Orrell Friday 2019

Latest Results (as of Mon 23rd Sep)

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Alexandra Park Score Bispham Hall B Score
Michael Winrow 21 Arthur Humpherys 3
William Griffiths 21 Carl Lowe 9
Ernie Aspey 21 Frank Grundy 16
Dennis Banks 21 Rod Semmens 19
Alan Horrobin 21 Robert Angus 19
Ken Taulty 13 Phil Rathbone 21
Keith Robinson 21 Alan Barker 8
Tony Robinson 21 Ian Marsh 17
Graham Wiles 21 Lance Fletcher 11
Brian Tomlinson 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 15
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 138
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score St. Matthews A Score
John Roscoe 21 Mike Pimblet 16
Jim Dawber 7 Bob Slade 21
Jim Bissell 16 Brian Lancaster 21
Keith Pedder 21 Harry Merrin 19
Derek Hall 21 Ian Johnson 10
Ron Hill 15 Danny Miller 21
Neville Taylor 19 Kevin Johnson 21
Neil Brewis 21 David Openshaw 16
Rodney Holmes 21 Keith Harris 20
Joe Atherton 16 Andrew Fleming 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 186
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Holts Arms A Score Lord Nelson Score
David Unsworth 21 Andy Topping 11
Jeff Barlow 12 Martin Robinson 21
John Barton 17 Chris Hulton 21
John McNamara 21 Barry Fairhurst 8
John Wilson 21 Jeff Jones 20
Colin Shaw 21 David Thomas 15
Len Atkinson 10 Martin Wood 21
William Parkinson 19 Ian Brown 21
Anthony Parkinson 21 Glynn Crank 17
John Daniels 12 Ian Brickhill 21
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 176
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Wigan Subs A Score Ravine B Score
Andrew Molyneux 18 Martin Horton 21
D Topping 15 Paul Culley 21
Ian Price 21 Alan Burgess 9
David Harrison 15 Scott Taylor 21
Anthony Dean 12 Billy Speed 21
Stan Fairclough 12 Barry Simm 21
Aubrey Fairclough 19 Kenny Sinclair 21
William Simms 12 Michael Heap 21
Peter Forshaw 17 Brian Balderson 21
John Tabern 21 Andy Thomas 18
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 195
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
Bispham Hall B Score Holts Arms A Score
John Topping 21 John McNamara 9
Carl Lowe 21 John Barton 17
Ryan Semmens 21 John Coulshed 4
Robert Angus 17 John Wilson 21
Rod Semmens 21 Jeff Barlow 19
Phil Rathbone 21 Colin Shaw 17
Frank Grundy 21 Len Atkinson 20
Ian Marsh 12 Harvey Birch 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 21 John Daniels 8
Alan Barker 19 William Parkinson 21
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
Lord Nelson Score Alexandra Park Score
Ian Brown 21 Graham Rogers 1
Martin Robinson 21 Keith Robinson 15
Jeff Jones 21 William Griffiths 17
Chris Hulton 12 Michael Winrow 21
Barry Fairhurst 21 Ernie Aspey 6
David Jarrett 21 Graham Wiles 5
Glynn Crank 21 Dennis Banks 14
David Thomas 21 Ken Taulty 5
Martin Wood 21 Paul Wigan 11
Ian Brickhill 21 Jim Duffy 4
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 99
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
Ravine B Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Chris Hook 21 Fred Aspey 10
Jack Marrow 21 Derek Hall 10
Scott Taylor 21 Neil Brewis 8
Jeff Taberner 21 Jim Bissell 3
Harold Johnson 11 Jim Dawber 21
Alan Burgess 21 John Roscoe 19
Lee Savage 21 Rodney Holmes 19
Andy Thomas 21 Ron Hill 14
Barry Simm 21 Keith Pedder 10
Brian Balderson 21 Joe Atherton 10
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 124
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
St. Matthews A Score Wigan Subs A Score
Neil Rigby 21 Anthony Dean 7
David Openshaw 21 John Tabern 12
Steve Young 21 Stan Fairclough 7
Kevin Young 16 Aubrey Fairclough 21
Kevin Johnson 21 Michael France 18
Harry Merrin 21 Ian Price 20
Mike Pimblet 14 Mark Britton 21
Ron Farrell 11 Andrew Molyneux 21
Keith Harris 21 Jim Partington 12
Danny Miller 21 D Topping 18
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Wigan Subs A Score
Ernie Sinclair 11 Peter Forshaw 21
Keith Pedder 20 Andrew Molyneux 21
Jim Bissell 10 Anthony Dean 21
Joe Atherton 21 David Harrison 9
Neil Brewis 21 Aubrey Fairclough 17
Fred Aspey 13 Mark Britton 21
Jim Dawber 5 Jim Partington 21
Rodney Holmes 21 Ian Price 10
John Roscoe 21 Robert Norman 17
Ron Hill 20 William Simms 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 179
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
Holts Arms A Score Alexandra Park Score
John Wilson 21 Alan Horrobin 15
David Unsworth 12 Keith Robinson 21
John Barton 13 William Griffiths 21
Jeff Barlow 6 Michael Winrow 21
Colin Shaw 21 Tony Robinson 20
Len Atkinson 21 Kevin G Johnson 18
Anthony Parkinson 21 Dennis Banks 6
John Coulshed 21 Paul Wigan 16
William Parkinson 21 Chris Cooke 9
Harvey Birch 13 Ernie Aspey 21
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 168
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
Lord Nelson Score Bispham Hall B Score
Graham Ford 10 Carl Lowe 21
Andy Topping 21 Ryan Semmens 17
Ian Brown 21 John Topping 10
David Jarrett 21 Robert Angus 11
Martin Robinson 14 Phil Rathbone 21
Chris Hulton 21 Arthur Humpherys 7
Barry Fairhurst 21 Rod Semmens 16
Ernie Storey 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 7
David Thomas 21 Alan Barker 4
Martin Wood 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 114
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
St. Matthews A Score Ravine B Score
Harry Merrin 19 Lee Savage 21
Andrew Fleming 21 Alan Burgess 17
Brian Lancaster 21 Jeff Taberner 9
Bob Slade 5 Scott Taylor 21
Neil Rigby 21 Jack Marrow 18
David Openshaw 19 Michael Heap 21
Keith Harris 15 Andy Thomas 21
Mike Pimblet 9 Harold Johnson 21
Kevin Johnson 21 Kenny Sinclair 10
Danny Miller 21 Brian Balderson 3
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 162
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Fri 17th May
Alexandra Park Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Alan Horrobin 21 Derek Hall 18
Miles Farimond 21 Jim Bissell 13
Michael Winrow 21 Keith Pedder 7
Tony Robinson 21 Neil Brewis 4
Keith Robinson 21 Eric Parker 14
Graham Wiles 21 Fred Aspey 14
Dennis Banks 19 John Roscoe 21
Jim Duffy 21 Ron Hill 19
Brian Tomlinson 21 Neville Taylor 15
Kevin G Johnson 16 Ernie Sinclair 21
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 146
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 17th May
Bispham Hall B Score St. Matthews A Score
Carl Lowe 21 Mike Pimblet 10
John Topping 21 Harry Merrin 8
Ryan Semmens 21 Bob Slade 8
Robert Angus 21 Ian Johnson 18
Phil Rathbone 21 Brian Lancaster 11
Rod Semmens 21 Paul Seddon 9
Arthur Humpherys 10 David Hopper 21
Chris Helm 13 Kevin Johnson 21
Frank Grundy 21 Keith Harris 19
Roy John Vernon Owen 21 Danny Miller 20
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 145
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 17th May
Ravine B Score Lord Nelson Score
