Orrell Monday 2019

Latest Results (as of Tue 10th Sep)

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Apr
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score St. James B Score
Steve Johnson 21 Brendan Gibbons 10
Paul Melling 18 Michael Comerford 21
Don Morris 9 Brian S Jones 21
Joe Jackson 11 Peter Smith 21
Geoffrey Lambert 21 Michael Stokes 6
Tony Holleran 21 Terry Mortars 18
Brian Pearce 21 William Frodsham 10
Graham Glover 21 William Moulding 1
Frank Grayson 12 Tim Corless 21
Mark Holden 21 Francis Melling 11
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 140
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Apr
Garswood Hall Transport Score Bispham Hall A Score
Roger Pilkington 18 John Barton 21
James Longshaw 19 David Unsworth 21
David Garswood 15 Craig Lowe 21
John Chisnall 10 J Daniels 21
Ken Wass 21 Keith Whalley 11
Bernie Borkowicz 15 Paul Moores 21
John Whittle 21 Anthony Parkinson 18
Cyril Longshaw 5 John Clough 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Andrew Wilkinson 20
John Catterall 16 A Taylor 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 196
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Apr
Ravine C Score Holts Arms B Score
Ronnie Abernethy 11 John McNamara 21
Jimmy Gore 21 Peter Haddock 10
Lewis Jones 21 Jeremy Keigan 10
Eric Shepard 21 John Wilson 14
Paul Hook 19 Mike Hitchcox 21
Ian Johnson 21 Peter Bannon 8
Lee Savage 21 Terry Power 18
Michael Aspey 10 Albert Gee 21
Barry Hitchen 18 Jim Lloyd 21
Harold Johnson 11 Tim Abbott 21
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 165
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Apr
St. Francis Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Phil Halliwell 21 Ernie Aspey 5
Jimmy Hart 21 Geoff Foster 12
Lance Fletcher 21 Michael Winrow 18
John Shepherd 8 Alan Horrobin 21
John Holden 21 Graham Wiles 11
Alan Hough 11 Paul Winrow 21
Bob Slade 16 Keith Robinson 21
Alan Smart 18 Anthony Wood 21
Ian Hunter 8 Craig Brand 21
Gary Nelson 14 Chris Cooke 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 172
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Apr
Wigan Subs B Score Garswood Hall Score
Mike Sollars 21 Ivan Bellas 7
Graham Pye 21 Alan Yates 6
Dave Harrison 21 Dave Walker 10
Peter Forshaw 21 David Clarke 8
Richard Balderson 21 Ernie Shaw 16
Steve Halliwell 21 Robert Kimmins 9
John Tabern 21 David Shaw 17
Dave Topping 21 Tim Mosley 12
David Taylor 21 David Tabener 11
Michael France 21 Trevor Arnold 17
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 113
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division 1 Mon 15th Apr
Alexandra Park SC Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Chris Cooke 21 Joe Jackson 13
Michael Winrow 15 Steve Johnson 21
Geoff Foster 21 Paul Melling 12
Craig Brand 21 Brian Pearce 4
Paul Winrow 21 Geoffrey Lambert 3
Tony Robinson 15 Tony Holleran 21
Ernie Aspey 21 Graham Glover 20
Anthony Wood 10 Frank Grayson 21
Mark Liptrot 18 Mark Holden 21
Keith Robinson 21 Alan Moore 8
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 144
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 15th Apr
Bispham Hall A Score St. Francis Score
John Barton 21 Phil Halliwell 18
Craig Lowe 21 Les Fairhurst 17
J Daniels 21 Graham Weir 8
David Unsworth 21 Ken Ashurst 10
Paul Moores 21 John Shepherd 13
John Clough 21 Lance Fletcher 13
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Alan Hough 20
Ryan Semmens 21 Alan Smart 11
A Taylor 20 Gary Nelson 21
Anthony Parkinson 21 Ian Hunter 14
Aggregate 209 Aggregate 145
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 15th Apr
Garswood Hall Score Ravine C Score
Alan Horton 21 Eric Shepard 6
David Tabener 21 Harold Johnson 4
Ernie Shaw 21 Paul Jones 10
Ivan Bellas 21 Lewis Jones 8
Graham Tabener 21 Graham Rogers 16
Dave Walker 8 Paul Hook 21
Trevor Arnold 6 Lee Savage 21
David Clarke 21 Ian Johnson 9
Peter Chisnall 21 WalkOver 0
David Shaw 20 Michael Aspey 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 116
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 15th Apr
Holts Arms B Score Wigan Subs B Score
Tim Abbott 21 Graham Pye 15
John Wilson 21 Frank Forshaw 16
Deryck Pimblett 21 Peter Forshaw 17
John McNamara 21 Richard Balderson 11
Terry Power 17 Mike Sollars 21
Peter Bannon 21 David Taylor 12
Jeremy Keigan 21 Chris Guy 8
Peter Haddock 19 Dave Harrison 21
Jim Lloyd 21 Michael France 12
Mike Hitchcox 18 Dave Topping 21
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 154
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 15th Apr
St. James B Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
Peter Smith 20 Roger Pilkington 21
David Evans 21 Ken Wass 19
Michael Comerford 21 Keith Thomas 20
Brian S Jones 20 James Longshaw 21
Brendan Gibbons 20 John Catterall 21
Terry Mortars 21 John Chisnall 8
Tim Corless 20 Steve Ashworth 21
George Rutherford 21 Bernie Borkowicz 17
William Frodsham 11 Anthony Longshaw 21
Francis Melling 21 Geoff Atherton 15
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 184
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Apr
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Bispham Hall A Score
Andy Kubiak 8 Craig Lowe 21
Steve Johnson 21 John Topping 16
Joe Jackson 17 Jeff Barlow 21
Tony Holleran 19 David Unsworth 21
Alan Moore 21 J Daniels 8
Derek Hillier 9 Paul Moores 21
Frank Grayson 21 John Barton 10
Graham Glover 21 Andrew Wilkinson 14
Mark Holden 21 Ryan Semmens 19
Geoffrey Lambert 21 John Clough 13
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 164
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Apr
Garswood Hall Score Holts Arms B Score
Alan Horton 21 Deryck Pimblett 13
David Tabener 21 John Wilson 8
Graham Tabener 18 Jeremy Keigan 21
David Shaw 21 John McNamara 11
David Thompson 21 Mike Hitchcox 17
David Clarke 15 Peter Bannon 21
Robert Kimmins 21 Terry Power 5
Derek Thrower 5 Alf Ball 21
Peter Chisnall 13 Jim Lloyd 21
Trevor Arnold 2 Tim Abbott 21
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 159
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Apr
Ravine C Score St. James B Score
Lewis Jones 21 Michael Comerford 13
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Brendan Gibbons 7
Eric Shepard 21 George Rutherford 12
Ian Johnson 12 Brian S Jones 21
Paul Hook 21 Peter Smith 13
Fred Smethurst 21 William Dickinson 12
Lee Savage 14 Terry Mortars 21
Harold Johnson 21 William Frodsham 12
Graham Rogers 8 Tim Corless 21
Michael Aspey 20 William Moulding 21
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 153
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Apr
St. Francis Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
Phil Halliwell 21 Geoff Atherton 19
Graham Weir 17 Ken Wass 21
Les Fairhurst 16 David Garswood 21
Lance Fletcher 14 James Longshaw 21
Alan Smart 17 John Catterall 21
Ken Ashurst 21 Cyril Longshaw 11
John Holden 14 Steve Ashworth 21
Alan Hough 21 John Whittle 19
Ian Hunter 18 Bernie Borkowicz 21
Gary Nelson 18 Anthony Longshaw 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 196
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Apr
Wigan Subs B Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Richard Balderson 12 Geoff Foster 21
Mike Sollars 15 Paul Winrow 21
Graham Pye 21 Keith Robinson 15
Gary O'Brien 20 Craig Brand 21
Peter Forshaw 21 Tony Robinson 19
Dave Harrison 19 Alan Horrobin 21
David Taylor 21 Dennis Banks 14
John Tabern 21 Michael Winrow 18
Dave Topping 13 Graham Wiles 21
Michael France 21 Mark Liptrot 19
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 190
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Apr
Alexandra Park SC Score Garswood Hall Score
Chris Cooke 21 David Shaw 7
Geoff Foster 21 Ernie Shaw 13
Craig Brand 21 Graham Tabener 11
Michael Winrow 21 Alan Horton 13
Tony Robinson 12 Ralph Williams 21
Keith Robinson 21 Peter Chisnall 14
Ernie Aspey 21 Robert Kimmins 8
Graham Wiles 21 David Tabener 17
Alan Horrobin 12 David Clarke 21
Dennis Banks 21 David Thompson 13
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 138
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Apr
Bispham Hall A Score Ravine C Score
John Topping 21 Jimmy Gore 5
David Unsworth 21 Ronnie Abernethy 7
John Barton 21 Graham Rogers 17
J Daniels 12 Eric Shepard 21
Paul Moores 21 Paul Hook 8
Jeff Barlow 16 Lewis Jones 21
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Lee Savage 7
Ryan Semmens 21 Harold Johnson 13
John Clough 21 Paul Jones 6
Keith Whalley 21 Michael Aspey 14
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 119
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Apr
Garswood Hall Transport Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Anthony Longshaw 21 Steve Johnson 11
Ken Wass 12 Joe Jackson 21
Geoff Atherton 21 Brian Pearce 9
David Garswood 20 Alan Moore 21
Steve Ashworth 21 Paul Melling 17
Cyril Longshaw 6 Geoffrey Lambert 21
John Chisnall 5 Graham Glover 21
John Whittle 21 Tony Holleran 20
Bernie Borkowicz 17 Frank Grayson 21
James Longshaw 16 Mark Holden 21
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 183
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Apr
Holts Arms B Score St. Francis Score
John Wilson 21 Les Fairhurst 12
Deryck Pimblett 21 Ken Ashurst 12
John McNamara 21 Graham Weir 8
Jeremy Keigan 12 Phil Halliwell 21
Mike Hitchcox 4 Lance Fletcher 21
Peter Haddock 15 Alan Hough 21
Terry Power 21 John Shepherd 20
Peter Bannon 21 Alan Lenagan 9
Jim Lloyd 21 Gary Nelson 12
Tim Abbott 19 Ian Hunter 21
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 157
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Apr
St. James B Score Wigan Subs B Score
Brian S Jones 21 Richard Balderson 5
Michael Comerford 21 Graham Pye 19
David Evans 10 Frank Forshaw 21
Terry Mortars 21 Peter Forshaw 9
William Dickinson 21 Mike Sollars 20
Tim Corless 21 Dave Harrison 13
William Frodsham 17 Chris Guy 21
William Moulding 19 Dave Topping 21
Brendan Gibbons 21 David Taylor 16
Francis Melling 21 Michael France 17
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 162
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 13th May
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score St. Francis Score
Steve Johnson 21 John Shepherd 13
Joe Jackson 21 Les Fairhurst 16
Don Morris 21 Alan Hough 19
Alan Moore 13 Phil Halliwell 21
Frank Grayson 21 Bob Slade 8
Paul Melling 21 Lance Fletcher 16
Graham Glover 21 Ken Ashurst 11
Andy Kubiak 21 John Holden 14
Tony Holleran 21 Gary Nelson 10
Mark Holden 19 Ian Hunter 21
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 149
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 13th May
Garswood Hall Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
David Shaw 21 Bernie Borkowicz 10
Graham Tabener 21 Roger Pilkington 11
Ivan Bellas 8 Anthony Longshaw 21
David Thompson 19 Geoff Atherton 21
Peter Chisnall 21 Ken Wass 8
David Clarke 12 John Chisnall 21
Alan Horton 21 David Melling 10
Ernie Shaw 18 John Whittle 21
David Tabener 9 James Longshaw 21
Ray Frodsham 18 John Catterall 21
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 165
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division 1 Mon 13th May
Holts Arms B Score Alexandra Park SC Score
John Wilson 21 Craig Brand 19
John McNamara 21 Geoff Foster 12
Deryck Pimblett 14 Tony Robinson 21
Jeremy Keigan 4 Chris Cooke 21
Terry Power 11 Graham Wiles 21
Peter Bannon 12 Keith Robinson 21
Peter Haddock 16 Alan Horrobin 21
Alan Yates 21 Anthony Wood 14
Tim Abbott 18 Mark Liptrot 21
Mike Hitchcox 21 Dennis Banks 12
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 183
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 13th May
St. James B Score Bispham Hall A Score
Brian S Jones 20 Ryan Semmens 21
John Kay 12 John Topping 21
Michael Comerford 9 David Unsworth 21
