 21 Tim Corless 20
John McNamara 21 Michael Stokes 13
Mike Hitchcox 12 Peter Smith 21
Jim Lloyd 21 William Frodsham 3
Tim Abbott 21 Robert Banks 6
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 138
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 23rd Apr
Newtown Cons A Score St. Francis Score
Barry Whitton 11 Graham Weir 21
Paul Pollock 21 Les Fairhurst 9
Ronald Farrell 19 John Shepherd 21
David Holland 21 Phil Halliwell 20
Wilfred Raby 21 Alan Hough 12
Brian Fairclough 21 Alan Smart 16
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Bob Slade 18
John Standish 14 Lance Fletcher 21
James Brookes 21 Alan Lenagan 16
Jeff Taberner 21 Ian Hunter 5
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 159
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 23rd Apr
Wigan Subs B Score Upholland BC Score
Graham Pye 21 Peter Gallagher 7
Peter Forshaw 21 Chris Wainwright 8
Dave Mullen 21 Dave Clark 12
Richard Balderson 21 Colin Shaw 20
Gary O'Brien 14 John King 21
Graham Nash 4 Harvey Birch 21
John O Gaskell 21 James Billy Brown 7
Chris Guy 21 William Wainwright 9
Mike Sollars 21 David Rigby 14
David Taylor 21 William Doran 17
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 136
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 30th Apr
Alexandra Park SC Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Alan Horrobin 12 Don Morris 21
Geoff Foster 20 Alan Moore 21
Ernie Aspey 21 Tony Holleran 15
Michael Winrow 20 Steve Johnson 21
Chris Cooke 21 Joe Jackson 11
Keith Robinson 21 Paul Melling 16
Graham Wiles 15 Graham Glover 21
Dennis Banks 21 Geoffrey Lambert 19
Tony Martinus 5 Mark Holden 21
Anthony Wood 21 Frank Grayson 16
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 182
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 30th Apr
Garswood Hall Score Newtown Cons A Score
Fred Anderton 21 Brian Fairclough 5
David Tabener 21 Gordon Darbyshire 7
Alan Horton 21 John Hambleton 4
Paul Seddon 21 Maurice Long 9
Robert Kimmins 7 Barry Whitton 21
Ernie Shaw 21 Paul Pollock 12
Keith Makin 21 James Brookes 7
Peter Chisnall 17 Ronald Farrell 21
Ste Lowe 21 David Holland 2
David Shaw 21 Jeff Taberner 14
Handicap -30 Handicap 0
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 102
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 30th Apr
St. Francis Score Wigan Subs B Score
Phil Halliwell 21 Peter Forshaw 17
Graham Weir 21 Graham Pye 15
Alan Hough 21 John O Gaskell 8
John Shepherd 14 Richard Balderson 21
Lance Fletcher 21 Mike Sollars 7
Ken Ashurst 19 Frank Forshaw 21
Bob Slade 21 Gary O'Brien 8
Alan Smart 21 David Taylor 16
Alan Lenagan 21 John Warrington 13
Ian Hunter 21 Michael France 9
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 135
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 30th Apr
St. James B Score Bispham Hall A Score
Robert Banks 13 John Barton 21
Peter Smith 12 John Topping 21
Brian S Jones 6 Jeff Barlow 21
Michael Comerford 10 David Unsworth 21
Michael Stokes 21 Len Atkinson 12
Terry Mortars 19 Anthony Parkinson 21
William Frodsham 21 Paul Moores 19
William Dickinson 21 Keith Whalley 20
Francis Melling 21 John Clough 12
Tim Corless 21 Andrew Wilkinson 12
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 180
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 30th Apr
Upholland BC Score Holts Arms B Score
John King 15 Mike Hitchcox 21
Paul Givens 17 John Wilson 21
Dave Clark 7 Peter Bannon 21
Colin Shaw 20 Deryck Pimblett 21
David Rigby 20 Jim Lloyd 21
Peter Gallagher 13 Jim Green 21
James Billy Brown 16 Terry Power 21
Harvey Birch 16 John McNamara 21
Simon Thompson 6 Jeremy Keigan 21
William Doran 21 Tim Abbott 11
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 200
Points 1 Points 12

 

Division 1 Mon 14th May
Alexandra Park SC Score St. James B Score
Geoff Foster 21 Peter Smith 7
Alan Horrobin 21 Michael Stokes 12
Keith Robinson 21 David Evans 11
Ernie Aspey 17 Robert Banks 21
Martin Horton 21 Brian S Jones 12
Ken Taulty 21 Terry Mortars 14
Tony Martinus 5 William Dickinson 21
Anthony Wood 13 Tim Corless 21
Dennis Banks 21 William Frodsham 17
Mark Liptrot 8 Francis Melling 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 157
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 14th May
Bispham Hall A Score Garswood Hall Score
David Unsworth 21 Ste Lowe 17
Jeff Barlow 12 Fred Anderton 21
Craig Lowe 21 Alan Horton 20
Keith Whalley 18 Brian Naylor 21
John Barton 21 David Shaw 19
Anthony Parkinson 21 Keith Makin 18
Andrew Wilkinson 17 Paul Seddon 21
Paul Moores 21 Peter Chisnall 19
Len Atkinson 16 David Tabener 21
John Clough 21 Ernie Shaw 14
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 191
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 1 Mon 14th May
