Orrell Friday 2022

Latest Results (as of Tue 26th Jul)

 

Division 1 Fri 8th Apr
Alexandra Park Score St. Aidans B Score
Bill Parkinson 21 Cyril Longshaw 6
Geoff Foster 21 Kevin Williams 18
Tony Robinson 21 Ian Sharrock 12
Chris Cooke 21 Terry Costello 7
Ken Taulty 18 Steve Ashworth 21
Craig Brand 21 Norman Swift 5
Graham Rogers 21 Phill Venazza 11
Michael Winrow 21 Martin O'Neil 20
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 100
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 8th Apr
Lord Nelson Score Bispham Hall C Score
Ian Brown 21 Spencer Martin 2
Andy Topping 21 Vincent Kearns 1
Matthew Topping 21 David Unsworth 11
Graham Ford 4 Raymond Hilton 21
Martin Robinson 21 Norman Atherton 14
Ian Brickhill 18 John Barton 21
Glynn Crank 21 Joe Monks 15
Ernie Storey 21 Tony Parkinson 14
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 99
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 8th Apr
Wigan Subs A Score Ravine B Score
Andrew Molyneux 6 Derek Bissell 21
David Molyneux 21 Declan Kearns 11
D Topping 10 Martin Horton 21
Anthony Dean 12 Michael Heap 21
Kenneth Linkman 17 Kenny Sinclair 21
David Harrison 21 Lewis Jones 9
William Simms 17 John Lester 21
Jim Partington 7 Lee Savage 21
Aggregate 111 Aggregate 146
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 22nd Apr
Bispham Hall C Score Wigan Subs A Score
John Barton 21 D Topping 10
David Unsworth 21 David Harrison 10
Joe Monks 17 David Molyneux 21
Jeff Barlow 21 Anthony Dean 17
Harvey Birch 15 Andrew Molyneux 21
John Clough 21 Kenneth Linkman 10
Norman Atherton 21 Jim Partington 9
Spencer Martin 19 William Simms 21
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 119
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 22nd Apr
Ravine B Score Bispham Hall B Score
Kenny Sinclair 21 John Topping 6
Lewis Jones 21 Frank Grundy 4
Declan Kearns 21 Ryan Semmens 20
John Lester 21 R Gaskell 18
Graham Wiles 21 Lance Fletcher 19
Michael Heap 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 17
Brian Balderson 21 Rod Semmens 20
Lee Savage 21 Arthur Humpherys 3
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 107
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 1 Fri 22nd Apr
St. Aidans B Score Lord Nelson Score
Ian Sharrock 18 Martin Robinson 21
Martin O'Neil 19 Ian Brickhill 21
Norman Swift 12 Matthew Topping 21
Terry Costello 8 Ian Brown 21
Phill Venazza 8 Andy Topping 21
Dave Patterson 10 Ernie Storey 21
Tommy Lucas 5 Dave Hesketh 21
Kevin Williams 21 Martin Wood 20
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 167
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 29th Apr
Bispham Hall B Score Alexandra Park Score
John Topping 3 Billy Speed 21
Rod Semmens 21 Bill Parkinson 11
Roy John Vernon Owen 6 Geoff Foster 21
Frank Grundy 9 Craig Brand 21
Ryan Semmens 21 Michael Winrow 14
Alan Barker 12 Keith Robinson 21
Carl Lowe 21 Tony Robinson 15
Arthur Humpherys 21 Graham Rogers 11
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 135
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Fri 29th Apr
Ravine B Score Bispham Hall C Score
Lee Savage 18 David Unsworth 21
Michael Heap 21 John Barton 10
Derek Bissell 21 Jeff Barlow 11
Lewis Jones 21 John Wilson 11
Chris Hook 21 Spencer Martin 5
Declan Kearns 5 Harvey Birch 21
John Lester 20 John Clough 21
Brian Balderson 21 Tony Parkinson 11
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 111
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 29th Apr
Wigan Subs A Score Lord Nelson Score
David Mullen 21 Jeff Jones 7
Richard Balderson 13 Dave Hesketh 21
David Molyneux 21 Matthew Topping 15
Anthony Dean 17 Ian Brown 21
Eric Parker 11 Andy Topping 21
Kenneth Linkman 1 Ian Brickhill 21
David Harrison 17 Ernie Storey 21
William Simms 21 Martin Robinson 15
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 142
