Wigan & District CMS League (Friendly Fixtures) 2021

Latest Results (as of Thu 29th Jul)

 

Division 1 Tue 25th May
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
D Heaton 14 Mark Jones 21
Mark Liptrot 10 Tony Dean 21
Keith Robinson 21 John Stockley 15
Michael Winrow 21 Tony Moody 9
Ian Johnson 5 Roy Fletcher 21
Ken Taulty 10 Steve Wilkie 21
Ernie Aspey 21 Michael Walsh 5
N Hilton 12 Terence Duffy 21
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 134
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 25th May
St. Benedict's 'B' Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Steven Hankey 21 Tommy Lucas 9
Michael Hurst 21 Kevin Williams 9
Derek Worrell 21 P Vernazza 11
Steve Fishwick 12 Steve Ashworth 21
G Shaw 21 Ian Sharrock 13
Shaun Else 5 Ronnie Abernethy 21
David, Billy Schofield 17 Lewis Jones 21
John Birch 18 Martin O'Neil 21
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 126
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 25th May
St. Johns 'A' Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
John Thompson 14 Graham Ford 21
Ian Price 21 Michael Thomas 10
Barry Pittman 21 Paul Halliwell 10
Keith Pedder 21 William Kivelhan 5
Jimmy Glover 16 David Thomas 21
Dave Topping 19 Martin Wood 21
Frank Burke 20 Ernie Storey 21
Barry Cox 21 Anthony Whiteside 5
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 114
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 25th May
St. Patricks 'B' Score St. Oswald's Score
Frank Ball 21 Carl Smithies 18
Martin Miller 21 William Middlehurst 17
William Green 14 Graham Brand 21
Chris Hulton 21 Craig Brand 9
D Hunter 13 Dave Brand 21
William Garner 21 Larry Jones 19
Eddie Hart 15 Robert Deluce 21
Michael Ryding 21 Steve Cardwell 17
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 143
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 1st Jun
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score St. Johns 'A' Score
Tony Dean 21 Dave Topping 11
Tony Moody 21 Ian Price 19
John Stockley 21 John Thompson 11
Paul Holmes 21 Barry Pittman 13
Roy Fletcher 21 Andy Tate 11
Mark Jones 18 Barry Cox 21
Steve Wilkie 21 Keith Pedder 7
Terence Duffy 21 Jimmy Carney 8
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 101
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Tue 1st Jun
St. Aidans 'B' Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
Kevin Williams 21 Michael Ryding 12
Lewis Jones 15 Frank Ball 21
P Vernazza 18 William Garner 21
Ken Owen 16 Chris Hulton 21
Tommy Lucas 2 David Cowley 21
Steve Ashworth 17 William Green 21
Martin O'Neil 18 Eddie Hart 21
Norman Swift 9 Martin Miller 21
Aggregate 116 Aggregate 159
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division 1 Tue 1st Jun
St. Benedict's 'A' Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
Jeff Jones 21 Ernie Aspey 10
Michael Thomas 21 Ian Johnson 16
Paul Halliwell 21 Mark Liptrot 13
Graham Ford 5 John O'Grady 21
Kevin Manser 14 P Connor 21
David Thomas 21 John King 12
Ernie Storey 20 Michael Winrow 21
Martin Wood 18 Keith Robinson 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 135
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 8th Jun
St. Benedict's 'A' Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
David Thomas 8 Terence Duffy 21
Paul Halliwell 9 Tony Dean 21
Jeff Jones 10 Mark Jones 21
William Kivelhan 19 Steve Wilkie 21
Michael Thomas 19 Michael Walsh 21
Ernie Storey 21 Roy Fletcher 12
Graham Ford 21 John Stockley 16
Kevin Manser 21 Tony Moody 10
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 143
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 8th Jun
St. Johns 'A' Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
Ian Price 21 Alan Horrobin 16
Keith Pedder 21 Ian Johnson 8
Dave Topping 11 Keith Robinson 21
John Thompson 16 Mark Liptrot 21
Barry Pittman 14 John O'Grady 21
Jimmy Glover 21 John King 20
Andy Tate 15 Kevin G Johnson 21
Barry Cox 21 Michael Winrow 7
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 135
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 8th Jun
St. Oswald's Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Graham Brand 21 Ronnie Abernethy 7
Craig Brand 7 Kevin Williams 21
Carl Smithies 21 P Vernazza 3
Robert Deluce 21 Ian Sharrock 12
William Middlehurst 21 Ken Owen 8
Dave Brand 8 Steve Ashworth 21
Graham Chadwick 9 Martin O'Neil 21
Steve Cardwell 10 Lewis Jones 21