George Rutherford 9 Andrew Wilkinson 21
Michael Stokes 21 Anthony Parkinson 11
William Dickinson 19 Jeff Barlow 21
William Moulding 13 John Barton 21
Tim Corless 21 Paul Moores 18
Peter Smith 21 John Clough 19
Francis Melling 21 Craig Lowe 18
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 192
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 13th May
Wigan Subs B Score Ravine C Score
Steve Halliwell 21 Michael Aspey 3
Graham Pye 21 Eric Shepard 9
Michael France 21 Jimmy Gore 13
Richard Balderson 18 Paul Jones 21
Chris Guy 11 Graham Rogers 21
Dave Harrison 21 Harold Johnson 20
David Taylor 21 Lewis Jones 12
Peter Forshaw 17 Ian Johnson 21
Graham Nash 13 Lee Savage 21
Mike Sollars 19 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 162
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Mon 20th May
Bispham Hall A Score Garswood Hall Score
Ryan Semmens 21 David Shaw 8
Craig Lowe 21 Alan Horton 6
John Topping 21 Ernie Shaw 6
David Unsworth 14 Graham Tabener 21
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Derek Thrower 8
John Barton 21 Peter Chisnall 9
A Taylor 21 Robert Kimmins 15
Jeff Barlow 21 Dave Walker 9
John Clough 21 David Tabener 14
Paul Moores 21 David Thompson 12
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 108
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 20th May
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Wigan Subs B Score
Steve Johnson 21 Peter Forshaw 8
Joe Jackson 15 Richard Balderson 21
Paul Melling 21 Chris Guy 9
Alan Moore 10 Steve Halliwell 21
Frank Grayson 21 Dave Topping 0
Tony Holleran 21 Dave Harrison 18
Graham Glover 21 Graham Pye 13
Geoffrey Lambert 19 Mike Sollars 21
Mark Holden 21 David Taylor 12
Don Morris 17 Michael France 21
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 144
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 20th May
Garswood Hall Transport Score Holts Arms B Score
John Chisnall 21 Jeremy Keigan 20
James Longshaw 21 John McNamara 10
Geoff Atherton 12 John Wilson 21
John Catterall 21 Deryck Pimblett 7
Roger Pilkington 11 Mike Hitchcox 21
Cyril Longshaw 11 Terry Power 21
Steve Ashworth 21 Peter Bannon 13
John Whittle 21 Peter Haddock 18
Bernie Borkowicz 13 Jim Lloyd 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Tim Abbott 8
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 160
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 20th May
Ravine C Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Graham Rogers 9 Chris Cooke 21
Harold Johnson 13 Keith Robinson 21
Ian Johnson 21 Geoff Foster 15
Eric Shepard 21 Michael Winrow 19
Lee Savage 21 Alan Horrobin 10
Paul Jones 18 Tony Robinson 21
Paul Hook 16 Mark Liptrot 21
Lewis Jones 21 Graham Wiles 20
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Dennis Banks 20
Jimmy Gore 19 Craig Brand 21
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 189
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 20th May
St. Francis Score St. James B Score
Jimmy Hart 15 David Evans 21
Phil Halliwell 21 Michael Comerford 13
Les Fairhurst 17 Peter Smith 21
Ken Ashurst 16 Brian S Jones 21
Alan Hough 17 William Frodsham 21
Lance Fletcher 21 William Dickinson 9
Bob Slade 11 George Rutherford 21
Alan Lenagan 21 John Kay 11
Gary Nelson 15 Tim Corless 21
Ian Hunter 21 Francis Melling 15
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 174
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division 1 Mon 27th May
Alexandra Park SC Score Bispham Hall A Score
Alan Horrobin 12 David Unsworth 21
Craig Brand 21 John Topping 11
Michael Winrow 20 John Barton 21
Geoff Foster 21 Paul Moores 17
Ernie Aspey 21 Ryan Semmens 15
Graham Wiles 18 J Daniels 21
Dennis Banks 11 Jeff Barlow 21
Anthony Wood 21 Andrew Wilkinson 19
Tony Robinson 21 John Clough 9
Keith Robinson 17 A Taylor 21
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 176
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Mon 27th May
Garswood Hall Score St. Francis Score
David Tabener 21 Jimmy Hart 2
Alan Horton 21 John Shepherd 3
Ernie Shaw 21 Phil Halliwell 18
David Shaw 21 Alan Smart 4
Robert Kimmins 4 Alan Hough 21
Peter Chisnall 10 Lance Fletcher 21
Ivan Bellas 21 Bob Slade 18
David Clarke 21 John Holden 20
Ray Frodsham 21 Gary Nelson 19
Dave Walker 10 Ian Hunter 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 147
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 27th May
Holts Arms B Score St. James B Score
Deryck Pimblett 21 John Kay 17
John Wilson 17 Brian S Jones 21
Albert Gee 12 Tim Corless 21
Terry Power 21 Michael Comerford 11
Peter Bannon 21 William Frodsham 11
Peter Haddock 21 Terry Mortars 18
Mike Hitchcox 21 William Dickinson 19
John McNamara 21 William Moulding 4
Jeremy Keigan 21 Brendan Gibbons 20
Jim Lloyd 7 Francis Melling 21
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 163
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 27th May
Ravine C Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Paul Hook 10 Steve Johnson 21
Graham Rogers 7 Joe Jackson 21
Eric Shepard 17 Brian Pearce 21
Ian Johnson 17 Tony Holleran 21
Jimmy Gore 21 Frank Grayson 16
Barry Hitchen 15 Alan Moore 21
Michael Aspey 21 Graham Glover 3
Harold Johnson 12 Geoffrey Lambert 21
Lewis Jones 21 Mark Holden 18
Lee Savage 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 163
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 27th May
Wigan Subs B Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
Peter Forshaw 12 David Garswood 21
Steve Halliwell 21 Ken Wass 14
Richard Balderson 13 James Longshaw 21
Mike Sollars 21 Joe Crawford 9
Graham Pye 21 John Catterall 8
Dave Harrison 15 Anthony Longshaw 21
Chris Guy 21 Steve Ashworth 18
Dave Topping 20 John Chisnall 21
David Taylor 21 John Whittle 20
Michael France 21 Geoff Atherton 13
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 166
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 3rd Jun
Bispham Hall A Score Wigan Subs B Score
Craig Lowe 21 Graham Pye 18
Ryan Semmens 21 Richard Balderson 7
John Topping 21 Peter Forshaw 10
David Unsworth 21 Steve Halliwell 8
Paul Moores 18 Mike Sollars 21
J Daniels 21 Dave Harrison 9
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Dave Topping 10
Jeff Barlow 21 Chris Guy 13
A Taylor 21 David Taylor 15
Keith Whalley 13 Michael France 21
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 132
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 3rd Jun
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Holts Arms B Score
Steve Johnson 21 John Wilson 10
Joe Jackson 20 John McNamara 21
Brian Pearce 21 Deryck Pimblett 19
Alan Moore 21 Alf Ball 19
Frank Grayson 21 Jeremy Keigan 13
Tony Holleran 21 Terry Power 19
Graham Glover 18 Alan Yates 21
Don Morris 18 Mike Hitchcox 21
Paul Melling 9 Tim Abbott 21
Mark Holden 20 Jim Lloyd 21
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 185
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 3rd Jun
Garswood Hall Transport Score Alexandra Park SC Score
David Garswood 15 Keith Robinson 21
Bernie Borkowicz 18 Tony Robinson 21
John Chisnall 21 Geoff Foster 17
James Longshaw 21 Ernie Aspey 12
Geoff Atherton 21 Craig Brand 19
Ken Wass 8 Dennis Banks 21
Joe Crawford 10 Graham Wiles 21
John Whittle 21 Anthony Wood 11
Steve Ashworth 14 Mark Liptrot 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Alan Horrobin 11
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 175
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 3rd Jun
St. Francis Score Ravine C Score
Phil Halliwell 21 Ian Johnson 15
Les Fairhurst 21 Eric Shepard 17
Alan Smart 21 Paul Jones 16
Jimmy Hart 16 Jimmy Gore 21
Lance Fletcher 13 Lewis Jones 21
Bob Slade 11 Barry Hitchen 21
Alan Hough 16 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Alan Lenagan 21 Harold Johnson 18
Gary Nelson 21 Graham Rogers 9
Ian Hunter 21 Lee Savage 8
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 167
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 3rd Jun
St. James B Score Garswood Hall Score
Peter Smith 21 Ivan Bellas 10
David Evans 21 Alan Horton 10
Michael Comerford 14 David Tabener 21
Brian S Jones 21 Graham Tabener 11
William Frodsham 21 Bill Longshaw 11
Terry Mortars 17 Dave Walker 21
John Kay 21 Tim Mosley 6
William Dickinson 13 David Clarke 21
Tim Corless 21 Ernie Shaw 5
Francis Melling 21 David Shaw 13
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 129
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 10th Jun
Ravine C Score St. Francis Score
Lee Savage 16 Bob Slade 21
Eric Shepard 21 John Shepherd 13
Ian Johnson 21 Phil Halliwell 18
Barry Hitchen 21 Jimmy Hart 8
Paul Hook 8 Lance Fletcher 21
Paul Jones 14 Alan Smart 21
Jimmy Gore 21 John Holden 10
Harold Johnson 21 Alan Lenagan 9
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Gary Nelson 17
Lewis Jones 21 Ian Hunter 19
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 17th Jun
Alexandra Park SC Score St. James B Score
Geoff Foster 21 Brian S Jones 15
Craig Brand 21 John Kay 8
Ernie Aspey 21 William Frodsham 10
Tony Robinson 21 George Rutherford 19
Alan Horrobin 21 Terry Mortars 6
Keith Robinson 21 David Evans 13
Graham Wiles 16 William Dickinson 21
Mark Liptrot 21 Michael Comerford 16
Dennis Banks 13 Tim Corless 21
Michael Winrow 21 Francis Melling 9
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 138
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 17th Jun
Garswood Hall Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Graham Tabener 21 Chris Dagnall 9
David Tabener 18 Alan Moore 21
Alan Horton 10 Brian Pearce 21
David Shaw 21 Andy Kubiak 14
David Clarke 21 Tony Holleran 12
Dave Walker 16 Jim Davies 21
Ivan Bellas 17 Graham Glover 21
Peter Chisnall 21 Frank Grayson 6
Bill Longshaw 7 Steve Johnson 21
Nicky Shaw 21 Mark Holden 10
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 156
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Mon 17th Jun
Holts Arms B Score Bispham Hall A Score
Tim Abbott 11 John Barton 21
John Wilson 17 Ryan Semmens 21
Jeremy Keigan 15 David Unsworth 21
John McNamara 21 John Topping 17
William Parkinson 10 Andrew Wilkinson 21
Deryck Pimblett 9 Jeff Barlow 21
Alan Yates 6 Craig Lowe 21
Bill Huxley 10 J Daniels 21
Jim Lloyd 14 Paul Moores 21
Mike Hitchcox 21 A Taylor 11
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 196
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 1 Mon 17th Jun
Ravine C Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
Lewis Jones 21 Bernie Borkowicz 10
Eric Shepard 17 John Catterall 21
Ian Johnson 8 Anthony Longshaw 21
Paul Jones 21 John Chisnall 13
Lee Savage 21 Joe Crawford 8
James Dean 12 Roger Pilkington 21
Barry Hitchen 21 Ken Wass 16
Jimmy Gore 21 Geoff Atherton 10
Ronnie Abernethy 21 David Garswood 19
Graham Rogers 9 James Longshaw 21
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 160
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 17th Jun
Wigan Subs B Score St. Francis Score
Dave Mullen 7 Alan Smart 21
Richard Balderson 21 Jimmy Hart 13
Steve Halliwell 20 John Shepherd 21
John Tabern 19 Phil Halliwell 21
Peter Forshaw 21 Alan Hough 17
Dave Harrison 21 John Holden 9
Graham Pye 21 Alan Lenagan 11
Michael France 21 Ian Hunter 10
David Taylor 14 Gary Nelson 21
Mike Sollars 21 Lance Fletcher 19
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 24th Jun
St. James B Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
George Rutherford 7 Alan Moore 21
Peter Smith 14 Brian Pearce 21
Michael Comerford 16 Joe Jackson 21
Terry Mortars 10 Steve Johnson 21
William Frodsham 9 George Fitzpatrick 21
John Kay 21 Jim Davies 12
Michael Stokes 15 Andy Kubiak 21
William Moulding 9 Graham Glover 21
Robert Banks 12 Tony Holleran 21
Francis Melling 19 Mark Holden 21
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 201
Points 1 Points 12