Holts Arms B Score Wigan Subs B Score
John McNamara 21 Chris Guy 12
Alan Pennington 21 Richard Balderson 12
Deryck Pimblett 21 Mike Sollars 15
John Wilson 21 Graham Pye 16
Albert Gee 21 Graham Nash 12
Peter Haddock 21 John O Gaskell 7
Peter Bannon 21 David Taylor 13
Jeremy Keigan 21 Peter Forshaw 15
Mike Hitchcox 11 Michael France 21
Tim Abbott 21 John Warrington 7
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 130
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 14th May
Newtown Cons A Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Maurice Long 19 Don Morris 21
James Brookes 21 Alan Moore 20
Brian Fairclough 7 Joe Jackson 21
John Standish 14 Steve Johnson 21
David Holland 21 Geoffrey Lambert 15
Ronald Farrell 21 Graham Glover 17
Paul Pollock 14 Paul Melling 21
Jeff Taberner 16 Frank Grayson 21
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Tony Holleran 18
John Hambleton 9 Mark Holden 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 196
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 14th May
Upholland BC Score St. Francis Score
Colin Shaw 21 Lance Fletcher 17
Peter Gallagher 21 Les Fairhurst 11
John King 21 Graham Weir 20
Paul Givens 10 Phil Halliwell 21
Brian Melling 21 Ken Ashurst 15
Dave Clark 21 Bob Slade 14
Harvey Birch 21 Alan Hough 20
David Rigby 7 Alan Smart 21
James Billy Brown 14 John Holden 21
William Doran 21 Ian Hunter 15
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 175
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 21st May
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Upholland BC Score
Joe Jackson 21 Colin Shaw 12
Don Morris 21 John Marsh 17
Steve Johnson 21 Paul Givens 0
Brian Pearce 21 James Billy Brown 1
Andy Kubiak 10 Peter Gallagher 21
Derek Hillier 13 Harvey Birch 21
Graham Glover 21 David Rigby 12
Frank Grayson 10 John King 21
Paul Melling 21 William Doran 18
Mark Holden 21 Dave Clark 7
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 130
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 21st May
Garswood Hall Score Holts Arms B Score
Alan Horton 21 John McNamara 10
Fred Anderton 19 Deryck Pimblett 21
Ste Lowe 21 Peter Bannon 8
Brian Naylor 21 Peter Haddock 9
Ray Frodsham 21 Jim Green 6
Ernie Shaw 21 Albert Gee 13
Peter Chisnall 10 Alan Pennington 21
Paul Seddon 21 Mike Hitchcox 9
David Tabener 21 Jeremy Keigan 2
Robert Kimmins 16 Tim Abbott 21
Handicap -30 Handicap 0
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 120
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 21st May
Newtown Cons A Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Maurice Long 12 Chris Cooke 21
James Brookes 17 Michael Winrow 21
Gordon Darbyshire 10 Geoff Foster 21
Wilfred Raby 11 Martin Horton 21
Jeff Taberner 18 Ken Taulty 21
Paul Pollock 21 Anthony Wood 12
Ronald Farrell 20 Alan Horrobin 21
John Hambleton 5 Keith Robinson 21
David Holland 21 Dennis Banks 8
Barry Whitton 12 Mark Liptrot 21
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 188
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 1 Mon 21st May
St. Francis Score Bispham Hall A Score
Phil Halliwell 7 David Unsworth 21
Graham Weir 21 Jeff Barlow 17
Les Fairhurst 21 John Topping 18
John Shepherd 21 Len Atkinson 18
Ken Ashurst 21 Paul Moores 6
Lance Fletcher 18 Robert Angus 21
Alan Hough 21 Andrew Wilkinson 8
Alan Smart 9 John Barton 21
Alan Lenagan 19 John Clough 21
Ian Hunter 19 Anthony Parkinson 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 172
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Mon 21st May
St. James B Score Wigan Subs B Score
Robert Banks 21 Peter Forshaw 14
Michael Stokes 21 Richard Balderson 19
Peter Smith 15 Graham Pye 21
Brian S Jones 21 Gary O'Brien 16
Tim Corless 21 John Tabern 6
Terry Mortars 21 Graham Nash 16
Brendan Gibbons 20 David Taylor 21
William Dickinson 21 Chris Guy 13
Francis Melling 21 John Warrington 8
William Frodsham 14 Frank Forshaw 21
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 155
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 28th May
Alexandra Park SC Score Upholland BC Score
Geoff Foster 21 Dave Clark 6
Alan Horrobin 21 John Marsh 5
Ernie Aspey 21 Paul Givens 15
Mark Liptrot 17 Peter Gallagher 21
Keith Robinson 21 Colin Shaw 9
Martin Horton 21 John King 9
Ken Taulty 21 James Billy Brown 6
Graham Wiles 21 David Rigby 9
Dennis Banks 21 William Doran 6
Michael Winrow 21 William Wainwright 9
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 95
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 28th May
Bispham Hall A Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
David Unsworth 21 Frank Grayson 9
John Topping 21 Joe Jackson 14
Craig Lowe 21 Brian Pearce 12
Ryan Semmens 19 Steve Johnson 21
John Barton 21 Alan Moore 10
