Wigan Borough Pensioners Plus

Latest Results (as of Thu 11th Aug)

 

Division A Wed 6th Apr
Alexandra Park B Score Garswood Hall B Score
Bill Parkinson 14 Frank Dixon 21
Dennis Goulding 21 Ernest Shaw 11
Malcolm Liptrot 21 Roger Pilkington 20
Graham Knowles 19 Paul Seddon 21
Keith Austin 6 Fred Anderton 21
Paul Conner 13 Keith Makin 21
Graham Rodgers 21 David Clarke 16
Ken Taulty 14 Peter Shaw 21
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 152
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 6th Apr
Aspull A Score Wigan Subs Score
Mike Fletcher 21 Dave Mullen 14
David Wakefield 21 David Harrison 14
Fred Hutchinson 21 Alan Broadhurst 19
Graham Taylor 18 Graham Pye 21
Paul Harris 21 Jim Sumner 19
Frank Ball 21 Mike Sollars 14
Adrian Cowley 21 Jim Partington 3
George Chadwick 21 Neil Jolley 12
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 116
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 6th Apr
Garswood Hall A Score Abram Pens. B Score
William Middlehurst 13 Jimmy Carney 21
Alan Horton 21 John Stockley 16
John Duncan 21 Mark Jones 15
Barry Arnold 16 Stephen Wilkie 21
Paul Culley 21 Michael Walsh 10
Brian Balderson 21 Barry Pittman 11
Ken Sinclair 9 Roy Fletcher 21
Brian Naylor 21 Tony Dean 14
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 129
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 6th Apr
Hindley Platt Lane A Score St. Matthews Score
Owen Peters 21 Alan Peet 12
Roland Harter 21 Martin Gaskell 12
Chris Hulton 21 Gordon Prescott 9
Martin Wood 21 Alan Tudge 16
Barry Irving 17 Ronald Farrell 21
Ian Turner 21 Keith Harris 8
David Thomas 17 Dave Openshaw 21
Ernie Storey 21 Mike Hampson 3
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 102
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 6th Apr
Hinds Head Rivaj Score Ashton Rec. A Score
Keith Higham 16 Robert Deluce 21
David McCann 21 Peter Case 13
Eamonn Delaney 21 E Cunliffe 18
David Cheetham 21 W Hughes 10
Tom Gill 20 Tom Mather 21
Henry Butler 11 Don Barlow 21
Chris Higham 21 Les Eaton 20
John Thompson 21 Terry Randall 6
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 130
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 13th Apr
Abram Pens. B Score Hinds Head Rivaj Score
John Stockley 21 David McCann 19
Geoff Hodson 21 Henry Butler 15
Stephen Wilkie 21 Eamonn Delaney 13
Tony Moody 11 Keith Higham 21
Mark Jones 21 John Thompson 10
Roy Fletcher 21 Tom Gill 15
Michael Walsh 21 David Butler 13
Jimmy Carney 21 John Quinlan 3
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 109
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 13th Apr
Ashton Rec. A Score Hindley Platt Lane A Score
Peter Case 20 Chris Hulton 21
Robert Deluce 21 Jeff Jones 12
W Hughes 21 Roland Harter 3
Tom Mather 11 Martin Wood 21
Les Eaton 19 Owen Peters 21
Don Barlow 20 Ernie Storey 21
L Jones 8 Barry Irving 21
Terry Randall 10 Ian Turner 21
Aggregate 130 Aggregate 141
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division A Wed 13th Apr
Garswood Hall B Score Aspull A Score
Fred Anderton 20 Fred Wood 21
Roger Pilkington 21 Norman Winrow 15
Frank Dixon 21 Tommy Forshaw 10
Paul Seddon 21 Fred Hutchinson 12
Carl Roden 15 Adrian Cowley 21
David Clarke 10 Paul Harris 21
Peter Shaw 21 James Entwistle 11
Ernest Shaw 10 David Wakefield 21
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 132
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 13th Apr
St. Matthews Score Garswood Hall A Score
Alan Tudge 12 John Wilson 21
John Welsh 21 Brian Naylor 16
Harold Gregory 21 William Middlehurst 9
Mike Hampson 9 John Duncan 21
Keith Harris 21 Stanley Gardner 7
Dave Openshaw 13 Barry Arnold 21
Gordon Prescott 21 Alan Horton 12
Ronald Farrell 21 Ken Sinclair 18
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 125
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 13th Apr
Wigan Subs Score Alexandra Park B Score
Neil Jolley 21 Keith Austin 19
Dave Mullen 20 Graham Knowles 21
Anthony Parkinson 21 Graham Rodgers 19
Graham Pye 21 Malcolm Liptrot 9
William Simms 21 Paul Conner 14
Mike Sollars 21 Ken Taulty 17
Jim Sumner 21 Kevin G Johnson 20
John Walters 7 Bill Parkinson 21
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 140
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 20th Apr
Aspull A Score Alexandra Park B Score
Fred Wood 13 Graham Knowles 21
David Wakefield 21 Dennis Goulding 19
Mike Fletcher 10 Bill Parkinson 21
Fred Hutchinson 14 Graham Rodgers 21
Frank Ball 21 J O'Grady 14
Adrian Cowley 21 Graham Wiles 11
Paul Harris 21 Keith Austin 19
George Chadwick 13 Paul Conner 21
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 147
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division A Wed 20th Apr
Garswood Hall A Score Ashton Rec. A Score
William Middlehurst 21 Terry Randall 14
John Wilson 13 W Hughes 21
Alan Horton 21 David Green 13
John Duncan 21 Peter Case 7
Stanley Gardner 21 Dave Croasdell 9
Brian Naylor 21 Robert Deluce 16
Brian Balderson 21 Les Eaton 13
Paul Culley 21 Steve Cardwell 8
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 101
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 20th Apr
Hindley Platt Lane A Score Garswood Hall B Score
Owen Peters 18 Fred Anderton 21
Martin Wood 19 Paul Seddon 21
Chris Hulton 21 Ernest Shaw 4
Barry Irving 21 Ian Hewitt 20
Jeff Jones 21 Keith Makin 15
Ernie Storey 21 Roger Pilkington 4
David Thomas 21 David Clarke 8
Ian Turner 15 David Shaw 21
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 114
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 20th Apr
Hinds Head Rivaj Score Wigan Subs Score
Eamonn Delaney 21 Anthony Parkinson 9
David Cheetham 21 Graham Pye 6
David McCann 21 John O Gaskell 9
Keith Higham 10 Alan Broadhurst 21
Henry Butler 19 Neil Jolley 21
Tom Gill 21 David Harrison 8
John Quinlan 11 Dave Mullen 21
John Thompson 21 Jim Partington 6
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 101
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 20th Apr
St. Matthews Score Abram Pens. B Score
Alan Tudge 18 Jimmy Carney 21
John Welsh 19 John Stockley 21
Harold Gregory 21 Stephen Wilkie 11
Mike Hampson 21 Tony Moody 7
Gordon Prescott 21 Roy Fletcher 17
Dave Openshaw 19 Tony Dean 21
Keith Harris 21 Terrence Duffy 5
Ronald Farrell 21 Geoff Hodson 13
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 116
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 27th Apr
Alexandra Park B Score Hindley Platt Lane A Score
Dennis Goulding 21 Owen Peters 10
Bill Parkinson 9 Chris Hulton 21
Keith Austin 12 Martin Wood 21
Malcolm Liptrot 21 Roland Harter 9
Paul Conner 21 David Thomas 14
Graham Rodgers 21 Barry Irving 9
J O'Grady 19 Ernie Storey 21
Ken Taulty 21 Jeff Jones 20
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 125
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 27th Apr
Ashton Rec. A Score Abram Pens. B Score
W Hughes 21 Geoff Hodson 19
Peter Case 17 Jimmy Carney 21
David Green 21 John Stockley 13
Terry Randall 21 Dave Kershaw 12
Les Eaton 11 Stephen Wilkie 21
Robert Deluce 21 Tony Moody 16
Dave Croasdell 4 Tony Dean 21
Tom Mather 21 Francis Calter 13
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 136
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 27th Apr
Garswood Hall B Score Hinds Head Rivaj Score
Fred Anderton 16 Keith Higham 21
Paul Seddon 21 David Butler 9
Ian Hewitt 21 David McCann 18
Peter Shaw 21 Eamonn Delaney 7
Roger Pilkington 21 John Quinlan 5
Keith Makin 21 Tom Gill 4
Ernest Shaw 16 Henry Butler 21