Chris Hook 21 Andy Topping 9
Scott Taylor 21 Jeff Jones 10
Billy Speed 21 Martin Robinson 13
Kenny Sinclair 7 Ian Brown 21
Brian Balderson 10 Ernie Storey 21
Harold Johnson 11 Graham Ford 21
Lee Savage 21 Barry Fairhurst 12
Barry Simm 20 David Thomas 21
Michael Heap 13 David Jarrett 21
Andy Thomas 20 Chris Hulton 21
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 170
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 17th May
Wigan Subs A Score Holts Arms A Score
John Tabern 18 John Wilson 21
Ian Price 16 John McNamara 21
Mark Britton 21 John Coulshed 18
Peter Forshaw 13 John Barton 21
Anthony Dean 21 David Unsworth 15
David Harrison 21 Colin Shaw 17
David Molyneux 21 Len Atkinson 13
Jim Partington 18 Harvey Birch 21
William Simms 17 Anthony Parkinson 21
D Topping 2 William Parkinson 21
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 189
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 24th May
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Bispham Hall B Score
Derek Hall 21 John F Forshaw 6
Ernie Sinclair 4 Rod Semmens 21
Eric Parker 21 Lance Fletcher 19
Jim Bissell 7 Arthur Humpherys 21
Rodney Holmes 16 Ryan Semmens 21
Keith Pedder 13 Roy John Vernon Owen 21
Jim Dawber 19 Phil Rathbone 21
Neville Taylor 18 Ian Marsh 21
John Roscoe 21 Alan Barker 8
Ron Hill 21 Robert Angus 17
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 176
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 24th May
Holts Arms A Score Ravine B Score
John Wilson 16 Billy Speed 21
John Coulshed 21 Derek Bissell 18
John Barton 17 Jack Marrow 21
Colin Shaw 21 Chris Hook 14
John Daniels 18 Michael Heap 21
Len Atkinson 17 Barry Simm 21
David Unsworth 21 Martin Horton 11
Harvey Birch 21 Paul Culley 5
Jeff Barlow 21 Lee Savage 1
William Parkinson 19 Andy Thomas 21
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 154
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Fri 24th May
St. Matthews A Score Lord Nelson Score
Andrew Fleming 17 Martin Robinson 21
Mike Hampson 13 Barry Fairhurst 21
Harry Merrin 8 Jeff Jones 21
Neil Rigby 10 Andy Topping 21
Bob Slade 8 Ian Brown 21
Mike Pimblet 21 Graham Ford 13
Ian Johnson 21 David Thomas 20
Keith Harris 21 Ernie Storey 8
Kevin Johnson 11 Chris Hulton 21
Danny Miller 20 David Jarrett 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 188
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 24th May
Wigan Subs A Score Alexandra Park Score
Robert Norman 7 Ernie Aspey 21
David Mullen 21 Keith Robinson 10
David Harrison 20 Alan Horrobin 21
Aubrey Fairclough 21 Michael Winrow 20
Jim Partington 11 Jim Duffy 21
Anthony Dean 21 Graham Rogers 8
Peter Forshaw 8 Dennis Banks 21
William Simms 11 Graham Wiles 21
John Tabern 9 Steven Hankey 21
Andrew Molyneux 21 Kevin G Johnson 14
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 178
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 31st May
Alexandra Park Score St. Matthews A Score
Jim Duffy 17 Mike Hampson 21
William Griffiths 21 David Openshaw 17
Tony Robinson 15 Harry Merrin 21
Chris Cooke 21 Andrew Fleming 9
Ken Taulty 12 Bob Slade 21
Keith Robinson 21 Ian Johnson 9
Graham Wiles 21 Keith Harris 12
Paul Wigan 21 Kevin Johnson 6
Dennis Banks 5 Danny Miller 21
Graham Rogers 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 137
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 31st May
Bispham Hall B Score Ravine B Score
Ryan Semmens 21 Paul Culley 5
Lance Fletcher 18 Jeff Taberner 21
Carl Lowe 9 Billy Speed 21
John Topping 10 Jack Marrow 21
Arthur Humpherys 9 Barry Simm 21
Ian Marsh 21 Lee Savage 12
Phil Rathbone 21 Brian Balderson 6
Robert Angus 21 Alan Burgess 17
Rod Semmens 14 Scott Taylor 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 17 Andy Thomas 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 166
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 31st May
Holts Arms A Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
John Wilson 21 Keith Pedder 7
John Barton 10 Joe Atherton 21
John Coulshed 21 Eric Parker 20
David Unsworth 21 Derek Hall 9
John McNamara 21 Fred Aspey 14
William Parkinson 21 Rodney Holmes 10
Colin Shaw 21 Jim Dawber 15
Harvey Birch 21 Neville Taylor 12
John Daniels 21 Neil Brewis 8
Jeff Barlow 21 John Roscoe 14
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 130
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 31st May
Lord Nelson Score Wigan Subs A Score
Derek Potter 21 Anthony Dean 20
Ian Brown 21 Aubrey Fairclough 13
Martin Robinson 21 D Topping 15
Barry Fairhurst 21 Ian Price 15
Graham Ford 1 Mark Britton 21
Andy Topping 21 John Tabern 10
David Thomas 21 Jim Partington 13
Martin Wood 21 Andrew Molyneux 8
David Jarrett 21 David Harrison 8
Glynn Crank 21 William Simms 11
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 134
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 7th Jun
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Lord Nelson Score
Derek Hall 13 Andy Topping 21
Eric Parker 17 Barry Fairhurst 21
Neville Taylor 21 Ernie Storey 20
Jim Dawber 15 Martin Robinson 21
Rodney Holmes 7 Ian Brown 21
Neil Brewis 16 Martin Wood 21
Keith Pedder 6 Chris Hulton 21
John Roscoe 21 Graham Ford 7
Fred Aspey 21 David Thomas 9
Ron Hill 14 Glynn Crank 21
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 183
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 7th Jun
St. Matthews A Score Holts Arms A Score
Bob Slade 17 John McNamara 21
Harry Merrin 14 John Barton 21
David Openshaw 16 Colin Shaw 21
Ian Johnson 21 John Daniels 7
Neil Rigby 16 John Wilson 21
Mike Pimblet 21 Len Atkinson 16
Mike Hampson 21 William Parkinson 19
Keith Harris 21 David Unsworth 20
Kevin Johnson 20 Harvey Birch 21
Danny Miller 21 Jeff Barlow 13
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 180
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Fri 7th Jun
Wigan Subs A Score Bispham Hall B Score
Aubrey Fairclough 21 John Topping 16
Anthony Dean 21 Rod Semmens 10
Jim Partington 4 Ryan Semmens 21
Graham Nash 12 Robert Angus 21
David Harrison 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 19
Ian Price 21 Arthur Humpherys 7
Andrew Molyneux 21 Ian Marsh 3
Stan Fairclough 21 Phil Rathbone 11
Mark Britton 21 Alan Barker 9
William Simms 21 Frank Grundy 14
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 131
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 21st Jun
Bispham Hall B Score Alexandra Park Score
John Topping 19 Keith Robinson 21
Ryan Semmens 21 William Griffiths 12
Robert Angus 21 Michael Winrow 16
Rod Semmens 15 Alan Horrobin 21
Arthur Humpherys 21 Tony Robinson 15
Frank Grundy 10 Graham Wiles 21
Ian Marsh 18 Paul Wigan 21
Alan Barker 18 Dennis Banks 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 21 Jim Duffy 10
Carl Lowe 21 Graham Rogers 4