Paul Moores 11 Geoffrey Lambert 21
Len Atkinson 7 Graham Glover 21
John Clough 15 Tony Holleran 21
Keith Whalley 21 Paul Melling 5
Anthony Parkinson 19 Mark Holden 21
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 155
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Mon 28th May
Holts Arms B Score St. Francis Score
Deryck Pimblett 20 John Shepherd 21
Peter Bannon 21 Les Fairhurst 11
John Wilson 21 Ken Ashurst 6
Peter Haddock 11 Graham Weir 21
Alf Ball 15 Phil Halliwell 21
Mike Hitchcox 21 Lance Fletcher 13
Jim Green 11 Alan Hough 21
William Parkinson 20 Alan Smart 21
John McNamara 21 John Holden 16
Jeremy Keigan 14 Ian Hunter 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 172
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division 1 Mon 28th May
St. James B Score Garswood Hall Score
Peter Smith 15 Fred Anderton 21
Robert Banks 12 David Tabener 21
Brian S Jones 21 Alan Horton 14
William Moulding 21 Ray Frodsham 19
William Frodsham 20 Ste Lowe 21
Terry Mortars 21 David Shaw 16
William Dickinson 21 Paul Seddon 9
Tim Corless 21 Ernie Shaw 3
Francis Melling 21 Peter Chisnall 11
Brendan Gibbons 11 John Dillon 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 156
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 28th May
Wigan Subs B Score Newtown Cons A Score
Graham Pye 21 John Cunliffe 11
Gary O'Brien 20 Brian Fairclough 21
Dave Mullen 21 Maurice Long 5
Richard Balderson 21 Barry Whitton 15
Peter Forshaw 21 Gordon Darbyshire 11
Chris Guy 10 Ronald Farrell 21
Graham Nash 18 James Brookes 21
Mike Sollars 21 John Hambleton 20
David Taylor 21 David Holland 12
Michael France 21 Jeff Taberner 20
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 4th Jun
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Holts Arms B Score
Joe Jackson 18 Deryck Pimblett 21
Brian Pearce 21 Peter Bannon 10
Steve Johnson 18 Jim Lloyd 21
Alan Moore 7 John McNamara 21
Derek Hillier 21 Albert Gee 11
Paul Melling 21 Peter Haddock 12
Graham Glover 21 Jim Green 8
Andy Kubiak 21 Jeremy Keigan 12
Don Morris 21 Alan Pennington 12
Mark Holden 21 Tim Abbott 12
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 140
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 4th Jun
Garswood Hall Score Wigan Subs B Score
Alan Horton 21 Graham Pye 8
Brian Naylor 21 Peter Forshaw 19
Ernie Shaw 21 Richard Balderson 19
Fred Anderton 21 Gary O'Brien 16
Ste Lowe 21 Mike Sollars 14
Peter Chisnall 21 David Taylor 11
Paul Seddon 21 Chris Guy 7
John Dillon 21 Graham Nash 4
David Tabener 21 Michael France 15
Ray Frodsham 20 John Warrington 21
Handicap -30 Handicap 0
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 134
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 4th Jun
Newtown Cons A Score Bispham Hall A Score
Brian Fairclough 6 Craig Lowe 21
John Hambleton 11 John Topping 21
David Holland 3 David Unsworth 21
John Standish 7 Jeff Barlow 21
John Cunliffe 14 John Barton 21
Ronald Farrell 21 Paul Moores 13
Barry Whitton 21 Len Atkinson 10
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Andrew Wilkinson 19
Jeff Taberner 21 Keith Whalley 18
Paul Pollock 21 Anthony Parkinson 15
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 180
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 4th Jun
St. Francis Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Phil Halliwell 11 Geoff Foster 21
John Shepherd 8 Alan Horrobin 21
Bob Slade 21 Ernie Aspey 17
Ken Ashurst 15 Chris Cooke 21
Lance Fletcher 8 Keith Robinson 21
John Holden 21 Michael Winrow 6
Alan Smart 21 Graham Wiles 15
Alan Lenagan 20 Anthony Wood 21
Ian Hunter 21 Kevin G Johnson 18
WalkOver 0 Mark Liptrot 21
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 182
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 4th Jun
Upholland BC Score St. James B Score
Colin Shaw 21 Peter Smith 19
James Billy Brown 6 Brian S Jones 21
John Marsh 21 William Frodsham 12
John King 8 David Evans 21
Peter Gallagher 21 Michael Stokes 2
Harvey Birch 21 Terry Mortars 9
Dave Clark 21 William Dickinson 17
David Rigby 21 Brendan Gibbons 17
William Doran 19 Tim Corless 21
William Wainwright 5 Francis Melling 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 160
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 18th Jun
Bispham Hall A Score Upholland BC Score
Craig Lowe 21 Brian Melling 16
John Topping 21 Colin Shaw 11
David Unsworth 21 Dave Clark 7
Jeff Barlow 21 John King 9
John Barton 21 John Marsh 10
Robert Angus 21 Peter Gallagher 16
Keith Whalley 7 Harvey Birch 21
John Clough 21 David Rigby 7
Paul Moores 21 James Billy Brown 12
Anthony Parkinson 21 William Doran 5
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 114
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 18th Jun