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 6th May
Alexandra Park Score Wigan Subs A Score
Craig Brand 21 Eric Parker 20
Michael Winrow 21 Anthony Dean 11
Keith Robinson 21 D Topping 9
Graham Rogers 21 Kenneth Linkman 16
Ian Johnson 13 David Molyneux 21
Ken Taulty 21 William Simms 13
Bill Parkinson 21 WalkOver 0
Kevin G Johnson 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 90
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 6th May
Lord Nelson Score Ravine B Score
Ian Brown 20 Derek Bissell 21
Andy Topping 11 Martin Horton 21
Dave Hesketh 21 Brian Balderson 13
Martin Robinson 21 Kenny Sinclair 4
Matthew Topping 14 Lee Savage 21
Ian Brickhill 13 John Lester 21
Ernie Storey 21 Lewis Jones 12
Martin Wood 18 Declan Kearns 21
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 134
Points 5 Points 5

 

Division 1 Fri 6th May
St. Aidans B Score Bispham Hall B Score
J Jones 11 John Topping 21
Kevin Williams 5 Ryan Semmens 21
Phill Venazza 20 Rod Semmens 21
Dave Patterson 21 Frank Grundy 5
Steve Ashworth 8 Carl Lowe 21
Ian Sharrock 15 Roy John Vernon Owen 21
Martin O'Neil 21 Arthur Humpherys 7
Anthony Longshaw 21 Alan Barker 5
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 122
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Fri 13th May
Alexandra Park Score Lord Nelson Score
Michael Winrow 21 Jeff Jones 11
Craig Brand 20 Ian Brown 21
Chris Cooke 21 Ernie Storey 8
Keith Robinson 21 Martin Wood 20
Billy Speed 21 Matthew Topping 16
Tony Robinson 21 WalkOver 0
Bill Parkinson 21 Martin Robinson 10
Graham Rogers 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 86
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 13th May
Bispham Hall B Score Bispham Hall C Score
Carl Lowe 20 John Barton 21
Rod Semmens 15 John Wilson 21
Ryan Semmens 21 David Unsworth 12
Ian Marsh 16 Joe Monks 21
Arthur Humpherys 5 Harvey Birch 21
Alan Barker 20 Norman Atherton 21
R Gaskell 16 Jeff Barlow 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 20 Tony Parkinson 21
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 159
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 13th May
Wigan Subs A Score St. Aidans B Score
David Mullen 21 Terry Costello 4
David Molyneux 21 Bernard Caffrey 4
Jim Partington 21 Phill Venazza 15
Jim Sumner 11 Anthony Longshaw 21
David Harrison 21 Steve Ashworth 8
D Topping 21 Tommy Lucas 7
Andrew Molyneux 21 Dave Patterson 6
William Simms 21 Ian Sharrock 5
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 70
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 20th May
Bispham Hall C Score St. Aidans B Score
David Unsworth 21 Bernard Caffrey 17
John Wilson 21 Kevin Williams 12
James Dean 21 Ian Sharrock 18
Norman Atherton 15 Phill Venazza 21
Spencer Martin 21 Cyril Longshaw 2
John Clough 21 Tommy Lucas 7
Harvey Birch 21 Steve Ashworth 12
Joe Monks 21 Dave Patterson 11
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 100
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 20th May
Lord Nelson Score Bispham Hall B Score
Ian Brown 5 Ryan Semmens 21
Dave Hesketh 20 Rod Semmens 21
Andy Topping 21 Carl Lowe 17
Ian Turner 21 Alan Barker 6
David Jarrett 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 5
Ian Brickhill 18 Ian Marsh 21
Graham Ford 19 R Gaskell 21
Jeff Jones 21 Phil Rathbone 8
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 120
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 20th May
Ravine B Score Alexandra Park Score
Declan Kearns 15 Craig Brand 21
Derek Bissell 21 Tony Robinson 12
Martin Horton 21 Chris Cooke 18
Lee Savage 11 Billy Speed 21
Brian Balderson 19 Keith Robinson 21
Chris Hook 21 Ian Johnson 4
Kenny Sinclair 21 Graham Rogers 6
John Lester 13 Michael Winrow 21
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 124
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 27th May
Alexandra Park Score Bispham Hall C Score
