Orrell Monday

Latest Results (as of Wed 3rd Aug)

 

Division 1 Mon 4th Apr
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Wigan Subs B Score
Joe Jackson 21 David Ashby 7
Steve Johnson 21 Graham Pye 7
Derek Hillier 17 Dave Mullen 21
Ged Hope 21 Kenneth Linkman 9
Ged Brown 21 Michael France 20
Colin Wilson 21 Dave Harrison 14
Geoffrey Lambert 21 David Taylor 19
Mike Cox 21 Dave Topping 9
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 106
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 4th Apr
Garswood Hall Score Bispham Hall A Score
David Tabener 14 John Wilson 21
Frank Dixon 17 David Unsworth 21
Ian Hewitt 21 Craig Lowe 9
Alan Horton 9 John Topping 21
Graham Tabener 21 Paul Moores 13
Mike Cunliffe 9 Andrew Wilkinson 21
David Thompson 12 Jeff Barlow 21
David Clarke 21 John Clough 9
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 136
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 4th Apr
Ravine C Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Jeff Taberner 21 Craig Brand 14
John Sibbet 21 Keith Robinson 16
Ian Johnson 18 Geoff Foster 21
Jimmy Gore 21 Paul Wigan 17
Alan Burgess 21 Alan Taylor 14
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Malcolm Liptrot 7
Jim Brookes 13 Ernie Aspey 21
Lewis Jones 21 Paul Winrow 11
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 121
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 11th Apr
Alexandra Park SC Score Garswood Hall Score
Geoff Foster 21 Frank Dixon 18
Alan Taylor 21 Keith Makin 13
Keith Robinson 21 Alan Horton 14
Malcolm Liptrot 21 Graham Tabener 16
Declan Kearns 21 David Shaw 8
Craig Brand 12 David Clarke 21
Paul Wigan 19 Mike Cunliffe 21
Ken Taulty 14 Carl Roden 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 132
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 11th Apr
Bispham Hall A Score Ravine C Score
David Unsworth 21 Ian Johnson 17
John Wilson 21 John Sibbet 6
Craig Lowe 21 Graham Rogers 13
John Topping 21 Jeff Taberner 20
Paul Moores 14 Alan Burgess 21
Andrew Wilkinson 21 Jimmy Gore 9
John Clough 20 Jim Brookes 21
Robert Angus 21 Ronnie Abernethy 14
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 121
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 11th Apr
Wigan Subs B Score Pemberton Cons A Score
David Ashby 2 David Holland 21
Dave Mullen 18 Ronnie Belshaw 21
Graham Pye 21 John Cunliffe 1
Michael France 13 Paul Pollock 21
Kenneth Linkman 12 Ronald Farrell 21
Dave Harrison 21 Gordon Darbyshire 12
David Taylor 21 Mike Pimblett 7
William Simms 21 Tim Abbott 12
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 116
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 18th Apr
Garswood Hall Score Wigan Subs B Score
Graham Tabener 21 Graham Pye 9
David Tabener 21 David Ashby 3
Alan Horton 9 Dave Mullen 21
David Shaw 21 Dave Topping 5
Frank Dixon 21 Dave Harrison 15
Carl Roden 14 David Taylor 21
Keith Makin 21 Tom Partington 11
David Thompson 21 Frank Forshaw 9
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 94
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 18th Apr
Ravine C Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Lewis Jones 21 Paul Pollock 7
Phil Halliwell 21 Terry Power 10
Alan Burgess 16 David Holland 21
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Tim Abbott 15
Jeff Taberner 21 Ronnie Belshaw 20
Graham Wiles 21 Mike Pimblett 5
Jimmy Gore 21 Gordon Darbyshire 9
Jim Brookes 15 Ronald Farrell 21
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 108
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 18th Apr
Shevington Cons B Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Len Hedley 21 Colin Wilson 20
Gerry Arstall 13 Steve Johnson 21
Dave McCann 4 Paul Melling 21
Daniel Boulton 21 Ged Hope 14
Chris Higham 15 Graham Glover 21
Alec Almond 20 Ged Brown 21
WalkOver 0 Geoffrey Lambert 21
WalkOver 0 Mike Cox 21
Aggregate 94 Aggregate 160
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 25th Apr
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Ged Brown 21 Alan Taylor 14
Steve Johnson 20 Craig Brand 21
Colin Wilson 21 Geoff Foster 19
Mike Cox 21 Keith Robinson 14
Derek Hillier 21 Ernie Aspey 10
Paul Melling 21 Kevin G Johnson 18
Geoffrey Lambert 21 Malcolm Liptrot 8
Mark Holden 21 Ken Taulty 10
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 114
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 25th Apr
Pemberton Cons A Score Shevington Cons B Score
David Holland 17 Len Hedley 21
Tim Abbott 21 Gerry Arstall 12
Ronnie Belshaw 21 Dave McCann 18
Les Fairhurst 21 Karl Barnes 7
Paul Pollock 21 Chris Higham 15
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Mark Hedley 16
Terry Power 9 Alec Almond 21
Ronald Farrell 21 Daniel Boulton 6
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 116
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 25th Apr
Wigan Subs B Score Bispham Hall A Score
Dave Mullen 13 John Topping 21
David Ashby 9 Robert Angus 21
Dave Harrison 5 John Wilson 21
Kenneth Linkman 10 Craig Lowe 21
Dave Topping 13 John Barton 21
Graham Pye 21 John Clough 13
William Simms 21 Paul Moores 7
David Taylor 21 Jeff Barlow 15
Aggregate 113 Aggregate 140
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 2nd May
Alexandra Park SC Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Craig Brand 21 Paul Pollock 10
Keith Robinson 21 John Cunliffe 6
Dennis Goulding 11 Ronnie Belshaw 21
Ernie Aspey 21 Mike Pimblett 6
Paul Wigan 21 Ronald Farrell 19
Ken Taulty 21 David Holland 1
Kevin G Johnson 16 Les Fairhurst 21
Bernard Tomlinson 7 Tim Abbott 21
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 105
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 2nd May
Garswood Hall Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
David Tabener 21 Paul Melling 17
Graham Tabener 21 Colin Wilson 15
David Shaw 19 Mike Cox 21
Keith Makin 21 Steve Johnson 12
Mike Cunliffe 15 Derek Hillier 21
Carl Roden 17 Ged Brown 21
David Thompson 8 Graham Glover 21
Peter Jones 12 Mark Holden 21
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 149
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 2nd May