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 114
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 8th Jun
St. Patricks 'B' Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Chris Hulton 21 John Birch 8
Michael Ryding 21 David, Billy Schofield 14
George Fillingham 13 Steven Hankey 21
David Cowley 21 Steve Fishwick 12
Eddie Hart 21 J Hughes 16
Frank Ball 20 Glynn Crank 21
William Garner 21 D Myers 7
Adrian Cowley 21 Kevin Young 16
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 115
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 15th Jun
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
Michael Winrow 21 David Cowley 12
Paul Wigan 13 George Fillingham 21
Mark Liptrot 21 William Garner 4
Ian Johnson 21 Frank Ball 17
Tom Winrow 13 Eddie Hart 21
Keith Robinson 21 Chris Hulton 17
Kevin G Johnson 20 Michael Ryding 21
John King 15 Adrian Cowley 21
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 134
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 15th Jun
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score St. Oswald's Score
Tony Dean 21 Carl Smithies 9
John Stockley 21 Steve Cardwell 13
Steve Wilkie 21 William Middlehurst 13
Paul Holmes 21 Graham Brand 3
Roy Fletcher 14 Robert Deluce 21
Mark Jones 21 Craig Brand 11
Michael Walsh 21 Dave Brand 13
Terence Duffy 21 Graham Chadwick 4
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 87
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Tue 15th Jun
St. Benedict's 'B' Score St. Johns 'A' Score
Steven Hankey 8 Keith Pedder 21
David, Billy Schofield 21 Ian Price 14
Derek Worrell 21 John Thompson 16
John Birch 8 Barry Pittman 21
D Myers 13 Jimmy Carney 21
Glynn Crank 16 Jimmy Glover 21
Steve Fishwick 7 Barry Cox 21
Steven Young 21 Dave Topping 16
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 151
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 22nd Jun
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Ian Johnson 21 D Myers 13
Alan Horrobin 11 Steven Hankey 21
P Connor 14 John Birch 21
Mark Liptrot 21 David, Billy Schofield 9
John King 21 Steve Fishwick 19
Keith Robinson 17 Glynn Crank 21
Ken Taulty 21 J Hughes 7
N Hilton 17 G Arnold 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 132
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 22nd Jun
St. Johns 'A' Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
John Thompson 21 Ray Brewis 4
Barry Pittman 13 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Dave Topping 6 Kevin Williams 21
Jimmy Glover 12 Anthony Longshaw 21
Ian Price 21 Ken Owen 7
Barry Cox 21 Steve Ashworth 19
WalkOver 0 Tommy Lucas 21
WalkOver 0 Ian Sharrock 21
Aggregate 94 Aggregate 135
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 22nd Jun
St. Patricks 'B' Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
Chris Hulton 21 Terence Duffy 18
Adrian Cowley 21 Francis Calter 8
Michael Ryding 16 Tony Dean 21
Eddie Hart 12 Dave Kershaw 21
Frank Ball 21 John Stockley 19
Alan Waters 21 Steve Wilkie 16
William Garner 21 Michael Walsh 16
George Fillingham 11 Mark Jones 21
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 140
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 29th Jun
St. Patricks 'B' Score St. Johns 'A' Score
George Fillingham 21 Barry Pittman 20
Frank Ball 21 John Thompson 17
Chris Hulton 21 Keith Pedder 4
Alan Waters 8 Andy Tate 21
William Garner 21 Jimmy Glover 19
D Hunter 3 Barry Cox 21
Michael Ryding 21 Ian Price 7
Adrian Cowley 21 Dave Topping 8
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 117
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 6th Jul
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Mark Liptrot 15 Lewis Jones 21
Ian Johnson 21 P Vernazza 8
Michael Winrow 21 Ian Sharrock 12
John King 9 Martin O'Neil 21
Keith Robinson 21 Steve Ashworth 10
P Connor 11 Ken Owen 21
Paul Winrow 6 Kevin Williams 21
Ken Taulty 16 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 135
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 6th Jul
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
John Stockley 21 D Myers 8
Steve Wilkie 20 Steven Hankey 21
Dave Kershaw 12 Derek Worrell 21
Tony Dean 21 John Birch 17
Roy Fletcher 21 Glynn Crank 19
Tony Moody 19 G Arnold 21
Terence Duffy 19 Martin Horton 21
Michael Walsh 19 Steve Fishwick 21
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 149
Points 5 Points 5