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 162
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Fri 21st Jun
St. Matthews A Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Danny Miller 21 Neil Brewis 8
Harry Merrin 21 John Roscoe 6
Bob Slade 21 Jim Bissell 19
Neil Rigby 15 Derek Hall 21
Kevin Johnson 20 Keith Pedder 21
Brian Lancaster 21 Jim Dawber 9
Andrew Fleming 21 Ron Hill 16
Mike Hampson 21 Rodney Holmes 12
Ian Johnson 21 WalkOver 0
Ron Farrell 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 112
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 21st Jun
Lord Nelson Score Holts Arms A Score
Barry Fairhurst 21 John McNamara 13
Andy Topping 17 John Wilson 21
Derek Potter 10 John Barton 21
Martin Robinson 17 Jeff Barlow 21
Chris Hulton 7 David Unsworth 21
Martin Wood 21 Colin Shaw 9
David Thomas 21 Len Atkinson 16
Ian Brown 18 Harvey Birch 21
David Jarrett 21 William Parkinson 9
Glynn Crank 21 John Daniels 20
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 172
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Fri 21st Jun
Ravine B Score Wigan Subs A Score
Alan Burgess 8 John Tabern 21
Jeff Taberner 21 D Topping 15
Derek Bissell 21 Peter Forshaw 19
Michael Heap 21 Michael France 17
Harold Johnson 21 Aubrey Fairclough 20
Andy Thomas 15 Mark Britton 21
Barry Simm 21 William Simms 14
Lee Savage 21 David Harrison 9
Brian Balderson 21 Frank Forshaw 15
Scott Taylor 21 Andrew Molyneux 20
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 171
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 28th Jun
Holts Arms A Score Bispham Hall B Score
William Parkinson 21 Ryan Semmens 13
Colin Shaw 21 Rod Semmens 18
Len Atkinson 15 John Topping 21
Jim Lloyd 5 Carl Lowe 21
John McNamara 21 Arthur Humpherys 0
John Coulshed 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 11
Jeff Barlow 21 Phil Rathbone 11
Harvey Birch 21 Alan Barker 6
David Unsworth 21 Ian Marsh 8
Cliff Taylor 4 John F Forshaw 21
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 130
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 28th Jun
Alexandra Park Score Lord Nelson Score
Chris Cooke 21 Graham Ford 10
William Griffiths 19 Ian Brown 21
Keith Robinson 20 David Jarrett 21
Ernie Aspey 6 Chris Hulton 21
Paul Wigan 21 Barry Fairhurst 17
Alan Horrobin 9 Jeff Jones 21
Graham Wiles 16 Ernie Storey 21
Dennis Banks 21 Martin Wood 20
Graham Rogers 18 David Thomas 21
Michael Winrow 5 Glynn Crank 21
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 194
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 28th Jun
Wigan Subs A Score St. Matthews A Score
David Mullen 21 Neil Rigby 15
Aubrey Fairclough 21 Andrew Fleming 18
Anthony Dean 21 Bob Slade 13
Peter Forshaw 21 Brian Lancaster 17
Jim Partington 21 David Openshaw 8
Andrew Molyneux 21 WalkOver 0
Ian Price 21 Mike Hampson 13
D Topping 17 Keith Harris 21
William Simms 21 Kevin Johnson 15
David Harrison 21 Ian Johnson 17
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 137
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 5th Jul
Alexandra Park Score Holts Arms A Score
Keith Robinson 21 John Wilson 11
Tony Robinson 16 John Coulshed 21
William Griffiths 9 William Parkinson 21
Alan Horrobin 21 Colin Shaw 17
Steven Hankey 13 John McNamara 21
Ernie Aspey 20 Harvey Birch 21
Graham Wiles 21 Jeff Barlow 12
Michael Winrow 21 Len Atkinson 15
Jim Duffy 18 Anthony Parkinson 21
Dennis Banks 18 David Unsworth 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 181
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 5th Jul
Bispham Hall B Score Lord Nelson Score
John Topping 10 Andy Topping 21
Carl Lowe 21 Jeff Jones 12
Ryan Semmens 21 Barry Fairhurst 5
Phil Rathbone 21 Ian Brown 10
Robert Angus 21 Chris Hulton 14
Arthur Humpherys 15 Graham Ford 21
Rod Semmens 21 David Thomas 17
Ian Marsh 21 Martin Wood 17
Roy John Vernon Owen 17 David Jarrett 21
Alan Barker 9 Glynn Crank 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 5th Jul
Ravine B Score St. Matthews A Score
Barry Simm 21 Bob Slade 6
Michael Heap 21 Harry Merrin 10
Andy Thomas 21 Neil Rigby 12
Jeff Taberner 21 Brian Lancaster 16
Chris Hook 21 Ian Johnson 5
Martin Horton 21 Mike Hampson 11
Harold Johnson 16 Mike Pimblet 21
Lee Savage 21 Ron Farrell 18
Scott Taylor 21 Kevin Johnson 20
Kenny Sinclair 21 Keith Harris 13
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 132
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Jul
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Alexandra Park Score
Derek Hall 21 Alan Horrobin 10
Ernie Sinclair 8 Michael Winrow 21
Rodney Holmes 17 Kevin G Johnson 21
Jim Bissell 15 Tony Robinson 21
Neil Brewis 16 Keith Robinson 21
Keith Pedder 21 Graham Wiles 17
John Roscoe 21 Ernie Aspey 13
Jim Dawber 6 William Griffiths 21
Ron Hill 21 Dennis Banks 13
Steve Brown 21 Paul Wigan 20
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 178
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Jul
St. Matthews A Score Bispham Hall B Score
Mike Pimblet 21 Frank Grundy 16
Neil Rigby 21 Rod Semmens 16
Brian Lancaster 12 Ryan Semmens 21
Harry Merrin 21 Carl Lowe 20
Ian Johnson 14 John Topping 21
Ron Farrell 21 Reg Lowe 6
Mike Hampson 16 Arthur Humpherys 21
Keith Harris 15 Phil Rathbone 21
Kevin Johnson 21 Robert Angus 15
Danny Miller 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 9
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 166
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Jul
Lord Nelson Score Ravine B Score
Ian Brown 21 Chris Hook 16
Barry Fairhurst 3 Michael Heap 21
Jeff Jones 17 Derek Bissell 21
Andy Topping 21 Scott Taylor 18
Graham Ford 6 Harold Johnson 21
Chris Hulton 12 Barry Simm 21
David Thomas 21 Jeff Taberner 13
Martin Robinson 18 Kenny Sinclair 21
David Jarrett 21 Billy Speed 8
Glynn Crank 19 Andy Thomas 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 181
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Jul
Holts Arms A Score Wigan Subs A Score
John Wilson 15 John Tabern 21
John Barton 21 David Harrison 15
John McNamara 21 Stan Fairclough 9
John Coulshed 21 D Topping 6
Len Atkinson 21 Frank Forshaw 20
Jeff Barlow 21 Aubrey Fairclough 10
Colin Shaw 21 Anthony Dean 15
Harvey Birch 14 Andrew Molyneux 21
William Parkinson 21 Jim Partington 5
Anthony Parkinson 21 William Simms 7
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 129
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Jul
Bispham Hall B Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Carl Lowe 21 Ernie Sinclair 19
John Topping 14 Derek Hall 21
Robert Angus 21 Neil Brewis 14
Frank Grundy 21 Fred Aspey 11
Reg Lowe 19 Jim Dawber 21
R Gaskell 21 Jim Bissell 13
John F Forshaw 17 Keith Pedder 21
Phil Rathbone 21 Rodney Holmes 15
Alan Barker 21 John Roscoe 20
Roy John Vernon Owen 21 Ron Hill 18