Shevington Cons B Score Wigan Subs B Score
Len Hedley 19 Dave Harrison 21
Gerry Arstall 15 Graham Pye 21
Dave McCann 21 Dave Mullen 20
Daniel Boulton 11 William Simms 21
Chris Higham 21 Kenneth Linkman 11
Karl Barnes 21 David Ashby 14
Alec Almond 21 Dave Topping 4
Simon Walters 18 David Taylor 21
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 133
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 9th May
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Bispham Hall A Score
Ged Brown 21 John Wilson 12
Steve Johnson 21 David Unsworth 13
Colin Wilson 18 John Topping 21
Mike Cox 21 John Barton 10
Derek Hillier 2 Paul Moores 21
Paul Melling 17 Jeff Barlow 21
Geoffrey Lambert 17 John Clough 21
Graham Glover 18 Robert Angus 21
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 140
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 9th May
Shevington Cons B Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Len Hedley 21 Malcolm Liptrot 17
Gerry Arstall 21 Keith Robinson 16
Simon Walters 21 Kevin G Johnson 15
Dave McCann 21 Ernie Aspey 8
Daniel Boulton 21 Ken Taulty 20
Mark Hedley 5 Alan Taylor 21
Chris Higham 21 N Hilton 9
Alec Almond 17 Craig Brand 21
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 127
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 9th May
Wigan Subs B Score Ravine C Score
Graham Pye 21 Phil Halliwell 13
Dave Mullen 21 Jeff Taberner 16
Dave Topping 21 Jim Brookes 9
Michael France 21 Alan Burgess 20
William Simms 21 Lewis Jones 10
David Taylor 15 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Dave Harrison 17 Ian Johnson 21
David Ashby 21 John Chisnall 14
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 124
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 16th May
Bispham Hall A Score Alexandra Park SC Score
John Wilson 21 Paul Wigan 19
John Topping 12 Keith Robinson 21
Paul Moores 21 Craig Brand 8
Robert Angus 21 Dennis Goulding 20
Jeff Barlow 21 Malcolm Liptrot 17
Craig Lowe 21 Alan Taylor 13
David Unsworth 21 Robert Winrow 4
John Clough 17 Kevin G Johnson 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 123
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 16th May
Garswood Hall Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Graham Tabener 21 Paul Pollock 7
Ian Hewitt 21 David Holland 15
David Clarke 20 Ronnie Belshaw 21
David Shaw 21 Terry Power 4
Robert Kimmins 2 Tim Abbott 21
Carl Roden 20 Gordon Darbyshire 21
David Thompson 21 Mike Pimblett 17
Mike Cunliffe 9 Ronald Farrell 21
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 127
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 16th May
Ravine C Score Shevington Cons B Score
Phil Halliwell 21 Dave McCann 12
Alan Burgess 21 Len Hedley 20
John Sibbet 21 Gerry Arstall 6
Jeff Taberner 14 William Fidler 21
Jimmy Gore 6 Chris Higham 21
Ian Johnson 12 Simon Walters 21
Graham Wiles 12 Daniel Boulton 21
John Chisnall 10 Alec Almond 21
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 143
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 23rd May
Alexandra Park SC Score Wigan Subs B Score
Craig Brand 21 Dave Harrison 6
Michael Winrow 21 David Taylor 14
Declan Kearns 21 Graham Pye 12
Keith Robinson 20 Dave Mullen 21
Malcolm Liptrot 21 Dave Topping 9
Ken Taulty 21 David Ashby 14
Ernie Aspey 7 William Simms 21
Robert Winrow 21 Kenneth Linkman 8
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 105
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 23rd May
Pemberton Cons A Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
David Holland 12 Paul Melling 21
Ronnie Belshaw 11 Steve Johnson 21
Gordon Darbyshire 15 Ged Brown 21
Tim Abbott 21 Colin Wilson 16
Terry Power 8 Ged Hope 21
Mike Pimblett 9 Graham Glover 21
Paul Pollock 21 Geoffrey Lambert 13
Ronald Farrell 14 Mark Holden 21
Aggregate 111 Aggregate 155
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 23rd May
Ravine C Score Garswood Hall Score
Phil Halliwell 21 Keith Makin 15
Jeff Taberner 21 David Tabener 5
John Sibbet 7 Ian Hewitt 21
Ian Johnson 21 David Clarke 20
Alan Burgess 21 Peter Jones 6
Ronnie Abernethy 20 Carl Roden 21
Jimmy Gore 21 Mike Cunliffe 18
Graham Wiles 21 David Thompson 18
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 124
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 23rd May
Shevington Cons B Score Bispham Hall A Score
Len Hedley 12 Andrew Wilkinson 21
Gerry Arstall 21 Craig Lowe 16
Dave McCann 21 John Barton 8
Chris Higham 9 Robert Angus 21
William Fidler 15 David Unsworth 21
Simon Walters 21 Jeff Barlow 20
Alec Almond 21 Anthony Parkinson 15
Daniel Boulton 21 Paul Moores 17
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 139
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 30th May
Bispham Hall A Score Pemberton Cons A Score
John Wilson 21 Ronnie Belshaw 7
David Unsworth 21 David Holland 9
Robert Angus 21 Terry Power 17
Craig Lowe 21 Gordon Darbyshire 11
Paul Moores 21 Les Fairhurst 13
John Clough 21 Paul Pollock 19
Anthony Parkinson 21 Mike Pimblett 8
John Topping 17 Ronald Farrell 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 105
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 30th May
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Ravine C Score
Mike Cox 21 John Chisnall 13
Mark Webster 21 Ian Johnson 9
Steve Johnson 21 Jeff Taberner 19
Colin Wilson 17 Phil Halliwell 21
Graham Glover 21 Graham Wiles 15
Ged Brown 21 Ronnie Abernethy 16
Paul Melling 21 Alan Burgess 19
Mark Holden 21 John Sibbet 13
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 125
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 30th May
Garswood Hall Score Shevington Cons B Score
Ian Hewitt 21 Dave McCann 16
Keith Makin 21 Len Hedley 11
Peter Jones 21 Gerry Arstall 10
Frank Dixon 21 William Fidler 5
David Clarke 21 Mark Hedley 6
David Thompson 20 Daniel Boulton 21
Mike Cunliffe 18 Chris Higham 21
David Shaw 21 Alec Almond 10
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 100
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 6th Jun
Wigan Subs B Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Peter Forshaw 6 Mark Webster 21
