Orrell Friday 2019

Latest Results (as of Sun 19th May)

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Alexandra Park Score Bispham Hall B Score
Michael Winrow 21 Arthur Humpherys 3
William Griffiths 21 Carl Lowe 9
Ernie Aspey 21 Frank Grundy 16
Dennis Banks 21 Rod Semmens 19
Alan Horrobin 21 Robert Angus 19
Ken Taulty 13 Phil Rathbone 21
Keith Robinson 21 Alan Barker 8
Tony Robinson 21 Ian Marsh 17
Graham Wiles 21 Lance Fletcher 11
Brian Tomlinson 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 15
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 138
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score St. Matthews A Score
John Roscoe 21 Mike Pimblet 16
Jim Dawber 7 Bob Slade 21
Jim Bissell 16 Brian Lancaster 21
Keith Pedder 21 Harry Merrin 19
Derek Hall 21 Ian Johnson 10
Ron Hill 15 Danny Miller 21
Neville Taylor 19 Kevin Johnson 21
Neil Brewis 21 David Openshaw 16
Rodney Holmes 21 Keith Harris 20
Joe Atherton 16 Andrew Fleming 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 186
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Holts Arms A Score Lord Nelson Score
David Unsworth 21 Andy Topping 11
Jeff Barlow 12 Martin Robinson 21
John Barton 17 Chris Hulton 21
John McNamara 21 Barry Fairhurst 8
John Wilson 21 Jeff Jones 20
Colin Shaw 21 David Thomas 15
Len Atkinson 10 Martin Wood 21
William Parkinson 19 Ian Brown 21
Anthony Parkinson 21 Glynn Crank 17
J Daniels 12 Ian Brickhill 21
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 176
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Wigan Subs A Score Ravine B Score
Andrew Molyneux 18 Martin Horton 21
D Topping 15 Paul Culley 21
Ian Price 21 Alan Burgess 9
David Harrison 15 Scott Taylor 21
Anthony Dean 12 Billy Speed 21
Stan Fairclough 12 Barry Simm 21
Aubrey Fairclough 19 Kenny Sinclair 21
William Simms 12 Michael Heap 21
Peter Forshaw 17 Brian Balderson 21
John Tabern 21 Andy Thomas 18
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 195
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
Bispham Hall B Score Holts Arms A Score
John Topping 21 John McNamara 9
Carl Lowe 21 John Barton 17
Ryan Semmens 21 John Coulshed 4
Robert Angus 17 John Wilson 21
Rod Semmens 21 Jeff Barlow 19
Phil Rathbone 21 Colin Shaw 17
Frank Grundy 21 Len Atkinson 20
Ian Marsh 12 Harvey Birch 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 21 J Daniels 8
Alan Barker 19 William Parkinson 21
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
Lord Nelson Score Alexandra Park Score
Ian Brown 21 Graham Rogers 1
Martin Robinson 21 Keith Robinson 15
Jeff Jones 21 William Griffiths 17
Chris Hulton 12 Michael Winrow 21
Barry Fairhurst 21 Ernie Aspey 6
David Jarrett 21 Graham Wiles 5
Glynn Crank 21 Dennis Banks 14
David Thomas 21 Ken Taulty 5
Martin Wood 21 Paul Wigan 11
Ian Brickhill 21 Jim Duffy 4
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 99
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
Ravine B Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Chris Hook 21 Fred Aspey 10
Jack Marrow 21 Derek Hall 10
Scott Taylor 21 Neil Brewis 8
Jeff Taberner 21 Jim Bissell 3
Harold Johnson 11 Jim Dawber 21
Alan Burgess 21 John Roscoe 19
Lee Savage 21 Rodney Holmes 19
Andy Thomas 21 Ron Hill 14
Barry Simm 21 Keith Pedder 10
Brian Balderson 21 Joe Atherton 10
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 124
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
St. Matthews A Score Wigan Subs A Score
Neil Rigby 21 Anthony Dean 7
David Openshaw 21 John Tabern 12
Steve Young 21 Stan Fairclough 7
Kevin Young 16 Aubrey Fairclough 21
Kevin Johnson 21 Michael France 18
Harry Merrin 21 Ian Price 20
Mike Pimblet 14 Mark Britton 21
Ron Farrell 11 Andrew Molyneux 21