David Clarke 17 John Thompson 21
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 106
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 27th Apr
St. Matthews Score Aspull A Score
Alan Tudge 21 Fred Wood 4
John Welsh 17 David Wakefield 21
Mike Hampson 20 Mike Fletcher 21
Harold Gregory 21 Thomas Pilkington 15
Gordon Prescott 12 Adrian Cowley 21
Dave Openshaw 21 Fred Hutchinson 6
Keith Harris 21 Bill Green 10
Ronald Farrell 21 Frank Ball 15
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 113
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 27th Apr
Wigan Subs Score Garswood Hall A Score
Alan Broadhurst 21 William Middlehurst 5
David Harrison 21 Brian Balderson 15
Dave Mullen 11 John Wilson 21
Anthony Parkinson 21 Ken Sinclair 13
Graham Pye 19 Brian Naylor 21
William Simms 21 John Duncan 18
Mike Sollars 21 Stanley Gardner 7
Jim Sumner 4 Paul Culley 21
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 121
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 4th May
Abram Pens. B Score Wigan Subs Score
Geoff Hodson 9 David Harrison 21
Francis Calter 21 Mike Sollars 16
Jimmy Carney 21 John O Gaskell 4
John Stockley 13 Alan Broadhurst 21
Tony Moody 21 William Simms 17
Stephen Wilkie 21 Jim Sumner 9
Mark Jones 21 Dave Mullen 6
Dave Kershaw 21 Neil Jolley 18
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 112
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 4th May
Garswood Hall A Score Garswood Hall B Score
Brian Naylor 6 Keith Makin 21
Barry Arnold 10 Paul Seddon 21
Ken Sinclair 15 Fred Anderton 21
John Duncan 21 Ernest Shaw 14
John Wilson 21 Frank Dixon 12
Brian Balderson 17 David Clarke 21
Stanley Gardner 16 Ian Hewitt 21
William Middlehurst 21 Carl Roden 6
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 137
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 4th May
Hindley Platt Lane A Score Aspull A Score
Owen Peters 21 Fred Hutchinson 10
Martin Wood 21 Tommy Forshaw 13
Roland Harter 11 David Wakefield 21
Chris Hulton 21 Mike Fletcher 5
Ernie Storey 16 Paul Harris 21
Barry Irving 1 Adrian Cowley 21
Ian Turner 15 Frank Ball 21
David Thomas 8 George Chadwick 21
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 133
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 4th May
Hinds Head Rivaj Score Alexandra Park B Score
David Cheetham 21 Dennis Goulding 9
Eamonn Delaney 21 Graham Knowles 15
Henry Butler 13 Bill Parkinson 21
Keith Higham 21 Malcolm Liptrot 19
John Thompson 21 Graham Rodgers 10
Tom Gill 8 Keith Austin 21
David McCann 14 Kevin G Johnson 21
John Quinlan 21 Paul Conner 19
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 135
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 4th May
St. Matthews Score Ashton Rec. A Score
Alan Tudge 21 W Hughes 4
John Welsh 9 Terry Randall 21
Dave Openshaw 21 Peter Case 20
Harold Gregory 21 Alan Heaton 8
Gordon Prescott 21 Dave Croasdell 12
Mike Hampson 21 Tom Mather 10
Keith Harris 19 Robert Deluce 21
Ronald Farrell 21 Les Eaton 12
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 108
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 11th May
Alexandra Park B Score Ashton Rec. A Score
Graham Knowles 17 Peter Case 21
Bill Parkinson 21 David Green 13
Dennis Goulding 16 Robert Deluce 21
Malcolm Liptrot 21 W Hughes 6
Graham Wiles 10 E Cunliffe 21
Graham Rodgers 21 Tom Mather 7
Ken Taulty 21 L Jones 11
Keith Austin 16 Terry Randall 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 121
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 11th May
Aspull A Score Hinds Head Rivaj Score
David Wakefield 21 John Quinlan 16
Mike Fletcher 21 Henry Butler 5
Thomas Pilkington 21 David McCann 14
Adrian Cowley 21 David Butler 10
Frank Ball 21 Eamonn Delaney 10
Paul Harris 21 John Thompson 7
George Chadwick 21 Tom Gill 14
Fred Hutchinson 13 Keith Higham 21
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 97
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 11th May
Garswood Hall B Score Abram Pens. B Score
Paul Seddon 20 John Stockley 21
Frank Dixon 6 Roy Fletcher 21
Keith Makin 21 Tony Moody 13
Bob Kimmins 3 Stephen Wilkie 21
David Shaw 12 Jimmy Carney 21
Ernest Shaw 8 Terrence Duffy 21
Roger Pilkington 21 Tony Dean 13
David Clarke 18 Mark Jones 21
Aggregate 109 Aggregate 152
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division A Wed 11th May
Hindley Platt Lane A Score Garswood Hall A Score
Roland Harter 11 William Middlehurst 21
Martin Wood 21 John Wilson 18
Owen Peters 21 Barry Arnold 10
Chris Hulton 21 Ken Sinclair 15
David Thomas 18 Paul Culley 21
Barry Irving 12 John Duncan 21
Ian Turner 21 Stanley Gardner 17
Ernie Storey 21 Brian Balderson 19
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 142
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 11th May
Wigan Subs Score St. Matthews Score
John O Gaskell 16 Gordon Prescott 21
David Harrison 21 Tommy Bell 12
Neil Jolley 14 Ronald Farrell 21
Eric Parker 21 Keith Harris 11
Anthony Parkinson 17 Alan Tudge 21
Graham Pye 21 Dave Openshaw 10
William Simms 14 John Welsh 21
Ron Smith 21 Mike Hampson 15
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 132
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 18th May
Abram Pens. B Score Alexandra Park B Score
Jimmy Carney 21 Graham Rodgers 6
Michael Walsh 21 Bill Parkinson 8
Stephen Wilkie 21 Ken Taulty 9
John Stockley 21 Graham Knowles 16
Roy Fletcher 21 Malcolm Liptrot 3
Geoff Hodson 20 Dennis Goulding 21
Terrence Duffy 21 Keith Austin 13
Mark Jones 21 Paul Conner 9
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 85
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 18th May
Ashton Rec. A Score Wigan Subs Score
Peter Case 21 Dave Mullen 18
W Hughes 17 Mike Sollars 21
Les Eaton 21 David Harrison 15
David Green 21 Jim Sumner 8
Terry Randall 21 Jim Partington 5
Dave Croasdell 8 Alan Broadhurst 21
L Jones 14 William Simms 21
Robert Deluce 21 Neil Jolley 7
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 116
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 18th May
Garswood Hall A Score Aspull A Score
Ray Stone 21 Adrian Cowley 10
William Middlehurst 21 Thomas Pilkington 15
Barry Arnold 19 Mike Fletcher 21
John Duncan 21 David Wakefield 3
Brian Balderson 21 Fred Hutchinson 4
Stanley Gardner 12 George Chadwick 21
Paul Culley 21 Frank Ball 15
John Wilson 15 Paul Harris 21
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 110
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 18th May
Hinds Head Rivaj Score Hindley Platt Lane A Score
David Cheetham 21 Ian Turner 9
David McCann 21 Roland Harter 10
Keith Higham 21 Barry Irving 20
Henry Butler 2 Chris Hulton 21
John Quinlan 14 Ernie Storey 21
Tom Gill 21 David Thomas 10
Steve Bates 16 Jeff Jones 21
John Thompson 13 Derek Potter 21
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 133
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division A Wed 18th May
St. Matthews Score Garswood Hall B Score
Alan Tudge 21 David Clarke 19
John Welsh 17 Ray Frodsham 21
Dave Openshaw 15 Roger Pilkington 21
Tommy Bell 6 Peter Shaw 21
Keith Harris 21 Paul Seddon 9
Ronald Farrell 21 David Shaw 10
Gordon Prescott 21 WalkOver 0
Mike Hampson 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 101
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 25th May
Alexandra Park B Score St. Matthews Score
Bill Parkinson 21 Alan Tudge 11
Graham Knowles 18 Harold Gregory 21
Malcolm Liptrot 20 John Welsh 21
Dennis Goulding 21 Mike Hampson 11
Paul Wigan 21 Dave Openshaw 8