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 173
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Jul
Ravine B Score Holts Arms A Score
Kenny Sinclair 18 John Wilson 21
Scott Taylor 21 John McNamara 10
Billy Speed 21 John Barton 16
Martin Horton 14 John Daniels 21
Jack Marrow 21 William Parkinson 18
Brian Balderson 4 David Unsworth 21
Jeff Taberner 7 Harvey Birch 21
Barry Simm 21 Colin Shaw 13
Lee Savage 21 Len Atkinson 18
Andy Thomas 21 Anthony Parkinson 15
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 174
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Jul
Lord Nelson Score St. Matthews A Score
Andy Topping 21 Andrew Fleming 19
Ian Brown 21 Ian Johnson 13
Jeff Jones 21 Brian Lancaster 14
Martin Robinson 21 Harry Merrin 13
Barry Fairhurst 21 Mike Pimblet 6
Martin Wood 21 David Openshaw 8
Chris Hulton 21 Mike Hampson 8
David Thomas 21 Keith Harris 9
Ernie Storey 21 Kevin Johnson 16
David Jarrett 21 Danny Miller 18
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 124
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Jul
Alexandra Park Score Wigan Subs A Score
Michael Winrow 21 D Topping 4
William Griffiths 21 Ian Price 16
Alan Horrobin 20 Aubrey Fairclough 21
Tony Robinson 21 David Harrison 8
Ernie Aspey 21 Jim Partington 15
Paul Wigan 21 Stan Fairclough 7
Graham Wiles 20 William Simms 21
Dennis Banks 19 Michael France 21
Kevin G Johnson 21 Mark Britton 18
Graham Rogers 12 Andrew Molyneux 21
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 152
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 2nd Aug
St. Matthews A Score Alexandra Park Score
David Openshaw 14 Keith Robinson 21
Neil Rigby 21 Alan Horrobin 13
Kevin Johnson 21 Michael Winrow 15
Mike Pimblet 21 Paul Wigan 19
Mike Hampson 11 Tom Winrow 21
Andrew Fleming 18 Tony Robinson 21
Ian Johnson 14 Graham Wiles 21
Ron Farrell 21 Graham Rogers 15
Danny Miller 21 Dennis Banks 16
Keith Harris 16 Kevin G Johnson 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 183
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 2nd Aug
Ravine B Score Bispham Hall B Score
Alan Burgess 21 Carl Lowe 10
Scott Taylor 21 John Topping 10
Jack Marrow 21 Phil Rathbone 10
Jeff Taberner 21 R Gaskell 13
Chris Hook 21 Arthur Humpherys 14
Lee Savage 15 Roy John Vernon Owen 21
Harold Johnson 21 Frank Grundy 13
Barry Simm 21 Ian Marsh 11
Brian Balderson 21 Alan Barker 14
Andy Thomas 21 Robert Angus 20
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 136
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 2nd Aug
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Holts Arms A Score
Derek Hall 13 John Barton 21
Fred Aspey 12 William Parkinson 21
Ernie Sinclair 21 Jim Lloyd 15
Joe Atherton 16 John Daniels 21
Eric Parker 21 Colin Shaw 15
Rodney Holmes 12 Jeff Barlow 21
Neil Brewis 9 David Unsworth 21
John Roscoe 21 WalkOver 0
Keith Pedder 21 Anthony Parkinson 13
Jim Bissell 5 John Wilson 21
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 169
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 2nd Aug
Wigan Subs A Score Lord Nelson Score
David Mullen 20 Ian Brown 21
Aubrey Fairclough 7 Martin Robinson 21
Anthony Dean 21 Barry Fairhurst 17
Peter Forshaw 16 Jeff Jones 21
David Harrison 21 Chris Hulton 10
John Tabern 21 Martin Wood 18
Jim Partington 13 David Thomas 21
David Molyneux 15 David Jarrett 21
William Simms 21 Glynn Crank 17
D Topping 21 Ernie Storey 17
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 184
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 9th Aug
Lord Nelson Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Barry Fairhurst 21 Neil Brewis 15
Jeff Jones 15 Derek Hall 21
Andy Topping 21 Keith Pedder 4
Chris Hulton 21 Fred Aspey 11
Martin Robinson 21 Eric Parker 7
David Thomas 21 Joe Atherton 7
Ernie Storey 21 Jim Dawber 2
David Jarrett 21 Rodney Holmes 15
Glynn Crank 21 Jim Bissell 6
Graham Ford 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 88
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 9th Aug
Alexandra Park Score Ravine B Score
Keith Robinson 21 Lee Savage 9
William Griffiths 21 Kenny Sinclair 10
Tony Robinson 21 Harold Johnson 8
Michael Winrow 21 Jeff Taberner 16
Graham Rogers 14 Chris Hook 21
Chris Cooke 21 Michael Heap 14
Tom Winrow 15 Andy Thomas 21
Dennis Banks 6 Scott Taylor 21
Graham Wiles 21 Martin Horton 10
Kevin G Johnson 21 Alan Burgess 12
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 142
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 9th Aug
Holts Arms A Score St. Matthews A Score
John Wilson 21 Neil Rigby 10
David Unsworth 19 Bob Slade 21
John McNamara 18 Kevin Johnson 21
John Daniels 21 Harry Merrin 6
John Coulshed 21 Mike Pimblet 13
Colin Shaw 21 Mike Hampson 18
Len Atkinson 8 Danny Miller 21
William Parkinson 21 Ian Johnson 9
Jeff Barlow 21 Andrew Fleming 15
Harvey Birch 21 Keith Harris 5
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 139
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 9th Aug
Bispham Hall B Score Wigan Subs A Score
Carl Lowe 21 Anthony Dean 17
John Topping 21 David Harrison 8
Ryan Semmens 21 Aubrey Fairclough 8
Phil Rathbone 20 Jim Partington 21
Robert Angus 21 Ian Price 16
Arthur Humpherys 14 Peter Forshaw 21
Ian Marsh 21 John Tabern 11
Reg Lowe 13 D Topping 21
Alan Barker 15 Andrew Molyneux 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 13 William Simms 21
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 165
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Fri 23rd Aug
Wigan Subs A Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Jim Partington 14 Neil Brewis 21
Graham Pye 16 Keith Pedder 21
David Mullen 21 Fred Aspey 16
Anthony Dean 17 Derek Hall 21
D Topping 20 Eric Parker 21
Aubrey Fairclough 21 Joe Atherton 14
John Tabern 21 Rodney Holmes 16
Ian Price 21 Jim Dawber 3
David Harrison 21 Steve Brown 14
Mark Britton 21 John Roscoe 11
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 6th Sep
Ravine B Score Alexandra Park Score
Harold Johnson 11 William Griffiths 21
Jeff Taberner 21 Dennis Banks 9
Alan Burgess 18 Tony Robinson 21
Derek Bissell 21 Paul Wigan 18
Lee Savage 16 Alan Horrobin 21
Kenny Sinclair 21 Ken Taulty 18
Paul Hook 21 Graham Wiles 18
Chris Hook 21 Kevin G Johnson 6
Scott Taylor 21 Graham Rogers 6
WalkOver 0 Jim Duffy 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 20th Sep
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Ravine B Score
Fred Aspey 17 Martin Horton 21
Rodney Holmes 8 Kenny Sinclair 21
Derek Hall 11 Jeff Taberner 21
Jim Bissell 10 Derek Bissell 21
Neil Brewis 8 Andy Thomas 21
Keith Pedder 21 Harold Johnson 9
Eric Parker 14 Michael Heap 21
John Roscoe 12 Chris Hook 21
Ron Hill 20 Alan Burgess 21
Jim Dawber 12 Brian Balderson 21
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 198
Points 1 Points 12