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Wigan Subs B Score
Joe Jackson 21 Steve Halliwell 18
Brian Pearce 21 Peter Forshaw 14
Michael Henthorne 21 Graham Nash 9
Alan Moore 21 John Tabern 17
Derek Hillier 4 Mike Sollars 21
Paul Melling 17 Frank Forshaw 21
Graham Glover 21 Chris Guy 7
Geoffrey Lambert 21 Richard Balderson 11
Don Morris 13 Michael France 21
Mark Holden 21 David Taylor 2
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 141
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 9th Apr
Bispham Hall D Score Shevington Cons C Score
Stanley Banks 21 Keith Bennett 18
John Gaskell 16 Fraser Parr 21
Frank Grundy 21 Brian Westhead 17
Phillip Rathbone 21 John Gibbons 13
Spencer Martin 21 Arthur Ainscough 5
Arthur Humphreys 5 Chris Higham 21
Les Roberts 19 Luke Calderbank 21
Vincent Kearns 21 Duncan Gaskell 18
Ronald Leadbetter 21 Stephen Gregory 18
Norman Atherton 13 Paul Harris 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 173
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 9th Apr
Ravine C Score Garswood Labour Club Score
Lewis Jones 21 Tommy Mather 7
Jimmy Gore 21 Pete Richards 19
Barry Hitchen 21 Harry Prescott 16
Kevin Johnson 21 Robert Borthwick 3
Ronnie Abernethy 21 William Pollock 7
Harold Johnson 21 Peter McNulty 17
James Dean 21 J Jones 12
Eric Shepard 21 T Morley 5
Ian Johnson 19 John Kay 21
Graham Rogers 21 Paul Roberts 12
Aggregate 208 Aggregate 119
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 9th Apr
Shevington Cons B Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
William Fidler 21 David Garswood 7
George Smalley 5 Roger Pilkington 21
William Hodson 5 Ken Wass 21
Roy McPhail 12 Geoff Catterall 21
Daniel Boulton 2 Bernie Borkowicz 21
Gwynn Roberts 17 John Chisnall 21
Jack Williams 19 Steve Ashworth 21
John Collier 21 John Whittle 20
Dennis Mequire 3 Anthony Longshaw 21
Derek Hooson 4 James Longshaw 21
Aggregate 109 Aggregate 195
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Mon 9th Apr
St. Pauls WH Score St. Wilfrids Score
David Pate 12 Eddie Darbyshire 21
John Sefton 11 Dave McCann 21
Roy Collier 9 Colin Holt 21
Brian Taylor 21 Neil Williams 18
Keith Austin 16 Jim Barlow 21
Pat Burke 21 Alan Smith 8
Geoff Atherton 21 Thomas Molyneux 6
David Smart 16 Robert Anderson 21
John Brownlow 14 Paul Davies 21
WalkOver 0 William R. King 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 179
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Mon 9th Apr
Village Eagles Score Pemberton Cons B Score
John Denton 19 Brian Duffy 21
Robert Baines (snr) 21 William Connor 16
James Jones 16 Geoff Greenhalgh 21
Ron Pimblett 21 William Halliwell 12
David Mallon 21 Brian Rigby 5
Eric Maddocks 14 Clive Welding 21
Andrew Baines 21 Jack Whiteley 10
Sid Baldwin 16 Peter Gregory 21
Frank Grimes 21 Brian Haskayne 13
Mario Hill 7 Norman Aspinall 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 161
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Mon 16th Apr
Garswood Labour Club Score Bispham Hall D Score
Harry Prescott 21 John Gaskell 10
Pete Richards 21 John Hawkes 11
Paul Roberts 21 Frank Grundy 8
Tommy Mather 19 Phillip Rathbone 21
T Morley 12 Raymond Hilton 21
Robert Borthwick 21 Alan Sheperd 10
Harry Bailey 21 Stanley Banks 8
J Jones 21 Ronald Leadbetter 20
William Pollock 13 Norman Atherton 21
Stephen Hewitt 20 John Hurst 21
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 151
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 16th Apr
Pemberton Cons B Score St. Pauls WH Score
Geoff Greenhalgh 0 Brian Taylor 21
William Connor 21 David Pate 17
Brian Duffy 9 Keith Austin 21
Alan McMinn 19 John Sefton 21
Peter Gregory 21 John Brownlow 14
William Halliwell 11 Geoff Atherton 21
Jack Whiteley 2 Roy Collier 21
Norman Aspinall 21 WalkOver 0
Brian Haskayne 21 WalkOver 0
Brian Rigby 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 136
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Mon 16th Apr
Shevington Cons C Score Ravine C Score
Chris Higham 21 Graham Rogers 14
John Gibbons 9 Barry Hitchen 21
Duncan Gaskell 21 Jimmy Gore 10
Stephen Gregory 20 James Dean 21
Arthur Ainscough 19 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Michael Martindale 7 Harold Johnson 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 Kevin Johnson 10
Brian Westhead 7 Lewis Jones 21
Keith Bennett 9 Ian Johnson 21
Paul Harris 21 Fred Smethurst 17
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 177
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 16th Apr
St. Wilfrids Score Shevington Cons B Score
David Braithwaite 21 George Smalley 10
Dave McCann 20 William Fidler 21
Robert Anderson 20 Roy McPhail 21
Colin Holt 21 Gerry Arstall 10
Jim Barlow 21 Alec Almond 19
Trevor Ostick 21 Gwynn Roberts 9