Ken Taulty 4 Steve Hanley 21
Graham Wiles 21 Keith Harris 18
Graham Rodgers 21 Ronald Farrell 19
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 130
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 25th May
Aspull A Score Ashton Rec. A Score
David Wakefield 13 Peter Case 21
Mike Fletcher 21 Terry Randall 3
Thomas Pilkington 21 W Hughes 20
Bill Green 17 Robert Deluce 21
Paul Harris 21 David Green 12
Adrian Cowley 21 L Jones 6
Fred Hutchinson 18 E Cunliffe 21
Tommy Forshaw 18 Tom Mather 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 125
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 25th May
Garswood Hall B Score Wigan Subs Score
Paul Seddon 21 David Harrison 20
Keith Makin 21 Jim Sumner 6
Frank Dixon 21 Dave Mullen 4
David Clarke 16 Alan Broadhurst 21
Carl Roden 10 Neil Jolley 21
Ernest Shaw 21 Mike Sollars 13
Roger Pilkington 21 Derek O'Neil 10
Peter Shaw 21 William Simms 18
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 113
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 25th May
Hindley Platt Lane A Score Abram Pens. B Score
Chris Hulton 21 Terrence Duffy 15
Martin Wood 21 Jimmy Carney 16
Ian Turner 21 John Stockley 18
Roland Harter 21 Stephen Wilkie 15
Jeff Jones 21 Barry Pittman 6
David Thomas 6 Roy Fletcher 21
Ernie Storey 21 Mark Jones 19
Barry Irving 11 Tony Dean 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 131
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 25th May
Hinds Head Rivaj Score Garswood Hall A Score
Peter Brown 21 William Middlehurst 14
David Cheetham 21 Stanley Gardner 12
Keith Higham 21 Barry Arnold 9
David McCann 16 Paul Culley 21
John Thompson 21 Brian Balderson 7
Tom Gill 16 John Duncan 21
Steve Bates 21 WalkOver 0
Henry Butler 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 84
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 1st Jun
Abram Pens. B Score Aspull A Score
Tony Dean 21 Graham Taylor 18
Michael Walsh 13 David Wakefield 21
John Stockley 14 Adrian Cowley 21
Jimmy Carney 19 Bill Green 21
Roy Fletcher 18 George Chadwick 21
Stephen Wilkie 21 Frank Ball 8
Mark Jones 21 Tommy Forshaw 8
Terrence Duffy 16 Paul Harris 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 139
Points 5 Points 5

 

Division A Wed 1st Jun
Ashton Rec. A Score Garswood Hall B Score
Peter Case 21 Paul Seddon 10
Les Eaton 21 Ian Hewitt 17
Tom Mather 12 Frank Dixon 21
W Hughes 9 Keith Makin 21
L Jones 11 David Clarke 21
E Cunliffe 11 Roger Pilkington 21
Terry Randall 21 Ernest Shaw 5
Dave Croasdell 13 Peter Shaw 21
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 137
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 1st Jun
Garswood Hall A Score Alexandra Park B Score
John Duncan 21 Bill Parkinson 7
John Wilson 21 Keith Austin 13
Stanley Gardner 8 Paul Wigan 21
William Middlehurst 21 Dennis Goulding 14
Barry Arnold 21 Paul Conner 13
Brian Balderson 21 Graham Rodgers 5
Ken Sinclair 21 Graham Knowles 20
John Shaw 21 Graham Wiles 15
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 108
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 1st Jun
St. Matthews Score Hinds Head Rivaj Score
Alan Tudge 21 David Butler 4
John Welsh 21 Jim Cadman 11
Harold Gregory 21 David McCann 16
Steve Hanley 19 Eamonn Delaney 21
Dave Openshaw 17 Keith Higham 21
Mike Hampson 6 Tom Gill 21
Keith Harris 21 John Thompson 3
Ronald Farrell 21 Henry Butler 12
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 109
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 1st Jun
Wigan Subs Score Hindley Platt Lane A Score
John O Gaskell 8 David Thomas 21
Anthony Parkinson 13 Ernie Storey 21
William Simms 12 Jeff Jones 21
Andrew Molyneux 14 Chris Hulton 21
Neil Jolley 21 Martin Wood 10
Steven Halliwell 21 Ian Turner 12
Alan Broadhurst 21 Barry Irving 12
Dave Mullen 21 Owen Peters 16
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 134
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division A Wed 8th Jun
Garswood Hall B Score Alexandra Park B Score
Peter Shaw 12 Bill Parkinson 21
Paul Seddon 16 Keith Austin 21
Ray Frodsham 19 J O'Grady 21
Frank Dixon 21 Dennis Goulding 14
Ernest Shaw 16 Ken Taulty 21
Roger Pilkington 21 Graham Knowles 10
David Clarke 21 Graham Rodgers 11
Keith Makin 21 Kevin G Johnson 17
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 136
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 8th Jun
Wigan Subs Score Aspull A Score
Steven Halliwell 10 Adrian Cowley 21
Neil Jolley 21 David Wakefield 19
Dave Mullen 21 Fred Hutchinson 10
Anthony Parkinson 21 Mike Fletcher 15
Graham Pye 21 Bill Green 4
William Simms 2 George Chadwick 21
Mike Sollars 10 Paul Harris 21
Jim Sumner 16 Frank Ball 21
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 132
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division A Wed 8th Jun
Abram Pens. B Score Garswood Hall A Score
Jimmy Carney 21 John Wilson 16
Roy Fletcher 21 William Middlehurst 11
Stephen Wilkie 21 John Duncan 15
Mark Jones 21 John Shaw 5
John Stockley 21 Brian Balderson 9
Barry Pittman 21 Paul Culley 15
Terrence Duffy 21 Barry Arnold 8
Tony Moody 21 Ken Sinclair 9
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 88
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division A Wed 8th Jun
St. Matthews Score Hindley Platt Lane A Score
Alan Tudge 5 Chris Hulton 21
John Welsh 14 Owen Peters 21
Harold Gregory 15 Martin Wood 21
Dave Openshaw 18 Ian Turner 21
Steve Hanley 21 David Thomas 6
Gordon Prescott 9 Jeff Jones 21
Keith Harris 21 Derek Potter 19
Ronald Farrell 14 Ernie Storey 21
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 151
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division A Wed 8th Jun
Ashton Rec. A Score Hinds Head Rivaj Score
Peter Case 21 Eamonn Delaney 8
Les Eaton 16 Keith Higham 21
Tom Mather 21 John Quinlan 19
W Hughes 20 Chris Higham 21
Terry Randall 21 David Butler 6
L Jones 21 Tom Gill 19
Robert Deluce 21 Henry Butler 9
E Cunliffe 21 John Thompson 17
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 120
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 15th Jun
Hinds Head Rivaj Score Abram Pens. B Score
Steve Bates 21 Jimmy Carney 18
Henry Butler 19 Tony Moody 21
Peter Brown 21 John Stockley 18
David Cheetham 21 Stephen Wilkie 11
John Quinlan 11 Mark Jones 21
Keith Higham 21 Tony Dean 7
John Thompson 15 Terrence Duffy 21
Tom Gill 21 Dave Kershaw 10
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 127
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 15th Jun
Hindley Platt Lane A Score Ashton Rec. A Score
Chris Hulton 21 Tom Mather 3
Martin Wood 21 David Green 19
Owen Peters 21 Peter Case 15
Roland Harter 21 Les Eaton 13
David Thomas 21 Dave Croasdell 14
Ernie Storey 21 L Jones 8
Jeff Jones 21 W Hughes 1
Ian Turner 21 Robert Deluce 17
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 90
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division A Wed 15th Jun
Aspull A Score Garswood Hall B Score
Mike Fletcher 21 Roger Pilkington 8
David Wakefield 21 Frank Dixon 9
Bill Green 21 Keith Makin 18
Tommy Forshaw 21 David Clarke 15
Paul Harris 21 Carl Roden 8
Frank Ball 21 Paul Seddon 13
Fred Hutchinson 19 Ernest Shaw 21
Adrian Cowley 21 David Shaw 14
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 106
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 15th Jun
Garswood Hall A Score St. Matthews Score
Brian Balderson 21 Alan Tudge 20
William Middlehurst 21 John Welsh 11
John Wilson 21 Harold Gregory 9
John Duncan 21 Dave Openshaw 9