 

Division 2 Fri 12th Apr
Shevington Cons A Score Pemberton Cons C Score
Dave McCann 21 Brian Duffy 11
Paul Harris 21 John Hambleton 16
Paul Roberts 18 David Holland 21
Gerry Arstall 10 Ken Ashcroft 21
Arthur Ainscough 17 Peter Gregory 21
George Smalley 9 John Standish 21
Anthony Rimmer 19 Barry Whitton 21
Fraser Parr 21 John Cunliffe 8
Daniel Boulton 21 John, B Robinson 15
Chris Higham 21 Norman Aspinall 6
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 161
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Fri 12th Apr
St. Aidans B Score Upholland BC Score
Cyril Pass 17 David Rigby 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 James Billy Brown 13
Kevin Williams 21 John King 10
Alan Hough 16 John Brownlow 21
Ian Sharrock 21 William Wainwright 17
Dave Patterson 19 Chris Wainwright 21
Keith Thomas 21 Roger Rathbone 12
Steve Ashworth 18 Peter Gallagher 21
Martin O'Neil 21 John Marsh 11
Terry Costello 8 William Doran 21
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 168
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Fri 12th Apr
St. Matthews B Score Bellingham B Score
Graham Leather 15 Stan Mather 21
Alan Peet 20 Colin Oliver 21
Alan Tudge 21 Mark Partington 15
Paddy Keogh 10 Andy Tate 21
Andy Burton 21 Bob Sinclair 18
John Liptrot 21 Alan Jones 16
Frank Dixon 21 Frank Heyes 13
Barry Halton 21 Paul Higham 14
WalkOver 0 Chris Blan 21
WalkOver 0 Paul, Peter Blan 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 181
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 26th Apr
Bellingham B Score St. Aidans B Score
Bob Sinclair 21 Alan Hough 17
Mark Partington 21 David Garswood 12
Paul, Peter Blan 21 Keith Thomas 6
Alan Jones 21 Cyril Longshaw 7
Colin Oliver 21 Terry Davies 19
Stan Mather 21 Dave Patterson 9
Phillip Jones 17 Steve Ashworth 21
Kevin Stewart 3 John Whittle 21
Chris Blan 21 Anthony Longshaw 16
Frank Heyes 21 Cyril Pass 9
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 137
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 26th Apr
Pemberton Cons C Score St. Matthews B Score
Stuart Chambers 21 John Liptrot 10
Barry Whitton 13 Alan Peet 21
Brian Duffy 4 Alan Tudge 21
Peter Gregory 21 John Duckworth 3
John, B Robinson 21 Graham Leather 14
John Standish 21 Paddy Keogh 16
Ken Ashcroft 11 Andy Burton 21
John Cunliffe 11 Keith Austin 21
John Hambleton 21 Frank Dixon 10
David Holland 17 Barry Halton 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 158
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Fri 26th Apr
Upholland BC Score Bispham Hall C Score
John Brownlow 21 Norman Atherton 20
Mark Birch 20 John Hurst 21
James Billy Brown 14 John Gaskell 21
Roger Rathbone 11 Andy Whalley 21
Danny Mercer 21 Albert Hughes 12
Stephen Doran 9 William Frodsham 21
David Rigby 10 Vincent Kearns 21
Ian Lally 3 Spencer Martin 21
John Marsh 21 Les Roberts 5
William Doran 14 Keith Whalley 21
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 184
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Fri 3rd May
St. Aidans B Score St. Matthews B Score
Ian Sharrock 11 Alan Tudge 21
Kevin Williams 21 John Welsh 11
Terry Costello 21 Mike McCourt 19
David Garswood 21 Andy Burton 16
Cyril Pass 21 John Liptrot 11
Alan Hough 21 John Duckworth 10
Steve Ashworth 21 Frank Dixon 18
Anthony Longshaw 21 Paddy Keogh 5
Martin O'Neil 21 Keith Austin 20
John Whittle 15 Barry Halton 21
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 152
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 17th May
Pemberton Cons C Score Bispham Hall C Score
John Hambleton 21 Joe Monks 11
Barry Whitton 19 John Gaskell 21
Ken Ashcroft 13 Spencer Martin 21
Norman Aspinall 21 Andy Whalley 12
John Cunliffe 21 Albert Hughes 8
Peter Gregory 21 William Frodsham 14
Gordon Darbyshire 19 Vincent Kearns 21
Stuart Chambers 21 Norman Atherton 16
John Standish 14 John Hurst 21
David Holland 16 John Clough 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 166
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Fri 17th May
Shevington Cons A Score St. Aidans B Score
Paul Roberts 21 Alan Hough 18
Gerry Arstall 21 David Hilton 14
Karl Barnes 16 David Garswood 21
Len Hedley 21 Dave Patterson 7
Arthur Ainscough 19 Terry Davies 21
Paul Harris 21 Cyril Pass 20
George Smalley 15 Steve Ashworth 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 Jimmy Callaway 18
Daniel Boulton 9 Martin O'Neil 21
Fraser Parr 17 Anthony Longshaw 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 182
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 17th May
St. Matthews B Score Upholland BC Score
Alan Tudge 21 Mark Birch 7
Colin Pattison 21 John Brownlow 19
Albert Walker 18 Danny Mercer 21
Paddy Keogh 7 James Billy Brown 21
Mike McCourt 21 Ian Lally 9
John Liptrot 5 John Marsh 21
Frank Dixon 21 David Rigby 4
Andy Burton 21 William Doran 16
Keith Austin 21 Chris Wainwright 15
Barry Halton 21 William Wainwright 8
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 141
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 24th May
Bispham Hall C Score Bellingham B Score
Andy Whalley 21 Frank Heyes 15
Spencer Martin 21 Kevin Stewart 3
Brian Melling 21 Alan Prescot 9
John Hurst 21 Alan Jones 18
Alan Sheperd 9 Paul, Peter Blan 21
Vincent Kearns 20 Phillip Jones 21
John Gaskell 21 Mark Partington 10
Norman Atherton 5 Andy Tate 21
Keith Whalley 21 Paul Higham 4
Joe Monks 13 Bob Sinclair 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 143
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 24th May
Shevington Cons A Score St. Matthews B Score
Paul Harris 21 Alan Tudge 5
Len Hedley 21 Graham Leather 10
Dave McCann 21 Paddy Keogh 4
Gerry Arstall 21 John Liptrot 6
Jack Williams 21 Colin Pattison 15
Paul Roberts 21 Albert Walker 8
Karl Barnes 12 Frank Dixon 21
Anthony Rimmer 20 Andy Burton 21
Fraser Parr 21 Keith Austin 13
Luke Calderbank 21 Barry Halton 17
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 120
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 24th May
St. Aidans B Score Pemberton Cons C Score
Keith Thomas 21 John Cunliffe 20
Kevin Williams 21 John Hambleton 11
David Garswood 21 John Standish 7
Terry Costello 21 David Holland 5
Terry Davies 21 Brian Duffy 20
Cyril Pass 20 Gordon Darbyshire 21
Steve Ashworth 21 John, B Robinson 8
John Whittle 21 Brian Haskayne 15
Martin O'Neil 21 Ken Ashcroft 9
Anthony Longshaw 21 Norman Aspinall 8
Aggregate 209 Aggregate 124
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Fri 31st May
Bellingham B Score Pemberton Cons C Score
Andy Tate 21 Ken Ashcroft 18
Paul, Peter Blan 21 John Hambleton 15
Mark Partington 21 Gordon Darbyshire 9
Stan Mather 12 Brian Duffy 21
Alan Jones 21 John Standish 6
Phillip Jones 21 David Holland 9
Alan Prescot 21 John, B Robinson 15
Frank Heyes 18 John Cunliffe 21
Paul Higham 7 Peter Gregory 21
Chris Blan 18 Norman Aspinall 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 156
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 31st May
St. Matthews B Score Bispham Hall C Score
Alan Tudge 21 Joe Monks 11
John Welsh 20 Andy Whalley 21
Paddy Keogh 9 Brian Melling 21
John Duckworth 1 Norman Atherton 21
Colin Pattison 14 John Hurst 21
Albert Walker 20 Vincent Kearns 21
Frank Dixon 21 Spencer Martin 17
Andy Burton 10 William Frodsham 21
Keith Austin 19 John Clough 21
Barry Halton 13 Keith Whalley 21