 

Division 1 Tue 6th Jul
St. Benedict's 'A' Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
William Kivelhan 2 David Cowley 21
Kevin Manser 21 Chris Hulton 16
Anthony Whiteside 7 Adrian Cowley 21
David Thomas 21 William Garner 11
Paul Halliwell 7 Frank Ball 21
Jeff Jones 21 George Fillingham 3
Michael Thomas 5 Martin Miller 21
Graham Ford 13 Alan Waters 21
Aggregate 97 Aggregate 135
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 6th Jul
St. Johns 'A' Score St. Oswald's Score
John Thompson 21 Graham Chadwick 9
Keith Pedder 19 Carl Smithies 21
Ian Price 9 Craig Brand 21
Barry Pittman 15 William Middlehurst 21
Jimmy Glover 16 Robert Deluce 21
Andy Tate 17 L Heaton 21
Barry Cox 21 Dave Brand 7
WalkOver 0 Larry Jones 21
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 142
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 13th Jul
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
John Stockley 21 Keith Robinson 17
Tony Dean 21 Michael Winrow 10
Paul Holmes 21 Ian Johnson 9
Steve Wilkie 21 P Connor 7
Roy Fletcher 21 John King 10
Terence Duffy 21 R Winrow 1
Dave Kershaw 14 Kevin G Johnson 21
Tony Moody 21 N Hilton 6
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 81
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Tue 13th Jul
St. Aidans 'B' Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Kevin Williams 21 Steve Fishwick 16
Lewis Jones 21 D Myers 7
Norman Swift 21 John Birch 14
Ian Sharrock 19 Steven Hankey 21
Tommy Lucas 13 G Arnold 21
Ronnie Abernethy 21 David, Billy Schofield 11
Martin O'Neil 16 Glynn Crank 21
Steve Ashworth 17 Steven Young 21
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 132
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 13th Jul
St. Oswald's Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
Carl Smithies 21 D Hunter 5
William Middlehurst 19 Frank Ball 21
M Eaton 16 Martin Miller 21
Craig Brand 12 Chris Hulton 21
Graham Brand 21 David Cowley 10
Dave Brand 14 Michael Ryding 21
Graham Chadwick 14 William Green 21
Steve Cardwell 19 Adrian Cowley 21
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 141
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 20th Jul
St. Johns 'A' Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
John Thompson 14 John Stockley 21
Keith Pedder 21 Steve Wilkie 15
Neil Jolley 21 Michael Walsh 16
Rod Holmes 12 Terence Duffy 21
Jimmy Glover 16 Tony Dean 21
Barry Pittman 21 Tony Moody 6
Barry Cox 19 Roy Fletcher 21
Jimmy Carney 21 Dave Kershaw 14
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 135
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 20th Jul
St. Patricks 'B' Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Chris Hulton 8 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Eddie Hart 21 Steve Ashworth 18
Frank Ball 21 Martin O'Neil 16
Martin Miller 21 P Vernazza 10
Michael Ryding 21 Norman Swift 7
William Garner 21 Ian Sharrock 16
William Green 20 Kevin Williams 21
George Fillingham 21 Ken Owen 5
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 114