 

Division 1 Mon 24th Jun
Bispham Hall A Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
Ryan Semmens 21 John Chisnall 20
David Unsworth 21 James Longshaw 11
Craig Lowe 21 John Catterall 17
John Topping 21 David Melling 15
John Clough 15 David Garswood 21
Paul Moores 21 Roger Pilkington 8
Jeff Barlow 21 Steve Ashworth 14
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Ken Wass 13
John Barton 21 John Whittle 13
Anthony Parkinson 19 Anthony Longshaw 21
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 153
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 24th Jun
Holts Arms B Score Ravine C Score
John McNamara 21 Paul Hook 2
Jeremy Keigan 21 Eric Shepard 19
Deryck Pimblett 21 Ian Johnson 17
John Wilson 21 Lewis Jones 17
Alf Ball 21 James Dean 6
Albert Gee 8 Barry Hitchen 21
Alan Yates 21 Harold Johnson 17
Peter Haddock 21 Lee Savage 9
Mike Hitchcox 20 Graham Rogers 21
Tim Abbott 20 Jimmy Gore 21
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 150
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 24th Jun
Alexandra Park SC Score St. Francis Score
Geoff Foster 21 John Shepherd 8
Alan Horrobin 21 Alan Smart 20
Craig Brand 17 Phil Halliwell 21
Tony Robinson 21 Jimmy Hart 14
Michael Winrow 21 Lance Fletcher 18
Mark Liptrot 21 Ken Ashurst 11
Dennis Banks 21 Bob Slade 17
Anthony Wood 17 Alan Hough 21
Kevin G Johnson 21 Ian Hunter 17
Keith Robinson 21 Alan Lenagan 10
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 157
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 24th Jun
Garswood Hall Score Wigan Subs B Score
Alan Horton 21 Frank Forshaw 13
Graham Tabener 21 Peter Forshaw 11
David Shaw 21 Steve Halliwell 18
Ivan Bellas 21 Graham Pye 9
David Clarke 21 Dave Topping 6
David Tabener 21 Mike Sollars 18
Peter Chisnall 21 Richard Balderson 6
Bill Longshaw 5 John Warrington 21
Derek Thrower 8 David Taylor 21
Dave Walker 10 Michael France 21
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 144
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Jul
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Joe Jackson 21 Alan Horrobin 15
Brian Pearce 18 Tony Robinson 21
Steve Johnson 21 Kevin G Johnson 5
Alan Moore 21 Ernie Aspey 17
Andy Kubiak 19 Craig Brand 21
Tony Holleran 21 Geoff Foster 17
Graham Glover 21 Graham Wiles 15
Frank Grayson 11 Paul Winrow 21
Geoffrey Lambert 2 Keith Robinson 21
Mark Holden 21 Michael Winrow 14
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 167
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Jul
St. Francis Score Bispham Hall A Score
Phil Halliwell 13 Ryan Semmens 21
Jimmy Hart 21 Craig Lowe 18
Alan Smart 7 David Unsworth 21
Ken Ashurst 13 John Topping 21
Lance Fletcher 21 Paul Moores 10
Bob Slade 11 Jeff Barlow 21
Alan Hough 5 Andrew Wilkinson 21
Alan Lenagan 10 John Barton 21
Ian Hunter 4 A Taylor 21
Gary Nelson 21 Anthony Parkinson 18
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 193
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Jul
Ravine C Score Garswood Hall Score
Lewis Jones 21 Ivan Bellas 17
Ronnie Abernethy 21 David Tabener 18
Eric Shepard 21 Alan Horton 20
Harold Johnson 19 Alan Yates 21
Lee Savage 21 David Shaw 15
Jimmy Gore 21 Peter Chisnall 13
Barry Hitchen 21 David Clarke 12
Ian Johnson 21 David Thompson 15
Paul Jones 21 Graham Tabener 15
Graham Rogers 21 Dave Walker 16
Aggregate 208 Aggregate 162
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Jul
Wigan Subs B Score Holts Arms B Score
Dave Mullen 21 Jeremy Keigan 7
Mike Sollars 21 Mike Hitchcox 18
Peter Forshaw 12 John Wilson 21
Dave Harrison 21 Alf Ball 19
Steve Halliwell 19 John McNamara 21
Richard Balderson 18 Deryck Pimblett 21
Graham Pye 21 Tim Abbott 12
Frank Forshaw 16 Jim Lloyd 21
Michael France 21 Peter Haddock 16
David Taylor 21 Albert Gee 17
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 173
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Jul
Garswood Hall Transport Score St. James B Score
David Garswood 9 Brian S Jones 21
Geoff Atherton 21 David Evans 14
John Chisnall 21 Terry Mortars 18
Anthony Longshaw 21 Peter Smith 12
David Melling 21 William Frodsham 14
Bernie Borkowicz 19 John Kay 21
Steve Ashworth 21 WalkOver 0
Ken Wass 21 William Dickinson 16
John Catterall 21 Brendan Gibbons 16
James Longshaw 21 Francis Melling 20
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 152
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Jul
Bispham Hall A Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
John Topping 11 Brian Pearce 21
Ryan Semmens 21 Andy Kubiak 5
John Barton 21 Joe Jackson 19
David Unsworth 19 Alan Moore 21
J Daniels 13 Derek Hillier 21
Jeff Barlow 21 George Fitzpatrick 11
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Graham Glover 16
John Clough 9 Steve Johnson 21
Anthony Parkinson 21 Mark Holden 6
A Taylor 21 Geoffrey Lambert 18
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Jul
Holts Arms B Score Garswood Hall Score
John Wilson 21 Graham Tabener 9
John McNamara 21 Alan Horton 9
Deryck Pimblett 14 David Tabener 21
Mike Hitchcox 21 Ivan Bellas 11
Peter Haddock 21 David Clarke 19
Peter Bannon 21 Derek Thrower 5
Albert Gee 21 Bill Longshaw 12
Jeremy Keigan 21 David Shaw 5
Jim Lloyd 21 David Thompson 10
Tim Abbott 21 Peter Chisnall 15
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 116
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Jul
St. James B Score Ravine C Score
Brian S Jones 21 Fred Smethurst 7
Tim Corless 21 James Dean 4
David Evans 20 Eric Shepard 21
Brendan Gibbons 13 Ronnie Abernethy 21
William Frodsham 20 Harold Johnson 21
Terry Mortars 21 Jimmy Gore 20
William Dickinson 15 Michael Aspey 21
George Rutherford 17 Ian Johnson 21
John Kay 21 Lewis Jones 11
Francis Melling 21 Lee Savage 8
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 155
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Jul
Garswood Hall Transport Score St. Francis Score
Geoff Catterall 21 Ken Ashurst 2
Geoff Atherton 13 Phil Halliwell 21
James Longshaw 18 Alan Smart 21
John Chisnall 21 Jimmy Hart 7
Ken Wass 21 Lance Fletcher 5
John Catterall 21 Alan Hough 13
Steve Ashworth 18 Les Fairhurst 21
John Whittle 9 John Holden 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Gary Nelson 5
Keith Thomas 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 116
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Jul
Alexandra Park SC Score Wigan Subs B Score
Keith Robinson 21 Frank Forshaw 8
Tony Robinson 21 Mike Sollars 10
Ernie Aspey 21 Peter Forshaw 9
Alan Horrobin 14 Richard Balderson 21
Craig Brand 21 Chris Guy 13
Michael Winrow 18 Graham Pye 21
Graham Wiles 21 Michael France 19
Dennis Banks 21 David Taylor 3
Anthony Wood 21 Dave Topping 16
Kevin G Johnson 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 120
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Jul
Garswood Hall Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Peter Chisnall 21 Paul Winrow 19
Alan Horton 21 Geoff Foster 18
Ivan Bellas 8 Michael Winrow 21
Graham Tabener 21 Craig Brand 18
David Thompson 21 Alan Horrobin 5
Ernie Shaw 21 Tony Robinson 12
David Clarke 21 Graham Wiles 20
Dave Walker 5 Mark Liptrot 21
Ray Frodsham 7 Chris Cooke 21
Gordan Sumner 12 Keith Robinson 21
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 176
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Jul
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
Joe Jackson 21 Bernie Borkowicz 19
Brian Pearce 21 David Melling 14
Steve Johnson 21 Roger Pilkington 15
Alan Moore 21 John Chisnall 18
Derek Hillier 21 Geoff Atherton 4
Michael Henthorne 15 Steve Ashworth 21
Graham Glover 14 Ken Wass 21
John Pickavance 21 Joe Crawford 5
Frank Grayson 15 James Longshaw 21
Geoffrey Lambert 14 Anthony Longshaw 21
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Jul
St. Francis Score Holts Arms B Score
Ken Ashurst 11 John Wilson 21
Les Fairhurst 6 John McNamara 21
Jimmy Hart 10 Deryck Pimblett 21
John Shepherd 18 Jeremy Keigan 21
Alan Smart 21 Mike Hitchcox 19
Lance Fletcher 21 Peter Haddock 13
John Holden 17 Peter Bannon 21
Bob Slade 21 Alf Ball 10
Gary Nelson 21 Jim Lloyd 11
Ian Hunter 15 Tim Abbott 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 179
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Jul
St. Francis Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Les Fairhurst 21 Joe Jackson 11
Jimmy Hart 11 Brian Pearce 21
John Shepherd 21 Alan Moore 20
Ken Ashurst 6 Frank Grayson 21
Alan Smart 21 Chris Dagnall 11
Lance Fletcher 21 George Fitzpatrick 6
John Holden 3 Graham Glover 21
Alan Lenagan 21 Geoffrey Lambert 17
Gary Nelson 18 Steve Johnson 21
Ian Hunter 18 Mark Holden 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 170
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Jul
Garswood Hall Transport Score Garswood Hall Score
Roger Pilkington 21 David Tabener 14
John Chisnall 21 Ernie Shaw 20
James Longshaw 16 Graham Tabener 21
David Melling 8 Alan Horton 21
Bernie Borkowicz 15 Peter Chisnall 21
Ken Wass 21 David Clarke 18
Steve Ashworth 21 David Thompson 20
John Whittle 15 Ray Frodsham 21
John Catterall 6 David Shaw 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Ivan Bellas 9
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 186
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Jul
Alexandra Park SC Score Holts Arms B Score
Alan Horrobin 21 Deryck Pimblett 11
Ernie Aspey 21 John Wilson 18
Tony Robinson 21 Peter Haddock 12
Tom Winrow 21 George Huxley 14
Anthony Wood 21 Alf Ball 12
John O'Grady 21 Peter Bannon 19
Mark Liptrot 14 Jim Lloyd 21
Keith Robinson 21 John McNamara 20
Dennis Banks 21 Mike Hitchcox 13
Michael Winrow 21 William Parkinson 16
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 156
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Jul
Bispham Hall A Score St. James B Score
Craig Lowe 21 David Evans 9
David Unsworth 21 George Rutherford 13
John Topping 21 Brian S Jones 10
John Barton 21 Peter Smith 19
Keith Whalley 21 Michael Comerford 14
Robert Angus 21 Terry Mortars 10
J Daniels 21 John Kay 5
Paul Moores 11 Tim Corless 21
Jeff Barlow 21 William Frodsham 13
A Taylor 21 Francis Melling 18
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 132
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Jul
Ravine C Score Wigan Subs B Score
Harold Johnson 11 Richard Balderson 21
Ian Johnson 10 Michael France 21
Eric Shepard 21 John Warrington 9
Barry Hitchen 18 Dave Harrison 21
Paul Jones 21 John O Gaskell 8
Jimmy Gore 21 Dave Topping 5
Lee Savage 14 David Taylor 21
Fred Smethurst 8 Steve Halliwell 21
Lewis Jones 12 Frank Forshaw 21
Graham Rogers 7 Mike Sollars 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 169
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Mon 5th Aug
Garswood Hall Score Bispham Hall A Score
Fred Anderton 18 John Barton 21
Nicky Shaw 21 John Topping 7
Alan Horton 16 David Unsworth 21
Graham Tabener 21 J Daniels 11
Ernie Shaw 21 Jeff Barlow 19
David Clarke 10 Andrew Wilkinson 21
Ivan Bellas 18 Craig Lowe 21
David Thompson 19 Anthony Parkinson 21
David Tabener 21 A Taylor 12
David Shaw 21 Paul Moores 16
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 170
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Mon 5th Aug
Wigan Subs B Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Mike Sollars 21 Alan Moore 5
Peter Forshaw 13 Brian Pearce 21
Dave Mullen 15 Steve Johnson 21
Richard Balderson 21 Joe Jackson 18
Dave Harrison 21 Graham Glover 15
Steve Halliwell 21 Frank Grayson 20
David Taylor 16 Geoffrey Lambert 21
Dave Topping 20 Derek Hillier 21
Graham Pye 21 George Fitzpatrick 10
Michael France 15 Mark Holden 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 173
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Mon 5th Aug
Holts Arms B Score Garswood Hall Transport Score
Alf Ball 21 John Whittle 12
Mike Hitchcox 13 Roger Pilkington 21
Deryck Pimblett 21 Geoff Atherton 14
John Wilson 21 John Chisnall 15
Peter Bannon 21 Bernie Borkowicz 7
Alan Yates 21 Joe Crawford 5
Bill Huxley 10 Steve Ashworth 21
Albert Gee 20 Ken Wass 21
Jim Lloyd 17 James Longshaw 21
Tim Abbott 19 Anthony Longshaw 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 158
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 1 Mon 5th Aug
Alexandra Park SC Score Ravine C Score
Geoff Foster 21 Jimmy Gore 15
Craig Brand 21 Graham Rogers 5
Tom Winrow 21 Lee Savage 15
Michael Winrow 21 Harold Johnson 5
Mark Liptrot 17 Ian Johnson 21
Alan Horrobin 21 Barry Hitchen 2
Tony Robinson 21 Lewis Jones 15
Graham Wiles 19 Michael Aspey 21
Dennis Banks 16 Eric Shepard 21
Keith Robinson 21 Fred Smethurst 11
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 131
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 5th Aug
St. James B Score St. Francis Score
Peter Smith 18 Bob Slade 21
Brian S Jones 20 John Shepherd 21
George Rutherford 19 Jimmy Hart 21
Terry Mortars 21 Ken Ashurst 13
David Evans 21 Alan Smart 17
William Dickinson 18 Lance Fletcher 21
William Frodsham 21 Alan Hough 16
John Kay 19 Alan Lenagan 21
Francis Melling 19 Ian Hunter 21
Tim Corless 16 Gary Nelson 21
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 193
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Mon 12th Aug
Bispham Hall A Score Alexandra Park SC Score
David Unsworth 10 Geoff Foster 21
Ryan Semmens 21 Craig Brand 13
John Barton 21 Michael Winrow 15
John Topping 12 Chris Cooke 21
Paul Moores 12 Paul Winrow 21
Craig Lowe 16 Ben Stapleton 21
J Daniels 15 Keith Robinson 21
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Tony Robinson 19
Jeff Barlow 21 Graham Wiles 12
A Taylor 21 Dennis Banks 17
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 181
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 12th Aug
St. Francis Score Garswood Hall Score
Ken Ashurst 12 Ernie Shaw 21
John Shepherd 21 Fred Anderton 20
Les Fairhurst 14 Graham Tabener 21
Bob Slade 17 Alan Horton 21
Alan Smart 21 David Tabener 14
Lance Fletcher 9 David Thompson 21
Alan Hough 21 Peter Chisnall 9
Alan Lenagan 21 Ivan Bellas 12
Gary Nelson 16 Ray Frodsham 21
Ian Hunter 9 David Shaw 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 181
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 12th Aug
