Orrell Monday 2018

Latest Results (as of Thu 19th Apr)

 

Division 1 Mon 9th Apr
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score St. James B Score
Paul Melling 21 Terry Mortars 12
Steve Johnson 21 William Frodsham 6
Joe Jackson 21 David Evans 13
Alan Moore 14 Brian S Jones 21
Frank Grayson 21 William Moulding 17
Tony Holleran 21 Michael Comerford 12
Graham Glover 21 Peter Smith 12
Brian Pearce 21 William Dickinson 9
Don Morris 6 Tim Corless 21
Mark Holden 21 Francis Melling 16
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 139
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 9th Apr
Garswood Hall Score St. Francis Score
Fred Anderton 21 Lance Fletcher 17
Brian Naylor 21 Ken Ashurst 5
David Tabener 21 Alan Hough 1
Ste Lowe 21 John Shepherd 14
John Dillon 21 Phil Halliwell 4
Alan Horton 21 Bob Slade 7
Keith Makin 21 John Holden 11
Paul Seddon 11 Alan Smart 21
Peter Chisnall 13 Alan Lenagan 21
David Shaw 14 Gary Nelson 21
Handicap -30 Handicap 0
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 122
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 9th Apr
Holts Arms B Score Bispham Hall A Score
John Wilson 21 John Barton 12
Jeremy Keigan 21 Craig Lowe 3
Peter Bannon 7 David Unsworth 21
John McNamara 21 John Topping 16
Mike Hitchcox 21 Jeff Barlow 16
Peter Haddock 21 Len Atkinson 12
Jim Lloyd 14 Andrew Wilkinson 21
Jim Green 21 Anthony Parkinson 20
Terry Power 15 Paul Moores 21
Tim Abbott 21 John Clough 11
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 153
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 9th Apr
Newtown Cons A Score Upholland BC Score
James Brookes 14 Peter Gallagher 21
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Dave Clark 15
John Standish 11 Colin Shaw 21
Barry Whitton 18 John King 21
Maurice Long 20 William Doran 21
Paul Pollock 14 Harvey Birch 21
Jeff Taberner 15 Paul Evans 21
David Holland 17 Paul Givens 21
Ronald Farrell 21 David Rigby 10
John Hambleton 21 Simon Thompson 6
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 178
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Mon 9th Apr
Wigan Subs B Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Chris Guy 13 Alan Horrobin 21
Graham Nash 12 Michael Winrow 21
Gary O'Brien 6 Paul Winrow 21
John Warrington 8 Geoff Foster 21
Richard Balderson 21 Keith Robinson 15
Dave Mullen 15 Barry Arnold 21
David Taylor 21 Mark Liptrot 11
Graham Pye 21 Anthony Wood 7
Mike Sollars 21 Tom Winrow 19
Michael France 21 Tony Martinus 18
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 175
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 16th Apr
Bispham Hall A Score Wigan Subs B Score
David Unsworth 21 Richard Balderson 8
John Barton 20 Graham Pye 21
John Topping 21 Mike Sollars 15
Rod Semmens 19 Peter Forshaw 21
Jeff Barlow 21 John Warrington 11
Robert Angus 21 Graham Nash 3
Andrew Wilkinson 16 David Taylor 21
Paul Moores 21 John O Gaskell 19
Keith Whalley 21 Chris Guy 12
Anthony Parkinson 20 Michael France 21
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 152
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 16th Apr
St. Francis Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Graham Weir 16 Steve Johnson 21
Phil Halliwell 21 Joe Jackson 6
Les Fairhurst 21 Paul Melling 19
Alan Hough 21 Alan Moore 12
John Shepherd 21 John Bancroft 19
Alan Smart 21 Geoffrey Lambert 16
Bob Slade 18 Graham Glover 21
Lance Fletcher 14 Tony Holleran 21
Alan Lenagan 21 Frank Grayson 9
Ian Hunter 21 Mark Holden 18
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 162
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 16th Apr
St. James B Score Newtown Cons A Score
Brian S Jones 21 Jeff Taberner 16
David Evans 21 John Hambleton 12
Michael Comerford 21 David Holland 18
Robert Banks 21 Ronald Farrell 20
William Frodsham 21 Wilfred Raby 18
Michael Stokes 21 Maurice Long 9
Terry Mortars 16 Barry Whitton 21
Tim Corless 21 Gordon Darbyshire 14
Francis Melling 21 WalkOver 0
William Dickinson 21 Paul Pollock 7
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 135
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 16th Apr
Upholland BC Score Garswood Hall Score
Colin Shaw 21 Fred Anderton 20
Paul Givens 13 Alan Horton 21
John King 7 David Tabener 21
