Orrell Friday 2019

Results/Fixtures (as of Wed 2nd Jan)

Division 1

Fri 12th Apr

Alexandra Park v. Bispham Hall B
Bellingham (Pagefield) v. St. Matthews A
Holts Arms A v. Lord Nelson
Wigan Subs A v. Ravine B

Fri 26th Apr

Bispham Hall B v. Holts Arms A
Lord Nelson v. Alexandra Park
Ravine B v. Bellingham (Pagefield)
St. Matthews A v. Wigan Subs A

Fri 3rd May

Bellingham (Pagefield) v. Wigan Subs A
Holts Arms A v. Alexandra Park
Lord Nelson v. Bispham Hall B
St. Matthews A v. Ravine B

Fri 17th May

Alexandra Park v. Bellingham (Pagefield)
Bispham Hall B v. St. Matthews A
Ravine B v. Lord Nelson
Wigan Subs A v. Holts Arms A

Fri 24th May

Bellingham (Pagefield) v. Bispham Hall B
Holts Arms A v. Ravine B
St. Matthews A v. Lord Nelson
Wigan Subs A v. Alexandra Park

Fri 31st May

Alexandra Park v. St. Matthews A
Bispham Hall B v. Ravine B
Holts Arms A v. Bellingham (Pagefield)
Lord Nelson v. Wigan Subs A

Fri 7th Jun

Bellingham (Pagefield) v. Lord Nelson
Ravine B v. Alexandra Park
St. Matthews A v. Holts Arms A
Wigan Subs A v. Bispham Hall B

Fri 21st Jun

Bispham Hall B v. Alexandra Park
St. Matthews A v. Bellingham (Pagefield)
Lord Nelson v. Holts Arms A
Ravine B v. Wigan Subs A

Fri 28th Jun

Holts Arms A v. Bispham Hall B
Alexandra Park v. Lord Nelson
Bellingham (Pagefield) v. Ravine B
Wigan Subs A v. St. Matthews A

Fri 5th Jul

Wigan Subs A v. Bellingham (Pagefield)
Alexandra Park v. Holts Arms A
Bispham Hall B v. Lord Nelson
Ravine B v. St. Matthews A

Fri 12th Jul

Bellingham (Pagefield) v. Alexandra Park
St. Matthews A v. Bispham Hall B
Lord Nelson v. Ravine B
Holts Arms A v. Wigan Subs A

Fri 26th Jul

Bispham Hall B v. Bellingham (Pagefield)
Ravine B v. Holts Arms A
Lord Nelson v. St. Matthews A
Alexandra Park v. Wigan Subs A

Fri 2nd Aug

St. Matthews A v. Alexandra Park
Ravine B v. Bispham Hall B
Bellingham (Pagefield) v. Holts Arms A
Wigan Subs A v. Lord Nelson

Fri 9th Aug

Lord Nelson v. Bellingham (Pagefield)
Alexandra Park v. Ravine B
Holts Arms A v. St. Matthews A
Bispham Hall B v. Wigan Subs A

Division 2

Fri 12th Apr

Shevington Cons A v. Pemberton Cons C
St. Aidans B v. Upholland BC (6.30pm)
St. Matthews B v. Bellingham B

Fri 26th Apr

Bellingham B v. St. Aidans B
Pemberton Cons C v. St. Matthews B
Upholland BC (6.30pm) v. Bispham Hall C

Fri 3rd May

Bispham Hall C v. Shevington Cons A
St. Aidans B v. St. Matthews B
Upholland BC (6.30pm) v. Bellingham B

Fri 17th May

Pemberton Cons C v. Bispham Hall C
Shevington Cons A v. St. Aidans B
St. Matthews B v. Upholland BC (6.30pm)

Fri 24th May

Bispham Hall C v. Bellingham B
Shevington Cons A v. St. Matthews B
St. Aidans B v. Pemberton Cons C

Fri 31st May

Bellingham B v. Pemberton Cons C
St. Matthews B v. Bispham Hall C
Upholland BC (6.30pm) v. Shevington Cons A

Fri 7th Jun

Bispham Hall C v. St. Aidans B
Pemberton Cons C v. Upholland BC (6.30pm)
Shevington Cons A v. Bellingham B

Fri 21st Jun

Pemberton Cons C v. Shevington Cons A
Upholland BC (6.30pm) v. St. Aidans B
Bellingham B v. St. Matthews B

Fri 28th Jun

St. Aidans B v. Bellingham B
St. Matthews B v. Pemberton Cons C
Bispham Hall C v. Upholland BC (6.30pm)

Fri 5th Jul

Shevington Cons A v. Bispham Hall C
St. Matthews B v. St. Aidans B
Bellingham B v. Upholland BC (6.30pm)

Fri 12th Jul

Bispham Hall C v. Pemberton Cons C
St. Aidans B v. Shevington Cons A
Upholland BC (6.30pm) v. St. Matthews B

Fri 26th Jul

Bellingham B v. Bispham Hall C
St. Matthews B v. Shevington Cons A
Pemberton Cons C v. St. Aidans B

Fri 2nd Aug

Pemberton Cons C v. Bellingham B
Bispham Hall C v. St. Matthews B
Shevington Cons A v. Upholland BC (6.30pm)

Fri 9th Aug

St. Aidans B v. Bispham Hall C
Upholland BC (6.30pm) v. Pemberton Cons C
Bellingham B v. Shevington Cons A