St. James B Score Holts Arms B Score
Brian S Jones 21 John Wilson 13
David Evans 13 John McNamara 21
Peter Smith 21 Deryck Pimblett 7
George Rutherford 21 Alf Ball 12
William Frodsham 17 Peter Haddock 21
Michael Comerford 10 Mike Hitchcox 21
William Dickinson 14 Peter Bannon 21
John Kay 21 Alan Yates 18
Tim Corless 21 Jeremy Keigan 11
Francis Melling 21 Tim Abbott 15
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 160
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 12th Aug
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Ravine C Score
Joe Jackson 15 Eric Shepard 21
Steve Johnson 13 Graham Rogers 21
Brian Pearce 21 Fred Smethurst 10
Alan Moore 17 Jimmy Gore 21
Derek Hillier 21 Lewis Jones 20
George Fitzpatrick 21 Harold Johnson 11
Graham Glover 21 Barry Hitchen 14
Mark Holden 21 Michael Aspey 14
Frank Grayson 17 Ian Johnson 21
Geoffrey Lambert 20 Lee Savage 21
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 174
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 12th Aug
Garswood Hall Transport Score Wigan Subs B Score
Roger Pilkington 21 John O Gaskell 9
John Chisnall 21 Dave Topping 3
James Longshaw 21 Richard Balderson 3
David Garswood 21 Chris Guy 16
John Catterall 21 Graham Pye 17
Cyril Longshaw 4 Dave Harrison 21
Steve Ashworth 7 Mike Sollars 21
Ken Wass 17 Peter Forshaw 21
John Whittle 18 David Taylor 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Michael France 13
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 145
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 26th Aug
Holts Arms B Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Alf Ball 21 Joe Jackson 18
Albert Gee 21 Andy Kubiak 20
Peter Bannon 21 Alan Moore 7
Alan Yates 15 Frank Grayson 21
John McNamara 21 George Fitzpatrick 17
Deryck Pimblett 21 Chris Dagnall 5
Jeremy Keigan 21 Graham Glover 10
Bill Huxley 11 Derek Hillier 21
John Wilson 21 Geoffrey Lambert 13
Jim Lloyd 21 Mark Holden 15
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 147
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 26th Aug
Garswood Hall Score St. James B Score
Alan Horton 21 Michael Comerford 9
Nicky Shaw 21 Peter Smith 4
Graham Tabener 21 David Evans 15
Fred Anderton 21 Brian S Jones 15
David Tabener 21 Brendan Gibbons 13
Ernie Shaw 21 William Frodsham 6
David Thompson 14 Terry Mortars 21
Peter Chisnall 21 William Moulding 18
Ray Frodsham 21 Tim Corless 20
David Shaw 21 Francis Melling 12
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 133
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 2nd Sep
St. James B Score Alexandra Park SC Score
George Rutherford 15 Geoff Foster 21
Brian S Jones 13 Chris Cooke 21
Peter Smith 20 Craig Brand 21
Terry Mortars 9 Keith Robinson 21
Michael Comerford 11 Alan Horrobin 21
William Dickinson 10 Tony Robinson 21
Brendan Gibbons 7 Graham Wiles 21
William Frodsham 21 Anthony Wood 11
Tim Corless 21 Mark Liptrot 15
Francis Melling 21 Dennis Banks 14
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 187
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 1 Mon 2nd Sep
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Garswood Hall Score
Joe Jackson 21 Alan Horton 14
Steve Johnson 21 Graham Tabener 9
Brian Pearce 21 David Shaw 13
Alan Moore 21 David Tabener 11
Andy Kubiak 11 Fred Anderton 21
Chris Dagnall 21 Ivan Bellas 3
Graham Glover 21 David Clarke 7
Mark Holden 21 Ernie Shaw 4
Frank Grayson 21 Peter Chisnall 14
Geoffrey Lambert 21 Bill Longshaw 10
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 106
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 2nd Sep
Bispham Hall A Score Holts Arms B Score
John Topping 21 Alf Ball 3
Ryan Semmens 21 John McNamara 7
Craig Lowe 21 Peter Haddock 10
John Barton 12 John Wilson 21
Jeff Barlow 21 Jeremy Keigan 10
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Peter Bannon 15
Paul Moores 21 Mike Hitchcox 18
J Daniels 21 Albert Gee 13
Anthony Parkinson 21 Tim Abbott 10
A Taylor 21 Jim Lloyd 8
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 115
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 2nd Sep
Garswood Hall Transport Score Ravine C Score
Joe Crawford 13 Ian Johnson 21
David Melling 7 Graham Rogers 21
James Longshaw 21 Lewis Jones 12
Roger Pilkington 21 Eric Shepard 12
John Chisnall 21 James Dean 13
Ken Wass 21 Fred Smethurst 7
Cyril Longshaw 4 Michael Aspey 21
Steve Ashworth 21 Jimmy Gore 10
John Catterall 21 Ronnie Abernethy 11
Anthony Longshaw 21 Lee Savage 6
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 134
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 2nd Sep
St. Francis Score Wigan Subs B Score
Alan Smart 21 Frank Forshaw 9
John Shepherd 17 Chris Guy 21
Jimmy Hart 11 John Tabern 21
Ken Ashurst 18 Mike Sollars 21
Lance Fletcher 16 Graham Pye 21
Alan Hough 21 Dave Topping 5
Bob Slade 21 Peter Forshaw 17
John Holden 13 Dave Harrison 21
Gary Nelson 21 David Taylor 14
Ian Hunter 13 Michael France 21
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 171
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division 1 Mon 9th Sep
Wigan Subs B Score St. James B Score
Frank Forshaw 20 Brian S Jones 21
Dave Mullen 14 Terry Mortars 21
Peter Forshaw 21 John Kay 10
Michael France 12 Brendan Gibbons 21
Mike Sollars 4 Michael Comerford 21
Dave Harrison 21 William Dickinson 12
Chris Guy 17 Peter Smith 21
Graham Nash 11 Tim Corless 21
Graham Pye 16 Francis Melling 21
David Taylor 15 George Rutherford 21
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 190
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Mon 8th Apr
Bispham Hall D Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Spencer Martin 10 Gordon Darbyshire 21
John Gaskell 21 Ronald Farrell 10
Frank Grundy 21 Jeff Taberner 13
Stanley Banks 21 John Hambleton 9
Arthur Humphreys 21 John Lennox 5
Phillip Rathbone 21 Barry Whitton 18
John Hawkes 21 John Standish 14
Vincent Kearns 13 David Holland 21
Les Roberts 21 Paul Pollock 10
Norman Atherton 9 Ian Davies 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 142
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 8th Apr
Pemberton Cons B Score Garswood Labour Club Score
John Robinson 20 T Morley 21
William Halliwell 21 Harry Prescott 13
William Connor 20 Anthony Ainsworth 21
C Charlton 21 William Pollock 19
Norman Aspinall 21 Stephen Hewitt 4
Peter Gregory 21 Robert Borthwick 10
Brian Duffy 21 J Jones 19
Brian Haskayne 18 John Kay 21
WalkOver 0 John Shaw 21
WalkOver 0 Harry Bailey 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 170
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 8th Apr
Shevington Cons B Score Shevington Cons C Score
Gerry Arstall 21 John Gibbons 15
William Fidler 21 Duncan Gaskell 14
Martin Saxon 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 11
Len Hedley 21 Stephen Gregory 18
Dave McCann 13 Paul Harris 21
Gwynn Roberts 21 Brian Westhead 6
Daniel Boulton 13 Fraser Parr 21
John Collier 8 Luke Calderbank 21
Karl Barnes 21 Anthony Rimmer 5
Alec Almond 21 Chris Higham 10
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 142
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 8th Apr
St. Wilfrids Score Village Eagles Score
Derek Winstanley 21 Sid Baldwin 9
Colin Holt 21 James Jones 12
Trevor Ostick 9 Andrew Baines 21
David Braithwaite 12 Frank Grimes 21
Jim Barlow 21 Fred Hewitt 12
Robert Anderson 9 Robert Baines (snr) 21
Paul Ramsbottom 21 Eric Maddocks 12
Eddie Darbyshire 21 David Mallon 19
Thomas Molyneux 21 WalkOver 0
Paul Davies 17 John Taylor 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 148
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 15th Apr
Garswood Labour Club Score St. Wilfrids Score
Harry Bailey 21 Colin Holt 14
Peter McNulty 21 Jim Barlow 16
T Morley 21 Eddie Darbyshire 9
Anthony Ainsworth 2 Paul Ramsbottom 21
Robert Borthwick 21 Thomas Molyneux 13
Stephen Hewitt 21 Jeff Houghton 18
Harry Prescott 21 Eddie Birchall 19
J Jones 21 Jeff Diggle 12
John Kay 21 Robert Anderson 8
Paul Roberts 13 Paul Davies 21
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 151
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 15th Apr
Pemberton Cons A Score Shevington Cons B Score
Paul Pollock 21 Gerry Arstall 10
John Lennox 15 Roy McPhail 21
Gordon Darbyshire 14 William Fidler 21
Jeff Taberner 21 Len Hedley 13
Maurice Long 10 Dave McCann 21
John Hambleton 21 John Collier 11
Ronald Farrell 16 Martin Saxon 21
John Cunliffe 21 Alec Almond 19
David Holland 11 Gwynn Roberts 21
Ian Davies 21 Daniel Boulton 10
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 168
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Mon 15th Apr
Shevington Cons C Score Upholland BC Score
John Gibbons 20 Colin Shaw 21
Arthur Ainscough 11 Brian Melling 21
Fraser Parr 19 Len Atkinson 21
Luke Calderbank 21 John King 18
Stephen Gregory 21 Peter Gallagher 17
Paul Harris 6 Harvey Birch 21
Brian Westhead 6 Dave Clark 21
Michael Martindale 13 John Marsh 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 12 David Rigby 21
Duncan Gaskell 12 William Doran 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 203
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Mon 15th Apr
St. Pauls WH Score Bispham Hall D Score
Keith Austin 21 Alan Sheperd 4
Roy Collier 12 Stanley Banks 21
John Sefton 16 John Gaskell 21
David Pate 21 Frank Grundy 7
Ken Wright 19 John Hurst 21
John Brownlow 13 John Hawkes 21
Brian Taylor 17 Spencer Martin 21
WalkOver 0 Vincent Kearns 21
WalkOver 0 Les Roberts 21
WalkOver 0 Norman Atherton 21
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 179
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Mon 15th Apr
Village Eagles Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Andrew Baines 21 S Gaskell 11
David Mallon 21 C Charlton 14
Eric Maddocks 21 William Halliwell 19
James Jones 18 William Connor 21
Fred Hewitt 12 John Robinson 21
Robert Baines (snr) 21 D Hilton 10
Sid Baldwin 21 Brian Duffy 11
Frank Grimes 21 Peter Gregory 20
Derek Bolton 10 Norman Aspinall 21
John Taylor 21 Brian Haskayne 4
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 152
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 22nd Apr
Bispham Hall D Score Shevington Cons C Score
Stanley Banks 21 Arthur Ainscough 10
John Gaskell 21 Anthony Rimmer 12
Vincent Kearns 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 12
John Hawkes 16 Brian Westhead 21
Arthur Humphreys 21 Keith Bennett 16
Phillip Rathbone 21 Duncan Gaskell 18
Ian Marsh 21 Luke Calderbank 17
Spencer Martin 21 John Gibbons 7
Norman Atherton 21 Michael Martindale 14
John Hurst 18 Stephen Gregory 21
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 148
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 22nd Apr
Pemberton Cons A Score Village Eagles Score
Paul Pollock 21 John Denton 12
Jeff Taberner 21 Fred Hewitt 17
John Cunliffe 13 James Jones 21
Barry Whitton 11 Andrew Baines 21
John Standish 21 Eric Maddocks 11
Gordon Darbyshire 13 Robert Baines (snr) 21
John Hambleton 21 David Mallon 9
David Holland 21 Mario Hill 12
Ronald Farrell 21 Derek Bolton 16
Ian Davies 21 Frank Grimes 9
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 149
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 22nd Apr
Shevington Cons B Score St. Pauls WH Score
Gerry Arstall 21 Roy Collier 13
Martin Saxon 21 Roy Davenport 12
Jack Williams 21 John Sefton 14
Roy McPhail 11 Brian Taylor 21
Dave McCann 21 David Pate 10
George Smalley 17 John Brownlow 21
John Collier 21 Ken Wright 15
Gwynn Roberts 21 WalkOver 0
Daniel Boulton 21 WalkOver 0
Alec Almond 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 106
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 22nd Apr
St. Wilfrids Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Derek Winstanley 21 Brian Duffy 8
Paul Ramsbottom 16 William Connor 21
Colin Holt 21 S Gaskell 20
Neil Williams 21 William Halliwell 19
Trevor Ostick 21 Brian Haskayne 6
David Braithwaite 21 John Robinson 7
William R. King 17 D Hilton 21
Jeff Houghton 21 Peter Gregory 18
Paul Davies 21 Norman Aspinall 11
Colin Berry 13 C Charlton 21
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 152
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 29th Apr
Garswood Labour Club Score Shevington Cons B Score
Peter McNulty 14 Gerry Arstall 21
Anthony Ainsworth 21 Len Hedley 17
T Morley 21 Daniel Boulton 20
J Jones 14 William Fidler 21
Harry Prescott 10 Dave McCann 21
Paul Roberts 21 George Smalley 6
Robert Borthwick 5 John Collier 21
William Pollock 10 Martin Saxon 21
Stephen Hewitt 21 Alec Almond 19
Harry Bailey 21 Gwynn Roberts 13
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 180
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 29th Apr
Pemberton Cons B Score Upholland BC Score
S Gaskell 21 David Rigby 15
William Halliwell 15 Len Atkinson 21
C Charlton 5 Colin Shaw 21
William Connor 21 John Marsh 18
Brian Duffy 2 Peter Gallagher 21
Norman Aspinall 21 John King 13
D Hilton 19 Dave Clark 21
Brian Haskayne 16 William Doran 21
Peter Gregory 19 Harvey Birch 21
John Robinson 21 Chris Wainwright 18
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 190
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 29th Apr
Shevington Cons C Score St. Wilfrids Score
Fraser Parr 21 Derek Winstanley 17
Anthony Rimmer 5 Colin Holt 21
John Gibbons 19 Trevor Ostick 21
Duncan Gaskell 21 David Braithwaite 17
Arthur Ainscough 21 Jim Barlow 12
Stephen Gregory 10 Eddie Darbyshire 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21 Jeff Diggle 14
Luke Calderbank 21 Thomas Molyneux 16
Brian Westhead 21 Jeff Houghton 14
Keith Bennett 21 Neil Williams 20
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 173
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 29th Apr
St. Pauls WH Score Pemberton Cons A Score
David Pate 21 John Hambleton 16
Ken Wright 21 Maurice Long 14
John Parr 8 Gordon Darbyshire 21
John Sefton 21 Ronald Farrell 15
Roy Davenport 15 Paul Pollock 21
Keith Austin 21 John Standish 5
Brian Taylor 11 Barry Whitton 21
Roy Collier 21 David Holland 19
John Wogan 12 Ian Davies 21
John Brownlow 21 Brian Fairclough 20
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 173
Points 6 Points 7

