Wigan & District CMS League 2018

Latest Results (as of Thu 19th Apr)

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Apr
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
John Stockley 18 Peter Sinclair 21
Tony Dean 21 Eddie Hart 9
Roy Fletcher 21 David Cowley 6
Dave Kershaw 21 George Fillingham 12
Chris Moody 21 Terry O'Neil 6
Gregg Hulse 21 John Southern 19
Tony Moody 21 Martin Miller 6
Terence Duffy 8 Michael Ryding 21
Francis Calter 11 Adie Cowley 21
Mark Jones 14 Frank Ball 21
Handicap -15 Handicap 0
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 142
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Apr
Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Ian Thorpe 21 G Shaw 15
Ernie Storey 21 J Lord 8
David Johnson 21 Derek Worrell 15
Brian Aldred 21 Steven Hankey 16
Alan Taylor 21 Steve Brown 17
Roy Hilton 21 David, Billy Schofield 13
Chris Hulton 21 Kevin Young 17
Michael Woodward 6 Steven Young 21
Joe Roby 21 Derek Rimmer 9
Geoff Eardley 21 Steve Fishwick 9
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 140
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Apr
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score St. Oswald's Score
Paul Roberts 17 Carl Smithies 21
William Fidler 14 Craig Brand 21
Keith Higham 21 Stephan Cardwell 17
Jim Cadman 21 William Middlehurst 11
Arthur Ainscough 19 Graham Brand 21
Paul Harris 21 Jim Southworth 7
David McCann 16 L Heaton 21
Thomas Molyneux 20 Dave Brand 21
Bill Caveney 21 Barry Cross 14
Chris Higham 14 Robert Deluce 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 175
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Apr
St. Benedict's 'A' Score Sacred Heart 'B' Score
Ian Young 21 John Roscoe 7
David Thomas 14 Derek Hall 21
Jeff Jones 21 Eric Parker 13
Paul Halliwell 12 William Simms 21
Kevin Manser 14 Stan Fairclough 21
M Thomas 4 Joe Atherton 21
Martin Wood 21 Robert Sinclair 8
William Kivelhan 19 David Harrison 21
Barry Irving 11 Ronnie Hill 21
Danny Miller 21 Robert Norman 7
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 161
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 10th Apr
St. Johns 'A' Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
William Griffiths 14 Michael Winrow 21
John Thompson 21 Alan Horrobin 16
Mike Parker 11 Paul Winrow 21
Colin Oliver 9 Keith Robinson 21
Neil Jolley 21 Ernie Aspey 16
Barry Pittman 21 Barry Arnold 19
Ray Shaw 15 Roy Atherton 21
Andy Tate 21 Dennis Banks 17
Frank Kelly 21 Ken Taulty 10
Jimmy Glover 20 Anthony Wood 21
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 183
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 17th Apr
Sacred Heart 'B' Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Joe Atherton 21 Karl Barnes 11
Eric Parker 21 Harry Butler 14
David Harrison 21 Colin Berry 11
David Winstanley 18 Arthur Ainscough 21
Robert Norman 21 Keith Higham 19
William Simms 21 Paul Roberts 4
John Roscoe 21 R. William King 4
Stan Fairclough 15 Jim Cadman 21
Terry Mann 17 Paul Harris 21
Ronnie Hill 15 Chris Higham 21
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 147
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Tue 10th Apr
Sacred Heart 'C' Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Derek Bissell 21 Ian Sharrock 1
Frank Charles 1 John Whittle 21
Rodney Holmes 21 Keith Thomas 9
John Warrington 11 Paul Wigan 21
Jim Dawber 21 Ray Brewis 1
Frank Chattersley 13 Anthony Longshaw 21
Brian Perry 0 M O'Neil 21
Ivan Bannister 10 Kevin Williams 21
Keith Scarisbrick 21 David Garswood 20
Joe Monks 19 Steve Ashworth 21
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 157
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 10th Apr
St. Aidans 'A' Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score
Brian Dix 21 Albert Tyrer 19
Jimmy Woods 19 Andy Halliwell 21
Peter Holland 4 Owen Peters 21
Bill Richardson 11 Norman Pearson 21
David Patterson 21 Roy Painter 20
Arthur Pilling 14 Tom Foster 21
James Calloway 6 Frank Parr 21
David Mitchell 5 Richard Henning 21
Terry Costello 21 Malc Edwardson 19
Cyril Pass 21 Jimmy Gaskell 17
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 201
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 10th Apr
St. James Score St. Jude's 'B' Score
Michael Comerford 20 Graham Wiles 21
Robert Banks 21 Harold Gregory 20
David Evans 19 Tony Holland 21
Peter Smith 21 Robert Slade 9
Peter Haddock 14 David Melling 21
William Frodsham 21 Lewis Jones 20
William Dickinson 21 Vincent Cottam 18
Francis Melling 21 Keith Harris 4
William Moulding 21 John King 13
Harry Preston 21 Liam Marrow 13
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 160
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 10th Apr
St. Patricks 'A' Score Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score
Stephen Naylor 12 Steve Turner 21
William Garner 21 Phillip Jarrett 9
Alan Waters 21 Peter Lucas 13
Martin Cafferty 9 Mark Unsworth 21
Vincent Holden 21 Kevin Caffery 15
Tony Hughes 20 Alan Hough 21
Bernard McGurrin 16 Alan Speakman 21
Jimmy Aspey 21 Eddie Pearson 19
John Taylor 21 William Ken Oliver 13
Jack Frost 4 Les Williams 21
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 174
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Tue 17th Apr
Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score St. James Score
Norman Pearson 20 Michael Comerford 21
Owen Peters 21 Peter Smith 19
Darren Austin 21 Peter Haddock 17
Andy Halliwell 14 William Frodsham 21
Albert Tyrer 21 David Evans 6
Roy Painter 18 Brendan Gibbons 21
Frank Parr 21 Harry Preston 15
Malc Edwardson 21 William Dickinson 17
Richard Henning 9 William Moulding 21
Jimmy Gaskell 15 Francis Melling 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 179
Points 7 Points 5