Barry Arnold 21 Mike Hampson 3
Ken Sinclair 7 Steve Hanley 21
Paul Culley 21 Keith Harris 10
Stanley Gardner 5 Ronald Farrell 21
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 104
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 15th Jun
Alexandra Park B Score Wigan Subs Score
Bill Parkinson 21 Ron Smith 16
Dennis Goulding 21 Graham Pye 20
Paul Wigan 21 William Simms 18
Keith Austin 16 Alan Broadhurst 21
Graham Wiles 21 Dave Mullen 12
Malcolm Liptrot 21 Jim Sumner 9
Graham Rodgers 12 John O Gaskell 21
Ken Taulty 14 Mike Sollars 21
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 138
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 22nd Jun
Alexandra Park B Score Aspull A Score
Dennis Goulding 17 Mike Fletcher 21
Bill Parkinson 21 Tommy Forshaw 17
Paul Wigan 13 Bill Green 21
Keith Austin 21 David Wakefield 20
Graham Knowles 21 Fred Hutchinson 12
Graham Wiles 9 Paul Harris 21
Ken Taulty 21 Frank Ball 19
Paul Conner 20 Barry Trevitt 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 152
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division A Wed 22nd Jun
Ashton Rec. A Score Garswood Hall A Score
David Green 21 Brian Balderson 16
Peter Case 21 Ken Sinclair 6
W Hughes 11 John Duncan 21
Les Eaton 21 William Middlehurst 14
Dave Croasdell 12 Barry Arnold 21
Robert Deluce 21 John Shaw 9
L Jones 10 Paul Culley 21
Terry Randall 21 Ivan Bellis 17
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 125
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 22nd Jun
Garswood Hall B Score Hindley Platt Lane A Score
Ernest Shaw 21 Owen Peters 13
Roger Pilkington 21 Chris Hulton 17
Paul Seddon 21 Martin Wood 5
Keith Makin 21 Roland Harter 11
Peter Shaw 21 Jeff Jones 19
David Shaw 21 Ernie Storey 18
Gordon Summers 8 David Thomas 21
David Clarke 21 Ian Turner 17
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 121
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 22nd Jun
Wigan Subs Score Hinds Head Rivaj Score
Alan Broadhurst 21 Henry Butler 10
Steven Halliwell 21 John Thompson 17
Neil Jolley 19 Tom Gill 21
Dave Mullen 15 Keith Higham 21
Anthony Parkinson 13 Peter Brown 21
Graham Pye 21 Eamonn Delaney 10
Ron Smith 16 Steve Bates 21
Mike Sollars 21 John Quinlan 9
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 130
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Thu 23rd Jun
Abram Pens. B Score St. Matthews Score
Michael Walsh 21 Tommy Bell 7
Jimmy Carney 21 Gordon Prescott 3
John Stockley 21 Alan Tudge 9
Tony Moody 21 Harold Gregory 10
Terrence Duffy 11 Steve Hanley 21
Tony Dean 21 Dave Openshaw 10
Geoff Hodson 21 Mike Hampson 3
Stephen Wilkie 21 Ronald Farrell 15
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 78
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 29th Jun
Hindley Platt Lane A Score Alexandra Park B Score
Martin Wood 21 Derek Hall 18
Owen Peters 21 Dennis Goulding 19
Chris Hulton 21 Bill Parkinson 9
Roland Harter 19 Paul Conner 21
Ernie Storey 21 Graham Knowles 12
David Thomas 14 Keith Austin 21
Barry Irving 21 Ken Taulty 18
Ian Turner 21 Graham Rodgers 10
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 128
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 29th Jun
Abram Pens. B Score Ashton Rec. A Score
Michael Walsh 21 L Jones 8
Tony Moody 21 W Hughes 5
John Stockley 16 Robert Deluce 21
Terrence Duffy 21 Les Eaton 15
Geoff Hodson 21 Terry Randall 13
Mark Jones 21 Dave Croasdell 3
Jimmy Carney 21 WalkOver 0
Dave Kershaw 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 65
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 29th Jun
Hinds Head Rivaj Score Garswood Hall B Score
David Cheetham 21 Ray Frodsham 12
Eamonn Delaney 21 Roger Pilkington 19
Keith Higham 21 David Clarke 14
David McCann 8 Paul Seddon 21
Henry Butler 21 Ernest Shaw 9
Steve Bates 20 Frank Dixon 21
John Quinlan 15 Keith Makin 21
Tom Gill 21 Gordon Summers 4
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 121
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 29th Jun
Aspull A Score St. Matthews Score
Thomas Pilkington 21 Tommy Bell 7
Mike Fletcher 21 Mike Hampson 4
David Wakefield 21 Alan Tudge 16
Barry Trevitt 21 Harold Gregory 14
Paul Harris 21 Ronald Farrell 16
Frank Ball 20 Steve Hanley 21
Fred Hutchinson 16 John Welsh 21
Adrian Cowley 21 Gordon Prescott 4
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 103
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 29th Jun
Garswood Hall A Score Wigan Subs Score
John Wilson 21 Alan Broadhurst 18
John Duncan 17 Anthony Parkinson 21
William Middlehurst 21 William Simms 7
Brian Balderson 21 Jim Sumner 14
Ken Sinclair 10 Neil Jolley 21
Paul Culley 21 Mike Sollars 11
John Shaw 21 Dave Mullen 16
WalkOver 0 John O Gaskell 21
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 129
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 6th Jul
Wigan Subs Score Abram Pens. B Score
Alan Broadhurst 21 Michael Walsh 4
Steven Halliwell 18 Mark Jones 21
Neil Jolley 21 Tony Moody 13
Dave Mullen 18 Tony Dean 21
Anthony Parkinson 18 John Stockley 21
Graham Pye 21 Geoff Hodson 11
Mike Sollars 14 Stephen Wilkie 21
Jim Sumner 17 Terrence Duffy 21
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 133
Points 5 Points 5

 

Division A Wed 6th Jul
Garswood Hall B Score Garswood Hall A Score
Ian Hewitt 21 John Duncan 15
Keith Makin 21 Brian Balderson 13
Paul Seddon 21 Paul Culley 14
David Clarke 21 Ken Sinclair 15
Frank Dixon 21 William Middlehurst 16
Peter Shaw 21 WalkOver 0
Ernest Shaw 21 WalkOver 0
Gordon Summers 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 73
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division A Wed 6th Jul
Aspull A Score Hindley Platt Lane A Score
Tommy Forshaw 21 Roland Harter 15
Barry Trevitt 21 Martin Wood 14
Adrian Cowley 21 Chris Hulton 12
Mike Fletcher 12 Owen Peters 21
Thomas Pilkington 9 Glynn Crank 21
Paul Harris 21 Ernie Storey 16
George Chadwick 21 Ian Turner 11
Frank Ball 14 Jeff Jones 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 131
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 6th Jul
Alexandra Park B Score Hinds Head Rivaj Score
Bill Parkinson 21 Eamonn Delaney 4
Malcolm Liptrot 21 Henry Butler 8
Keith Austin 16 Keith Higham 21
Derek Hall 21 Chris Higham 8
Paul Conner 21 Tom Gill 12
Graham Wiles 21 John Thompson 17
Ken Taulty 21 John Quinlan 15
Graham Rodgers 17 Steve Bates 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 106
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Thu 7th Jul
Ashton Rec. A Score St. Matthews Score
David Green 21 John Welsh 9
Les Eaton 21 Harold Gregory 9
Peter Case 21 Tommy Bell 10
W Hughes 21 Alan Tudge 8
Tom Mather 17 Keith Harris 21
Robert Deluce 16 Ronald Farrell 21
L Jones 3 Steve Hanley 21
Dave Croasdell 21 Mike Hampson 19
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 118
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 13th Jul
Ashton Rec. A Score Alexandra Park B Score
Peter Case 21 Paul Wigan 16
David Green 21 Keith Austin 16
W Hughes 20 Bill Parkinson 21
Terry Randall 21 Malcolm Liptrot 2
Tom Mather 21 Ken Taulty 1
L Jones 6 Paul Conner 21
Robert Deluce 21 Graham Wiles 11
Don Barlow 19 Graham Rodgers 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 109
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 13th Jul
Hinds Head Rivaj Score Aspull A Score
David McCann 11 Adrian Cowley 21
Eamonn Delaney 21 David Wakefield 12
Peter Brown 21 Frank Ball 11
Steve Bates 12 George Chadwick 21
Keith Higham 21 Paul Harris 5