David Ashby 7 Steve Johnson 21
Frank Forshaw 21 Mike Cox 17
Steve Halliwell 20 Colin Wilson 21
Graham Pye 21 Graham Glover 18
Dave Topping 14 Ged Brown 21
David Taylor 3 Paul Melling 21
William Simms 13 Mark Holden 21
Aggregate 105 Aggregate 161
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 6th Jun
Bispham Hall A Score Garswood Hall Score
John Wilson 21 Graham Tabener 15
Robert Angus 21 David Tabener 12
John Topping 3 Ian Hewitt 21
Craig Lowe 21 Keith Makin 7
Paul Moores 21 Frank Dixon 6
Jeff Barlow 21 David Clarke 9
David Unsworth 21 David Shaw 11
John Clough 21 Peter Jones 7
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 88
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 6th Jun
Alexandra Park SC Score Ravine C Score
Craig Brand 21 John Sibbet 5
Alan Taylor 21 Phil Halliwell 16
Keith Robinson 21 Jeff Taberner 9
Paul Wigan 21 Ian Johnson 11
Malcolm Liptrot 21 Ronnie Abernethy 16
Ken Taulty 20 John Chisnall 21
Robert Winrow 17 Alan Burgess 21
Kevin G Johnson 21 Graham Wiles 20
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 119
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 13th Jun
Garswood Hall Score Alexandra Park SC Score
David Thompson 10 Keith Robinson 21
Graham Tabener 21 Craig Brand 12
David Tabener 21 Paul Wigan 9
David Shaw 21 Michael Winrow 19
Carl Roden 21 Kevin G Johnson 7
Mike Cunliffe 17 Declan Kearns 21
Keith Makin 21 Malcolm Liptrot 10
David Clarke 21 Ken Taulty 3
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 102
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 13th Jun
Ravine C Score Bispham Hall A Score
John Sibbet 13 J Daniels 21
Phil Halliwell 19 John Wilson 21
Jeff Taberner 16 John Topping 21
Jim Brookes 9 Ryan Semmens 21
Jimmy Gore 8 David Unsworth 21
John Chisnall 21 Jeff Barlow 20
Alan Burgess 21 John Clough 19
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Paul Moores 16
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 160
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 13th Jun
Pemberton Cons A Score Wigan Subs B Score
Mike Pimblett 21 Kenneth Linkman 12
Terry Power 21 Dave Mullen 16
Ronnie Belshaw 19 Steve Halliwell 21
David Holland 21 Peter Forshaw 18
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Dave Topping 18
Tim Abbott 17 David Taylor 21
Paul Pollock 21 William Simms 10
Ronald Farrell 11 Graham Pye 21
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 137
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 20th Jun
Wigan Subs B Score Garswood Hall Score
Steve Halliwell 21 Peter Jones 10
Graham Pye 12 David Clarke 21
Peter Forshaw 13 Ian Hewitt 21
Kenneth Linkman 12 Graham Tabener 21
William Simms 11 Keith Makin 21
David Taylor 21 Mike Cunliffe 3
Dave Mullen 21 David Shaw 6
Dave Topping 21 David Thompson 15
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 118
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 20th Jun
Pemberton Cons A Score Ravine C Score
Mike Pimblett 18 John Chisnall 21
Terry Power 21 Jimmy Gore 18
David Holland 21 Ian Johnson 6
Ronnie Belshaw 6 Jim Brookes 21
Tim Abbott 21 Phil Halliwell 13
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Alan Burgess 16
Les Fairhurst 21 Graham Wiles 9
Paul Pollock 21 Jeff Taberner 11
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 115
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 20th Jun
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Shevington Cons B Score
Mike Cox 21 Gwynn Roberts 6
Graham Glover 21 Dave McCann 19
Mark Webster 21 Len Hedley 5
Steve Johnson 21 Gerry Arstall 6
Colin Wilson 16 Simon Walters 21
Ged Brown 21 Chris Higham 15
Paul Melling 21 Alec Almond 9
Mark Holden 21 Daniel Boulton 7
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 88
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 27th Jun
Alexandra Park SC Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Craig Brand 21 Colin Wilson 10
Paul Winrow 21 Mike Cox 13
Keith Robinson 21 Mark Webster 12
Robert Winrow 10 Paul Melling 21
Declan Kearns 17 Ged Brown 21
Martin Horton 21 Steve Johnson 9
Steven Hankey 16 Mark Holden 21
Alan Taylor 21 Geoffrey Lambert 10
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 117
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 27th Jun
Shevington Cons B Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Len Hedley 21 Terry Power 11
Dave McCann 21 David Holland 14
Gerry Arstall 11 Ronnie Belshaw 21
Simon Walters 21 John Cunliffe 14
Chris Higham 20 Gordon Darbyshire 21
Mark Hedley 20 Tim Abbott 21
Alec Almond 14 Paul Pollock 21
Karl Barnes 12 Ronald Farrell 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 144
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 27th Jun
Bispham Hall A Score Wigan Subs B Score
John Wilson 21 Graham Pye 7
Craig Lowe 21 Peter Forshaw 8
Paul Moores 11 Dave Mullen 21
Robert Angus 21 Kenneth Linkman 4
John Clough 21 Steve Halliwell 13
Jeff Barlow 21 Dave Topping 13
John Topping 21 David Taylor 19
David Unsworth 21 William Simms 10
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 95
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 4th Jul
Pemberton Cons A Score Alexandra Park SC Score
David Holland 11 Ernie Aspey 21
Terry Power 6 Craig Brand 21
James Leadbetter 15 Paul Wigan 21
Ronnie Belshaw 21 Robert Winrow 12
Tim Abbott 21 Alan Taylor 4
Gordon Darbyshire 19 Bill Parkinson 21
Paul Pollock 13 Michael Winrow 21
Ronald Farrell 21 Kevin G Johnson 19
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 140
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 4th Jul
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Garswood Hall Score
Mike Cox 21 Keith Makin 14
Steve Johnson 21 David Tabener 11
Colin Wilson 20 Ian Hewitt 21
Mark Webster 18 Graham Tabener 21
Geoffrey Lambert 21 David Shaw 15
Graham Glover 21 Carl Roden 14
Ged Brown 21 David Thompson 5
Mark Holden 21 David Clarke 14
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 115
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 4th Jul
Wigan Subs B Score Shevington Cons B Score
David Taylor 21 Mark Hedley 10
Graham Pye 19 Dave McCann 21