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 196
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Fri 31st May
Upholland BC Score Shevington Cons A Score
Mark Birch 8 Paul Harris 21
John Brownlow 21 Paul Roberts 15
James Billy Brown 7 Ben Allen 21
Danny Mercer 16 Gerry Arstall 21
David Rigby 21 Jack Williams 6
Chris Wainwright 8 George Smalley 21
Stephen Doran 4 Martin Saxon 21
Ian Lally 16 Daniel Boulton 21
Frank Birch 21 Karl Barnes 18
William Doran 21 Fraser Parr 12
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 177
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 7th Jun
Shevington Cons A Score Bellingham B Score
Paul Harris 21 Frank Heyes 16
Gerry Arstall 17 Andy Tate 21
Dave McCann 21 Jonathon Blan 17
George Smalley 5 Stan Mather 21
Len Hedley 11 Alan Jones 21
Fraser Parr 15 Alan Prescot 21
Jack Williams 14 Paul, Peter Blan 21
Daniel Boulton 21 Kevin Stewart 18
Chris Higham 21 Paul Higham 17
Karl Barnes 18 Mark Partington 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 194
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 21st Jun
Pemberton Cons C Score Shevington Cons A Score
John Cunliffe 11 Dave McCann 21
John Hambleton 21 Paul Harris 14
David Holland 15 Martin Saxon 21
John, B Robinson 11 Len Hedley 21
Ken Ashcroft 21 Fraser Parr 15
Stuart Chambers 15 Gerry Arstall 21
Peter Gregory 21 Daniel Boulton 12
Brian Duffy 21 Karl Barnes 18
Norman Aspinall 21 Luke Calderbank 16
Brian Haskayne 21 Ben Allen 17
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 176
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 21st Jun
Upholland BC Score St. Aidans B Score
John Brownlow 21 Jimmy Callaway 6
David Rigby 9 Kevin Williams 21
James Billy Brown 5 Alan Hough 21
Mark Birch 16 Dave Patterson 21
Danny Mercer 17 Terry Davies 21
William Wainwright 14 Terry Costello 21
Frank Birch 16 Ian Sharrock 21
Ian Lally 7 Cyril Pass 21
Stephen Doran 11 Martin O'Neil 21
William Doran 21 Steve Ashworth 12
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 186
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Fri 21st Jun
Bellingham B Score St. Matthews B Score
Jonathon Blan 21 Graham Leather 4
Frank Heyes 21 John Duckworth 11
Mark Partington 21 Albert Walker 8
Alan Prescot 21 Alan Tudge 20
Andy Tate 10 Paddy Keogh 21
Frank Burke 21 Frank Dixon 13
Chris Blan 19 Andy Burton 21
Alan Jones 21 Keith Austin 20
Paul Higham 21 Alan Peet 7
Stan Mather 17 Barry Halton 21
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 28th Jun
St. Aidans B Score Bellingham B Score
Dave Patterson 13 Mark Partington 21
David Hilton 21 Jonathon Blan 17
Joe Crawford 21 Kevin Stewart 14
Anthony Longshaw 21 Stan Mather 11
Alan Hough 21 Alan Jones 7
Cyril Pass 21 Paul Higham 12
Terry Davies 15 Frank Heyes 21
David Mitchell 8 Chris Blan 21
Martin O'Neil 21 Alan Prescot 5
Steve Ashworth 21 Andy Tate 14
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 143
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 28th Jun
St. Matthews B Score Pemberton Cons C Score
Alan Peet 12 Peter Gregory 21
Paddy Keogh 18 Stuart Chambers 21
Alan Tudge 21 John Standish 10
John Liptrot 15 John Hambleton 21
John Duckworth 14 Brian Duffy 21
Frank Dixon 21 Norman Aspinall 13
Barry Halton 21 Barry Whitton 12
Andy Burton 15 David Holland 21
Keith Austin 21 John Cunliffe 14
Graham Leather 15 Brian Haskayne 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 175
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 28th Jun
Bispham Hall C Score Upholland BC Score
Norman Atherton 21 Danny Mercer 19
John Hurst 21 William Doran 16
Vincent Kearns 21 David Rigby 13
Spencer Martin 21 Mark Birch 6
Alan Sheperd 9 John Brownlow 21
Joe Monks 21 Frank Birch 2
William Frodsham 19 William Wainwright 21
Brian Melling 21 WalkOver 0
Keith Whalley 21 WalkOver 0
John Clough 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 98
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 5th Jul
Shevington Cons A Score Bispham Hall C Score
Len Hedley 21 Spencer Martin 17
Paul Roberts 8 Joe Monks 21
Fraser Parr 21 Andy Whalley 15
Jack Williams 6 Brian Melling 21
Anthony Rimmer 15 Vincent Kearns 21
Martin Saxon 21 William Frodsham 5
Paul Harris 21 John Gaskell 19
George Smalley 20 Norman Atherton 21
Daniel Boulton 10 John Clough 21
Karl Barnes 18 Keith Whalley 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 182
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 5th Jul
St. Matthews B Score St. Aidans B Score
Mike McCourt 13 Cyril Pass 21
John Duckworth 21 Terry Costello 10
John Liptrot 7 David Hilton 21
Alan Tudge 21 Jimmy Callaway 6
Albert Walker 10 Alan Hough 21
Alan Peet 8 Anthony Longshaw 21
Colin Pattison 8 Martin O'Neil 21
Frank Dixon 21 Joe Crawford 5
Andy Burton 14 John Whittle 21
Keith Austin 21 Kevin Williams 15
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 162
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 5th Jul
Bellingham B Score Upholland BC Score
Stan Mather 21 William Wainwright 15
Alan Jones 21 Danny Mercer 9
Kevin Stewart 14 James Billy Brown 21
Colin Oliver 21 Mark Birch 11
Mark Partington 9 John Brownlow 21
Paul Higham 21 William Doran 15
Bob Sinclair 21 Simon Thompson 3
Frank Heyes 15 David Rigby 21
Chris Blan 21 Frank Birch 12
Paul, Peter Blan 21 Ian Lally 5
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 133
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 12th Jul
Bispham Hall C Score Pemberton Cons C Score
Spencer Martin 21 Ken Ashcroft 17
Andy Whalley 21 John Cunliffe 11
Norman Atherton 12 Peter Gregory 21
Vincent Kearns 21 Stuart Chambers 18
Brian Melling 21 John, B Robinson 15
John Gaskell 21 Barry Whitton 18
William Frodsham 21 Brian Haskayne 5
Alan Sheperd 11 John Standish 21
John Clough 21 John Hambleton 19
Keith Whalley 21 David Holland 14
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 159
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 12th Jul
St. Aidans B Score Shevington Cons A Score
Terry Davies 21 Gerry Arstall 8
Cyril Pass 16 Jack Williams 21
Kevin Williams 16 Dave McCann 21
David Mitchell 14 Len Hedley 21
Ian Sharrock 21 Anthony Rimmer 10
David Hilton 9 George Smalley 21
Steve Ashworth 21 Martin Saxon 10
Ray Brewis 5 Fraser Parr 21
Terry Costello 17 Chris Higham 21
David Garswood 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 154
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division 2 Fri 12th Jul
Upholland BC Score St. Matthews B Score
John Brownlow 21 Albert Walker 15
Danny Mercer 21 Alan Tudge 20
James Billy Brown 21 Mike McCourt 17
Mark Birch 21 John Duckworth 8
Stephen Doran 12 Alan Peet 21
David Rigby 21 Frank Dixon 20
Frank Birch 21 Paddy Keogh 18
Ian Lally 18 Graham Leather 21
William Wainwright 10 Barry Halton 21
William Doran 13 Keith Austin 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 182
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 2 Fri 19th Jul
Upholland BC Score Bellingham B Score
Mark Birch 12 Stan Mather 21
John Brownlow 15 Andy Tate 21
Danny Mercer 15 Colin Oliver 21
James Billy Brown 12 Paul, Peter Blan 21
Frank Birch 12 Jonathon Blan 21
David Rigby 8 Paul Higham 21
Ian Lally 13 Alan Prescot 21
William Doran 18 Chris Blan 21
William Wainwright 20 Bob Sinclair 21
WalkOver 0 Kevin Stewart 21
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 210
Points 0 Points 13