Michael Winrow 21 David Unsworth 19
Craig Brand 21 John Barton 16
Bill Parkinson 21 John Wilson 12
Keith Robinson 21 Jeff Barlow 11
Chris Cooke 21 Spencer Martin 3
Tony Robinson 21 James Dean 3
Jim Duffy 21 Joe Monks 15
Ken Taulty 16 Tony Parkinson 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 100
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 27th May
Bispham Hall B Score Wigan Subs A Score
Rod Semmens 21 Anthony Dean 11
Ryan Semmens 21 D Topping 1
Ian Marsh 21 Kenneth Linkman 12
Alan Barker 7 Andrew Molyneux 21
Arthur Humpherys 21 William Simms 15
Frank Grundy 4 David Molyneux 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 21 D ONeil 7
J Lancaster 13 David Taylor 21
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 109
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 27th May
St. Aidans B Score Ravine B Score
Phill Venazza 16 Kenny Sinclair 21
Cyril Longshaw 6 Derek Bissell 21
Bernard Caffrey 6 Michael Heap 21
Dave Patterson 3 Declan Kearns 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Lee Savage 12
Kevin Williams 21 Martin Horton 17
Ian Sharrock 12 John Lester 21
Martin O'Neil 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 134
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 10th Jun
St. Aidans B Score Alexandra Park Score
Bernard Caffrey 7 Craig Brand 21
Dave Patterson 7 Michael Winrow 21
Terry Costello 13 Chris Cooke 21
Kevin Williams 14 Keith Robinson 21
Tommy Lucas 14 Jim Duffy 21
Steve Ashworth 21 Graham Rogers 18
Martin O'Neil 21 Ian Johnson 19
Anthony Longshaw 21 Tony Robinson 5
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 147
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 10th Jun
Bispham Hall C Score Lord Nelson Score
John Wilson 18 Ian Brown 21
David Unsworth 21 Ernie Storey 13
Spencer Martin 6 Matthew Topping 21
Joe Monks 21 Martin Robinson 17
Tony Parkinson 15 Andy Topping 21
Norman Atherton 21 Martin Wood 19
Harvey Birch 21 Ian Brickhill 10
John Clough 21 Dave Hesketh 11
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 133
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 10th Jun
Ravine B Score Wigan Subs A Score
Brian Balderson 21 Mike Sollars 13
Derek Bissell 21 David Taylor 20
Declan Kearns 21 David Mullen 9
Lee Savage 18 David Molyneux 21
John Lester 21 Anthony Dean 18
James Longshaw 21 Andrew Molyneux 4
Graham Wiles 11 D Topping 21
Lewis Jones 21 William Simms 14
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 120
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 17th Jun
Wigan Subs A Score Bispham Hall C Score
David Mullen 21 John Wilson 16
David Molyneux 21 David Unsworth 6
Jim Partington 21 Spencer Martin 16
Peter Forshaw 8 Jeff Barlow 21
Andrew Molyneux 19 Joe Monks 21
D Topping 19 Norman Atherton 21
Kenneth Linkman 4 Harvey Birch 21
William Simms 19 John Clough 21
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 143
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 17th Jun
Bispham Hall B Score Ravine B Score
Rod Semmens 21 Brian Balderson 12
Ryan Semmens 21 Kenny Sinclair 11
Arthur Humpherys 9 Lee Savage 21
John Topping 11 Derek Bissell 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 12 Lewis Jones 21
R Gaskell 21 WalkOver 0
J Lancaster 4 Graham Wiles 21
Ian Marsh 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 107
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 17th Jun
Lord Nelson Score St. Aidans B Score
Ian Brown 21 Terry Costello 11
Andy Topping 21 Kevin Williams 18
Ernie Storey 21 Bernard Caffrey 15
Graham Ford 21 Phill Venazza 11
Jeff Jones 21 Anthony Longshaw 8
Martin Robinson 20 Steve Ashworth 21
Martin Wood 21 Dave Patterson 6
Ian Brickhill 18 Martin O'Neil 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 111
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 24th Jun
Alexandra Park Score Bispham Hall B Score