L Roberts 21 Daniel Boulton 12
William Simms 21 Gerry Arstall 15
David Ashby 9 Simon Walters 21
Dave Topping 21 Alec Almond 4
Kenneth Linkman 15 Chris Higham 21
Dave Mullen 21 Gwynn Roberts 7
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 111
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 11th Jul
Bispham Hall A Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Robert Angus 16 Ged Brown 21
Paul Moores 13 Mark Webster 21
John Wilson 17 Mike Cox 21
John Topping 20 Steve Johnson 21
Jeff Barlow 18 Graham Glover 21
David Unsworth 20 Colin Wilson 21
John Clough 14 Paul Melling 21
Rod Semmens 19 Mark Holden 21
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 168
Points 0 Points 11

 

Division 1 Mon 11th Jul
Alexandra Park SC Score Shevington Cons B Score
Craig Brand 21 Mark Hedley 8
Paul Wigan 21 Len Hedley 6
Ernie Aspey 21 Dave McCann 10
Keith Robinson 21 Gerry Arstall 16
Alan Taylor 21 Simon Walters 14
Malcolm Liptrot 11 Chris Higham 21
Ken Taulty 21 Alec Almond 11
Robert Winrow 21 Daniel Boulton 19
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 105
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 11th Jul
Ravine C Score Wigan Subs B Score
Jeff Taberner 21 L Roberts 1
Ronnie Abernethy 21 David Ashby 9
John Sibbet 21 Kenneth Linkman 7
Phil Halliwell 5 Dave Mullen 21
Jimmy Gore 21 William Simms 16
Ian Johnson 21 David Taylor 18
Graham Wiles 21 Graham Pye 14
Alan Burgess 14 Dave Topping 21
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 107
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 18th Jul
Alexandra Park SC Score Bispham Hall A Score
Craig Brand 21 Robert Angus 14
Paul Wigan 21 Rod Semmens 11
Keith Robinson 21 John Wilson 9
Malcolm Liptrot 21 John Barton 20
Ernie Aspey 17 John Topping 21
Alan Taylor 21 Paul Moores 16
Ken Taulty 21 John Clough 18
Michael Winrow 20 David Unsworth 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 130
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 18th Jul
Pemberton Cons A Score Garswood Hall Score
Ronnie Belshaw 21 Graham Tabener 14
Les Fairhurst 21 David Thompson 19
David Holland 20 David Clarke 21
Mike Pimblett 21 Keith Makin 15
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Carl Roden 14
Tim Abbott 21 David Tabener 12
Paul Pollock 21 Mike Cunliffe 12
Ronald Farrell 17 Ian Hewitt 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 128
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 18th Jul
Shevington Cons B Score Ravine C Score
Gerry Arstall 21 Jeff Taberner 14
Len Hedley 21 Ronnie Abernethy 11
Dave McCann 21 Alan Burgess 8
Gwynn Roberts 20 Jim Brookes 21
Simon Walters 21 Graham Wiles 3
Chris Higham 21 Ian Johnson 14
Alec Almond 11 John Sibbet 21
Daniel Boulton 15 Phil Halliwell 21
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 113
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 25th Jul
Wigan Subs B Score Alexandra Park SC Score
David Ashby 8 Keith Robinson 21
William Simms 19 Neil Bithell 21
Graham Pye 21 Craig Brand 16
Kenneth Linkman 14 Ernie Aspey 21
David Taylor 21 Malcolm Liptrot 18
Dave Topping 21 Kevin G Johnson 18
L Roberts 7 Robert Winrow 21
Dave Mullen 21 Michael Winrow 19
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 155
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Mon 25th Jul
Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score Pemberton Cons A Score
Mark Holden 21 Mike Pimblett 20
Mike Cox 21 Terry Power 16
Steve Johnson 21 Les Fairhurst 12
Colin Wilson 21 John Cunliffe 17
Graham Glover 21 Gordon Darbyshire 8
Mark Webster 21 Paul Pollock 19
Paul Melling 21 Ronald Farrell 16
Ged Brown 21 Tim Abbott 17
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 125
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 1 Mon 25th Jul
Garswood Hall Score Ravine C Score
David Tabener 21 Jeff Taberner 13
Graham Tabener 21 Jim Brookes 16
David Clarke 21 Ronnie Abernethy 9
Ernie Shaw 8 Phil Halliwell 21
Carl Roden 21 Ian Johnson 6
Peter Jones 11 John Sibbet 21
David Thompson 16 Alan Burgess 21
Keith Makin 21 Jimmy Gore 11
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 118
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 25th Jul
Bispham Hall A Score Shevington Cons B Score
John Wilson 21 Gerry Arstall 6
Craig Lowe 21 Dave McCann 10
John Topping 21 Mark Hedley 19
Robert Angus 21 Len Hedley 5
John Barton 21 Simon Walters 18
David Unsworth 21 Chris Higham 12
John Clough 21 Alec Almond 11
Paul Moores 21 Daniel Boulton 9
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 90
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Aug
Pemberton Cons A Score Bispham Hall A Score
David Holland 14 Craig Lowe 21
Mike Pimblett 11 John Barton 21
Ronnie Belshaw 9 Robert Angus 21
Terry Power 13 John Wilson 21
Les Fairhurst 21 John Topping 8
Tim Abbott 21 Paul Moores 9
Paul Pollock 16 David Unsworth 21
Ronald Farrell 21 John Clough 8
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 130
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Aug
Ravine C Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) Score
Jeff Taberner 21 Mark Webster 17
Jim Brookes 11 Steve Johnson 21
Phil Halliwell 17 Mike Cox 21
John Sibbet 6 Colin Wilson 21
Ronnie Abernethy 19 Graham Glover 21
Alan Burgess 12 Paul Melling 21
Graham Wiles 16 Ged Brown 21
Jimmy Gore 4 Mark Holden 21
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 164
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Aug
Shevington Cons B Score Garswood Hall Score
Gerry Arstall 21 Ian Hewitt 17
Dave McCann 14 David Clarke 21
Peter Ramsdale 19 Keith Makin 21
Mark Hedley 10 David Tabener 21
Alec Almond 12 David Thompson 21
Chris Higham 19 Mike Cunliffe 21
Daniel Boulton 21 Graham Tabener 12
Simon Walters 21 Frank Dixon 16
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 150
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 4th Apr
Bispham Hall D Score Upholland BC Score
Spencer Martin 21 Chris Wainwright 7
Arthur Humphreys 3 Peter Gallagher 21
Ronald Leadbetter 12 John King 21
Lance Fletcher 13 Danny Mercer 21
Raymond Hilton 21 David Rigby 10
Len Atkinson 21 Ian Lally 10