 

Division 2 Fri 26th Jul
Bellingham B Score Bispham Hall C Score
Alan Jones 8 Spencer Martin 21
Mark Partington 9 Andy Whalley 21
Frank Heyes 14 William Frodsham 21
Paul, Peter Blan 16 John Gaskell 21
Alan Prescot 20 Norman Atherton 21
Kevin Stewart 20 Alan Sheperd 21
Stan Mather 21 Joe Monks 17
Colin Oliver 13 Keith Whalley 21
Paul Higham 21 Les Roberts 18
Chris Blan 21 John Clough 16
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 198
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Fri 26th Jul
St. Matthews B Score Shevington Cons A Score
John Duckworth 6 Gerry Arstall 21
John Liptrot 21 Jack Williams 11
Mike McCourt 11 Len Hedley 21
Albert Walker 21 George Smalley 19
Graham Leather 12 Dave McCann 21
Alan Peet 4 Anthony Rimmer 21
Paddy Keogh 11 Karl Barnes 21
Alan Tudge 18 Paul Roberts 21
Barry Halton 21 Martin Saxon 12
Andy Burton 21 Paul Harris 20
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 188
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 26th Jul
Pemberton Cons C Score St. Aidans B Score
John Cunliffe 13 Kevin Williams 21
John Standish 13 David Hilton 21
John Hambleton 21 Ian Sharrock 10
Brian Duffy 19 Terry Davies 21
Barry Whitton 16 Anthony Longshaw 21
Brian Haskayne 6 John Whittle 21
Ken Ashcroft 21 Steve Ashworth 15
Peter Gregory 21 David Garswood 10
David Holland 21 Martin O'Neil 18
Norman Aspinall 21 Jimmy Callaway 14
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 172
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 2 Fri 2nd Aug
Pemberton Cons C Score Bellingham B Score
John Hambleton 6 Jonathon Blan 21
John Standish 14 Paul Higham 21
Ken Ashcroft 19 Andy Tate 21
Brian Duffy 21 Alan Prescot 10
John, B Robinson 21 Kevin Stewart 7
Barry Whitton 21 Frank Heyes 10
Peter Gregory 21 Phillip Jones 15
David Holland 21 Paul, Peter Blan 20
Norman Aspinall 21 Bob Sinclair 18
Brian Haskayne 21 Chris Blan 20
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 163
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 2nd Aug
Bispham Hall C Score St. Matthews B Score
William Frodsham 21 John Liptrot 6
Brian Melling 21 Mike McCourt 9
John Gaskell 21 John Duckworth 5
Joe Monks 21 Albert Walker 3
Alan Sheperd 4 Andy Burton 21
Graham Moyers 21 Paddy Keogh 9
Les Roberts 19 Frank Dixon 21
Albert Hughes 11 Alan Tudge 21
John Clough 21 Barry Halton 11
Keith Whalley 21 Keith Austin 8
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 114
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 2nd Aug
Shevington Cons A Score Upholland BC Score
Gerry Arstall 21 James Billy Brown 8
Len Hedley 21 John Brownlow 11
Dave McCann 21 Ian Lally 6
Paul Harris 21 Mark Birch 11
George Smalley 12 Danny Mercer 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 David Rigby 19
Karl Barnes 21 William Wainwright 5
Paul Roberts 21 Frank Birch 14
Fraser Parr 21 Stephen Doran 6
Daniel Boulton 8 William Doran 21
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 122
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 9th Aug
St. Aidans B Score Bispham Hall C Score
Terry Costello 21 Andy Whalley 14
David Hilton 21 John Gaskell 16
Cyril Pass 20 Vincent Kearns 21
Alan Hough 21 John Hurst 10
Cyril Longshaw 2 Spencer Martin 21
Terry Davies 18 William Frodsham 21
David Garswood 21 Norman Atherton 19
David Mitchell 6 Keith Whalley 21
Martin O'Neil 21 John Clough 8
Steve Ashworth 11 Joe Monks 21
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 172
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 9th Aug
Upholland BC Score Pemberton Cons C Score
John Brownlow 20 John Hambleton 21
Ian Lally 10 Brian Duffy 21
Danny Mercer 21 David Holland 14
James Billy Brown 10 John, B Robinson 21
Mark Birch 15 John Standish 21
David Rigby 11 Brian Haskayne 21
William Wainwright 14 Ken Ashcroft 21
Frank Birch 12 Peter Gregory 21
Chris Wainwright 13 Stuart Chambers 21
William Doran 21 John Cunliffe 10
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 192
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Fri 9th Aug
Bellingham B Score Shevington Cons A Score
Colin Oliver 14 Paul Harris 21
Alan Jones 21 George Smalley 7
Jonathon Blan 21 Gerry Arstall 14
Andy Tate 21 Len Hedley 17
Paul, Peter Blan 21 Chris Higham 12
Bob Sinclair 21 Anthony Rimmer 13
Frank Heyes 11 Jack Williams 21
Paul Higham 21 Fraser Parr 17
Alan Prescot 21 WalkOver 0
Chris Blan 15 Daniel Boulton 21
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 143
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 23rd Aug
Bispham Hall C Score St. Aidans B Score
John Hurst 11 Alan Hough 21
Spencer Martin 21 Cyril Pass 9
John Gaskell 11 Anthony Longshaw 21
Andy Whalley 21 David Hilton 6
Alan Sheperd 17 David Mitchell 21
James Dean 7 Terry Davies 21
William Frodsham 11 Terry Costello 21
Vincent Kearns 21 Joe Crawford 11
Les Roberts 21 Martin O'Neil 20
Keith Whalley 21 Steve Ashworth 7
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 158
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Fri 23rd Aug
Pemberton Cons C Score Upholland BC Score
Norman Aspinall 21 James Billy Brown 19
Brian Duffy 19 John Brownlow 21
John Hambleton 21 David Rigby 16
Ken Ashcroft 21 Danny Mercer 10
John, B Robinson 18 Mark Birch 21
John Standish 21 Chris Wainwright 7
Stuart Chambers 21 Frank Birch 18
Barry Whitton 21 Stephen Doran 12
Peter Gregory 21 William Wainwright 18
David Holland 21 William Doran 20
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 162
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 30th Aug
Bispham Hall C Score Shevington Cons A Score
Spencer Martin 21 Dave McCann 11
Andy Whalley 21 Paul Roberts 12
Vincent Kearns 18 Jack Williams 21
Joe Monks 21 Len Hedley 13
Alan Sheperd 5 Karl Barnes 21
James Dean 19 Daniel Boulton 21
William Frodsham 14 Anthony Rimmer 21
Les Roberts 21 Paul Harris 4
Keith Whalley 21 Martin Saxon 16
John Clough 21 Fraser Parr 12
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 152
Points 8 Points 4