Michael Winrow 21 Rod Semmens 9
Craig Brand 21 John Topping 7
Bill Parkinson 16 Ryan Semmens 21
Keith Robinson 21 Carl Lowe 9
Ian Johnson 9 Roy John Vernon Owen 21
Graham Rogers 18 Ian Marsh 21
Ken Taulty 7 Robert Angus 21
Kevin G Johnson 21 Alan Barker 11
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 120
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 24th Jun
Bispham Hall C Score Ravine B Score
John Wilson 18 Lewis Jones 21
David Unsworth 18 Chris Hook 21
John Barton 9 Derek Bissell 21
Spencer Martin 15 Lee Savage 21
Jeff Barlow 21 Kenny Sinclair 15
Harvey Birch 21 Graham Wiles 7
Joe Monks 7 John Lester 21
Norman Atherton 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 130 Aggregate 127
Points 5 Points 5

 

Division 1 Fri 24th Jun
Lord Nelson Score Wigan Subs A Score
Ian Brown 18 David Molyneux 21
Martin Robinson 21 Kenneth Linkman 7
Matthew Topping 21 Jim Partington 12
Graham Ford 13 David Mullen 21
Martin Wood 21 Andrew Molyneux 15
Andy Topping 21 D Topping 9
Ernie Storey 21 Anthony Dean 7
David Jarrett 21 William Simms 5
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 97
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 1st Jul
Wigan Subs A Score Alexandra Park Score
David Mullen 4 Neil Bithell 21
D Topping 19 Tony Robinson 21
Kenneth Linkman 8 Paul Winrow 21
Jim Sumner 20 Craig Brand 21
David Molyneux 21 Alan Taylor 10
Andrew Molyneux 21 Bill Parkinson 20
Jim Partington 13 Keith Robinson 21
William Simms 21 Ian Johnson 15
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 150
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 1st Jul
Ravine B Score Lord Nelson Score
Kenny Sinclair 11 Ernie Storey 21
Andy Thomas 10 Matthew Topping 21
Lee Savage 11 Ian Brown 21
Derek Bissell 20 Jeff Jones 21
Brian Balderson 12 Martin Robinson 21
Graham Wiles 4 Ian Brickhill 21
Chris Hook 21 Andy Topping 17
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Graham Ford 13
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 156
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 1st Jul
Bispham Hall B Score St. Aidans B Score
John Topping 21 Brian Cobourne 17
Rod Semmens 21 Norman Swift 10
Roy John Vernon Owen 16 Steve Ashworth 21
Ryan Semmens 21 Terry Costello 3
Lance Fletcher 21 Tommy Lucas 5
J Lancaster 21 Ian Sharrock 17
Ian Marsh 21 Phill Venazza 20
Alan Barker 21 Cyril Longshaw 3
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 96
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 8th Jul
Lord Nelson Score Alexandra Park Score
Jeff Jones 21 Ian Johnson 8
Matthew Topping 21 Kevin G Johnson 7
Dave Hesketh 21 Tony Robinson 15
Martin Robinson 21 Billy Speed 20
Ian Brickhill 21 Graham Rogers 14
Ian Brown 21 Jim Duffy 8
David Jarrett 21 Michael Winrow 14
Glynn Crank 21 Craig Brand 18
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 104
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 1 Fri 8th Jul
Bispham Hall C Score Bispham Hall B Score
John Wilson 21 John Topping 9
Joe Monks 14 R Gaskell 21
Spencer Martin 2 Ryan Semmens 21
John Barton 11 Rod Semmens 21
David Unsworth 21 Arthur Humpherys 7
John Clough 17 Ian Marsh 21
Norman Atherton 12 Roy John Vernon Owen 21
Jeff Barlow 21 Alan Barker 13
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 134
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 8th Jul
St. Aidans B Score Wigan Subs A Score
Dave Patterson 21 Andrew Molyneux 15
Kevin Williams 8 David Molyneux 21
Phill Venazza 4 David Mullen 21
Ian Sharrock 9 Steven Halliwell 21
Steve Ashworth 21 Kenneth Linkman 4
Norman Swift 14 D Topping 21
Cyril Longshaw 21 Robert Norman 8
Bernard Caffrey 21 Anthony Dean 18
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 129
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Fri 15th Jul
St. Aidans B Score Bispham Hall C Score
Dave Patterson 19 John Wilson 21
Kevin Williams 21 David Unsworth 16