Norman Atherton 5 Harvey Birch 21
Ian Marsh 21 William Doran 14
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 125
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Mon 4th Apr
Orrell Eagles Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Robert Baines (snr) 10 S Gaskell 21
Frank Grimes 21 John Walters 19
David Mallon 19 William Halliwell 21
John Forshaw 21 William Connor 20
Arthur Pantlin 9 Bob Slade 21
Eric Maddocks 13 Norman Aspinall 21
John Taylor 21 Peter Gregory 14
Sid Baldwin 21 John Robinson 20
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 157
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Mon 4th Apr
St. James B Score Shevington Cons C Score
Brian S Jones 21 Stephen Gregory 9
Brendan Gibbons 21 Luke Calderbank 16
William Moulding 21 Anthony Rimmer 16
Michael Comerford 15 John Gibbons 21
George Rutherford 21 Paul Harris 16
William Frodsham 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 20
Tim Corless 21 Duncan Gaskell 9
Robert Banks 14 Fraser Parr 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 128
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 4th Apr
St. Wilfrids Score St. Pauls WH Score
Eddie Darbyshire 21 John Sefton 14
Alan Boon 21 D Rutherford 9
David Braithwaite 21 Roy Collier 18
Colin Holt 21 Harrison Nelson 11
Gary Nelson 21 Ken Wright 15
Jim Barlow 21 Eddie Perry 4
Alan Smith 14 Keith Austin 21
Thomas Molyneux 21 John Brownlow 19
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 111
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 11th Apr
Pemberton Cons B Score St. James B Score
John Walters 6 Brendan Gibbons 21
William Connor 21 Robert Banks 11
S Gaskell 8 Brian S Jones 21
William Halliwell 18 Michael Comerford 21
John Robinson 21 William Frodsham 16
Ken Ashcroft 9 George Rutherford 21
Bob Slade 8 Tim Corless 21
David Hopper 15 Peter Haddock 21
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 153
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 11th Apr
Shevington Cons C Score Orrell Eagles Score
Brian Westhead 10 John Taylor 21
Paul Harris 21 John Forshaw 13
Phillip, John Marrow 21 Sid Baldwin 20
Duncan Gaskell 10 Andrew Baines 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 11 Mario Hill 21
Fraser Parr 20 David Mallon 21
Anthony Rimmer 12 Robert Baines (jnr) 21
John Gibbons 21 Frank Grimes 20
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 158
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 11th Apr
St. Pauls WH Score Bispham Hall D Score
Harrison Nelson 12 Raymond Hilton 21
Bernie Borkowicz 21 Ronald Leadbetter 15
Ken Wright 13 Len Atkinson 21
John Sefton 11 Norman Atherton 21
Roy Collier 10 Ian Marsh 21
David Pate 21 Lance Fletcher 17
John Brownlow 21 Spencer Martin 17
Keith Austin 21 Arthur Humphreys 15
Aggregate 130 Aggregate 148
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Mon 11th Apr
St. Wilfrids Score Upholland BC Score
Eddie Darbyshire 18 John King 21
David Braithwaite 21 David Rigby 5
Colin Holt 19 Paul Givens 21
Gary Nelson 21 Ian Lally 17
Jim Barlow 16 Peter Gallagher 21
Alan Boon 11 William Doran 21
Alan Smith 9 Harvey Birch 21
Robert Anderson 21 Chris Wainwright 10
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 137
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 25th Apr
Bispham Hall D Score St. Wilfrids Score
R Gaskell 18 Derek Winstanley 21
Arthur Humphreys 9 Jim Barlow 21
Spencer Martin 21 Alan Boon 6
Ronald Leadbetter 8 David Braithwaite 21
Lance Fletcher 17 Thomas Molyneux 21
Raymond Hilton 21 Gary Nelson 17
Len Atkinson 21 Robert Anderson 17
Norman Atherton 10 Neil Williams 21
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 145
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 25th Apr
Shevington Cons C Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Robin A Singleton 12 William Connor 21
John Gibbons 21 William Halliwell 15
Duncan Gaskell 19 John Robinson 21
Fraser Parr 11 David Hopper 21
Stephen Gregory 17 Norman Aspinall 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 15 Peter Gregory 21
Luke Calderbank 21 John Walters 13
Paul Harris 18 S Gaskell 21
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 154
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 25th Apr
St. James B Score Orrell Eagles Score
Brian S Jones 21 Frank Grimes 15
Peter Haddock 10 Sid Baldwin 21
Robert Banks 21 David Mallon 17
Michael Comerford 21 Arthur Pantlin 3
Brendan Gibbons 21 Eric Maddocks 13
Tim Corless 15 Andrew Baines 21
William Frodsham 14 John Forshaw 21
William Moulding 17 Robert Baines (snr) 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 132
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 25th Apr
Upholland BC Score St. Pauls WH Score
Nathan Morley 21 Eddie Perry 13
John King 21 John Sefton 17
David Rigby 21 Ken Wright 12
Ian Lally 21 Harrison Nelson 8
Danny Mercer 21 David Pate 18
Harvey Birch 21 Keith Austin 9
William Doran 18 Bernie Borkowicz 21
Chris Wainwright 8 John Brownlow 21
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 119
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 2nd May
Orrell Eagles Score Bispham Hall D Score
Robert Baines (snr) 21 Lance Fletcher 17
David Mallon 15 Ronald Leadbetter 21
Frank Grimes 21 Spencer Martin 10
Sid Baldwin 15 R Gaskell 21
Andrew Baines 21 Raymond Hilton 16
John Forshaw 10 Arthur Humphreys 21
Mario Hill 18 Len Atkinson 21
John Taylor 16 Ian Marsh 21
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 148
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 2nd May
Pemberton Cons B Score Upholland BC Score
David Hopper 21 Paul Givens 13
S Gaskell 21 Danny Mercer 1
John Robinson 18 John King 21
Ken Ashcroft 21 Peter Gallagher 8
William Connor 15 William Doran 21
Norman Aspinall 21 Ian Lally 16
A Pettit 21 Harvey Birch 20
William Halliwell 16 David Rigby 21
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 121
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 2nd May
St. Pauls WH Score Shevington Cons C Score
Harrison Nelson 19 Anthony Rimmer 21
Keith Austin 20 John Gibbons 21
John Sefton 6 Stephen Gregory 21
Bernie Borkowicz 21 Duncan Gaskell 19