Keith Harris 21 Jim Partington 12
Danny Miller 21 D Topping 18
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Wigan Subs A Score
Ernie Sinclair 11 Peter Forshaw 21
Keith Pedder 20 Andrew Molyneux 21
Jim Bissell 10 Anthony Dean 21
Joe Atherton 21 David Harrison 9
Neil Brewis 21 Aubrey Fairclough 17
Fred Aspey 13 Mark Britton 21
Jim Dawber 5 Jim Partington 21
Rodney Holmes 21 Ian Price 10
John Roscoe 21 Robert Norman 17
Ron Hill 20 William Simms 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 179
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
Holts Arms A Score Alexandra Park Score
John Wilson 21 Alan Horrobin 15
David Unsworth 12 Keith Robinson 21
John Barton 13 William Griffiths 21
Jeff Barlow 6 Michael Winrow 21
Colin Shaw 21 Tony Robinson 20
Len Atkinson 21 Kevin G Johnson 18
Anthony Parkinson 21 Dennis Banks 6
John Coulshed 21 Paul Wigan 16
William Parkinson 21 Chris Cooke 9
Harvey Birch 13 Ernie Aspey 21
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 168
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
Lord Nelson Score Bispham Hall B Score
Graham Ford 10 Carl Lowe 21
Andy Topping 21 Ryan Semmens 17
Ian Brown 21 John Topping 10
David Jarrett 21 Robert Angus 11
Martin Robinson 14 Phil Rathbone 21
Chris Hulton 21 Arthur Humpherys 7
Barry Fairhurst 21 Rod Semmens 16
Ernie Storey 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 7
David Thomas 21 Alan Barker 4
Martin Wood 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 114
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
St. Matthews A Score Ravine B Score
Harry Merrin 19 Lee Savage 21
Andrew Fleming 21 Alan Burgess 17
Brian Lancaster 21 Jeff Taberner 9
Bob Slade 5 Scott Taylor 21
Neil Rigby 21 Jack Marrow 18
David Openshaw 19 Michael Heap 21
Keith Harris 15 Andy Thomas 21
Mike Pimblet 9 Harold Johnson 21
Kevin Johnson 21 Kenny Sinclair 10
Danny Miller 21 Brian Balderson 3
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 162
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Fri 17th May
Ravine B Score Lord Nelson Score
Chris Hook 21 Andy Topping 9
Scott Taylor 21 Jeff Jones 10
Billy Speed 21 Martin Robinson 13
Kenny Sinclair 7 Ian Brown 21
Brian Balderson 10 Ernie Storey 21
Harold Johnson 11 Graham Ford 21
Lee Savage 21 Barry Fairhurst 12
Barry Simm 20 David Thomas 21
Michael Heap 13 David Jarrett 21
Andy Thomas 20 Chris Hulton 21
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 170
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 17th May
Wigan Subs A Score Holts Arms A Score
John Tabern 18 John Wilson 21
Ian Price 16 John McNamara 21
Mark Britton 21 John Coulshed 18
Peter Forshaw 13 John Barton 21
Anthony Dean 21 David Unsworth 15
David Harrison 21 Colin Shaw 17
David Molyneux 21 Len Atkinson 13
Jim Partington 18 Harvey Birch 21
William Simms 17 Anthony Parkinson 21
D Topping 2 William Parkinson 21
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 189
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 12th Apr
Shevington Cons A Score Pemberton Cons C Score
Dave McCann 21 Brian Duffy 11
Paul Harris 21 John Hambleton 16
Paul Roberts 18 David Holland 21
Gerry Arstall 10 Ken Ashcroft 21
Arthur Ainscough 17 Peter Gregory 21
George Smalley 9 John Standish 21
Anthony Rimmer 19 Barry Whitton 21
Fraser Parr 21 John Cunliffe 8
Daniel Boulton 21 John, B Robinson 15
Chris Higham 21 Norman Aspinall 6
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 161
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Fri 12th Apr
St. Aidans B Score Upholland BC Score
Cyril Pass 17 David Rigby 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 James Billy Brown 13
Kevin Williams 21 John King 10
Alan Hough 16 John Brownlow 21