Alan Smith 21 Daniel Boulton 7
Eddie Darbyshire 21 Jack Williams 19
Thomas Molyneux 8 Ken Shaw 21
Paul Davies 15 John Collier 21
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 16th Apr
Garswood Hall Transport Score Village Eagles Score
Roger Pilkington 21 Fred Hewitt 4
Bernie Borkowicz 21 David Mallon 20
David Garswood 21 John Denton 18
Ken Wass 14 Andrew Baines 21
John Catterall 21 Robert Baines (snr) 11
John Chisnall 21 Ron Pimblett 8
Steve Ashworth 21 Sid Baldwin 5
John Whittle 21 Frank Grimes 16
James Longshaw 21 Derek Bolton 17
Anthony Longshaw 21 Mario Hill 7
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 127
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 23rd Apr
Ravine C Score Bispham Hall D Score
Kevin Johnson 21 Stanley Banks 13
Eric Shepard 21 John Hawkes 15
Paul Hook 20 Frank Grundy 21
Harold Johnson 21 John Gaskell 18
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Spencer Martin 19
Lewis Jones 21 Phillip Rathbone 13
Jimmy Gore 21 Les Roberts 9
Barry Hitchen 21 Alan Sheperd 13
Ian Johnson 21 Norman Atherton 10
Fred Smethurst 16 John Hurst 21
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 152
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 23rd Apr
Shevington Cons B Score Pemberton Cons B Score
William Fidler 21 Geoff Greenhalgh 16
Gerry Arstall 21 Brian Duffy 15
Derek Hooson 21 William Connor 9
Martin Saxon 5 Brian Rigby 21
Jack Williams 21 Clive Welding 16
Alec Almond 21 Jack Whiteley 7
George Smalley 14 Brian Haskayne 21
John Collier 21 Norman Aspinall 15
Karl Barnes 21 Alan McMinn 6
Peter Ramsdale 21 William Halliwell 10
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 136
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 23rd Apr
St. Pauls WH Score Shevington Cons C Score
Keith Austin 19 Duncan Gaskell 21
Pat Burke 21 Brian Westhead 8
John Sefton 8 Fraser Parr 21
David Pate 14 Arthur Ainscough 21
Norman Fitzpatrick 8 Paul Harris 21
Geoff Atherton 21 John Gibbons 16
David Smart 21 Keith Bennett 10
Steve Blake 17 Chris Higham 21
Brian Taylor 18 Stephen Gregory 21
Roy Collier 15 Luke Calderbank 21
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 181
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Mon 23rd Apr
Village Eagles Score Garswood Labour Club Score
John Denton 15 Harry Prescott 21
Robert Baines (snr) 8 Peter McNulty 21
David Mallon 21 Pete Richards 13
Eric Maddocks 16 Harry Bailey 21
Ron Pimblett 21 T Morley 8
James Jones 21 J Jones 17
Derek Bolton 21 Stephen Hewitt 12
Frank Grimes 21 William Pollock 8
Sid Baldwin 21 Paul Roberts 14
Mario Hill 21 T Ainsworth 6
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 141
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 23rd Apr
Garswood Hall Transport Score St. Wilfrids Score
Joe Crawford 21 Colin Berry 10
Roger Pilkington 21 Dave McCann 15
Cyril Longshaw 12 Colin Holt 21
John Chisnall 21 Eddie Darbyshire 18
James Longshaw 21 Robert Anderson 6
Bernie Borkowicz 21 Thomas Molyneux 5
Steve Ashworth 21 Trevor Ostick 12
John Whittle 21 Alan Smith 11
John Catterall 21 David Braithwaite 5
Anthony Longshaw 21 Paul Davies 5
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 108
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 30th Apr
Bispham Hall D Score St. Pauls WH Score
Spencer Martin 20 Keith Austin 21
John Gaskell 21 Keith Houghton 16
Frank Grundy 20 David Pate 21
Les Roberts 21 Eric Sharples 7
Stanley Banks 21 Norman Fitzpatrick 13
John Hawkes 21 John Sefton 3
Raymond Hilton 21 Ken Wright 6
Phillip Rathbone 21 Brian Taylor 20
John Hurst 7 Pat Burke 21
Norman Atherton 11 Geoff Atherton 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 149
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 30th Apr
Garswood Labour Club Score Shevington Cons B Score
Harry Prescott 21 Gerry Arstall 12
Peter McNulty 21 William Hodson 2
Paul Roberts 21 Jack Williams 11
Pete Richards 8 William Fidler 21
Brian Shaw 21 Roy McPhail 17
Robert Borthwick 18 Peter Ramsdale 21
William Pollock 10 Gwynn Roberts 21
T Morley 21 Alec Almond 10
Stephen Hewitt 9 Karl Barnes 21
T Ainsworth 7 John Collier 21
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 157
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 2 Mon 30th Apr
Pemberton Cons B Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
Brian Duffy 21 Roger Pilkington 16
Geoff Greenhalgh 21 Joe Crawford 16
William Connor 10 David Garswood 21
Brian Rigby 5 Ken Wass 21
Alan McMinn 13 Cyril Longshaw 21
Clive Welding 5 Bernie Borkowicz 21
Brian Haskayne 20 James Longshaw 21
William Halliwell 16 John Catterall 21
Peter Gregory 16 Anthony Longshaw 21
WalkOver 0 John Whittle 21
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 200
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Mon 30th Apr