Ken Wright 14 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21
Roy Collier 14 Luke Calderbank 21
David Pate 19 Phillip, John Marrow 21
John Brownlow 21 Robin A Singleton 8
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 153
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 2nd May
St. James B Score St. Wilfrids Score
George Rutherford 21 Alan Smith 15
William Moulding 21 Eddie Darbyshire 19
Robert Banks 7 David Braithwaite 21
Brian S Jones 21 Derek Winstanley 11
Tim Corless 21 Neil Williams 7
William Frodsham 21 Robert Anderson 11
Peter Haddock 17 Jim Barlow 21
Michael Comerford 21 Thomas Molyneux 20
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 125
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 9th May
Bispham Hall D Score Shevington Cons C Score
Spencer Martin 21 Phillip, John Marrow 12
Ronald Leadbetter 21 John Gibbons 12
Ian Marsh 21 Stephen Gregory 14
R Gaskell 21 Anthony Rimmer 11
Lance Fletcher 21 Duncan Gaskell 18
Len Atkinson 21 Robin A Singleton 4
Raymond Hilton 21 Luke Calderbank 11
Norman Atherton 21 Fraser Parr 20
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 102
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 2 Mon 9th May
St. James B Score St. Pauls WH Score
William Moulding 11 David Pate 21
Brian S Jones 21 Roy Collier 4
Peter Haddock 21 John Brownlow 19
Robert Banks 21 D Rutherford 14
William Frodsham 21 Harrison Nelson 12
George Rutherford 21 G Atherton 15
Tim Corless 21 Bernie Borkowicz 9
Brendan Gibbons 16 Keith Austin 21
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 115
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 9th May
St. Wilfrids Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Colin Holt 15 David Hopper 21
David Braithwaite 21 John Robinson 18
Alan Boon 10 Bob Slade 21
Alan Smith 10 S Gaskell 21
Gary Nelson 21 William Halliwell 11
Thomas Molyneux 11 Norman Aspinall 21
Robert Anderson 21 Peter Gregory 19
Neil Williams 18 A Pettit 21
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 153
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 9th May
Upholland BC Score Orrell Eagles Score
Paul Givens 21 Eric Maddocks 17
Danny Mercer 21 Robert Baines (snr) 18
John King 10 Frank Grimes 21
David Rigby 21 David Mallon 14
Peter Gallagher 21 John Forshaw 11
Harvey Birch 21 Andrew Baines 11
Ian Lally 8 Sid Baldwin 21
William Doran 21 John Taylor 19
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 132
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 16th May
Pemberton Cons B Score St. Pauls WH Score
Peter Gregory 21 Roy Davenport 5
John Robinson 5 Harrison Nelson 21
David Hopper 21 Bernie Borkowicz 13
S Gaskell 16 G Atherton 21
William Connor 21 David Pate 15
Norman Aspinall 21 Ken Wright 3
William Halliwell 10 Keith Austin 21
Ken Ashcroft 21 John Brownlow 17
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 116
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 16th May
Shevington Cons C Score Upholland BC Score
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 18 Danny Mercer 21
Phillip, John Marrow 12 Ian Lally 21
Robin A Singleton 12 John King 21
Paul Harris 21 David Rigby 11
John Gibbons 9 Harvey Birch 21
Duncan Gaskell 20 Peter Gallagher 21
Anthony Rimmer 14 William Doran 21
Luke Calderbank 21 William Wainwright 11
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 148
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 16th May
St. James B Score Bispham Hall D Score
Robert Banks 10 Joe Monks 21
William Moulding 7 R Gaskell 21
Peter Haddock 21 Spencer Martin 11
Brian S Jones 21 Len Atkinson 14
Harold Preston 21 Norman Atherton 13
George Rutherford 21 Ronald Leadbetter 8
WalkOver 0 Raymond Hilton 21
WalkOver 0 Ian Marsh 21
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 130
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Mon 23rd May
Bispham Hall D Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Spencer Martin 21 William Connor 20
R Gaskell 20 David Hopper 21
Lance Fletcher 16 Ken Ashcroft 21
Arthur Humphreys 5 S Gaskell 21
Ronald Leadbetter 10 Peter Gregory 21
Raymond Hilton 20 Bob Slade 21
Len Atkinson 21 William Halliwell 14
Norman Atherton 6 Norman Aspinall 21
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 160
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 23rd May
St. Pauls WH Score Orrell Eagles Score
Harrison Nelson 21 Eric Maddocks 8
John Sefton 6 Robert Baines (snr) 21
Roy Davenport 4 John Taylor 21
David Pate 17 Frank Grimes 21
Keith Austin 21 David Mallon 14
Bernie Borkowicz 21 Sid Baldwin 14
G Atherton 21 Mario Hill 13
John Brownlow 17 Andrew Baines 21
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 133
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Mon 23rd May
St. Wilfrids Score Shevington Cons C Score
Colin Holt 21 Luke Calderbank 17
David Braithwaite 21 Stephen Gregory 4
Neil Williams 21 Fraser Parr 16
Alan Boon 21 Phillip, John Marrow 18
Gary Nelson 21 John Gibbons 9
Alan Smith 21 Duncan Gaskell 17
Jim Barlow 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 3
Robert Anderson 20 Anthony Rimmer 21
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 105
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 23rd May
Upholland BC Score St. James B Score
William Doran 20 Keith Hook 21
Paul Givens 4 Tim Corless 21
Chris Wainwright 10 Brendan Gibbons 21
Ian Lally 21 William Frodsham 12
David Rigby 21 Harold Preston 13
Danny Mercer 21 Robert Banks 9
Harvey Birch 15 Peter Haddock 21
Peter Gallagher 21 Brian S Jones 17
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 135
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Mon 6th Jun
Upholland BC Score Bispham Hall D Score
John King 21 Arthur Humphreys 12
William Doran 21 Ian Marsh 19
Danny Mercer 21 Lance Fletcher 13
Ian Lally 20 R Gaskell 21
Peter Gallagher 21 Spencer Martin 13
David Rigby 18 Ronald Leadbetter 21
Alfie Catterall 9 Len Atkinson 21
Paul Givens 21 Norman Atherton 17
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 137
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 6th Jun
Pemberton Cons B Score Orrell Eagles Score
