Wigan Borough Pensioners 2019

League Averages (as of Tue 20th Aug)

Click on a division name for extended listings

Division A

  Matches Points Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W L Points For Opp Aggr
01. Aspull A Paul Harris 16 15 1 15 326 197 +129
02. Hindley Platt Lane A Martin Wood 18 14 4 14 364 270 +94
03. Abram Pens. B John Stockley 18 13 5 13 339 277 +62
04. Garswood Hall A John Duncan 15 12 3 12 295 148 +147
05. Bellingham A Derek Hall 15 12 3 12 306 212 +94
06. Alexandra Park B J O'Grady 16 12 4 12 317 241 +76
07. Aspull A Graham Taylor 16 12 4 12 306 238 +68
08. Wigan Subs Alan Broadhurst 13 11 2 11 268 166 +102
09. Garswood Hall A Brian Naylor 15 11 4 11 282 209 +73
10. Abram Pens. B Terrence Duffy 15 11 4 11 281 227 +54

Division B

  Matches Points Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W L Points For Opp Aggr
01. St. Patricks B (Pagefield) Aidrian Cowley 16 15 1 15 335 183 +152
02. Ravine Paul Roycroft 16 14 2 14 325 223 +102
03. Bellingham B Ron Hill 16 13 3 13 318 176 +142
04. Hinds Head Rivaj Keith Higham 15 13 2 13 312 185 +127
05. Highfield B (Newtown Pens) Jeff Taberner 16 13 3 13 312 200 +112
06. Platt Bridge Steven Heyes 18 13 5 13 356 267 +89
07. Highfield B (Newtown Pens) David Holland 16 13 3 13 305 229 +76
08. St. Patricks B (Pagefield) Ivan Bannister 17 13 4 13 329 272 +57
09. Ravine Ronnie Abernethy 12 12 0 12 252 122 +130
10. St. Maries George W Worthington 15 12 3 12 302 206 +96

Division C

  Matches Points Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W L Points For Opp Aggr
01. Garswood LC. Harry Bailey 16 16 0 16 336 179 +157
02. St. Patricks A Eddie Hart 17 14 3 14 342 189 +153
03. N. C. B. Tony Longmire 14 13 1 13 285 138 +147
04. St. Pauls Bernard Borkowicz 16 13 3 13 315 192 +123
05. St. Wilfrids B Frank Hough 15 13 2 13 305 198 +107
06. Garswood LC. Harry Prescott 16 13 3 13 316 215 +101
07. St. Pauls Alan Lowe 16 13 3 13 316 242 +74
08. Aspull B Martin Miller 14 12 2 12 291 177 +114
09. Hindley Platt Lane B Frank Moore 17 12 5 12 332 221 +111
10. Boars Head Alan Hough 13 12 1 12 258 154 +104