John Thompson 19 Norman Winrow 21
Tom Gill 21 Tommy Forshaw 17
John Quinlan 9 Barry Trevitt 21
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 129
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 13th Jul
Abram Pens. B Score Garswood Hall B Score
Geoff Hodson 11 Peter Shaw 21
Mark Jones 21 Fred Anderton 10
Jimmy Carney 21 Ian Hewitt 6
John Stockley 21 Paul Seddon 20
Terrence Duffy 21 Ernest Shaw 6
Tony Dean 20 David Clarke 21
Stephen Wilkie 21 Frank Dixon 5
Tony Moody 21 Roger Pilkington 9
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 98
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 13th Jul
Garswood Hall A Score Hindley Platt Lane A Score
John Wilson 21 Owen Peters 4
John Duncan 21 Martin Wood 8
Ken Sinclair 21 Ian Turner 16
William Middlehurst 21 Ernie Storey 13
Paul Culley 21 Barry Irving 4
Brian Balderson 4 Glynn Crank 21
Stanley Gardner 21 David Thomas 8
Barry Arnold 21 Jeff Jones 17
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 91
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 13th Jul
St. Matthews Score Wigan Subs Score
Alan Tudge 21 Anthony Parkinson 11
John Welsh 21 Graham Pye 12
Harold Gregory 15 Alan Broadhurst 21
Dave Openshaw 5 Jim Sumner 21
Mike Hampson 21 William Simms 15
Steve Hanley 21 John O Gaskell 6
Keith Harris 21 Neil Jolley 9
Ronald Farrell 21 Mike Sollars 9
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 104
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 20th Jul
Alexandra Park B Score Abram Pens. B Score
Bill Parkinson 21 Geoff Hodson 11
Dennis Goulding 21 Tony Moody 15
Paul Wigan 21 John Stockley 15
Keith Austin 20 Mark Jones 21
Paul Conner 21 Tony Dean 16
Graham Rodgers 14 Terrence Duffy 21
Graham Wiles 14 Stephen Wilkie 21
Ken Taulty 18 Roy Fletcher 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 141
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 20th Jul
Wigan Subs Score Ashton Rec. A Score
Alan Broadhurst 20 Peter Case 21
Steven Halliwell 10 David Green 21
Neil Jolley 21 Tom Mather 12
Dave Mullen 21 Terry Randall 15
Anthony Parkinson 21 W Hughes 3
Graham Pye 21 Robert Deluce 13
Mike Sollars 21 Les Eaton 9
Jim Sumner 21 Don Barlow 14
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 108
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 20th Jul
Aspull A Score Garswood Hall A Score
Mike Fletcher 8 John Wilson 21
David Wakefield 14 John Duncan 21
Barry Trevitt 21 Stanley Gardner 9
Tommy Forshaw 21 William Middlehurst 11
Fred Hutchinson 21 WalkOver 0
Paul Harris 21 Brian Balderson 4
George Chadwick 21 Paul Culley 16
Graham Taylor 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 82
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 20th Jul
Hindley Platt Lane A Score Hinds Head Rivaj Score
Owen Peters 20 David McCann 21
Chris Hulton 21 John Forster 7
Martin Wood 21 Tom Gill 17
Roland Harter 7 Keith Higham 21
Ian Turner 16 John Thompson 21
Ernie Storey 21 Steve Bates 15
Jeff Jones 21 Henry Butler 14
Glynn Crank 21 John Quinlan 4
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 120
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 20th Jul
Garswood Hall B Score St. Matthews Score
David Clarke 21 Tommy Bell 10
Ian Hewitt 21 John Welsh 15
Paul Seddon 21 Harold Gregory 18
Keith Makin 21 Dave Openshaw 10
Fred Anderton 21 Mike Hampson 4
Ernest Shaw 21 Gordon Prescott 8
Peter Shaw 21 Keith Harris 8
Roger Pilkington 21 Ronald Farrell 12
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 85
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division A Wed 27th Jul
St. Matthews Score Alexandra Park B Score
John Welsh 15 Bill Parkinson 21
Harold Gregory 14 Keith Austin 21
Tommy Bell 20 Paul Conner 21
Mike Hampson 20 Paul Wigan 21
Dave Openshaw 21 Graham Wiles 20
Steve Hanley 21 Ken Taulty 7
Keith Harris 21 Kevin G Johnson 10
Ronald Farrell 21 Graham Rodgers 4
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 125
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 27th Jul
Ashton Rec. A Score Aspull A Score
Trevor Lawton 2 Adrian Cowley 21
Les Eaton 21 Graham Taylor 18
W Hughes 21 Mike Fletcher 15
L Jones 21 David Wakefield 15
Don Barlow 8 Paul Harris 21
Dave Croasdell 14 George Chadwick 21
Steve Cardwell 18 Tommy Forshaw 21
Robert Deluce 20 Frank Ball 21
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 153
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 27th Jul
Wigan Subs Score Garswood Hall B Score
Alan Broadhurst 15 Peter Shaw 21
John O Gaskell 12 Roger Pilkington 21
Neil Jolley 21 David Clarke 10
Dave Mullen 21 Ian Hewitt 7
Anthony Parkinson 21 Ernest Shaw 6
Graham Pye 21 Paul Seddon 13
William Simms 17 Fred Anderton 21
Mike Sollars 21 Keith Makin 19
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 118
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 27th Jul
Abram Pens. B Score Hindley Platt Lane A Score
John Stockley 20 Martin Wood 21
Geoff Hodson 3 Chris Hulton 21
Mark Jones 21 Roland Harter 11
Tony Moody 17 Owen Peters 21
Stephen Wilkie 21 Ernie Storey 19
Terrence Duffy 21 Glynn Crank 20
Francis Calter 21 Ian Turner 11
Roy Fletcher 21 David Thomas 15
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 139
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 27th Jul
Garswood Hall A Score Hinds Head Rivaj Score
Stanley Gardner 14 Keith Higham 21
Brian Balderson 21 Henry Butler 6
John Wilson 17 Eamonn Delaney 21
William Middlehurst 21 David McCann 9
Paul Culley 21 John Quinlan 4
Ken Sinclair 21 John Thompson 15
Barry Arnold 16 Steve Bates 21
Brian Naylor 21 Tom Gill 15
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 112
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 3rd Aug
Aspull A Score Abram Pens. B Score
Mike Fletcher 21 Michael Walsh 9
David Wakefield 15 Mark Jones 21
Barry Trevitt 21 John Stockley 9
Graham Taylor 11 Stephen Wilkie 21
Frank Ball 21 Tony Moody 9
Tommy Forshaw 7 Roy Fletcher 21
Adrian Cowley 21 Tony Dean 7
Paul Harris 21 Terrence Duffy 7
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 104
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 3rd Aug
Garswood Hall B Score Ashton Rec. A Score
Keith Makin 21 Peter Case 18
Fred Anderton 21 W Hughes 10
Paul Seddon 21 David Green 15
Ian Hewitt 21 Robert Deluce 6
David Clarke 21 Les Eaton 16
Ernest Shaw 21 Don Barlow 19
Frank Dixon 20 Tom Mather 21
Peter Shaw 21 Terry Randall 10
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 115
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 3rd Aug
Alexandra Park B Score Garswood Hall A Score
Bill Parkinson 21 John Duncan 13
Keith Austin 21 John Wilson 17
Dennis Goulding 21 Brian Balderson 12
Paul Conner 21 Barry Arnold 10
Graham Knowles 21 Brian Naylor 10
Graham Rodgers 21 Michael Clarke 14
Malcolm Liptrot 21 Paul Culley 8
Graham Wiles 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 84
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division A Wed 3rd Aug
Hinds Head Rivaj Score St. Matthews Score
David Cheetham 21 Mike Hampson 11
Eamonn Delaney 21 Harold Gregory 8
Keith Higham 21 Gordon Prescott 6
Steve Bates 21 John Welsh 17
Henry Butler 4 Ronald Farrell 21
Tom Gill 21 Keith Harris 3
John Quinlan 21 Dave Openshaw 14
John Thompson 11 Steve Hanley 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 101
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 3rd Aug
Hindley Platt Lane A Score Wigan Subs Score
Martin Wood 21 Ron Smith 11
Barry Irving 16 William Simms 21
Owen Peters 9 Alan Broadhurst 21
Chris Hulton 21 Dave Mullen 8