Ian Sharrock 19 John Barton 21
Tommy Lucas 12 Jeff Barlow 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Norman Atherton 10
Steve Ashworth 21 John Clough 8
Martin O'Neil 16 Raymond Hilton 21
Phill Venazza 21 Joe Monks 20
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 138
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 15th Jul
Bispham Hall B Score Lord Nelson Score
Rod Semmens 21 Martin Robinson 4
Robert Angus 21 Dave Hesketh 16
Ryan Semmens 21 David Jarrett 6
Arthur Humpherys 21 Jeff Jones 15
John Topping 17 Glynn Crank 21
Alan Barker 8 Ian Brown 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 19 Ian Brickhill 21
Ian Marsh 17 Matthew Topping 21
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 125
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 15th Jul
Alexandra Park Score Ravine B Score
Bill Parkinson 21 Martin Horton 20
Chris Cooke 21 Derek Bissell 18
Michael Winrow 21 Ray Stone 12
Craig Brand 18 John Lester 21
Neil Bithell 21 James Longshaw 11
Keith Robinson 21 Lee Savage 11
Tony Robinson 19 Kenny Sinclair 21
Alan Taylor 21 Michael Heap 14
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 128
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 22nd Jul
Bispham Hall C Score Alexandra Park Score
John Wilson 14 Neil Bithell 21
John Barton 5 Chris Cooke 21
Spencer Martin 13 Michael Winrow 21
David Unsworth 18 Craig Brand 21
Norman Atherton 4 Bill Parkinson 21
Harvey Birch 21 Alan Taylor 14
James Dean 21 Ian Johnson 14
Joe Monks 21 Keith Robinson 15
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 148
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 22nd Jul
Wigan Subs A Score Bispham Hall B Score
David Mullen 14 Carl Lowe 21
Jim Sumner 21 John Topping 7
B Nicolson 2 Rod Semmens 21
David Molyneux 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 13
Peter Forshaw 21 Phil Rathbone 6
D Topping 8 Alan Barker 21
William Simms 21 Lance Fletcher 14
L Roberts 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 103
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 22nd Jul
Ravine B Score St. Aidans B Score
John Lester 21 Brian Cobourne 14
James Longshaw 21 Terry Davies 6
Declan Kearns 21 Kevin Williams 14
Andy Thomas 21 Ian Sharrock 9
Michael Heap 11 Anthony Longshaw 21
Martin Horton 21 Steve Ashworth 12
Brian Balderson 21 Bernard Caffrey 16
Lee Savage 18 Martin O'Neil 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 113
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 8th Apr
Garswood Hall Score Bellingham B Score
Paul Culley 21 Kevin Stewart 5
Ian Hewitt 21 Paul, Peter Blan 13
Keith Makin 21 Colin Oliver 15
Paul Clegg 21 Mark Partington 7
Bob Kimmins 21 Phillip Jones 17
Gary Woodcock 7 Steve Fishwick 21
Carl Roden 21 Jonathon Blan 11
Darren Lloyd 16 D Myers 21
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 110
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 8th Apr
Pemberton Cons C Score Upholland BC Score
John Walters 21 Danny Mercer 7
David Hopper 21 Mark Birch 10
John Cunliffe 21 Ian Lally 10
David Holland 13 John Brownlow 21
Norman Aspinall 21 Frank Birch 6
John Hambleton 21 William Doran 6
Ken Ashcroft 8 David Rigby 21
James Leadbetter 19 John King 21
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 102
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 8th Apr
Shevington Cons A Score St. Matthews B Score
Dave McCann 21 Albert Walker 2
Chris Higham 21 Mike McCourt 5
Gerry Arstall 21 Alan Peet 13
WalkOver 0 Tommy Bell 21
WalkOver 0 Alan Tudge 21
WalkOver 0 Joe Kay 21
WalkOver 0 Frank Dixon 21
WalkOver 0 Andy Burton 21
Aggregate 63 Aggregate 125
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 22nd Apr
Bellingham B Score Shevington Cons A Score
Phillip Jones 21 Len Hedley 18
Colin Oliver 12 Paul Harris 21
Paul Higham 21 Dave McCann 15
Paul, Peter Blan 7 Gerry Arstall 21