Paul Evans 21 Ernie Shaw 8
David Rigby 21 Ste Lowe 13
Dave Clark 8 Paul Seddon 21
Harvey Birch 21 Peter Chisnall 10
James Billy Brown 10 Keith Makin 21
Peter Gallagher 21 Ray Frodsham 15
William Doran 11 David Shaw 21
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 171
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 9th Apr
Bispham Hall D Score Shevington Cons C Score
Stanley Banks 21 Keith Bennett 18
John Gaskell 16 Fraser Parr 21
Frank Grundy 21 Brian Westhead 17
Phillip Rathbone 21 John Gibbons 13
Spencer Martin 21 Arthur Ainscough 5
Arthur Humphreys 5 Chris Higham 21
Les Roberts 19 Luke Calderbank 21
Vincent Kearns 21 Duncan Gaskell 18
Ronald Leadbetter 21 Stephen Gregory 18
Norman Atherton 13 Paul Harris 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 173
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 9th Apr
Ravine C Score Garswood Labour Club Score
Lewis Jones 21 Tommy Mather 7
Jimmy Gore 21 Pete Richards 19
Barry Hitchen 21 Harry Prescott 16
Kevin Johnson 21 Robert Borthwick 3
Ronnie Abernethy 21 William Pollock 7
Harold Johnson 21 Peter McNulty 17
James Dean 21 J Jones 12
Eric Shepard 21 T Morley 5
Ian Johnson 19 John Kay 21
Graham Rogers 21 Paul Roberts 12
Aggregate 208 Aggregate 119
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 9th Apr
Shevington Cons B Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
William Fidler 21 David Garswood 7
George Smalley 5 Roger Pilkington 21
William Hodson 5 Ken Wass 21
Roy McPhail 12 Geoff Catterall 21
Daniel Boulton 2 Bernie Borkowicz 21
Gwynn Roberts 17 John Chisnall 21
Jack Williams 19 Steve Ashworth 21
John Collier 21 John Whittle 20
Dennis Mequire 3 Anthony Longshaw 21
Derek Hooson 4 James Longshaw 21
Aggregate 109 Aggregate 195
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Mon 9th Apr
St. Pauls WH Score St. Wilfrids Score
David Pate 12 Eddie Darbyshire 21
J Sefton 11 Dave McCann 21
Roy Collier 9 Colin Holt 21
Brian Taylor 21 Neil Williams 18
K Austin 16 Jim Barlow 21
Pat Burke 21 Alan Smith 8
Geoff Atherton 21 Thomas Molyneux 6
David Smart 16 Robert Anderson 21
John Brownlow 14 Paul Davies 21
WalkOver 0 William R. King 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 179
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Mon 9th Apr
Village Eagles Score Pemberton Cons B Score
John Denton 19 Brian Duffy 21
Robert Baines (snr) 21 William Connor 16
James Jones 16 Geoff Greenhalgh 21
Ron Pimblett 21 William Halliwell 12
David Mallon 21 Brian Rigby 5
Eric Maddocks 14 Clive Welding 21
Andrew Baines 21 Jack Whiteley 10
Sid Baldwin 16 Peter Gregory 21
Frank Grimes 21 Brian Haskayne 13
Mario Hill 7 Norman Aspinall 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 161
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Mon 16th Apr
Garswood Labour Club Score Bispham Hall D Score
Harry Prescott 21 John Gaskell 10
Pete Richards 21 John Hawkes 11
Paul Roberts 21 Frank Grundy 8
Tommy Mather 19 Phillip Rathbone 21
T Morley 12 Raymond Hilton 21
Robert Borthwick 21 A Shephard 10
Harry Bailey 21 Stanley Banks 8
J Jones 21 Ronald Leadbetter 20
William Pollock 13 Norman Atherton 21
Stephen Hewitt 20 John Hurst 21
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 151
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 16th Apr
Shevington Cons C Score Ravine C Score
Chris Higham 21 Graham Rogers 14
John Gibbons 9 Barry Hitchen 21
Duncan Gaskell 21 Jimmy Gore 10
Stephen Gregory 20 James Dean 21
Arthur Ainscough 19 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Michael Martindale 7 Harold Johnson 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 Kevin Johnson 10
Brian Westhead 7 Lewis Jones 21
Keith Bennett 9 Ian Johnson 21
Paul Harris 21 Fred Smethurst 17
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 177
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 16th Apr
St. Wilfrids Score Shevington Cons B Score
David Braithwaite 21 George Smalley 10
Dave McCann 20 William Fidler 21
Robert Anderson 20 Roy McPhail 21
Colin Holt 21 Gerry Arstall 10
Jim Barlow 21 Alec Almond 19
Trevor Ostick 21 Gwynn Roberts 9
Alan Smith 21 Daniel Boulton 7
Eddie Darbyshire 21 Jack Williams 19
Thomas Molyneux 8 Ken Shaw 21
Paul Davies 15 John Collier 21
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4