Ian Sharrock 21 William Wainwright 17
Dave Patterson 19 Chris Wainwright 21
Keith Thomas 21 Roger Rathbone 12
Steve Ashworth 18 Peter Gallagher 21
Martin O'Neil 21 John Marsh 11
Terry Costello 8 William Doran 21
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 168
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Fri 12th Apr
St. Matthews B Score Bellingham B Score
Graham Leather 15 Stan Mather 21
Alan Peet 20 Colin Oliver 21
Alan Tudge 21 Mark Partington 15
Paddy Keogh 10 Andy Tate 21
Andy Burton 21 Bob Sinclair 18
John Liptrot 21 Alan Jones 16
Frank Dixon 21 Frank Heyes 13
Barry Halton 21 Paul Higham 14
WalkOver 0 Chris Blan 21
WalkOver 0 Peter Blan 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 181
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 26th Apr
Bellingham B Score St. Aidans B Score
Bob Sinclair 21 Alan Hough 17
Mark Partington 21 David Garswood 12
Peter Blan 21 Keith Thomas 6
Alan Jones 21 Cyril Longshaw 7
Colin Oliver 21 Terry Davies 19
Stan Mather 21 Dave Patterson 9
Phillip Jones 17 Steve Ashworth 21
Kevin Stewart 3 John Whittle 21
Chris Blan 21 Anthony Longshaw 16
Frank Heyes 21 Cyril Pass 9
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 137
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 26th Apr
Pemberton Cons C Score St. Matthews B Score
Stuart Chambers 21 John Liptrot 10
Barry Whitton 13 Alan Peet 21
Brian Duffy 4 Alan Tudge 21
Peter Gregory 21 John Duckworth 3
John, B Robinson 21 Graham Leather 14
John Standish 21 Paddy Keogh 16
Ken Ashcroft 11 Andy Burton 21
John Cunliffe 11 Keith Austin 21
John Hambleton 21 Frank Dixon 10
David Holland 17 Barry Halton 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 158
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Fri 26th Apr
Upholland BC Score Bispham Hall C Score
John Brownlow 21 Norman Atherton 20
Mark Birch 20 John Hurst 21
James Billy Brown 14 John Gaskell 21
Roger Rathbone 11 Andy Whalley 21
Danny Mercer 21 Brian Melling 12
Stephen Doran 9 William Frodsham 21
David Rigby 10 Vincent Kearns 21
Ian Lally 3 Spencer Martin 21
John Marsh 21 Les Roberts 5
William Doran 14 Keith Whalley 21
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 184
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Fri 3rd May
St. Aidans B Score St. Matthews B Score
Ian Sharrock 11 Alan Tudge 21
Kevin Williams 21 John Welsh 11
Terry Costello 21 Mike McCourt 19
David Garswood 21 Andy Burton 16
Cyril Pass 21 John Liptrot 11
Alan Hough 21 John Duckworth 10
Steve Ashworth 21 Frank Dixon 18
Anthony Longshaw 21 Paddy Keogh 5
Martin O'Neil 21 Keith Austin 20
John Whittle 15 Barry Halton 21
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 152
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 17th May
Shevington Cons A Score St. Aidans B Score
Paul Roberts 21 Alan Hough 18
Gerry Arstall 21 David Hilton 14
Karl Barnes 16 David Garswood 21
Len Hedley 21 Dave Patterson 7
Arthur Ainscough 19 Terry Davies 21
Paul Harris 21 Cyril Pass 20
George Smalley 15 Steve Ashworth 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 Jimmy Callaway 18
Daniel Boulton 9 Martin O'Neil 21
Fraser Parr 17 Anthony Longshaw 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 182
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 17th May
St. Matthews B Score Upholland BC Score
Alan Tudge 21 Mark Birch 7
Colin Pattison 21 John Brownlow 19
Albert Walker 18 Danny Mercer 21
Paddy Keogh 7 James Billy Brown 21
Mike McCourt 21 Ian Lally 9
John Liptrot 5 John Marsh 21
Frank Dixon 21 David Rigby 4
Andy Burton 21 William Doran 16
Keith Austin 21 Chris Wainwright 15
Barry Halton 21 William Wainwright 8
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 141
Points 9 Points 3