David Hopper 21 Eric Maddocks 3
Bob Slade 21 John Forshaw 7
S Gaskell 21 Andrew Baines 20
William Connor 20 David Mallon 21
John Robinson 11 Robert Baines (snr) 21
Norman Aspinall 21 Frank Grimes 15
Ken Ashcroft 21 Sid Baldwin 17
Douglas Ashton 4 John Taylor 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 125
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 6th Jun
Shevington Cons C Score St. James B Score
Luke Calderbank 16 Keith Hook 21
Fraser Parr 21 Robert Banks 9
Anthony Rimmer 11 Brian S Jones 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21 Michael Comerford 17
Stephen Gregory 18 Brendan Gibbons 21
Paul Harris 21 William Moulding 18
Phillip, John Marrow 11 William Frodsham 21
Robin A Singleton 9 Tim Corless 21
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 149
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 6th Jun
St. Pauls WH Score St. Wilfrids Score
Roy Collier 15 Jim Barlow 21
Ken Wright 18 Eddie Darbyshire 21
Keith Austin 21 Derek Winstanley 19
Bernie Borkowicz 16 David Braithwaite 21
Eddie Perry 4 Gary Nelson 21
Harrison Nelson 12 Alan Smith 21
G Atherton 21 Jeff Houghton 7
John Brownlow 21 Thomas Molyneux 7
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 138
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 13th Jun
St. James B Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Robert Banks 19 Bob Slade 21
Brendan Gibbons 21 S Gaskell 5
Brian S Jones 21 David Hopper 10
Michael Comerford 21 William Halliwell 8
Peter Haddock 21 John Robinson 13
Keith Hook 21 Peter Gregory 11
Tim Corless 21 A Pettit 5
William Frodsham 11 Norman Aspinall 21
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 94
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 13th Jun
Bispham Hall D Score St. Pauls WH Score
R Gaskell 21 Roy Davenport 12
Spencer Martin 21 John Sefton 2
Raymond Hilton 21 Ken Wright 5
Len Atkinson 21 G Atherton 8
Ian Marsh 21 David Pate 10
Arthur Humphreys 21 Bernie Borkowicz 11
Ronald Leadbetter 21 Keith Austin 19
Norman Atherton 21 John Brownlow 10
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 77
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 2 Mon 13th Jun
Upholland BC Score St. Wilfrids Score
John King 21 Colin Holt 14
Danny Mercer 18 Gary Nelson 21
Ian Lally 13 David Braithwaite 21
David Rigby 21 Jim Barlow 8
Peter Gallagher 21 Derek Winstanley 20
Harvey Birch 21 Alan Smith 8
Harry McDonnell 21 Neil Williams 8
William Doran 21 Alan Boon 11
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 111
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Mon 13th Jun
Orrell Eagles Score Shevington Cons C Score
Frank Grimes 12 Luke Calderbank 21
Robert Baines (snr) 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 7
Eric Maddocks 8 Duncan Gaskell 21
John Forshaw 21 Stephen Gregory 15
David Mallon 21 Brian Westhead 13
John Taylor 21 John Gibbons 7
Sid Baldwin 11 Paul Harris 21
Mario Hill 21 Robin A Singleton 2
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 107
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 20th Jun
St. Wilfrids Score St. James B Score
David Braithwaite 21 William Frodsham 15
Colin Holt 12 Keith Hook 21
Gary Nelson 21 Robert Banks 13
Robert Anderson 12 Brian S Jones 21
Eddie Darbyshire 21 Tim Corless 17
Neil Williams 21 William Moulding 8
Alan Smith 11 Brendan Gibbons 21
Jeff Houghton 9 Harold Preston 21
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 137
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Mon 27th Jun
St. Wilfrids Score Bispham Hall D Score
David Braithwaite 21 Spencer Martin 10
Gary Nelson 20 Raymond Hilton 21
Eddie Darbyshire 18 R Gaskell 21
Derek Winstanley 21 Lance Fletcher 20
Thomas Molyneux 21 Arthur Humphreys 10
Alan Boon 11 Len Atkinson 21
Neil Williams 21 Norman Atherton 16
Robert Anderson 16 Ronald Leadbetter 21
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 140
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 27th Jun
Pemberton Cons B Score Shevington Cons C Score
David Hopper 21 Brian Westhead 9
William Connor 21 Paul Woods 9
William Halliwell 21 Phillip, John Marrow 12
Bob Slade 21 John Gibbons 17
S Gaskell 21 Stephen Gregory 9
Norman Aspinall 21 Duncan Gaskell 7
Ken Ashcroft 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 14
A Pettit 21 Robin A Singleton 9
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 86
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 2 Mon 27th Jun
Orrell Eagles Score St. James B Score
Frank Grimes 12 Robert Banks 21
Eric Maddocks 4 Peter Haddock 21
David Mallon 21 Michael Comerford 15
Robert Baines (snr) 9 Brian S Jones 21
John Forshaw 14 Keith Hook 21
Sid Baldwin 13 Tim Corless 21
John Taylor 14 Brendan Gibbons 21
Mario Hill 21 William Frodsham 20
Aggregate 108 Aggregate 161
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 27th Jun
St. Pauls WH Score Upholland BC Score
Eddie Perry 21 Alfie Catterall 11
Roy Davenport 17 Harry McDonnell 21
David Pate 16 John King 21
Keith Austin 21 Peter Gallagher 8
Roy Collier 21 Ian Lally 6
Bernie Borkowicz 19 William Doran 21
John Brownlow 21 David Rigby 19
G Atherton 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 107
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 4th Jul
Bispham Hall D Score Orrell Eagles Score
R Gaskell 21 David Mallon 10
Lance Fletcher 21 Eric Maddocks 7
Arthur Humphreys 21 Sid Baldwin 18
Len Atkinson 21 Robert Baines (snr) 14
Ronald Leadbetter 21 Frank Grimes 19
Spencer Martin 11 Mario Hill 21
Raymond Hilton 21 John Taylor 9
Norman Atherton 21 Andrew Baines 19
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 117
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 2 Mon 4th Jul
Upholland BC Score Pemberton Cons B Score
Paul Givens 21 David Hopper 18
Peter Gallagher 15 Ken Ashcroft 21
David Rigby 4 S Gaskell 21
John King 13 John Robinson 21
William Doran 21 Peter Gregory 17
Danny Mercer 21 William Halliwell 13
Harry McDonnell 20 Norman Aspinall 21
Alfie Catterall 6 A Pettit 21
Aggregate 121 Aggregate 153
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 4th Jul
Shevington Cons C Score St. Pauls WH Score