Mark Partington 13 Anthony Rimmer 21
Bob Sinclair 17 Stephen Gregory 21
Kevin Stewart 11 Daniel Boulton 21
Jonathon Blan 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 11
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 149
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 22nd Apr
St. Matthews B Score Pemberton Cons C Score
Tommy Bell 14 David Hopper 21
John Pilkington 16 John Walters 21
Andy Burton 16 John Cunliffe 21
Alan Tudge 21 James Leadbetter 14
Albert Walker 11 Norman Aspinall 21
Alan Peet 17 Peter Gregory 21
Mike Hampson 21 Ken Ashcroft 7
Keith Harris 17 David Holland 21
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 147
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 29th Apr
Pemberton Cons C Score Shevington Cons A Score
David Holland 3 Gerry Arstall 21
David Hopper 21 Paul Harris 10
James Leadbetter 21 Phillip, John Marrow 4
Leslie Fairhurst 17 Len Hedley 21
Norman Aspinall 21 Anthony Rimmer 10
Peter Gregory 21 Stephen Gregory 6
Douglas Ashton 12 Daniel Boulton 21
John Hambleton 20 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 114
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 29th Apr
Upholland BC Score St. Matthews B Score
John Brownlow 21 Tommy Bell 12
Robert Banks 21 Mike McCourt 20
Ian Lally 14 Joe Kay 21
Mark Birch 13 John Pilkington 21
William Frodsham 21 Keith Harris 16
James Billy Brown 17 Mike Hampson 21
David Rigby 18 Andy Burton 21
Danny Mercer 14 Alan Tudge 21
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 153
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 6th May
Garswood Hall Score Pemberton Cons C Score
Paul Clegg 21 David Holland 1
David Shaw 21 John Hambleton 9
Paul Culley 21 Leslie Fairhurst 17
Keith Makin 19 Peter Gregory 21
Mike Cunliffe 16 David Hopper 21
Gary Woodcock 16 James Leadbetter 21
Darren Lloyd 21 Norman Aspinall 2
Ian Palmer 21 Douglas Ashton 7
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 99
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 6th May
Shevington Cons A Score Upholland BC Score
Gerry Arstall 21 Robert Banks 14
Paul Harris 20 David Rigby 21
Dave McCann 21 Ian Lally 18
Anthony Rimmer 21 John Brownlow 13
Phillip, John Marrow 16 William Frodsham 21
Stephen Gregory 21 William Doran 9
Daniel Boulton 21 Danny Mercer 19
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21 James Billy Brown 16
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 131
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 13th May
Garswood Hall Score Shevington Cons A Score
Paul Clegg 21 Gerry Arstall 7
Carl Roden 21 Len Hedley 19
Keith Makin 21 Dave McCann 20
Gary Woodcock 20 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21
Bob Kimmins 21 Anthony Rimmer 8
Ian Bateson 7 Stephen Gregory 21
Darren Lloyd 21 Daniel Boulton 17
Paul Culley 21 Phillip, John Marrow 16
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 129
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 13th May
Pemberton Cons C Score Bellingham B Score
James Leadbetter 21 Paul Higham 2
Arthur Petit 13 Steve Fishwick 21
David Hopper 21 Mark Partington 15
David Holland 21 Colin Oliver 16
Terry Power 21 Frank Heyes 6
Peter Gregory 21 Jonathon Blan 16
Norman Aspinall 21 Kevin Stewart 8
John Hambleton 20 Alan Jones 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 105
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 20th May
St. Matthews B Score Bellingham B Score
John Pilkington 21 Colin Oliver 17
Alan Tudge 21 Phillip Jones 5
Mike McCourt 10 Paul Higham 21
Joe Kay 12 Mark Partington 21
Graham Leather 21 Kevin Stewart 5
Alan Peet 9 Andy Tate 21
Andy Burton 14 Paul, Peter Blan 21
Mike Hampson 21 Frank Heyes 14
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 125
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 20th May
Upholland BC Score Garswood Hall Score
Danny Mercer 21 Gary Woodcock 12