Ernie Storey 21 John O Gaskell 10
Ian Turner 21 Neil Jolley 14
David Thomas 21 Jim Partington 11
Glynn Crank 21 Mike Sollars 11
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 107
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 6th Apr
Abram Pens. A Score St. Wilfrids B Score
Barry Cox 21 Joseph Graham 5
Barry Littler 21 Robert Lunt 9
Harry Hutchinson 8 Gary Nelson 21
Gerry Gough 11 Jim Calderbank 21
Trent Schofield 21 Derek Winstanley 5
John Burke 11 T O'Neil 21
Alan Bullock 21 Bernard Hedley 4
Raymond Littler 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 86
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 6th Apr
Platt Bridge Score Highfield A Score
Steven Heyes 12 Jim Brookes 21
Ken Priestley 20 D Knowles 21
Joe Atherton 21 Vincent Cottom 12
George McDonald 4 Michael McCourt 21
Graham Ralphs 19 Dennis Banks 21
Barry Sheperd 9 Ernie Aspey 21
Dave Thomas 21 Barry Thorpe 15
Barry Duffy 13 Ant Martinus 21
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 153
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division B Wed 6th Apr
Ravine Score Hindley Platt Lane B Score
Paul Roycroft 10 Frank Moore 21
Alan Burgess 19 David Hallam 21
Jimmy Gore 21 Brian Croft 6
Jeff Taberner 21 Steve Meyrick 19
Barry Hitchen 11 Graham Ford 21
John Catterall 21 T Gordon 12
Geoff Catterall 21 Alan Seddon 7
Jimmy Hart 21 John Greenalgh 6
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 113
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 6th Apr
St. Aidans B Score Alexandra Park A Score
Terry Costello 11 Graham Weir 21
Martin O'Neil 21 John Elmer 10
Ian Sharrock 16 Tony Robinson 21
Bernard Caffrey 14 William Griffiths 21
David Patterson 8 Keith Robinson 21
Kevin Williams 21 Stan Clarke 13
Steve Ashworth 21 Joseph Kennedy 11
Norman Swift 8 John Hill 21
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 139
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 13th Apr
Alexandra Park A Score Platt Bridge Score
John King 14 George McDonald 21
Bob Slade 7 Joe Atherton 21
Keith Robinson 21 Graham Ralphs 1
John Hill 21 Steven Heyes 16
William Griffiths 21 Steven Brown 13
Graham Weir 21 Barry Sheperd 11
Alan Taylor 21 Ken Priestley 15
Joseph Kennedy 21 Bernard O'Neil 15
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 113
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 13th Apr
Highfield A Score St. Maries Score
Dennis Banks 21 David Bodill 7
Barry Thorpe 18 Ray Wilson 21
D Knowles 21 Ian Taylor 12
John Taylor 21 Tony Longmire 18
Ant Martinus 16 Dave King 21
Michael McCourt 21 Tony Cammack 12
Vincent Cottom 21 George W Worthington 5
Tommy Lucas 20 Paul Green 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 117
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 13th Apr
Hindley Platt Lane B Score St. Aidans B Score
Steve Meyrick 21 David Mitchell 1
Frank Moore 21 Kevin Williams 19
David Hallam 21 John Whittle 11
Ernie Greenacre 3 Martin O'Neil 21
Brian Croft 21 Cyril Longshaw 10
Anthony Whiteside 9 Norman Swift 21
T Gordon 8 Steve Ashworth 21
John Greenalgh 3 Terry Costello 21
Aggregate 107 Aggregate 125
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 13th Apr
St. Wilfrids B Score Ravine Score
Joseph Graham 10 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Jim Calderbank 17 Barry Hitchen 21
Neil Williams 21 Paul Roycroft 20
Robert Lunt 5 Jeff Taberner 21
T O'Neil 21 Jimmy Hart 15
Derek Winstanley 7 Alan Burgess 21
Gary Nelson 21 Ken Rutter 16
Bernard Hedley 21 Geoff Catterall 9
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 144
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 20th Apr
Platt Bridge Score Hindley Platt Lane B Score
Joe Atherton 21 David Mawdesley 12
Bernard O'Neil 12 Steve Meyrick 21
Steven Brown 21 Frank Moore 12
Dave Thomas 21 David Hallam 14
Barry Sheperd 21 T Gordon 19
Ken Priestley 16 Graham Ford 21
Steven Heyes 21 Alan Seddon 6
George McDonald 21 Brian Croft 10
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 115
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 20th Apr
Ravine Score Abram Pens. A Score
Jeff Taberner 21 Gerry Gough 13
Paul Roycroft 21 Harry Hutchinson 19
Jimmy Gore 21 Barry Littler 19
Barry Hitchen 20 Barry Cox 21
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Raymond Littler 2
Alan Burgess 21 Trent Schofield 2
Jimmy Hart 21 WalkOver 0
Geoff Catterall 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 76
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division B Wed 20th Apr
St. Aidans B Score Highfield A Score
John Whittle 4 Ernie Aspey 21
Cyril Longshaw 6 D Knowles 21
Ian Sharrock 21 Barry Thorpe 17
Steve Ashworth 18 Dennis Banks 21
Brian Cobourne 21 Vincent Cottom 19
Kevin Williams 21 Jim Brookes 14
Terry Costello 19 John Taylor 21
J Summer 21 Michael McCourt 14
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 148
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 20th Apr
St. Maries Score St. Wilfrids B Score
George W Worthington 21 Derek Winstanley 18
Ray Wilson 20 Joseph Graham 21
David Bodill 9 Jim Calderbank 21
Paul Green 21 Neil Williams 10
Dave King 16 Gary Nelson 21
Ian Taylor 13 T O'Neil 21
Mike Rugen 10 Bernard Hedley 21
Tony Cammack 21 Adrian Noon 19
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 152
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 27th Apr
Abram Pens. A Score St. Maries Score
Barry Littler 21 Ray Wilson 10
Barry Cox 21 Tony Cammack 7
Graham Royles 16 George W Worthington 21
John Burke 15 Ian Taylor 21
Alan Bullock 21 Mike Rugen 18
Trent Schofield 21 Dave King 11
Raymond Littler 12 David Bodill 21
Michael Cooney 12 Paul Green 21
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 130
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 27th Apr
Highfield A Score Ravine Score
Barry Thorpe 9 Paul Roycroft 21
Jim Brookes 21 Barry Hitchen 19
Ernie Aspey 21 Alan Burgess 15
Dennis Banks 21 John Catterall 14
Vincent Cottom 21 Ronnie Abernethy 7
Tommy Lucas 21 Jimmy Hart 20
Michael McCourt 11 Jeff Taberner 21
D Knowles 21 Jimmy Gore 5
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 122
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 27th Apr
Hindley Platt Lane B Score Alexandra Park A Score
Steve Meyrick 13 Joseph Kennedy 21
Frank Moore 18 Stan Clarke 21
David Hallam 16 Keith Robinson 21
T Gordon 9 John Hill 21
David Mawdesley 21 John Elmer 20
Graham Ford 10 John Duffy 21
Ernie Greenacre 20 Graham Weir 21
Brian Croft 21 Alan Taylor 13
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 159
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division B Wed 27th Apr
St. Wilfrids B Score Platt Bridge Score
Jim Calderbank 21 Steven Heyes 19
Neil Williams 19 Joe Atherton 21
Joseph Graham 21 Kevin Young 18
Bernard Hedley 19 Ken Priestley 21
Gary Nelson 21 Dave Thomas 6
John Fairhurst 17 Bernard O'Neil 21
T O'Neil 16 George McDonald 21
Derek Winstanley 21 Barry Sheperd 3
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 130
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 4th May
Platt Bridge Score Abram Pens. A Score
Joe Atherton 21 Barry Littler 12
Ken Priestley 21 John Burke 12
Steven Heyes 21 Graham Royles 3
Steven Brown 21 Barry Cox 5
Barry Sheperd 21 Raymond Littler 13
George McDonald 18 Alan Bullock 21
Dave Thomas 21 WalkOver 0
Bernard O'Neil 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 66
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division B Wed 4th May
Ravine Score St. Maries Score
Paul Roycroft 21 Tony Cammack 18
Jimmy Gore 15 Stephen Ashcroft 21