Paul Woods 21 G Atherton 11
Luke Calderbank 21 Bernie Borkowicz 8
Phillip, John Marrow 18 Harrison Nelson 21
John Gibbons 19 Ken Wright 21
Fraser Parr 21 Eddie Perry 7
Paul Harris 21 Roy Collier 17
Anthony Rimmer 13 Keith Austin 21
Duncan Gaskell 21 John Brownlow 16
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 122
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 11th Jul
Shevington Cons C Score Bispham Hall D Score
Stephen Gregory 5 Raymond Hilton 21
Fraser Parr 21 Lance Fletcher 6
Robin A Singleton 7 Spencer Martin 21
Paul Woods 21 R Gaskell 20
Paul Harris 21 Arthur Humphreys 8
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 13 Ronald Leadbetter 21
John Gibbons 10 Len Atkinson 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 Norman Atherton 20
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 138
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Mon 11th Jul
St. Pauls WH Score St. James B Score
Harrison Nelson 13 Brendan Gibbons 21
Ken Wright 18 George Rutherford 21
John Sefton 11 Michael Comerford 21
Eddie Perry 10 Brian S Jones 21
Keith Austin 21 Harold Preston 10
Bernie Borkowicz 21 Tim Corless 12
G Atherton 14 Keith Hook 21
John Brownlow 21 William Frodsham 9
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 136
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 11th Jul
Pemberton Cons B Score St. Wilfrids Score
John Robinson 21 Alan Smith 7
S Gaskell 21 Colin Holt 17
David Hopper 21 David Braithwaite 16
William Connor 13 Derek Winstanley 21
Douglas Ashton 9 Gary Nelson 21
Norman Aspinall 19 Thomas Molyneux 21
A Pettit 14 Jim Barlow 21
Peter Gregory 21 Neil Williams 13
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 137
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 2 Mon 11th Jul
Orrell Eagles Score Upholland BC Score
Andrew Baines 21 Paul Givens 14
David Mallon 14 Peter Gallagher 21
John Forshaw 9 Harry McDonnell 21
Robert Baines (snr) 21 Danny Mercer 17
Arthur Pantlin 11 Ian Lally 21
Frank Grimes 21 David Rigby 4
John Taylor 21 William Doran 6
Sid Baldwin 21 Chris Wainwright 17
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 121
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 18th Jul
St. Wilfrids Score Orrell Eagles Score
Colin Holt 18 Andrew Baines 21
David Braithwaite 21 Frank Grimes 14
Alan Boon 12 David Mallon 21
Alan Smith 18 Robert Baines (snr) 21
Jim Barlow 21 Arthur Pantlin 3
Gary Nelson 21 Mario Hill 13
Neil Williams 13 Sid Baldwin 21
Thomas Molyneux 7 John Taylor 21
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 135
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 18th Jul
St. Pauls WH Score Pemberton Cons B Score
G Mawdesley 9 S Gaskell 21
David Pate 19 David Hopper 21
Ken Wright 11 John Robinson 21
Roy Collier 12 Peter Gregory 21
Keith Austin 21 William Connor 5
G Atherton 21 William Halliwell 6
Bernie Borkowicz 18 Bob Slade 21
John Brownlow 13 Norman Aspinall 21
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 137
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 18th Jul
Upholland BC Score Shevington Cons C Score
Danny Mercer 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 15
Paul Givens 19 Phillip, John Marrow 21
Peter Gallagher 21 Paul Woods 5
David Rigby 17 Duncan Gaskell 21
Harvey Birch 21 Stephen Gregory 5
Harry McDonnell 21 John Gibbons 10
Ian Lally 18 Luke Calderbank 21
William Doran 21 Fraser Parr 12
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 110
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 18th Jul
Bispham Hall D Score St. James B Score
Lance Fletcher 20 Keith Hook 21
R Gaskell 11 Brendan Gibbons 21
Raymond Hilton 21 George Rutherford 13
Spencer Martin 17 Brian S Jones 21
Arthur Humphreys 21 Robert Banks 17
Len Atkinson 21 Harold Preston 5
Ronald Leadbetter 21 William Frodsham 17
Norman Atherton 21 Tim Corless 7
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 122
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Mon 25th Jul
Pemberton Cons B Score Bispham Hall D Score
S Gaskell 21 Lance Fletcher 13
David Hopper 21 Ronald Leadbetter 4
Ken Ashcroft 20 Len Atkinson 21
William Halliwell 15 Raymond Hilton 21
John Robinson 13 Arthur Humphreys 21
Peter Gregory 16 James Dean 21
William Connor 9 Spencer Martin 21
Norman Aspinall 7 Ian Marsh 21
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 143
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 25th Jul
Orrell Eagles Score St. Pauls WH Score
David Mallon 21 David Pate 18
John Forshaw 20 Roy Davenport 21
Eric Maddocks 16 Harrison Nelson 21
Robert Baines (snr) 21 John Sefton 11
Arthur Pantlin 8 Keith Austin 21
Mario Hill 21 Bernie Borkowicz 16
Frank Grimes 21 G Atherton 20
John Taylor 18 John Brownlow 21
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 149
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Mon 25th Jul
Shevington Cons C Score St. Wilfrids Score
Anthony Rimmer 10 David Braithwaite 21
Phillip, John Marrow 9 Gary Nelson 21
Paul Woods 17 Eddie Darbyshire 21
Stephen Gregory 18 Colin Holt 21
Fraser Parr 21 Alan Boon 19
Paul Harris 12 Jim Barlow 21
Duncan Gaskell 21 Robert Anderson 13
John Gibbons 18 Neil Williams 21
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 158
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Mon 25th Jul
St. James B Score Upholland BC Score
Brian S Jones 21 Danny Mercer 13
Michael Comerford 5 Harry McDonnell 21
Robert Banks 14 Peter Gallagher 21
Brendan Gibbons 7 Alfie Catterall 21
Tim Corless 21 William Doran 11
William Frodsham 21 David Rigby 6
Keith Hook 18 Harvey Birch 21
George Rutherford 17 Paul Givens 21
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 135
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Mon 1st Aug
Orrell Eagles Score St. Wilfrids Score
Robert Baines (snr) 21 Eddie Darbyshire 15
Andrew Baines 14 Colin Holt 21
Sid Baldwin 21 Alan Smith 18
John Taylor 21 David Braithwaite 16
Eric Maddocks 6 Jim Barlow 21
David Mallon 10 Robert Anderson 21
Frank Grimes 17 Gary Nelson 21
Mario Hill 16 Neil Williams 21
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 154
Points 3 Points 8