 

Division 2 Mon 29th Apr
Village Eagles Score Bispham Hall D Score
Frank Grimes 21 Stanley Banks 16
Andrew Baines 21 Spencer Martin 11
Trevor Arthern 21 Vincent Kearns 13
John Denton 16 John Gaskell 21
Eric Maddocks 10 Phillip Rathbone 21
Robert Baines (snr) 21 Ian Marsh 14
Mario Hill 20 Les Roberts 21
Sid Baldwin 21 Frank Grundy 9
Derek Bolton 21 Norman Atherton 11
John Taylor 21 Alan Sheperd 17
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 154
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 13th May
Bispham Hall D Score Garswood Labour Club Score
Stanley Banks 20 T Morley 21
Spencer Martin 21 Peter McNulty 16
Frank Grundy 19 Harry Prescott 21
John Gaskell 21 John Kay 17
Vincent Kearns 21 J Jones 17
Phillip Rathbone 21 Robert Borthwick 2
Arthur Humphreys 21 John Shaw 18
Norman Atherton 21 William Pollock 14
John Hurst 17 Stephen Hewitt 21
Alan Sheperd 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 147
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 13th May
Pemberton Cons A Score Shevington Cons C Score
Paul Pollock 21 Duncan Gaskell 19
Gordon Darbyshire 19 Michael Martindale 21
Brian Fairclough 21 Stephen Gregory 20
Jeff Taberner 21 Anthony Rimmer 12
Barry Whitton 16 Chris Higham 21
Maurice Long 21 Keith Bennett 17
David Holland 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 11
Ronald Farrell 21 Paul Harris 10
John Hambleton 5 Fraser Parr 21
Ian Davies 19 Luke Calderbank 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 173
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 13th May
Shevington Cons B Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Gerry Arstall 21 S Gaskell 10
Len Hedley 18 William Halliwell 21
William Fidler 21 William Connor 8
Roy McPhail 6 John Robinson 21
Dave McCann 21 Bernard Moss 4
Martin Saxon 8 Norman Aspinall 21
John Collier 21 D Hilton 5
Alec Almond 21 Peter Gregory 18
Gwynn Roberts 21 Brian Haskayne 18
Karl Barnes 21 C Charlton 10
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 136
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 13th May
St. Pauls WH Score Village Eagles Score
Roy Davenport 21 Andrew Baines 19
John Parr 19 David Mallon 21
John Sefton 21 John Denton 15
John Brownlow 21 Fred Hewitt 6
Brian Taylor 7 Trevor Arthern 21
Eddie Perry 21 John Forshaw 9
Keith Austin 14 Sid Baldwin 21
Roy Collier 21 Robert Baines (snr) 14
David Pate 10 Frank Grimes 21
Ken Wright 14 Derek Bolton 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 168
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Mon 13th May
Upholland BC Score St. Wilfrids Score
Brian Melling 21 Colin Holt 14
John Marsh 21 Eddie Darbyshire 11
Peter Gallagher 21 David Braithwaite 18
David Rigby 9 Paul Ramsbottom 21
Len Atkinson 12 Trevor Ostick 21
Colin Shaw 21 Robert Anderson 20
Dave Clark 21 Eddie Birchall 11
Harvey Birch 21 Neil Williams 11
William Doran 21 Jim Barlow 16
Chris Wainwright 7 Paul Davies 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 164
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 20th May
Garswood Labour Club Score St. Pauls WH Score
Harry Prescott 14 Roy Collier 21
Peter McNulty 21 Ken Wright 17
John Kay 21 Keith Austin 17
Harry Bailey 21 Steve Blake 13
J Jones 21 Derek Longhurst 13
William Pollock 21 Trevor Hough 7
A McKeegan 18 Roy Davenport 21
Stephen Hewitt 21 David Pate 15
T Morley 21 John Sefton 4
Paul Roberts 21 John Brownlow 16
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 144
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 20th May
Pemberton Cons B Score Bispham Hall D Score
William Halliwell 21 Spencer Martin 19
S Gaskell 18 Stanley Banks 21
William Connor 17 Frank Grundy 21
D Hilton 20 John Gaskell 21
Bernard Moss 2 Arthur Humphreys 21
Brian Duffy 21 Vincent Kearns 10
Peter Gregory 21 Phillip Rathbone 8
Norman Aspinall 21 Alan Sheperd 9
WalkOver 0 Norman Atherton 21
WalkOver 0 John Hurst 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 172
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 20th May
Shevington Cons C Score Village Eagles Score
Keith Bennett 18 Sid Baldwin 21
John Gibbons 21 Eric Maddocks 20
Fraser Parr 21 Robert Baines (jnr) 18
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 20 Trevor Arthern 21
Luke Calderbank 21 Robert Baines (snr) 12
Stephen Gregory 16 Mario Hill 21
Brian Westhead 11 Frank Grimes 21
Arthur Ainscough 18 Andrew Baines 21
Duncan Gaskell 11 John Taylor 21
Paul Harris 21 Derek Bolton 19
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 195
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 20th May
St. Wilfrids Score Shevington Cons B Score
Colin Holt 21 George Smalley 10
David Braithwaite 21 William Fidler 17
Trevor Ostick 21 Len Hedley 15
Jim Barlow 21 Gerry Arstall 11
Robert Anderson 19 Dave McCann 21
Thomas Molyneux 14 John Collier 21
Paul Ramsbottom 17 Alec Almond 21
Jeff Houghton 17 Gwynn Roberts 21
Neil Williams 21 Karl Barnes 13
Paul Davies 21 Ken Shaw 8
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 20th May
Upholland BC Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Colin Shaw 20 Paul Pollock 21
Brian Melling 21 John Hambleton 11
William Doran 12 John Cunliffe 21
John Marsh 13 Gordon Darbyshire 21
Peter Gallagher 10 Barry Whitton 21
Len Atkinson 21 Maurice Long 11
Harvey Birch 21 Ronald Farrell 14
David Rigby 13 David Holland 21
William Wainwright 13 Ian Davies 21
Simon Thompson 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 162
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division 2 Mon 27th May
Bispham Hall D Score St. Wilfrids Score
John Gaskell 21 David Braithwaite 14
Ian Marsh 21 Jeff Houghton 9
Stanley Banks 11 Jim Barlow 21
Spencer Martin 20 Trevor Ostick 21
Phillip Rathbone 21 Eddie Darbyshire 3
Arthur Humphreys 21 Eddie Birchall 9
Ronald Leadbetter 21 Robert Anderson 15
Vincent Kearns 21 Neil Williams 20
Norman Atherton 21 Paul Davies 10
John Hurst 21 Colin Berry 8
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 130
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 27th May
Pemberton Cons A Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Jeff Taberner 21 D Hilton 9
John Hambleton 21 William Halliwell 20
Paul Pollock 21 Brian Duffy 16
Gordon Darbyshire 21 S Gaskell 20
Ronald Farrell 21 John Robinson 10
David Holland 21 Norman Aspinall 7
John Cunliffe 21 Peter Gregory 20
Ian Davies 21 Brian Haskayne 6
Maurice Long 21 WalkOver 0
John Standish 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 108
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division 2 Mon 27th May
Shevington Cons B Score Upholland BC Score
Len Hedley 21 Paul Givens 8
William Fidler 21 Dave Clark 12
Gerry Arstall 19 Colin Shaw 21
Roy McPhail 21 David Rigby 18
Dave McCann 21 Brian Melling 19
Jack Williams 20 Peter Gallagher 21
Martin Saxon 20 Len Atkinson 21
John Collier 19 Harvey Birch 21
Karl Barnes 21 John Marsh 4
Alec Almond 21 William Doran 14
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 27th May
St. Pauls WH Score Shevington Cons C Score
Steve Blake 21 Keith Bennett 14
John Parr 11 Paul Harris 21
David Pate 21 Duncan Gaskell 10
Eddie Perry 21 Brian Westhead 14
Roy Davenport 17 John Gibbons 21
Keith Austin 14 Fraser Parr 21
Brian Taylor 13 Anthony Rimmer 21
John Brownlow 14 Stephen Gregory 21
John Sefton 21 Luke Calderbank 15
WalkOver 0 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 179
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 27th May
Village Eagles Score Garswood Labour Club Score
Fred Hewitt 16 Harry Prescott 21
David Mallon 21 John Kay 12
Eric Maddocks 12 Peter McNulty 21
Robert Baines (jnr) 21 T Morley 6
Andrew Baines 21 A McKeegan 1
Mario Hill 21 William Pollock 9
Sid Baldwin 21 Robert Borthwick 3
Frank Grimes 13 Stephen Hewitt 21
Derek Bolton 18 Paul Roberts 21
John Taylor 21 Harry Bailey 16
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 131
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 3rd Jun
Garswood Labour Club Score Shevington Cons C Score
Harry Prescott 21 Michael Martindale 9
Paul Roberts 21 Brian Westhead 13
Peter McNulty 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 13
T Morley 13 Anthony Rimmer 21
William Pollock 16 Duncan Gaskell 21
Robert Borthwick 15 Stephen Gregory 21
A McKeegan 20 Keith Bennett 21
J Jones 21 Chris Higham 14
Stephen Hewitt 16 Paul Harris 21
Harry Bailey 21 Phillip, John Marrow 19
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 173
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Mon 3rd Jun
Pemberton Cons B Score St. Pauls WH Score
C Charlton 21 Roy Davenport 7
S Gaskell 21 John Sefton 12
William Connor 21 Brian Taylor 9
William Halliwell 21 David Pate 20
Brian Duffy 4 Keith Austin 21
Brian Haskayne 21 Steve Blake 18
Peter Gregory 21 Eddie Perry 13
Norman Aspinall 21 Ken Wright 14
John Robinson 18 John Brownlow 21
D Hilton 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 135
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 3rd Jun
Shevington Cons B Score Bispham Hall D Score
Len Hedley 21 R Gaskell 14
Jack Williams 21 Vincent Kearns 20
William Fidler 21 Frank Grundy 4
Ken Shaw 21 Stanley Banks 17
Dave McCann 14 John Hawkes 21
Gerry Arstall 21 Ronald Leadbetter 13
Daniel Boulton 19 Phillip Rathbone 21
John Collier 21 Arthur Humphreys 5
Karl Barnes 21 John Hurst 20
George Smalley 21 Alan Sheperd 6
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 141
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 3rd Jun
St. Wilfrids Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Trevor Ostick 21 Jeff Taberner 13
Colin Holt 21 Paul Pollock 20
David Braithwaite 17 Barry Whitton 21
William R. King 4 Brian Fairclough 21
Jim Barlow 21 Maurice Long 14
Paul Ramsbottom 15 Gordon Darbyshire 21
Robert Anderson 14 Ronald Farrell 21
Neil Williams 21 John Hambleton 19
Thomas Molyneux 21 David Holland 7
Paul Davies 14 Ian Davies 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 178
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 3rd Jun
Upholland BC Score Village Eagles Score
Colin Shaw 19 Robert Baines (jnr) 21
Brian Melling 21 Sid Baldwin 17
Dave Clark 14 Trevor Arthern 21
David Rigby 18 Fred Hewitt 21
Peter Gallagher 21 Robert Baines (snr) 13
Len Atkinson 21 John Forshaw 6
Harvey Birch 21 Mario Hill 15
William Doran 21 Frank Grimes 20
Chris Wainwright 3 Derek Bolton 21
William Wainwright 7 Andrew Baines 21
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 176
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 10th Jun
Upholland BC Score Garswood Labour Club Score
Peter Gallagher 21 Paul Roberts 9
Chris Wainwright 3 T Morley 21
Len Atkinson 21 Robert Borthwick 6
Colin Shaw 21 A McKeegan 7
Paul Givens 21 J Jones 19
William Doran 21 Peter McNulty 20
Harvey Birch 21 William Pollock 10
Brian Melling 21 Harry Bailey 15
David Rigby 21 WalkOver 0
William Wainwright 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 107
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 17th Jun
Bispham Hall D Score Upholland BC Score
Stanley Banks 21 Peter Gallagher 12
Spencer Martin 21 Brian Melling 11
John Gaskell 21 Colin Shaw 20
Norman Atherton 14 Len Atkinson 21
Arthur Humphreys 21 Dave Clark 9
Phillip Rathbone 21 Paul Givens 10
John Hawkes 4 Harvey Birch 21
Vincent Kearns 21 David Rigby 17
Ronald Leadbetter 21 William Doran 9
John Hurst 21 William Wainwright 20
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 150
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 17th Jun
Pemberton Cons A Score Garswood Labour Club Score
Paul Pollock 14 Harry Prescott 21
Jeff Taberner 21 Peter McNulty 10
Gordon Darbyshire 19 Paul Roberts 21
Barry Whitton 21 T Morley 10
Brian Fairclough 21 William Pollock 16
Maurice Long 11 Robert Borthwick 21
Ronald Farrell 21 J Jones 18
John Hambleton 21 Stephen Hewitt 14
Ian Davies 21 Harry Bailey 12
John Standish 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 143
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 17th Jun
Shevington Cons C Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Phillip, John Marrow 18 William Halliwell 21