Robert Banks 12 Mike Cunliffe 21
Ian Lally 12 Ian Palmer 21
John Brownlow 12 Paul Culley 21
William Frodsham 21 Carl Roden 16
David Rigby 21 Bob Kimmins 7
James Billy Brown 21 Ian Bateson 6
William Doran 21 Darren Lloyd 10
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 114
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 27th May
Bellingham B Score Upholland BC Score
Paul, Peter Blan 18 John Brownlow 21
Colin Oliver 21 Danny Mercer 17
Frank Heyes 18 Robert Banks 21
Steve Fishwick 21 William Frodsham 1
Mark Partington 15 David Rigby 21
Jonathon Blan 6 John King 21
Kevin Stewart 12 James Billy Brown 21
Paul Higham 15 Ian Lally 21
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 144
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Fri 27th May
Garswood Hall Score St. Matthews B Score
Paul Culley 21 Joe Kay 3
Ian Palmer 21 Tommy Bell 12
Gary Woodcock 14 Keith Harris 21
Mike Cunliffe 21 Albert Walker 3
Bob Kimmins 7 Andy Burton 21
Ian Bateson 20 Alan Peet 21
David Thompson 21 Mike Hampson 8
Darren Lloyd 18 Alan Tudge 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 110
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 10th Jun
Bellingham B Score Garswood Hall Score
Frank Heyes 13 Paul Culley 21
Steve Fishwick 21 Mike Cunliffe 16
Paul, Peter Blan 16 Carl Roden 21
Jonathon Blan 7 Keith Makin 21
Andy Tate 21 Bob Kimmins 4
Kevin Stewart 7 Ernest Shaw 21
Mark Partington 21 Darren Lloyd 11
Alan Jones 17 Ian Palmer 21
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 136
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 10th Jun
Upholland BC Score Pemberton Cons C Score
John Brownlow 14 David Hopper 21
Danny Mercer 21 Terry Power 14
Robert Banks 18 James Leadbetter 21
James Billy Brown 21 Arthur Petit 20
William Frodsham 12 John Hambleton 21
David Rigby 19 Norman Aspinall 21
Ian Lally 21 Peter Gregory 10
Alfie Catterall 5 David Holland 21
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 149
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 10th Jun
St. Matthews B Score Shevington Cons A Score
Alan Tudge 13 Len Hedley 21
Mike Hampson 21 Gerry Arstall 20
John Pilkington 15 Paul Harris 21
Andy Burton 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 10
Keith Harris 21 Anthony Rimmer 9
Tommy Bell 11 Phillip, John Marrow 21
Alan Peet 21 Daniel Boulton 16
Albert Walker 4 Chris Higham 21
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 139
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Fri 17th Jun
Shevington Cons A Score Bellingham B Score
Gerry Arstall 21 Alan Jones 19
Paul Harris 10 Steve Fishwick 21
Phillip, John Marrow 13 Phillip Jones 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 Martin Blan 11
Mark Hedley 21 Mark Partington 3
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21 Kevin Stewart 14
Daniel Boulton 14 Chris Blan 21
Chris Higham 21 Paul Higham 11
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 121
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 17th Jun
Pemberton Cons C Score St. Matthews B Score
David Hopper 21 Alan Tudge 12
James Leadbetter 21 Andy Burton 20
Leslie Fairhurst 21 Mike Hampson 17
John Hambleton 21 Keith Harris 17
Norman Aspinall 21 Alan Peet 6
David Holland 21 Joe Kay 13
Arthur Petit 19 John Pilkington 21
Peter Gregory 21 Mike McCourt 20
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 126
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 2 Fri 24th Jun
Shevington Cons A Score Pemberton Cons C Score
Simon Walters 21 John Hambleton 5
Gerry Arstall 21 Terry Power 13
Paul Harris 19 James Leadbetter 21
Anthony Rimmer 9 David Holland 21
Paul Woods 20 John Cunliffe 21
Phillip, John Marrow 21 Norman Aspinall 16
Mark Hedley 15 Peter Gregory 21
Alec Almond 21 Arthur Petit 11
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 129
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 24th Jun