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Round 1
Fri 10th May at 5 Home & 5 Away
Alexandra Park Score Wigan Subs A Score
William Griffiths 8 Mark Britton 21
Graham Rogers 5 John Tabern 21
Chris Cooke 21 David Mullen 17
Michael Winrow 21 D Topping 16
Graham Wiles 14 Jim Partington 21
Tony Robinson 21 Ian Price 7
Keith Robinson 21 Aubrey Fairclough 8
Ernie Aspey 10 Robert Norman 21
Alan Horrobin 21 Anthony Dean 13
Dennis Banks 19 David Harrison 21
Handicap 24 Handicap 15
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 181

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Round 1
Fri 10th May at 5 Home & 5 Away
Ravine B Score St. Aidans B Score
Michael Heap 21 Kevin Williams 19
Paul Culley 21 Terry Costello 19
Scott Taylor 21 Ian Sharrock 15
Kenny Sinclair 21 Cyril Pass 16
Brian Balderson 12 Martin O'Neil 21
Lee Savage 10 John Whittle 21
Billy Speed 21 David Garswood 13
Martin Horton 12 Anthony Longshaw 21
Jack Marrow 21 David Hilton 12
Chris Hook 21 Alan Hough 12
Handicap 6 Handicap 33
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 202

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Round 1
Fri 10th May at 5 Home & 5 Away
Pemberton Cons C Score Upholland BC Score
Stuart Chambers 10 John Brownlow 21
John, B Robinson 11 William Wainwright 21
David Holland 21 Danny Mercer 10
John Standish 21 Mark Birch 11
Barry Whitton 21 James Billy Brown 13
John Hambleton 21 Frank Brch 5
Ken Ashcroft 21 Ian Lally 12
Brian Haskayne 17 David Rigby 21
Peter Gregory 18 John Marsh 21
Norman Aspinall 16 William Doran 21
Handicap 36 Handicap 30
Aggregate 213 Aggregate 186

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Round 1
Fri 10th May at 5 Home & 5 Away
Shevington Cons A Score Lord Nelson Score
Len Hedley 16 Chris Hulton 21
Dave McCann 17 David Thomas 21
Gerry Arstall 19 Martin Robinson 21
Paul Roberts 10 Ernie Storey 21
Karl Barnes 19 Andy Topping 21
George Smalley 7 Ian Brown 21
Paul Harris 12 Barry Fairhurst 21
Fraser Parr 7 David Jarrett 21
Luke Calderbank 21 Glynn Crank 20
Anthony Rimmer 6 Martin Wood 21
Handicap 18 Handicap 0
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 209

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Round 1
Fri 10th May at 5 Home & 5 Away
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Bellingham B Score
Keith Pedder 21 Peter Blan 11
Neil Brewis 21 Colin Oliver 12
Derek Hall 21 Alan Jones 10
Joe Atherton 21 Andy Tate 17
Fred Aspey 12 Paul Higham 21
John Roscoe 12 Phillip Jones 21
Rodney Holmes 21 Stan Mather 15
Ron Hill 21 Chris Blan 14
Jim Dawber 21 Mark Partington 15
Jim Bissell 21 Frank Heyes 15
Handicap 27 Handicap 39
Aggregate 219 Aggregate 190

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Round 1
Fri 10th May at 5 Home & 5 Away
St. Matthews A Score Bispham Hall B Score
Bob Slade 21 Phil Rathbone 13
Kevin Johnson 15 Carl Lowe 21
Neil Rigby 18 Robert Angus 21
Mike Pimblet 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 16
Keith Harris 21 Alan Barker 17
Danny Miller 11 Ian Marsh 21
Andrew Fleming 21 John Topping 11
Brian Lancaster 1 Ryan Semmens 21
Ian Johnson 19 Rod Semmens 21
David Openshaw 5 Arthur Humpherys 21
Handicap 12 Handicap 9
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 192

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Round 1
Fri 10th May at 5 Home & 5 Away
Holts Arms A Score Bispham Hall C Score
J Daniels 21 John Gaskell 11
Colin Shaw 21 Andy Whalley 13
Harvey Birch 21 Joe Monks 5
Jeff Barlow 21 Albert Hughes 6
Anthony Parkinson 21 Alan Sheperd 2
John Barton 21 Brian Melling 19
William Parkinson 21 Vincent Kearns 9
John Coulshed 21 Spencer Martin 20
David Unsworth 21 Keith Whalley 15
John McNamara 21 Norman Atherton 15
Handicap 0 Handicap 21
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 136