Paul Harris 21 D Hilton 16
Luke Calderbank 21 S Gaskell 8
Fraser Parr 21 Brian Duffy 7
Stephen Gregory 19 Brian Haskayne 21
Keith Bennett 13 John Robinson 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 Norman Aspinall 17
John Gibbons 13 Peter Gregory 21
Duncan Gaskell 21 William Connor 17
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 18 C Charlton 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 170
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Mon 17th Jun
St. Pauls WH Score St. Wilfrids Score
Roy Davenport 13 Colin Holt 21
John Parr 17 Trevor Ostick 21
Keith Austin 21 Jim Barlow 11
Brian Taylor 9 Neil Williams 21
Steve Blake 21 Thomas Molyneux 7
David Pate 15 David Braithwaite 21
Ken Wright 18 Robert Anderson 21
John Sefton 21 Eddie Darbyshire 19
Roy Collier 7 Paul Ramsbottom 21
John Brownlow 15 Paul Davies 21
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 184
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Mon 17th Jun
Village Eagles Score Shevington Cons B Score
John Denton 21 Gerry Arstall 17
Fred Hewitt 5 Dave McCann 21
Sid Baldwin 21 Martin Saxon 8
Robert Baines (jnr) 20 Gwynn Roberts 21
Eric Maddocks 18 Ken Shaw 21
David Mallon 11 John Collier 21
Derek Bolton 16 Alec Almond 21
Frank Grimes 21 George Smalley 8
Andrew Baines 21 Daniel Boulton 5
John Taylor 11 Karl Barnes 21
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 164
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division 2 Mon 24th Jun
Pemberton Cons A Score Bispham Hall D Score
Jeff Taberner 21 Vincent Kearns 16
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Stanley Banks 17
Paul Pollock 21 Phillip Rathbone 16
Maurice Long 7 John Gaskell 21
Brian Fairclough 13 Arthur Humphreys 21
John Cunliffe 16 Spencer Martin 21
John Hambleton 21 Norman Atherton 8
Ronald Farrell 21 Ronald Leadbetter 7
Ian Davies 21 Ian Marsh 9
David Holland 21 John Hurst 19
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 155
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 24th Jun
Garswood Labour Club Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Harry Prescott 21 D Hilton 6
Peter McNulty 21 William Halliwell 14
J Jones 10 Peter Gregory 21
T Morley 17 S Gaskell 21
Paul Roberts 21 Norman Aspinall 7
A McKeegan 8 Brian Duffy 21
Robert Borthwick 21 Brian Haskayne 16
William Pollock 21 WalkOver 0
Stephen Hewitt 21 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 106
Points 8 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 24th Jun
Shevington Cons C Score Shevington Cons B Score
Duncan Gaskell 12 Len Hedley 21
John Gibbons 21 Gerry Arstall 19
Brian Westhead 10 Karl Barnes 21
Fraser Parr 21 Martin Saxon 5
Luke Calderbank 19 Dave McCann 21
Anthony Rimmer 7 William Fidler 21
Keith Bennett 8 John Collier 21
Michael Martindale 4 Alec Almond 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 2 Ken Shaw 21
Paul Harris 21 Gwynn Roberts 14
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 185
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Mon 24th Jun
Village Eagles Score St. Wilfrids Score
John Denton 21 Robert Anderson 14
Sid Baldwin 21 Neil Williams 14
Robert Baines (snr) 12 Paul Ramsbottom 21
John Taylor 21 Trevor Ostick 15
John Forshaw 8 Jim Barlow 21
Eric Maddocks 21 Jeff Houghton 12
David Mallon 16 Eddie Darbyshire 21
Frank Grimes 21 David Braithwaite 7
Mario Hill 17 Thomas Molyneux 21
Derek Bolton 21 Paul Davies 14
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 160
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 24th Jun
St. Pauls WH Score Upholland BC Score
Roy Davenport 7 Colin Shaw 21
John Parr 21 David Rigby 14
D Rutherford 6 Paul Givens 21
Roy Collier 11 Brian Melling 21
John Sefton 9 Peter Gallagher 21
David Pate 11 Len Atkinson 21
Brian Taylor 8 Harvey Birch 21
Keith Austin 21 William Doran 11
Ken Wright 21 William Wainwright 10
John Brownlow 21 Chris Wainwright 12
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 173
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 1st Jul
St. Wilfrids Score Garswood Labour Club Score
Alan Hammond 17 T Morley 21
Trevor Ostick 21 Paul Roberts 15
Colin Berry 21 Harry Prescott 18
David Braithwaite 21 Peter McNulty 14
Thomas Molyneux 21 William Pollock 14
Jim Barlow 21 Robert Borthwick 15
William R. King 21 A McKeegan 17
Eddie Darbyshire 21 J Jones 17
Neil Williams 21 Stephen Hewitt 12
Paul Davies 21 Harry Bailey 18
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 161
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 1st Jul
Shevington Cons B Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Simon Walters 21 John Standish 5
William Fidler 21 Paul Pollock 15
Gerry Arstall 21 Gordon Darbyshire 8
Len Hedley 16 Jeff Taberner 21
Dave McCann 18 Barry Whitton 21
Jack Williams 8 John Cunliffe 21
Alec Almond 21 Ronald Farrell 16
George Smalley 21 David Holland 19
Karl Barnes 21 John Hambleton 6
John Collier 21 Ian Davies 19
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 151
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 1st Jul
Upholland BC Score Shevington Cons C Score
Colin Shaw 21 John Gibbons 12
Brian Melling 21 Anthony Rimmer 12
Dave Clark 21 Keith Bennett 14
Paul Givens 21 Paul Harris 16
Peter Gallagher 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 11
Len Atkinson 15 Fraser Parr 21
Harvey Birch 10 Luke Calderbank 21
David Rigby 11 Stephen Gregory 21
William Doran 21 Brian Westhead 17
William Wainwright 21 Duncan Gaskell 11
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 156
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 1st Jul
Bispham Hall D Score St. Pauls WH Score
Les Roberts 4 Steve Blake 21
Stanley Banks 21 D Rutherford 7
Vincent Kearns 21 John Parr 16
John Gaskell 21 Roy Davenport 5
Arthur Humphreys 15 David Pate 21
Phillip Rathbone 21 John Brownlow 14
Spencer Martin 21 Roy Collier 19
Ronald Leadbetter 21 Keith Austin 16
Frank Grundy 21 John Sefton 16
Alan Sheperd 12 Ken Wright 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 156
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 1st Jul
Pemberton Cons B Score Village Eagles Score
John Robinson 14 Robert Baines (snr) 21
William Halliwell 15 Sid Baldwin 21
William Connor 17 Trevor Arthern 21
Brian Duffy 14 Derek Bolton 21
D Hilton 21 John Forshaw 4
S Gaskell 21 Frank Grimes 9
Peter Gregory 21 Fred Hewitt 9
Brian Haskayne 15 Robert Baines (jnr) 21
Norman Aspinall 12 Andrew Baines 21
WalkOver 0 Mario Hill 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 169
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Mon 8th Jul
Shevington Cons C Score Bispham Hall D Score
Phillip, John Marrow 15 Stanley Banks 21
Stephen Gregory 21 Ian Marsh 14
Keith Bennett 21 John Gaskell 10
Michael Martindale 15 Spencer Martin 21
Duncan Gaskell 21 Arthur Humphreys 11
Anthony Rimmer 21 Vincent Kearns 15
John Gibbons 20 John Hawkes 21
Fraser Parr 21 Phillip Rathbone 18
Paul Harris 21 Ronald Leadbetter 18
Luke Calderbank 21 Norman Atherton 14
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 163
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 8th Jul
Village Eagles Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Sid Baldwin 21 Gordon Darbyshire 12
John Denton 15 Paul Pollock 21
David Mallon 21 Maurice Long 11
Fred Hewitt 21 Jeff Taberner 17
Robert Baines (snr) 21 John Standish 12
Eric Maddocks 21 John Cunliffe 15
Mario Hill 21 Ronald Farrell 14
Derek Bolton 21 Barry Whitton 15
Frank Grimes 21 John Hambleton 20
Robert Baines (jnr) 18 David Holland 21
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 158
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 8th Jul
St. Pauls WH Score Shevington Cons B Score
Roy Davenport 10 Gerry Arstall 21
John Parr 5 William Fidler 21
D Rutherford 16 Len Hedley 21
David Pate 21 Jack Williams 17
Brian Taylor 18 Karl Barnes 21
John Sefton 9 Dave McCann 21
John Brownlow 21 Daniel Boulton 11
Keith Austin 21 Martin Saxon 12
Roy Collier 21 Alec Almond 19
Ken Wright 8 John Collier 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 185
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 8th Jul
Pemberton Cons B Score St. Wilfrids Score
William Connor 4 Paul Ramsbottom 21
John Robinson 16 Jim Barlow 21
S Gaskell 21 Trevor Ostick 18
Brian Duffy 21 David Braithwaite 14
D Hilton 17 Robert Anderson 21
Brian Haskayne 19 Neil Williams 21
Peter Gregory 21 Thomas Molyneux 16
C Charlton 21 Colin Berry 8
Norman Aspinall 21 Jeff Diggle 7
WalkOver 0 William R. King 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 168
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 8th Jul
Garswood Labour Club Score Upholland BC Score
Harry Prescott 14 Dave Clark 21
Paul Roberts 21 Brian Melling 5
Peter McNulty 21 David Rigby 11
T Morley 21 Colin Shaw 7
William Pollock 6 Peter Gallagher 21
Robert Borthwick 9 Len Atkinson 21
A McKeegan 5 William Doran 21
Stephen Hewitt 21 William Wainwright 19
Harry Bailey 21 Chris Wainwright 7
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 133
Points 7 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 22nd Jul
Shevington Cons B Score Garswood Labour Club Score
George Smalley 21 J Jones 14
Gerry Arstall 21 Brian Shaw 8
Roy McPhail 18 T Morley 21
Len Hedley 21 Paul Roberts 8
Daniel Boulton 20 Harry Prescott 21
Dave McCann 21 Robert Borthwick 9
William Fidler 21 William Pollock 8
John Collier 21 Stephen Hewitt 12
Martin Saxon 21 Harry Bailey 10
Alec Almond 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 111
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 22nd Jul
Upholland BC Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Colin Shaw 15 S Gaskell 21
Len Atkinson 21 William Halliwell 11
Jack Edwards 14 Brian Duffy 21
Dave Clark 19 Brian Haskayne 21
Peter Gallagher 21 Peter Gregory 9
Harvey Birch 21 D Hilton 10
David Rigby 21 John Robinson 15
William Doran 21 Norman Aspinall 12
Brian Melling 21 WalkOver 0
Chris Wainwright 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 120
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 22nd Jul
St. Wilfrids Score Shevington Cons C Score
Trevor Ostick 21 Stephen Gregory 9
Neil Williams 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 8
Paul Ramsbottom 21 Brian Westhead 14
David Braithwaite 21 Duncan Gaskell 9
Thomas Molyneux 21 Anthony Rimmer 12
Eddie Birchall 21 Keith Bennett 16
William R. King 2 John Gibbons 21
Colin Berry 7 Paul Harris 21
Robert Anderson 14 Fraser Parr 21
Paul Davies 21 Luke Calderbank 15
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 22nd Jul
Pemberton Cons A Score St. Pauls WH Score
Barry Whitton 21 Eddie Perry 9
Brian Fairclough 21 Roy Davenport 7
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Ken Wright 19
Paul Pollock 21 D Rutherford 6
John Cunliffe 21 Brian Taylor 14
Jeff Taberner 21 Keith Austin 19
Ronald Farrell 17 Roy Collier 21
John Hambleton 21 John Brownlow 10
David Holland 21 John Sefton 7
John Standish 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 112
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 22nd Jul
Bispham Hall D Score Village Eagles Score
Vincent Kearns 13 Trevor Arthern 21
Stanley Banks 21 David Mallon 20
John Hawkes 21 James Jones 20
John Gaskell 21 Robert Baines (snr) 10
Spencer Martin 21 Eric Maddocks 8
Phillip Rathbone 21 John Forshaw 19
Les Roberts 21 Sid Baldwin 15
Norman Atherton 14 Derek Bolton 21
Ronald Leadbetter 18 Mario Hill 21
John Hurst 9 Frank Grimes 21
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 176
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 29th Jul
Garswood Labour Club Score Bispham Hall D Score
Paul Roberts 21 Stanley Banks 10
John Kay 17 Frank Grundy 21
T Morley 11 John Gaskell 21
J Jones 17 R Gaskell 21
Harry Prescott 14 Spencer Martin 21
William Pollock 16 John Hawkes 21
Robert Borthwick 8 Les Roberts 21
A McKeegan 1 Phillip Rathbone 21
Stephen Hewitt 16 Ronald Leadbetter 21
Harry Bailey 21 Alan Sheperd 11
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 189
Points 2 Points 11

