Wigan & District CMS League 2019

Cup Results/Fixtures (as of Tue 20th Aug)

Carmelite Cup

Tue 7th May (Round 1)

1. Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) (14) 197 beat Bucks Head (Holy Family) (0) 161 at 5 at Home 5 Away
2. St. Johns 'A' (18) 209 beat Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' (26) 190 at 5 at Home 5 Away

Tue 11th Jun (Round 2)

1. Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) (14) 205 beat St. Johns 'A' (18) 139 at 5 at Home 5 Away
2. Sacred Heart 'B' (2) 23 beat Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) (16) 21 at 5 at Home 5 Away
3. St. Oswald's (12) 183 beat Sacred Heart 'C' (30) 182 at 5 at Home 5 Away
4. St. Jude's 'B' (20) 41 beat St. Aidans 'B' (28) 29 at 5 at Home 5 Away
5. St. Jude's 'C' (24) 205 beat Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') (34) 175 at 5 at Home 5 Away
6. Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' (8) 205 beat St. Aidans 'A' (36) 169 at 5 at Home 5 Away
7. St. Benedict's 'B' (6) 204 beat St. James (22) 157 at 5 at Home 5 Away
8. St. Patricks 'B' (10) 203 beat St. Benedict's 'A' (4) 165 at 5 at Home 5 Away

Tue 16th Jul (Qtr-Finals)

1. Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) (14) 182 beat Sacred Heart 'B' (2) 167 at 5 at Home 5 Away
2. St. Oswald's (12) 193 beat St. Jude's 'B' (20) 187 at 5 at Home 5 Away
3. Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' (8) 205 beat St. Jude's 'C' (24) 180 at 5 at Home 5 Away
4. St. Benedict's 'B' (6) 181 beat St. Patricks 'B' (10) 174 at 5 at Home 5 Away

Tue 20th Aug (Semi-Finals)

1. Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) (14) --- v. St. Oswald's (12) --- at 5 at Home 5 Away
2. Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' (8) --- v. St. Benedict's 'B' (6) --- at 5 at Home 5 Away

Tue 17th Sep (Final)

1. Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) or St. Oswald's --- v. Sacred Heart H. G. 'A' or St. Benedict's 'B' --- at TBA

Charles Taylor Cup

Tue 11th Jun (Round 1)

1. Bucks Head (Holy Family) (0) 200 beat Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' (26) 129 at 5 at Home 5 Away

Tue 16th Jul (Qtr-Finals)

1. Bucks Head (Holy Family) (0) 178 beat Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) (16) 157 at 5 at Home 5 Away
2. St. Aidans 'B' (28) 213 beat Sacred Heart 'C' (30) 187 at 5 at Home 5 Away
3. St. Aidans 'A' (36) 141 beat Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') (34) 125 at 5 at Home 5 Away
4. St. James (22) 207 beat St. Benedict's 'A' (4) 177 at 5 at Home 5 Away

Tue 20th Aug (Semi-Finals)

1. Bucks Head (Holy Family) (0) --- v. St. Aidans 'B' (28) --- at 5 at Home 5 Away
2. St. Aidans 'A' (36) --- v. St. James (22) --- at 5 at Home 5 Away

Tue 10th Sep (Final)

1. Bucks Head (Holy Family) or St. Aidans 'B' --- v. St. Aidans 'A' or St. James --- at TBA