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 20th Jul
St. Benedict's 'B' Score St. Oswald's Score
David, Billy Schofield 14 Carl Smithies 21
D Myers 18 Craig Brand 21
Steve Fishwick 6 Graham Brand 21
Derek Worrell 21 Graham Chadwick 3
John Birch 21 Robert Deluce 15
G Arnold 21 Dave Brand 20
Steven Young 21 Steve Cardwell 2
Glynn Crank 21 M Eaton 12
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 115
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 27th Jul
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
Terence Duffy 21 Anthony Whiteside 2
Roy Fletcher 21 Graham Ford 2
John Stockley 21 Paul Halliwell 10
Tony Moody 21 David Thomas 11
Dave Kershaw 21 Martin Wood 16
Francis Calter 21 William Kivelhan 17
Paul Holmes 19 Ernie Storey 21
Steve Wilkie 19 Michael Thomas 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 100
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 25th May
St. Aidans 'A' Score St. Jude's 'B' Score
Jimmy Woods 21 Jim Duffy 14
David Patterson 16 Brian Tomlinson 21
James Calloway 3 Lee Savage 21
David Mitchell 20 Paul Hook 21
B Harrison 10 Keith Harris 21
Peter Holland 6 Robert Slade 21
Terry Costello 7 Patrick Burke 21
Stephen Merrin 11 G Atherton 21
Aggregate 94 Aggregate 161
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division 2 Tue 25th May
St. Jude's 'C' Score Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score
Lance Fletcher 18 Alan Hough 21
Joe Kennedy 9 Mark Unsworth 21
Jimmy Hart 21 John C. Lee 5
Graham Rogers 21 Dave Willcock 10
Harry Johnson 21 Colin Rickard 4
Stan Clarke 21 Robert Ashworth 20
John Brownlow 21 WalkOver 0
Brian Taylor 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 81
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 1st Jun
Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score St. Jude's 'C' Score
Malc Edwardson 21 Ken Ashurst 3
Norman Pearson 21 Brian Taylor 10
John Carney 21 Roy Collier 14
Harry Meadows 16 Lance Fletcher 21
Frank Parr 21 Jimmy Hart 15
Darren Austin 21 Stan Clarke 17
Jimmy Gaskell 21 Joe Kennedy 12
Richard Henning 10 John Brownlow 21
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 113
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 1st Jun
St. Jude's 'B' Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Keith Harris 20 Jim Cadman 21
Paul Hook 21 Chris Higham 12
Brian Tomlinson 21 Harry Butler 12
Robert Slade 21 David McCann 1
Graham Wiles 21 Duncan Gaskell 16
Lee Savage 21 Keith Higham 12
Jim Duffy 21 WalkOver 0
G Atherton 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 74
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 2 Tue 8th Jun
Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score Boars Head (St. Johns 'B') Score
Richard Henning 6 Alan Hough 21
Garth Orrell 21 Colin Rickard 3
Anthony Brooks 21 Dave Willcock 11
Darren Austin 21 William Ken Oliver 6
Harry Meadows 21 Robert Ashworth 18
John Carney 21 Mark Unsworth 14
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 111 Aggregate 73
Points 7 Points 1

 