Shevington Cons C Score Village Eagles Score
Duncan Gaskell 21 James Jones 4
Fraser Parr 9 Andrew Baines 21
Anthony Rimmer 17 David Mallon 21
Brian Westhead 12 Ron Pimblett 21
Arthur Ainscough 18 Eric Maddocks 21
Paul Harris 13 Robert Baines (snr) 21
Keith Bennett 10 Sid Baldwin 21
Stephen Gregory 19 Derek Bolton 21
John Gibbons 18 Mario Hill 21
Chris Higham 20 Frank Grimes 21
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 193
Points 1 Points 12

 

Division 2 Mon 30th Apr
St. Wilfrids Score Ravine C Score
Colin Holt 21 Eric Shepard 20
Dave McCann 21 Kevin Johnson 13
Eddie Darbyshire 21 Lewis Jones 20
Derek Winstanley 21 Paul Hook 17
David Braithwaite 15 James Dean 21
Trevor Ostick 21 Harold Johnson 11
Alan Smith 21 Jimmy Gore 12
Colin Berry 7 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Robert Anderson 21 Barry Hitchen 18
Paul Davies 21 Graham Rogers 7
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 160
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 14th May
Pemberton Cons B Score St. Wilfrids Score
Clive Welding 21 Eddie Darbyshire 11
Norman Aspinall 15 Dave McCann 21
Brian Duffy 21 Jim Barlow 20
Jack Whiteley 12 Neil Williams 21
Brian Rigby 7 Trevor Ostick 21
William Connor 17 Thomas Molyneux 21
William Halliwell 21 Alan Smith 18
Alan McMinn 8 David Braithwaite 21
Peter Gregory 21 Paul Davies 14
Brian Haskayne 21 Robert Anderson 11
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 179
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 14th May
Shevington Cons B Score Shevington Cons C Score
Peter Ramsdale 21 Brian Westhead 8
Gerry Arstall 16 Luke Calderbank 21
Roy McPhail 13 Anthony Rimmer 21
Martin Saxon 6 Arthur Ainscough 21
William Fidler 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 2
John Collier 21 Duncan Gaskell 12
Jack Williams 21 Stephen Gregory 15
Alec Almond 21 Keith Bennett 10
Gwynn Roberts 11 Fraser Parr 21
Karl Barnes 21 John Gibbons 18
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 149
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 14th May
St. Pauls WH Score Ravine C Score
Keith Austin 19 Eric Shepard 21
John Sefton 6 Paul Hook 21
David Pate 8 Lewis Jones 21
Pat Burke 21 Barry Hitchen 16
Brian Taylor 19 Kevin Johnson 21
John Brownlow 14 Jimmy Gore 21
Keith Houghton 7 Harold Johnson 21
Geoff Atherton 21 James Dean 15
Ken Wright 10 Ian Johnson 21
Roy Collier 21 Graham Rogers 16
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 194
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Mon 14th May
Village Eagles Score Bispham Hall D Score
Fred Hewitt 7 Les Roberts 21
Andrew Baines 21 Spencer Martin 18
James Jones 21 John Hawkes 16
Eric Maddocks 7 John Gaskell 21
Robert Baines (snr) 17 Raymond Hilton 21
John Denton 6 Arthur Humphreys 21
Ron Pimblett 5 Phillip Rathbone 21
Derek Bolton 21 Vincent Kearns 10
Frank Grimes 21 Alan Sheperd 4
Sid Baldwin 7 Ronald Leadbetter 21
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 174
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 14th May
Garswood Hall Transport Score Garswood Labour Club Score
Bernie Borkowicz 13 Peter McNulty 21
James Longshaw 21 Harry Prescott 14
John Catterall 21 Tommy Mather 15
Roger Pilkington 21 T Morley 7
David Garswood 21 J Jones 1
Cyril Longshaw 21 Robert Borthwick 15
Joe Crawford 21 William Pollock 13
John Chisnall 21 Stephen Hewitt 8
Ken Wass 21 Graham Patrick 13
Anthony Longshaw 21 T Ainsworth 7
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 114
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 21st May
Bispham Hall D Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Stanley Banks 21 William Connor 20
Les Roberts 21 Brian Duffy 5
Phillip Rathbone 21 Jack Whiteley 15
Frank Grundy 18 William Halliwell 21
John Gaskell 21 Clive Welding 16
Arthur Humphreys 21 Peter Gregory 20
Norman Atherton 19 Norman Aspinall 21
John Hurst 19 Brian Haskayne 21
Spencer Martin 21 WalkOver 0
Alan Sheperd 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 139
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 21st May
Garswood Labour Club Score St. Wilfrids Score
T Morley 14 David Braithwaite 21
Peter McNulty 21 Derek Winstanley 8
Paul Roberts 21 Dave McCann 13
Pete Richards 18 Trevor Ostick 21
T Ainsworth 16 Neil Williams 21
Harry Prescott 21 Jim Barlow 14
Graham Patrick 5 Alan Smith 21
J Jones 10 Colin Berry 21
Stephen Hewitt 20 Thomas Molyneux 21
William Pollock 14 Paul Davies 21
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 182
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Mon 21st May
Ravine C Score Village Eagles Score
Eric Shepard 21 Andrew Baines 16
Jimmy Gore 21 Eric Maddocks 8
Paul Hook 21 Robert Baines (snr) 17
Barry Hitchen 19 Fred Hewitt 21
Ronnie Abernethy 21 James Jones 5