 

Friday Starbank Cup Qtr-Finals
Fri 14th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Wigan Subs A Score Ravine B Score
WalkOver 0 Michael Heap 21
WalkOver 0 Paul Culley 21
WalkOver 0 Scott Taylor 21
WalkOver 0 Kenny Sinclair 21
WalkOver 0 Brian Balderson 21
WalkOver 0 Lee Savage 21
WalkOver 0 Billy Speed 21
WalkOver 0 Martin Horton 21
WalkOver 0 Jack Marrow 21
WalkOver 0 Chris Hook 21
Handicap 15 Handicap 6
Aggregate 15 Aggregate 216

 

Friday Starbank Cup Qtr-Finals
Fri 14th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Upholland BC Score Shevington Cons A Score
John Brownlow 21 Paul Roberts 7
Chris Wainwright 10 Gerry Arstall 21
Danny Mercer 21 Jack Williams 10
William Wainwright 12 Dave McCann 21
David Rigby 21 George Smalley 9
James Billy Brown 5 Anthony Rimmer 21
William Doran 21 Fraser Parr 12
WalkOver 0 Paul Harris 21
WalkOver 0 Karl Barnes 21
WalkOver 0 Daniel Boulton 21
Handicap 30 Handicap 18
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 182

 

Friday Starbank Cup Qtr-Finals
Fri 14th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Bellingham B Score St. Matthews A Score
Frank Burke 0 Brian Lancaster 21
Frank Heyes 13 Harry Merrin 21
Kevin Stewart 14 Ian Johnson 21
Chris Blan 15 Bob Slade 21
Tony Byrom 0 Kevin Johnson 21
Paul Higham 21 David Openshaw 18
Andy Tate 21 Mike Pimblet 8
Alan Prescot 10 Keith Harris 21
Mark Partington 21 Mike Hampson 10
Alan Jones 20 Neil Rigby 21
Handicap 39 Handicap 12
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 195

 

Friday Starbank Cup Semi-Finals
Fri 19th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Ravine B Score Shevington Cons A Score
Kenny Sinclair 21 Paul Roberts 12
Lee Savage 21 Dave McCann 17
Andy Thomas 21 Anthony Rimmer 11
Alan Burgess 21 Martin Saxon 9
Jeff Taberner 21 Fraser Parr 4
Jack Marrow 21 Paul Harris 12
Barry Simm 21 Len Hedley 12
Chris Hook 21 Gerry Arstall 3
Billy Speed 21 Karl Barnes 11
Scott Taylor 21 George Smalley 3
Handicap 6 Handicap 18
Aggregate 216 Aggregate 112

 

Friday Starbank Cup Semi-Finals
Fri 19th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
St. Matthews A Score Bispham Hall C Score
Mike Pimblet 21 Joe Monks 17
Neil Rigby 21 William Frodsham 6
David Openshaw 21 Spencer Martin 18
Keith Harris 21 Norman Atherton 20
Kevin Johnson 21 Keith Whalley 10
Harry Merrin 21 Vincent Kearns 16
Bob Slade 21 Andy Whalley 20
Ian Johnson 21 John Clough 9
Andrew Fleming 21 John Gaskell 12
Danny Miller 21 Brian Melling 20
Handicap 12 Handicap 21
Aggregate 222 Aggregate 169

 

Friday Starbank Cup Final
Fri 23rd Aug at Bellingham No. 1 WN1 2ND
Ravine B Score St. Matthews A Score
Billy Speed 21 Andrew Fleming 15
Michael Heap 21 Harry Merrin 4
Alan Burgess 21 Neil Rigby 12
Jack Marrow 20 Danny Miller 21
Lee Savage 13 Bob Slade 21
Scott Taylor 21 Mike Hampson 10
Jeff Taberner 21 Keith Harris 13
Brian Balderson 16 Mike Pimblet 21
Andy Thomas 21 Ian Johnson 6
Harold Johnson 14 Kevin Johnson 21
Handicap 6 Handicap 12
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 156

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Qtr-Finals
Fri 14th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Alexandra Park Score St. Aidans B Score
Alan Horrobin 21 David Hilton 19
William Griffiths 21 Alan Hough 12
Michael Winrow 21 Cyril Pass 8
Paul Wigan 15 Anthony Longshaw 21
Graham Rogers 21 Terry Davies 11
Ernie Aspey 21 John Whittle 8
Dennis Banks 18 Steve Ashworth 21
Jim Duffy 13 Martin O'Neil 21
Graham Wiles 21 Dave Patterson 18
Tony Robinson 21 Terry Costello 16
Handicap 24 Handicap 33
Aggregate 217 Aggregate 188

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Qtr-Finals
Fri 14th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Pemberton Cons C Score Lord Nelson Score
John Cunliffe 13 David Jarrett 21
Stuart Chambers 3 Ian Brown 21
David Holland 21 David Thomas 13
Ken Ashcroft 17 Jeff Jones 21
Norman Aspinall 21 Glynn Crank 12
Peter Gregory 15 Chris Hulton 21
John Standish 16 Ernie Storey 21
Brian Duffy 11 Martin Wood 21
Barry Whitton 13 Martin Robinson 21
John Hambleton 14 Barry Fairhurst 21
Handicap 36 Handicap 0
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 193

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Qtr-Finals
Fri 14th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Bispham Hall B Score
Neville Taylor 8 Carl Lowe 21
Neil Brewis 21 Lance Fletcher 15
Jim Dawber 21 Phil Rathbone 11
Rodney Holmes 21 Robert Angus 20
Ron Hill 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 11
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Handicap 27 Handicap 9
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 87

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Qtr-Finals
Fri 14th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Holts Arms A Score St. Matthews B Score
Jeff Barlow 21 John Liptrot 4
John Daniels 21 Albert Walker 3
John Barton 21 John Duckworth 2
David Unsworth 21 Alan Peet 12
John Coulshed 21 Colin Pattison 13
John Wilson 21 Alan Tudge 11
Colin Shaw 17 Keith Austin 21
William Parkinson 21 Andy Burton 12
John McNamara 21 Frank Dixon 20
Anthony Parkinson 21 Barry Halton 9
Handicap 0 Handicap 42
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 149

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Semi-Finals
Fri 19th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Alexandra Park Score Lord Nelson Score
Alan Horrobin 21 Chris Hulton 17
Keith Robinson 21 Martin Wood 12
Graham Rogers 5 David Thomas 21
Paul Wigan 21 Ernie Storey 20
Michael Winrow 21 Andy Topping 6
Ernie Aspey 7 Jeff Jones 21
William Griffiths 12 Barry Fairhurst 21
Dennis Banks 21 Martin Robinson 19
Tony Robinson 10 Ian Brown 21
Kevin G Johnson 7 David Jarrett 21
Handicap 24 Handicap 0
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 179

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Semi-Finals
Fri 19th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Bellingham (Pagefield) Score Holts Arms A Score
Joe Atherton 19 David Unsworth 21
Keith Pedder 21 John Barton 14
Derek Hall 21 John Coulshed 13
Jim Bissell 4 John Daniels 21
Fred Aspey 14 Jeff Barlow 21
Jim Dawber 6 John McNamara 21
Rodney Holmes 17 Colin Shaw 21
Neil Brewis 12 Anthony Parkinson 21
Ron Hill 21 William Parkinson 16
John Roscoe 21 Len Atkinson 9
Handicap 27 Handicap 0
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 178

 

Friday KO John Hewitt Trophy Final
Fri 6th Sep at Shevington Cons Club WN6 8EB
Lord Nelson Score Bellingham (Pagefield) Score
Ian Brown 21 Derek Hall 14
Andy Topping 20 John Roscoe 21
Barry Fairhurst 21 Joe Atherton 19
Jeff Jones 20 Fred Aspey 21
David Thomas 17 Eric Parker 21
Martin Wood 21 Jim Bissell 9
Chris Hulton 21 Keith Pedder 14
Ernie Storey 21 Rodney Holmes 14
David Jarrett 21 Neil Brewis 17
Glynn Crank 21 Ron Hill 19
Handicap 0 Handicap 27
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 196