St. Matthews B Score Upholland BC Score
Graham Leather 21 John Brownlow 18
Tommy Bell 20 James Billy Brown 21
Mike McCourt 21 Robert Banks 18
Albert Walker 21 Danny Mercer 18
Andy Burton 21 David Rigby 6
Mike Hampson 21 Alfie Catterall 7
Alan Tudge 21 Ian Lally 13
WalkOver 0 William Frodsham 21
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 122
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 1st Jul
Pemberton Cons C Score Garswood Hall Score
John Hambleton 21 Ian Bateson 3
James Leadbetter 12 David Shaw 21
Terry Power 21 Ernest Shaw 15
David Holland 12 Keith Makin 21
Douglas Ashton 14 Carl Roden 21
Norman Aspinall 21 Mike Cunliffe 13
Peter Gregory 21 Darren Lloyd 11
David Hopper 18 David Thompson 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 126
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 1st Jul
Upholland BC Score Shevington Cons A Score
James Billy Brown 21 Paul Harris 17
Robert Banks 21 Gerry Arstall 17
Danny Mercer 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 12
John Brownlow 11 Len Hedley 21
William Frodsham 21 Paul Woods 19
David Rigby 14 Phillip, John Marrow 21
Ian Lally 16 Anthony Rimmer 21
William Doran 21 Mark Hedley 17
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 145
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Fri 8th Jul
Shevington Cons A Score Garswood Hall Score
Gerry Arstall 6 Ian Palmer 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 14 Keith Makin 21
Fraser Parr 21 Mike Cunliffe 6
Mark Hedley 21 Ernest Shaw 12
Anthony Rimmer 21 Gary Woodcock 10
Paul Woods 21 Bob Kimmins 14
Robin A Singleton 9 Darren Lloyd 21
Daniel Boulton 15 David Thompson 21
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 126
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 2 Fri 8th Jul
Bellingham B Score Pemberton Cons C Score
Paul, Peter Blan 3 David Hopper 21
Martin Blan 12 Terry Power 21
Steve Fishwick 21 James Leadbetter 13
Alan Jones 21 John Hambleton 19
Kevin Stewart 6 John Cunliffe 21
Mark Partington 12 Norman Aspinall 21
Frank Heyes 5 Peter Gregory 21
Tony Byrom 21 Arthur Petit 7
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 144
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Fri 15th Jul
Bellingham B Score St. Matthews B Score
Paul Higham 21 Alan Tudge 18
Jonathon Blan 21 Albert Walker 5
Steve Fishwick 21 Keith Harris 18
Martin Blan 4 Tommy Bell 21
Paul, Peter Blan 21 Alan Peet 11
Colin Oliver 14 Andy Burton 21
Alan Jones 21 Bob Slade 13
Kevin Stewart 21 Mike Hampson 10
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 117
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Fri 15th Jul
Garswood Hall Score Upholland BC Score
Carl Roden 21 Robert Banks 4
Mike Cunliffe 21 Danny Mercer 17
Ian Bateson 6 James Billy Brown 21
Darren Lloyd 21 John Brownlow 19
Bob Kimmins 21 David Rigby 19
Gary Woodcock 21 William Doran 13
Ernest Shaw 21 Ian Lally 5
David Thompson 21 William Frodsham 12
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 110
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 2 Fri 22nd Jul
Upholland BC Score Bellingham B Score
John Brownlow 12 Paul, Peter Blan 21
Robert Banks 17 Mark Partington 21
Alfie Catterall 4 Steve Fishwick 21
Danny Mercer 21 Kevin Stewart 14
William Frodsham 21 Phillip Jones 20
David Rigby 21 Colin Oliver 8
Ian Lally 18 Frank Heyes 21
William Doran 21 Martin Blan 10
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 136
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Fri 22nd Jul
St. Matthews B Score Garswood Hall Score
Albert Walker 4 Keith Makin 21
Tommy Bell 7 Ian Palmer 21
Mike McCourt 21 Ian Bateson 14
Mike Hampson 21 Mike Cunliffe 12
Alan Peet 21 Carl Roden 17
Andy Burton 21 Darren Lloyd 15
Keith Harris 12 David Shaw 21
John Pilkington 12 David Thompson 21
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 142
Points 4 Points 7