 

Division 2 Mon 29th Jul
Shevington Cons C Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Brian Westhead 21 John Standish 13
John Gibbons 19 Paul Pollock 21
Keith Bennett 21 Maurice Long 16
Duncan Gaskell 21 John Hambleton 17
Fraser Parr 21 Brian Fairclough 11
Michael Martindale 21 Gordon Darbyshire 15
Phillip, John Marrow 17 Barry Whitton 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 6 David Holland 21
Anthony Rimmer 16 John Cunliffe 21
Paul Harris 8 Ian Davies 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 177
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 29th Jul
Pemberton Cons B Score Shevington Cons B Score
John Robinson 21 Jack Williams 11
William Connor 12 William Fidler 21
Brian Duffy 19 Gerry Arstall 21
William Halliwell 20 Len Hedley 21
S Gaskell 21 Daniel Boulton 10
Brian Haskayne 10 Dave McCann 21
C Charlton 7 Alec Almond 21
Peter Gregory 21 John Collier 10
Norman Aspinall 21 Martin Saxon 11
D Hilton 21 Karl Barnes 17
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 164
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Mon 29th Jul
Village Eagles Score St. Pauls WH Score
Trevor Arthern 21 Brian Taylor 9
James Jones 15 Roy Davenport 21
Fred Hewitt 21 Roy Collier 14
Andrew Baines 21 Steve Blake 20
David Mallon 10 David Pate 21
Mario Hill 16 John Brownlow 21
Derek Bolton 21 John Sefton 10
Frank Grimes 21 Ken Wright 13
Robert Baines (jnr) 21 Keith Austin 4
John Taylor 21 Eddie Perry 10
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 143
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 29th Jul
St. Wilfrids Score Upholland BC Score
Trevor Ostick 21 Colin Shaw 9
Jim Barlow 18 Peter Gallagher 21
Neil Williams 21 Dave Clark 17
Eddie Darbyshire 20 Brian Melling 21
Thomas Molyneux 14 David Rigby 21
Colin Holt 13 Harvey Birch 21
Eddie Birchall 13 Paul Givens 21
Colin Berry 4 Len Atkinson 21
Robert Anderson 21 William Wainwright 16
Paul Davies 19 William Doran 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 189
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Mon 5th Aug
St. Pauls WH Score Garswood Labour Club Score
D Rutherford 17 Peter McNulty 21
John Brownlow 16 Paul Roberts 21
Brian Taylor 16 Harry Prescott 21
Eddie Perry 5 T Morley 21
David Pate 21 A McKeegan 10
Roy Davenport 10 William Pollock 21
Roy Collier 21 Brian Shaw 13
Keith Austin 21 Stephen Hewitt 19
John Sefton 21 Harry Bailey 12
Ken Wright 17 J Jones 21
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 180
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 5th Aug
Bispham Hall D Score Pemberton Cons B Score
John Hawkes 20 D Hilton 21
Stanley Banks 21 S Gaskell 15
John Gaskell 21 Brian Duffy 12
Spencer Martin 21 William Halliwell 6
Frank Grundy 16 Brian Haskayne 21
Phillip Rathbone 21 C Charlton 9
Les Roberts 21 John Robinson 20
Ronald Leadbetter 9 Peter Gregory 21
John Hurst 19 William Connor 21
Alan Sheperd 17 Norman Aspinall 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 167
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division 2 Mon 5th Aug
Village Eagles Score Shevington Cons C Score
Trevor Arthern 21 Michael Martindale 13
Robert Baines (snr) 21 John Gibbons 18
Fred Hewitt 21 Anthony Rimmer 15
James Jones 11 Fraser Parr 21
Eric Maddocks 21 Luke Calderbank 20
John Forshaw 13 Keith Bennett 21
David Mallon 19 Brian Westhead 21
Mario Hill 21 Phillip, John Marrow 13
John Taylor 21 Paul Harris 14
Frank Grimes 21 Stephen Gregory 3
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 159
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 5th Aug
Shevington Cons B Score St. Wilfrids Score
Dave McCann 21 Thomas Molyneux 19
Jack Williams 7 Trevor Ostick 21
Len Hedley 21 Paul Ramsbottom 10
Gerry Arstall 16 Colin Holt 21
George Smalley 12 Robert Anderson 21
William Fidler 21 Jim Barlow 9
Daniel Boulton 15 Neil Williams 21
John Collier 21 Eddie Darbyshire 12
Ken Shaw 21 Jeff Houghton 7
Simon Walters 21 Paul Davies 13
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 154
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 5th Aug
Pemberton Cons A Score Upholland BC Score
John Hambleton 18 Colin Shaw 21
Gordon Darbyshire 18 Dave Clark 21
Brian Fairclough 13 Paul Givens 21
Paul Pollock 21 Peter Gallagher 19
John Standish 5 David Rigby 21
Barry Whitton 21 Len Atkinson 18
Jeff Taberner 21 William Doran 13
Ronald Farrell 21 Chris Wainwright 8
David Holland 21 WalkOver 0
Ian Davies 21 William Wainwright 12
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 154
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 12th Aug
St. Wilfrids Score Bispham Hall D Score
Trevor Ostick 6 John Gaskell 21
Paul Ramsbottom 20 Spencer Martin 21
Jim Barlow 21 Stanley Banks 14
Neil Williams 21 Frank Grundy 16
David Braithwaite 21 Phillip Rathbone 14
Eddie Darbyshire 12 Norman Atherton 21
Jeff Houghton 20 Arthur Humphreys 21
Colin Berry 12 Vincent Kearns 21
Robert Anderson 18 Les Roberts 21
Paul Davies 21 John Hurst 9
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 179
Points 4 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 12th Aug
Pemberton Cons B Score Pemberton Cons A Score
S Gaskell 21 John Hambleton 15
William Halliwell 17 Gordon Darbyshire 21
John Robinson 21 Paul Pollock 20
Brian Duffy 21 Barry Whitton 10
Norman Aspinall 6 Ian Davies 21
D Hilton 9 Ronald Farrell 21
Brian Haskayne 14 Jeff Taberner 21
Peter Gregory 19 David Holland 21
WalkOver 0 John Cunliffe 21
WalkOver 0 Maurice Long 21
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 192
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Mon 12th Aug
Upholland BC Score Shevington Cons B Score
Brian Melling 21 William Fidler 14
Colin Shaw 21 Len Hedley 11
Len Atkinson 20 Gerry Arstall 21
Paul Givens 5 Dave McCann 21
David Rigby 21 Jack Williams 13
Harvey Birch 21 John Collier 13
Dave Clark 21 Martin Saxon 11
Peter Gallagher 21 Ken Shaw 10
William Doran 21 Daniel Boulton 15
William Wainwright 18 Alec Almond 21
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 150
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 12th Aug
Shevington Cons C Score St. Pauls WH Score
Keith Bennett 12 Keith Austin 21
Brian Westhead 13 David Pate 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 Roy Davenport 5
Stephen Gregory 21 D Rutherford 1
Paul Harris 21 John Sefton 14
Fraser Parr 21 Brian Taylor 14
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 15 Steve Blake 21
Phillip, John Marrow 13 Roy Collier 21
Duncan Gaskell 21 John Brownlow 15
Luke Calderbank 21 Ken Wright 12
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 145
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 12th Aug
Garswood Labour Club Score Village Eagles Score
Peter McNulty 13 Robert Baines (snr) 21
Paul Roberts 21 Andrew Baines 18
T Morley 21 Eric Maddocks 18
J Jones 21 Trevor Arthern 19
J Cooper 5 Mario Hill 21
William Pollock 18 Sid Baldwin 21
Robert Borthwick 5 Frank Grimes 21
A McKeegan 6 Derek Bolton 21
John Kay 10 John Taylor 21
Harry Bailey 17 Robert Baines (jnr) 21
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 202
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Mon 19th Aug
Upholland BC Score St. Pauls WH Score
Colin Shaw 18 Roy Davenport 21
Danny Mercer 21 Roy Collier 15
Brian Melling 21 Eddie Perry 17
Paul Givens 21 Brian Taylor 9
Peter Gallagher 21 Ken Wright 9
Len Atkinson 21 D Rutherford 11
Harvey Birch 21 John Brownlow 16
David Rigby 21 David Pate 13
William Doran 21 John Sefton 7
William Wainwright 14 Keith Austin 21
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 139
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 26th Aug
Shevington Cons C Score Garswood Labour Club Score
Stephen Gregory 21 J Cooper 3
Brian Westhead 21 William Pollock 13
Fraser Parr 17 Paul Roberts 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 J Jones 16
John Gibbons 21 Harry Bailey 10
Duncan Gaskell 21 T Morley 20
Paul Harris 21 Peter McNulty 5
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 20 Harry Prescott 21
Phillip, John Marrow 21 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 109
Points 9 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 26th Aug
St. Pauls WH Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Pat Burke 21 John Robinson 12
Eddie Perry 14 Brian Duffy 21
Roy Davenport 8 Peter Gregory 21
David Pate 10 S Gaskell 21
John Brownlow 21 D Hilton 4
John Sefton 21 William Connor 8
Brian Taylor 19 William Halliwell 21
Roy Collier 21 Norman Aspinall 16
Keith Austin 21 WalkOver 0
Ken Wright 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 124
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 26th Aug
Bispham Hall D Score Shevington Cons B Score
John Hawkes 15 Simon Walters 21
John Gaskell 21 Len Hedley 20
Vincent Kearns 9 Gerry Arstall 21
Spencer Martin 21 Jack Williams 10
Arthur Humphreys 12 William Fidler 21
Phillip Rathbone 21 Dave McCann 20
Les Roberts 9 Alec Almond 21
Norman Atherton 21 Daniel Boulton 9
Ian Marsh 21 Martin Saxon 2
Ronald Leadbetter 21 John Collier 13
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 26th Aug
Pemberton Cons A Score St. Wilfrids Score
Paul Pollock 16 Colin Holt 21
Jeff Taberner 21 Trevor Ostick 10
Barry Whitton 21 Paul Davies 18
Gordon Darbyshire 21 David Braithwaite 14
John Standish 10 Paul Ramsbottom 21
John Cunliffe 21 Eddie Birchall 18
Maurice Long 15 Eddie Darbyshire 21
Ronald Farrell 21 Robert Anderson 15
John Hambleton 21 Jim Barlow 19
David Holland 21 Neil Williams 10
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 167
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 26th Aug
Village Eagles Score Upholland BC Score
Andrew Baines 21 Dave Clark 17
Sid Baldwin 20 Peter Gallagher 21
Robert Baines (snr) 21 Paul Givens 11
Trevor Arthern 21 Colin Shaw 18
Eric Maddocks 21 Len Atkinson 19
James Jones 15 Danny Mercer 21
David Mallon 21 David Rigby 15
Derek Bolton 20 Harvey Birch 21
Mario Hill 21 Chris Wainwright 8
Frank Grimes 21 William Doran 15
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 166
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 2nd Sep
Upholland BC Score Bispham Hall D Score
Colin Shaw 21 Spencer Martin 11
Len Atkinson 21 John Gaskell 7
David Rigby 21 Frank Grundy 15
Danny Mercer 21 John Hawkes 5
Peter Gallagher 21 Arthur Humphreys 9
Harvey Birch 19 Phillip Rathbone 21
Paul Givens 21 Les Roberts 16
Chris Wainwright 7 Norman Atherton 21
William Doran 21 Ronald Leadbetter 13
William Wainwright 21 Alan Sheperd 12
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 130
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 2nd Sep
Garswood Labour Club Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Paul Roberts 15 Ian Davies 21
Harry Prescott 21 John Cunliffe 12
T Morley 16 Jeff Taberner 21
Robert Borthwick 5 Paul Pollock 21
J Cooper 8 Gordon Darbyshire 21
A McKeegan 10 Ronald Farrell 21
Harry Bailey 15 John Hambleton 21
William Pollock 21 Maurice Long 9
Peter McNulty 21 David Holland 9
WalkOver 0 Ken Ashcroft 21
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 177
Points 3 Points 10