Ken Rutter 21 Ron Pimblett 13
Fred Smethurst 17 Sid Baldwin 21
Harold Johnson 21 Frank Grimes 8
Ian Johnson 21 Derek Bolton 16
Graham Rogers 12 Mario Hill 21
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 21st May
Shevington Cons C Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
Anthony Rimmer 16 David Melling 21
Luke Calderbank 21 Geoff Catterall 16
Chris Higham 15 James Longshaw 21
Duncan Gaskell 21 John Chisnall 9
John Gibbons 21 Ken Wass 17
Arthur Ainscough 21 Joe Crawford 13
Keith Bennett 19 Anthony Longshaw 21
Stephen Gregory 8 David Garswood 21
Fraser Parr 21 John Whittle 10
Paul Harris 16 John Catterall 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 170
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Mon 21st May
St. Pauls WH Score Shevington Cons B Score
Keith Austin 21 Daniel Boulton 15
David Pate 21 William Hodson 3
Brian Taylor 18 Roy McPhail 21
David Smart 13 William Fidler 21
John Sefton 21 Jack Williams 13
Pat Burke 21 Peter Ramsdale 14
John Brownlow 21 Karl Barnes 19
Geoff Atherton 19 John Collier 21
Ken Wright 21 Martin Saxon 19
Roy Collier 18 Ken Shaw 21
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 167
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 28th May
Pemberton Cons B Score Garswood Labour Club Score
Clive Welding 21 Peter McNulty 7
Jack Whiteley 14 T Morley 21
William Connor 21 Paul Roberts 16
Brian Duffy 12 Harry Bailey 21
William Halliwell 21 Robert Borthwick 8
Alan McMinn 21 Graham Patrick 15
Norman Aspinall 21 J Jones 7
Peter Gregory 21 William Pollock 10
C Charlton 6 Stephen Hewitt 21
Brian Haskayne 13 John Kay 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 147
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 28th May
Shevington Cons B Score Ravine C Score
William Fidler 21 Jimmy Gore 14
Roy McPhail 12 Eric Shepard 21
Peter Ramsdale 21 Graham Rogers 13
George Smalley 10 Paul Hook 21
Gerry Arstall 21 Fred Smethurst 18
Jack Williams 13 Barry Hitchen 21
Karl Barnes 21 Harold Johnson 15
Martin Saxon 13 Ian Johnson 21
Alec Almond 17 Paul Jones 21
John Collier 21 Keith Dawber 4
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 169
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Mon 28th May
Village Eagles Score St. Pauls WH Score
Eric Maddocks 21 Keith Austin 10
David Mallon 21 Pat Burke 19
Robert Baines (snr) 21 Roy Collier 7
John Denton 21 Steve Blake 17
Ron Pimblett 14 John Brownlow 21
Derek Bolton 21 Brian Taylor 19
Frank Grimes 21 David Smart 13
Andrew Baines 21 Ken Wright 10
John Taylor 21 John Sefton 2
Mario Hill 21 Geoff Atherton 11
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 129
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 28th May
Garswood Hall Transport Score Bispham Hall D Score
Roger Pilkington 21 Spencer Martin 13
David Melling 21 John Hawkes 14
James Longshaw 21 Raymond Hilton 18
Ken Wass 21 Alan Sheperd 3
Anthony Longshaw 21 John Gaskell 10
David Garswood 21 Stanley Banks 6
Steve Ashworth 21 Phillip Rathbone 11
Joe Crawford 12 Arthur Humphreys 21
Bernie Borkowicz 21 Norman Atherton 6
John Catterall 21 John Hurst 3
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 105
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 4th Jun
Bispham Hall D Score St. Wilfrids Score
Ian Marsh 21 Alan Smith 12
Spencer Martin 21 Colin Holt 18
John Hawkes 21 Derek Winstanley 19
Les Roberts 21 Dave McCann 19
Arthur Humphreys 21 Eddie Darbyshire 4
Frank Grundy 21 David Braithwaite 17
Raymond Hilton 21 Neil Williams 17
Phillip Rathbone 21 Thomas Molyneux 8
Vincent Kearns 21 Jim Barlow 16
Norman Atherton 8 Paul Davies 21
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 151
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 4th Jun
Ravine C Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Eric Shepard 19 Geoff Greenhalgh 21
Jimmy Gore 12 Clive Welding 21
Lewis Jones 21 Brian Haskayne 11
Paul Hook 21 William Connor 14
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Alan McMinn 8
Barry Hitchen 21 William Halliwell 10
Kenny Sinclair 21 Peter Gregory 10
James Dean 20 Brian Duffy 21
Ian Johnson 19 C Charlton 21
Harold Johnson 21 Norman Aspinall 13
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 150
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 4th Jun
Shevington Cons C Score Garswood Labour Club Score
Fraser Parr 15 Peter McNulty 21
Chris Higham 15 Pete Richards 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 Paul Roberts 13
Brian Westhead 21 T Morley 14
Paul Harris 21 Robert Borthwick 9
Stephen Gregory 21 William Pollock 15
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 9 Graham Patrick 21
Arthur Ainscough 21 T Ainsworth 13
John Gibbons 21 Stephen Hewitt 10
Duncan Gaskell 21 Harry Bailey 11