Alan Burgess 21 Mike Rugen 1
Barry Hitchen 21 George W Worthington 13
Jeff Taberner 21 Tony Longmire 10
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Paul Green 8
Jimmy Hart 21 Graham Murray 14
Geoff Catterall 17 Ray Wilson 21
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 106
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 4th May
St. Aidans B Score St. Wilfrids B Score
John Whittle 21 Derek Winstanley 19
Ian Sharrock 12 Robert Lunt 21
Kevin Williams 21 Neil Williams 2
Terry Costello 21 Jim Calderbank 14
Brian Cobourne 21 Bernard Hedley 8
Bernard Caffrey 21 Gary Nelson 12
J Summer 21 T O'Neil 8
Steve Ashworth 21 Adrian Noon 7
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 91
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division B Wed 11th May
Abram Pens. A Score Alexandra Park A Score
Alan Weigh 7 Tony Robinson 21
Barry Littler 11 Keith Robinson 21
Alan Bullock 21 Alan Lancaster 18
Harry Hutchinson 9 Alan Taylor 21
Trent Schofield 20 John Hill 21
Raymond Littler 21 Joseph Kennedy 18
Michael Cooney 2 William Griffiths 21
WalkOver 0 John King 21
Aggregate 91 Aggregate 162
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division B Wed 11th May
Highfield A Score Hindley Platt Lane B Score
Jim Brookes 21 David Mawdesley 11
Ernie Aspey 21 Frank Moore 14
D Knowles 21 David Hallam 4
Tommy Lucas 5 Steve Meyrick 21
Ant Martinus 10 Ernie Greenacre 21
Dennis Banks 21 Anthony Whiteside 15
John Wogan 21 Graham Ford 8
Barry Thorpe 21 Brian Croft 5
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 99
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 11th May
Ravine Score St. Aidans B Score
Jeff Taberner 21 Norman Swift 18
Jimmy Gore 21 Terry Costello 6
Barry Hitchen 21 Cyril Longshaw 6
Paul Roycroft 12 Kevin Williams 21
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Martin O'Neil 11
Alan Burgess 21 David Patterson 14
Geoff Catterall 21 J Summer 16
Jimmy Hart 17 Bernard Caffrey 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 113
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 11th May
St. Maries Score Platt Bridge Score
Tony Cammack 16 George McDonald 21
Graham Murray 17 Barry Sheperd 21
Mike Rugen 10 Rod Holmes 21
David Bodill 9 Joe Atherton 21
Tony Longmire 17 Ken Priestley 21
Paul Green 17 Bernard O'Neil 21
Ian Taylor 12 Roy Thomason 21
George W Worthington 11 Steven Heyes 21
Aggregate 109 Aggregate 168
Points 0 Points 11

 

Division B Wed 18th May
Alexandra Park A Score St. Maries Score
William Griffiths 21 Mike Rugen 2
Graham Weir 21 Tony Cammack 6
Alan Taylor 21 George W Worthington 9
Bob Slade 21 David Belshaw 8
John King 18 Stephen Ashcroft 21
Joseph Kennedy 21 Ian Taylor 15
John Hill 21 Paul Green 13
John Duffy 21 Ray Wilson 8
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 82
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division B Wed 18th May
Hindley Platt Lane B Score St. Wilfrids B Score
Ernie Greenacre 14 Joseph Graham 21
Steve Meyrick 21 Neil Williams 2
Frank Moore 21 Jim Calderbank 18
David Mawdesley 14 Adrian Noon 21
David Hallam 16 Gary Nelson 21
Brian Croft 21 Robert Lunt 20
Thomas Gee 8 Derek Winstanley 21
Alan Seddon 21 Bernard Hedley 20
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 144
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 18th May
Platt Bridge Score Ravine Score
Steven Brown 17 Barry Hitchen 21
Rod Holmes 8 Paul Roycroft 21
George McDonald 9 Jeff Taberner 21
Barry Duffy 9 Jimmy Gore 21
Steven Heyes 21 Ronnie Abernethy 12
Ken Priestley 21 Alan Burgess 18
Barry Sheperd 21 John Hart 14
Roy Thomason 11 Jimmy Hart 21
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 149
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 18th May
St. Aidans B Score Abram Pens. A Score
David Patterson 6 Gerry Gough 21
Cyril Longshaw 9 Harry Hutchinson 21
J Summer 21 Trent Schofield 7
Ian Sharrock 19 Raymond Littler 21
Terry Costello 8 Barry Cox 21
Kevin Williams 21 Barry Littler 8
Norman Swift 21 Alan Bullock 14
Steve Ashworth 21 John Burke 14
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 127
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 25th May
Abram Pens. A Score Hindley Platt Lane B Score
Barry Littler 21 Steve Meyrick 12
Gerry Gough 21 Frank Moore 4
John Burke 17 Brian Croft 21
Harry Hutchinson 21 Ernie Greenacre 8
Trent Schofield 21 Graham Ford 4
Raymond Littler 21 Thomas Gee 15
Barry Cox 21 David Hallam 7
Alan Bullock 21 T Gordon 13
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 84
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division B Wed 25th May
Ravine Score Alexandra Park A Score
Jeff Taberner 18 Alan Lancaster 21
Jimmy Gore 12 William Griffiths 21
Paul Roycroft 19 John Hill 21
Barry Hitchen 21 Bob Slade 15
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Tony Robinson 14
Alan Burgess 18 Keith Robinson 21
Jimmy Hart 21 Brian Percival 16
Geoff Catterall 18 John King 21
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 150
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 25th May
St. Maries Score St. Aidans B Score
Tony Cammack 21 Bernard Caffrey 17
Paul Green 21 J Summer 13
David Bodill 21 Cyril Longshaw 7
Ian Taylor 21 David Patterson 10
David Belshaw 7 Kevin Williams 21
Ray Wilson 14 Martin O'Neil 21
Mike Rugen 21 WalkOver 0
Graham Murray 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 89
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 25th May
St. Wilfrids B Score Highfield A Score
Jim Calderbank 21 John Wogan 16
Neil Williams 20 Jim Brookes 21
Joseph Graham 12 D Knowles 21
Derek Winstanley 21 Ant Martinus 14
J Woods 8 Dennis Banks 21
T O'Neil 21 Tommy Lucas 9
Gary Nelson 21 Michael McCourt 4
Adrian Noon 21 J Worthington 7
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 113
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 1st Jun
Alexandra Park A Score St. Wilfrids B Score
Keith Robinson 21 Derek Winstanley 7
Graham Weir 21 Jim Calderbank 4
Bob Slade 21 Neil Williams 19
Joseph Kennedy 21 J Woods 10
John Hill 21 Frank Hough 9
Tony Robinson 21 T O'Neil 7
William Griffiths 14 Gary Nelson 21
John Duffy 21 Bernard Hedley 14
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 91
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division B Wed 1st Jun
Highfield A Score Abram Pens. A Score
Ant Martinus 21 Gerry Gough 5
Tommy Lucas 21 Alan Bullock 11
D Knowles 21 Jimmy Glover 15
Jim Brookes 21 Raymond Littler 16
John Taylor 21 Harry Hutchinson 16
Dennis Banks 21 Barry Littler 18
John Wogan 21 John Burke 19
Vincent Cottom 7 Barry Cox 21
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 121
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division B Wed 1st Jun
Hindley Platt Lane B Score St. Maries Score
Steve Meyrick 21 Alan Marsh 14
T Gordon 14 Graham Murray 21
Ernie Greenacre 14 Tony Cammack 21
Frank Moore 21 Ray Wilson 10
David Hallam 21 David Bodill 10
David Mawdesley 21 Paul Green 17
Graham Ford 8 Ian Taylor 21
Alan Seddon 16 Mike Rugen 21
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 135
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 1st Jun
St. Aidans B Score Platt Bridge Score
Cyril Longshaw 3 George McDonald 21
Phill Venazza 10 Steven Heyes 21
Martin O'Neil 17 Joe Atherton 21
Terry Costello 21 Steven Brown 8
David Patterson 21 Rod Holmes 20
Bernard Caffrey 21 Graham Ralphs 11
Kevin Williams 19 Ken Priestley 21
Steve Ashworth 21 Barry Sheperd 8
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 131