Division 2 Tue 8th Jun
St. Aidans 'A' Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Jimmy Woods 21 Jim Cadman 8
Peter Holland 19 Duncan Gaskell 21
David Patterson 21 David Butler 10
David Mitchell 21 John Forster 10
Stephen Merrin 21 Harry Butler 19
Terry Costello 14 Keith Higham 21
Vinny Hargreaves 21 Paul Harris 16
WalkOver 0 David McCann 21
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 126
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 15th Jun
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score St. James Score
Jim Cadman 21 Brendan Gibbons 12
Duncan Gaskell 16 Harry Preston 21
Paul Harris 19 William Frodsham 21
David McCann 3 Michael Comerford 21
Harry Butler 21 William Moulding 19
David Butler 0 Terry Morters 21
Brian Westhead 3 Tim Corless 21
Keith Higham 21 George Rutherford 16
Aggregate 104 Aggregate 152
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Tue 15th Jun
St. Jude's 'C' Score St. Aidans 'A' Score
Jimmy Hart 16 Jimmy Woods 21
Roy Collier 21 David Patterson 2
Graham Rogers 21 David Mitchell 11
Lance Fletcher 21 Arthur Pilling 12
Ken Ashurst 11 Peter Holland 21
Brian Taylor 21 James Calloway 18
Joe Kennedy 21 Terry Costello 10
John Brownlow 12 Stephen Merrin 21
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 116
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 22nd Jun
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score St. Jude's 'C' Score
Jim Cadman 21 Graham Rogers 12
David Butler 15 John Elmer 21
David McCann 21 Brian Taylor 16
Duncan Gaskell 21 Joe Kennedy 15
Anthony Rimmer 14 Jimmy Hart 21
Harry Butler 13 Harry Johnson 21
Paul Harris 21 Lance Fletcher 16
Keith Higham 21 John Brownlow 15
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 137
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 22nd Jun
St. Jude's 'B' Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score
Lee Savage 9 Malc Edwardson 21
Harold Gregory 21 Garth Orrell 13
Robert Slade 21 Harry Meadows 19
Jim Duffy 21 Richard Henning 11
G Atherton 21 Darren Austin 8
Brian Tomlinson 21 Jimmy Gaskell 20
Graham Wiles 21 Owen Peters 18
David Melling 21 John Carney 16
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 126
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 2 Tue 6th Jul
St. Aidans 'A' Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score
Jimmy Woods 21 Garth Orrell 7
David Mitchell 4 Malc Edwardson 21
David Patterson 5 Jimmy Gaskell 21
Peter Holland 10 Harry Meadows 21
Terry Costello 13 Owen Peters 21
James Calloway 15 John Carney 21
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 68 Aggregate 112
Points 1 Points 8

 

Division 2 Tue 6th Jul
St. Jude's 'B' Score St. James Score
John Brown 21 Michael Comerford 9
Harold Gregory 21 William Frodsham 14
Keith Harris 21 Robert Banks 6
Robert Slade 21 Terry Morters 20
G Atherton 15 Tim Corless 21
Lee Savage 14 Brendan Gibbons 21
Paul Hook 21 George Rutherford 11
Jim Duffy 19 Harry Preston 21
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 123
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 13th Jul
St. Jude's 'B' Score St. Aidans 'A' Score
Harold Gregory 21 Jimmy Woods 11
Lee Savage 21 Peter Holland 7
Jim Duffy 21 David Patterson 1
Brian Tomlinson 8 Terry Costello 21
Keith Harris 21 Arthur Pilling 4
Robert Slade 21 Stephen Merrin 10
Graham Wiles 21 WalkOver 0
G Atherton 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 54
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 2 Tue 20th Jul
St. Jude's 'C' Score Sacred Heart H. G. 'B' Score
Ken Ashurst 6 Darren Austin 21
Brian Taylor 16 Richard Henning 21
Roy Collier 13 Jimmy Gaskell 21
Lance Fletcher 21 Garth Orrell 9
Jimmy Hart 19 Harry Meadows 21
Joe Kennedy 21 Owen Peters 20
Harry Johnson 20 John Carney 21
John Brownlow 16 Malc Edwardson 21
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 155
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 20th Jul
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score St. Jude's 'B' Score
Jim Cadman 21 Keith Harris 20
Duncan Gaskell 7 Harold Gregory 21
Harry Butler 21 Jim Duffy 17
David Butler 7 Robert Slade 21
David McCann 14 Lee Savage 21
Paul Harris 21 G Atherton 8
Keith Higham 21 Graham Wiles 14
Simon Walters 21 Brian Tomlinson 4
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 126
Points 7 Points 3