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 148
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 4th Jun
St. Pauls WH Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
Keith Austin 10 David Garswood 21
Brian Taylor 16 David Melling 21
Roy Collier 10 Roger Pilkington 21
David Smart 20 John Chisnall 21
David Pate 9 James Longshaw 21
Steve Blake 21 Ken Wass 7
John Brownlow 21 Keith Thomas 6
Pat Burke 18 Steve Ashworth 21
Ken Wright 6 Bernie Borkowicz 21
Geoff Atherton 12 Anthony Longshaw 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 181
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Mon 4th Jun
Village Eagles Score Shevington Cons B Score
Fred Hewitt 12 William Fidler 21
Andrew Baines 21 Roy McPhail 5
Ron Pimblett 21 George Smalley 12
John Denton 21 Karl Barnes 16
Robert Baines (snr) 21 Peter Ramsdale 16
Eric Maddocks 17 Gwynn Roberts 21
Sid Baldwin 21 Alec Almond 18
Frank Grimes 21 Martin Saxon 6
Derek Bolton 21 John Collier 13
Mario Hill 21 Ken Shaw 8
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 136
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 18th Jun
Pemberton Cons B Score Shevington Cons C Score
Brian Duffy 17 Fraser Parr 21
Jack Whiteley 16 Keith Bennett 21
Clive Welding 21 Chris Higham 14
Geoff Greenhalgh 21 Anthony Rimmer 16
William Halliwell 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 5
William Connor 21 Arthur Ainscough 13
Brian Rigby 11 Paul Harris 21
Peter Gregory 21 Brian Westhead 19
Brian Haskayne 6 John Gibbons 21
Norman Aspinall 21 Duncan Gaskell 11
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 162
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 18th Jun
Shevington Cons B Score Bispham Hall D Score
William Fidler 21 Stanley Banks 17
Gerry Arstall 21 Phillip Rathbone 6
Roy McPhail 16 John Hawkes 21
George Smalley 21 John Gaskell 20
Karl Barnes 17 Arthur Humphreys 21
Alec Almond 21 Raymond Hilton 15
Gwynn Roberts 21 Les Roberts 13
William Hodson 11 Norman Atherton 21
John Collier 21 Alan Sheperd 12
Ken Shaw 13 Vincent Kearns 21
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 167
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 18th Jun
St. Wilfrids Score Village Eagles Score
Colin Holt 8 Andrew Baines 21
Neil Williams 21 Fred Hewitt 14
Trevor Ostick 19 David Mallon 21
Jim Barlow 21 Ron Pimblett 7
Eddie Darbyshire 21 Derek Bolton 17
Alan Smith 21 Robert Baines (snr) 13
William R. King 6 James Jones 21
David Braithwaite 21 Eric Maddocks 14
Paul Davies 21 WalkOver 0
Robert Anderson 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 128
Points 9 Points 3

 

Monday KO Phillip Sutton Shield Round 2
Mon 11th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Wigan Subs B Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
Dave Mullen 21 Joe Crawford 6
Steve Halliwell 21 John Catterall 16
Richard Balderson 21 Bernie Borkowicz 13
Graham Pye 21 David Garswood 17
John Tabern 8 Anthony Longshaw 21
Mike Sollars 17 Roger Pilkington 21
Peter Forshaw 21 Ken Wass 17
Frank Forshaw 16 John Chisnall 21
Gary O'Brien 12 David Melling 21
David Taylor 10 James Longshaw 21
Handicap 33 Handicap 24
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 198

 

Monday KO Phillip Sutton Shield Round 2
Mon 11th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Village Eagles Score St. Wilfrids Score
Andrew Baines 21 Colin Berry 16
Fred Hewitt 12 Dave McCann 21
Eric Maddocks 19 Colin Holt 21
Robert Baines (snr) 20 Paul Davies 21
James Jones 12 Jim Barlow 21
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Handicap 42 Handicap 39
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 139

 

Monday Starbank KO Cup Round 2
Mon 11th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
St. Francis Score Upholland BC Score
Ken Ashurst 14 Dave Clark 21
John Shepherd 12 John Marsh 21
Alan Hough 21 William Doran 8
Bob Slade 21 James Billy Brown 16
John Holden 21 Paul Givens 20
Phil Halliwell 21 John King 12
Ian Hunter 7 Harvey Birch 21
Graham Weir 21 Brian Melling 14
Alan Smart 21 Colin Shaw 19
Alan Lenagan 21 Peter Gallagher 20
Handicap 18 Handicap 21
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 193

 

Monday Starbank KO Cup Round 2
Mon 11th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Shevington Cons C Score Shevington Cons B Score
Keith Bennett 13 William Fidler 21
Anthony Rimmer 12 Gerry Arstall 21
Duncan Gaskell 15 Jack Williams 21
John Gibbons 13 Karl Barnes 21
Paul Harris 11 Peter Ramsdale 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 6 Martin Saxon 21
Arthur Ainscough 14 George Smalley 21
Brian Westhead 7 Gwynn Roberts 21
Fraser Parr 21 Ken Shaw 8
Luke Calderbank 9 John Collier 21
Handicap 54 Handicap 45
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 242