 

Division 2 Mon 2nd Sep
Pemberton Cons B Score Shevington Cons C Score
S Gaskell 21 Brian Westhead 16
William Connor 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 9
William Halliwell 21 Anthony Rimmer 17
Brian Duffy 21 Luke Calderbank 18
John Robinson 10 Stephen Gregory 21
D Hilton 21 Duncan Gaskell 17
Norman Aspinall 14 Fraser Parr 21
Peter Gregory 8 John Gibbons 21
WalkOver 0 Paul Harris 21
WalkOver 0 Phillip, John Marrow 21
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 182
Points 5 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 2nd Sep
St. Wilfrids Score St. Pauls WH Score
Derek Winstanley 21 John Brownlow 8
Alan Smith 21 Roy Davenport 11
Jeff Houghton 21 D Rutherford 20
Thomas Molyneux 21 David Pate 14
Eddie Birchall 12 Brian Taylor 21
Colin Holt 21 John Sefton 7
Eddie Darbyshire 19 Roy Collier 21
Paul Ramsbottom 21 Ken Wright 12
William R. King 21 WalkOver 0
David Braithwaite 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 114
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 2nd Sep
Shevington Cons B Score Village Eagles Score
William Fidler 21 Robert Baines (jnr) 14
Jack Williams 21 Fred Hewitt 19
Len Hedley 21 James Jones 12
Simon Walters 21 Trevor Arthern 4
Martin Saxon 21 David Mallon 19
Karl Barnes 17 Sid Baldwin 21
John Collier 16 John Taylor 21
Dave McCann 19 Derek Bolton 21
Daniel Boulton 7 Mario Hill 21
Alec Almond 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 152
Points 8 Points 4

 

Monday KO Phillip Sutton Shield Round 2
Mon 10th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Bispham Hall A Score Shevington Cons C Score
John Topping 21 Michael Martindale 10
J Daniels 21 Luke Calderbank 14
A Taylor 19 Fraser Parr 21
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Paul Harris 5
Paul Moores 21 Brian Westhead 9
Ryan Semmens 21 Duncan Gaskell 3
David Unsworth 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 3
John Barton 21 Keith Bennett 3
Anthony Parkinson 21 Anthony Rimmer 9
John Clough 21 Stephen Gregory 11
Handicap 9 Handicap 48
Aggregate 217 Aggregate 136

 

Monday KO Phillip Sutton Shield Round 2
Mon 10th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Garswood Hall Score Holts Arms B Score
Ray Frodsham 15 Tim Abbott 21
Peter Chisnall 13 Deryck Pimblett 21
David Shaw 4 John Wilson 21
Robert Kimmins 4 Terry Power 21
David Clarke 21 John McNamara 20
Alan Horton 21 Peter Bannon 7
David Tabener 21 Mike Hitchcox 8
Ivan Bellas 21 Jim Lloyd 15
Ernie Shaw 21 Jeremy Keigan 13
Graham Tabener 21 Peter Haddock 12
Handicap 3 Handicap 12
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 171

 

Monday KO Phillip Sutton Shield Qtr-Finals
Mon 15th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Bispham Hall A Score Holts Arms B Score
Ryan Semmens 21 Peter Haddock 10
John Topping 21 Deryck Pimblett 7
Craig Lowe 17 John Wilson 21
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Mike Hitchcox 4
Paul Moores 20 Peter Bannon 21
David Unsworth 21 John McNamara 12
John Barton 21 Jeremy Keigan 6
J Daniels 20 Jim Lloyd 21
Anthony Parkinson 21 Alf Ball 18
John Clough 19 Tim Abbott 21
Handicap 9 Handicap 12
Aggregate 211 Aggregate 153

 

Monday KO Phillip Sutton Shield Qtr-Finals
Mon 15th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Ravine C Score Shevington Cons B Score
Barry Hitchen 21 Daniel Boulton 14
Eric Shepard 21 Dave McCann 14
Ronnie Abernethy 21 William Fidler 12
Jimmy Gore 21 Jack Williams 6
Graham Rogers 12 John Collier 21
Lee Savage 18 Len Hedley 21
Paul Jones 13 Gerry Arstall 21
Ian Johnson 15 Karl Barnes 21
Harold Johnson 21 Martin Saxon 12
Michael Aspey 18 Alec Almond 21
Handicap 33 Handicap 45
Aggregate 214 Aggregate 208

 

Monday KO Phillip Sutton Shield Qtr-Finals
Mon 15th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Garswood Hall Transport Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Joe Crawford 5 Brian Pearce 21
John Catterall 21 Joe Jackson 18
Geoff Atherton 16 Steve Johnson 21
Steve Ashworth 7 Derek Hillier 21
Bernie Borkowicz 9 George Fitzpatrick 21
James Longshaw 18 Graham Glover 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Andy Kubiak 9
David Melling 21 Alan Moore 18
John Chisnall 14 Mark Holden 21
Ken Wass 21 Geoffrey Lambert 13
Handicap 30 Handicap 0
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 184

 

Monday KO Phillip Sutton Shield Qtr-Finals
Mon 15th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Pemberton Cons B Score Village Eagles Score
William Connor 3 Andrew Baines 21
Peter Gregory 21 John Denton 12
John Robinson 21 David Mallon 20
Brian Duffy 16 Derek Bolton 21
WalkOver 0 John Taylor 21
S Gaskell 6 Robert Baines (jnr) 21
D Hilton 19 Robert Baines (snr) 21
William Halliwell 18 Sid Baldwin 21
C Charlton 18 Frank Grimes 21
Brian Haskayne 21 Eric Maddocks 8
Handicap 57 Handicap 39
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 226

 

Monday KO Phillip Sutton Shield Semi-Finals
Mon 19th Aug at 5 Home & 5 Away
Bispham Hall A Score Ravine C Score
John Barton 21 Graham Rogers 9
Ryan Semmens 21 Harold Johnson 8
Anthony Parkinson 21 Lee Savage 14
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Michael Aspey 7
David Unsworth 21 Ian Johnson 15
Paul Moores 21 Jimmy Gore 14
Craig Lowe 21 Ronnie Abernethy 5
J Daniels 21 Eric Shepard 15
A Taylor 20 Lewis Jones 21
Jeff Barlow 21 Barry Hitchen 14
Handicap 9 Handicap 33
Aggregate 218 Aggregate 155

 

Monday KO Phillip Sutton Shield Semi-Finals
Mon 19th Aug at 5 Home & 5 Away
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Village Eagles Score
Brian Pearce 21 Robert Baines (jnr) 18
Steve Johnson 21 David Mallon 3
Frank Grayson 14 Derek Bolton 21
Derek Hillier 16 John Taylor 21
Geoffrey Lambert 10 Frank Grimes 21
Joe Jackson 21 Sid Baldwin 17
Graham Glover 21 Robert Baines (snr) 17
Alan Moore 17 Eric Maddocks 21
Mark Holden 21 Mario Hill 14
George Fitzpatrick 9 Andrew Baines 21
Handicap 0 Handicap 39
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 213

 

Monday Starbank Cup Round 1
Mon 10th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
Bispham Hall D Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Ian Marsh 18 Paul Pollock 21
John Hawkes 19 Gordon Darbyshire 21
Vincent Kearns 17 John Hambleton 21
Phillip Rathbone 21 John Cunliffe 8
Ronald Leadbetter 14 Ronald Farrell 21
Spencer Martin 16 David Holland 21
John Hurst 6 Ian Davies 21
Arthur Humphreys 14 Jeff Taberner 21
Stanley Banks 21 Brian Fairclough 9
Frank Grundy 9 Barry Whitton 21
Handicap 42 Handicap 27
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 212

 

Monday Starbank Cup Round 1
Mon 10th Jun at 5 Home & 5 Away
St. Pauls WH Score Wigan Subs B Score
Roy Davenport 16 Frank Forshaw 21
John Sefton 9 Mike Sollars 21
John Parr 10 Michael France 21
David Pate 21 Dave Topping 9
Ken Wright 18 Peter Forshaw 21
Roy Collier 9 Graham Pye 21
Keith Austin 9 Steve Halliwell 21
Brian Taylor 5 Richard Balderson 21
Eddie Perry 10 Dave Harrison 21
John Brownlow 9 David Taylor 21
Handicap 54 Handicap 0
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 198

 

Monday Starbank Cup Qtr-Finals
Mon 15th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Pemberton Cons A Score Wigan Subs B Score
Barry Whitton 14 Frank Forshaw 21
Gordon Darbyshire 19 Mike Sollars 21
John Cunliffe 21 Dave Harrison 3
David Holland 19 David Taylor 21
Ian Davies 21 Michael France 11
Paul Pollock 18 Dave Mullen 21
John Hambleton 21 Richard Balderson 13
Brian Fairclough 21 Dave Topping 18
Ronald Farrell 21 Steve Halliwell 12
Jeff Taberner 21 John Tabern 10
Handicap 27 Handicap 0
Aggregate 223 Aggregate 151

 

Monday Starbank Cup Qtr-Finals
Mon 15th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Upholland BC Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Brian Melling 21 Craig Brand 20
Chris Wainwright 10 Dennis Banks 21
David Rigby 19 Alan Horrobin 21
William Wainwright 21 Anthony Wood 17
William Doran 10 Mark Liptrot 21
Len Atkinson 6 Paul Winrow 21
Dave Clark 6 Geoff Foster 21
John King 9 Tony Robinson 21
Colin Shaw 11 Graham Wiles 21
Peter Gallagher 11 Michael Winrow 21
Handicap 24 Handicap 6
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 211

 

Monday Starbank Cup Qtr-Finals
Mon 15th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
Garswood Labour Club Score St. Francis Score
A McKeegan 3 Phil Halliwell 21
William Pollock 11 Bob Slade 21
Stephen Hewitt 4 Gary Nelson 21
Robert Borthwick 1 Alan Lenagan 21
WalkOver 0 Ian Hunter 21
Paul Roberts 17 Alan Hough 21
Harry Bailey 21 John Shepherd 11
Harry Prescott 21 Jimmy Hart 13
T Morley 13 Les Fairhurst 21
WalkOver 0 Ken Ashurst 21
Handicap 51 Handicap 15
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 207

 

Monday Starbank Cup Qtr-Finals
Mon 15th Jul at 5 Home & 5 Away
St. Wilfrids Score St. James B Score
Trevor Ostick 21 Michael Comerford 11
Jim Barlow 21 William Dickinson 11
Paul Ramsbottom 5 George Rutherford 21
David Braithwaite 21 John Kay 7
Neil Williams 21 Terry Mortars 12
William R. King 10 Brian S Jones 21
Jeff Houghton 11 Francis Melling 21
Colin Berry 18 David Evans 21
Paul Davies 18 Tim Corless 21
Robert Anderson 21 William Moulding 15
Handicap 36 Handicap 21
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 182

 

Monday Starbank Cup Semi-Finals
Mon 19th Aug at 5 Home & 5 Away
Pemberton Cons A Score Alexandra Park SC Score
John Cunliffe 14 Ernie Aspey 21
Barry Whitton 21 Dennis Banks 11
Gordon Darbyshire 12 Craig Brand 21
David Holland 17 Tony Robinson 21
Ian Davies 21 Anthony Wood 9
Ronald Farrell 4 Keith Robinson 21
John Standish 5 Michael Winrow 21
Paul Pollock 4 Chris Cooke 21
John Hambleton 5 Paul Winrow 21
Jeff Taberner 19 Geoff Foster 21
Handicap 27 Handicap 6
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 194

 

Monday Starbank Cup Semi-Finals
Mon 19th Aug at 5 Home & 5 Away
St. Francis Score St. Wilfrids Score
Jimmy Hart 21 Jim Barlow 18
Les Fairhurst 21 Robert Anderson 8
John Shepherd 21 Eddie Birchall 13
Bob Slade 21 Neil Williams 12
Lance Fletcher 21 Paul Ramsbottom 10
Alan Smart 21 Eddie Darbyshire 8
Alan Hough 21 Colin Berry 6
Alan Lenagan 21 David Braithwaite 14
Gary Nelson 21 Paul Davies 6
Ian Hunter 21 Trevor Ostick 4
Handicap 15 Handicap 36
Aggregate 225 Aggregate 135