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 8th Jun
St. Wilfrids B Score Abram Pens. A Score
T O'Neil 21 Barry Littler 8
Jim Calderbank 21 Raymond Littler 11
Neil Williams 21 Alan Bullock 11
Joseph Graham 15 Gerry Gough 21
Bernard Hedley 10 Harry Hutchinson 21
Gary Nelson 21 John Burke 8
Derek Winstanley 21 Jimmy Glover 3
Frank Hough 21 Trent Schofield 9
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 92
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 8th Jun
Highfield A Score Platt Bridge Score
Ant Martinus 20 George McDonald 21
D Knowles 21 Alex Belshaw 9
John Wogan 4 Joe Atherton 21
Dennis Banks 16 Barry Sheperd 21
Jim Brookes 21 Steven Heyes 15
John Taylor 15 Ken Priestley 21
Barry Thorpe 15 Steven Brown 21
Vincent Cottom 21 Rod Holmes 19
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 148
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 8th Jun
Hindley Platt Lane B Score Ravine Score
David Hallam 15 Paul Roycroft 21
T Gordon 13 Jeff Taberner 21
Steve Meyrick 21 Jimmy Gore 12
Frank Moore 21 Barry Hitchen 18
David Mawdesley 21 Ronnie Abernethy 18
Alan Seddon 13 Alan Burgess 21
Brian Croft 21 Ken Ashurst 5
Ernie Greenacre 21 Jimmy Hart 13
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 129
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 8th Jun
Alexandra Park A Score St. Aidans B Score
Keith Robinson 21 Cyril Longshaw 9
Graham Weir 21 J Summer 10
John Hill 19 Kevin Williams 21
William Griffiths 21 Bernard Caffrey 8
Bob Slade 21 Terry Costello 12
Alan Taylor 12 Martin O'Neil 21
Joseph Kennedy 21 David Patterson 20
John King 21 Brian Cobourne 8
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 109
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 15th Jun
Platt Bridge Score Alexandra Park A Score
Steven Heyes 16 Graham Weir 21
Graham Ralphs 15 William Griffiths 21
Dave Thomas 3 Tony Robinson 21
Joe Atherton 20 John Hill 21
Alex Belshaw 3 Keith Robinson 21
Rod Holmes 21 John Duffy 17
Barry Duffy 21 Joseph Kennedy 18
Ken Priestley 21 Bob Slade 15
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 155
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 15th Jun
St. Maries Score Highfield A Score
Graham Murray 17 Jim Brookes 21
Tony Cammack 21 Tommy Lucas 11
Ian Taylor 14 John Meehan 21
Paul Green 18 Ant Martinus 21
Ray Wilson 11 Michael McCourt 21
Dave King 21 John Wogan 10
David Belshaw 21 Vincent Cottom 8
Mike Rugen 21 Dennis Banks 15
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 128
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 15th Jun
St. Aidans B Score Hindley Platt Lane B Score
Cyril Longshaw 8 David Mawdesley 21
David Patterson 13 Ernie Greenacre 21
Bernard Caffrey 21 Frank Moore 13
Terry Costello 8 Steve Meyrick 21
J Summer 11 Graham Ford 21
Norman Swift 21 T Gordon 8
Martin O'Neil 21 Alan Seddon 8
Kevin Williams 21 Brian Croft 9
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 122
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 15th Jun
Ravine Score St. Wilfrids B Score
Jeff Taberner 21 Joseph Graham 13
Paul Roycroft 21 Jim Calderbank 2
Jimmy Gore 20 Derek Winstanley 21
Barry Hitchen 21 Bernard Hedley 7
Alan Burgess 21 Adrian Noon 7
Jimmy Hart 9 Gary Nelson 21
Ken Ashurst 1 T O'Neil 21
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Frank Hough 16
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 108
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 22nd Jun
Hindley Platt Lane B Score Platt Bridge Score
Ernie Greenacre 5 Steven Heyes 21
Frank Moore 11 Joe Atherton 21
Graham Ford 21 Barry Sheperd 15
David Hallam 8 Dave Thomas 21
Brian Croft 21 Graham Ralphs 12
David Mawdesley 13 George McDonald 21
T Gordon 21 Barry Duffy 20
Alan Seddon 20 Alex Belshaw 21
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 152
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 22nd Jun
Abram Pens. A Score Ravine Score
Barry Littler 21 Fred Smethurst 13
Barry Cox 21 Geoff Catterall 13
Alan Bullock 10 Paul Roycroft 21
Harry Hutchinson 9 Ken Rutter 21
Trent Schofield 21 Alan Burgess 20
Jimmy Glover 21 Jimmy Hart 8
Raymond Littler 21 Jimmy Gore 11
Gerry Gough 21 Jeff Taberner 18
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 125
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 22nd Jun
Highfield A Score St. Aidans B Score
Ant Martinus 10 Martin O'Neil 21
John Meehan 20 David Patterson 21
Michael McCourt 15 Brian Cobourne 21
Jim Brookes 5 Bernard Caffrey 21
Tommy Lucas 11 Kevin Williams 21
Vincent Cottom 21 Terry Costello 8
John Wogan 13 Norman Swift 21
D Knowles 14 Jimmy Callaway 21
Aggregate 109 Aggregate 155
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division B Wed 22nd Jun
St. Wilfrids B Score St. Maries Score
Jim Calderbank 11 Dave King 21
Derek Winstanley 21 Tony Cammack 13
Bernard Hedley 20 Graham Murray 21
Frank Hough 21 Ray Wilson 8
Neil Williams 21 Mike Rugen 12
Adrian Noon 21 David Belshaw 12
T O'Neil 13 Martin Bullen 21
WalkOver 0 Paul Green 21
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 129
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 29th Jun
St. Maries Score Abram Pens. A Score
Graham Murray 21 Raymond Littler 17
Ray Wilson 21 Gerry Gough 19
Tony Cammack 17 Barry Littler 21
Martin Bullen 8 Barry Cox 21
Ian Taylor 21 Harry Hutchinson 17
Dave King 21 Trent Schofield 20
Mike Rugen 21 Michael Cooney 6
David Belshaw 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 121
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 29th Jun
Ravine Score Highfield A Score
Jeff Taberner 21 Jim Brookes 20
Paul Roycroft 21 Barry Thorpe 14
Barry Hitchen 17 John Meehan 21
Jimmy Gore 19 D Knowles 21
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Tommy Lucas 9
Alan Burgess 15 Ant Martinus 21
Jimmy Hart 21 Dennis Banks 11
Ken Rutter 14 Vincent Cottom 21
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 138
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 29th Jun
Alexandra Park A Score Hindley Platt Lane B Score
Keith Robinson 21 Steve Meyrick 9
John Duffy 21 David Mawdesley 16
Graham Weir 21 Ernie Greenacre 7
Joseph Kennedy 21 David Hallam 4
Bob Slade 21 T Gordon 18
John King 21 Graham Ford 20
T Aspey 21 Brian Croft 18
Alan Taylor 21 Thomas Gee 2
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 94
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division B Wed 29th Jun
Platt Bridge Score St. Wilfrids B Score
Joe Atherton 21 Neil Williams 5
Steven Heyes 21 Jim Calderbank 9
Dave Thomas 21 Derek Winstanley 20
Rod Holmes 21 Joseph Graham 13
Alex Belshaw 21 Gary Nelson 18
Barry Duffy 21 Adrian Noon 16
George McDonald 21 Bernard Hedley 16
Barry Sheperd 21 Frank Hough 1
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 98
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division B Wed 6th Jul
Highfield A Score Alexandra Park A Score
Ant Martinus 13 Tony Robinson 21
Jim Brookes 21 Stan Clarke 14
Dennis Banks 21 Alan Taylor 16
Ernie Aspey 19 Graham Weir 21
John Meehan 21 Joseph Kennedy 7
John Taylor 21 John Duffy 10
Vincent Cottom 21 William Griffiths 14
Michael McCourt 5 Alan Lancaster 21
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 124
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 6th Jul
Abram Pens. A Score Platt Bridge Score
Barry Littler 21 Ken Priestley 11
Harry Hutchinson 3 Roy Thomason 21
Gerry Gough 21 Rod Holmes 8
Barry Cox 21 Graham Ralphs 1
Trent Schofield 21 Alex Belshaw 11
John Burke 11 Barry Sheperd 21
Raymond Littler 9 Dave Thomas 21
Alan Bullock 16 George McDonald 21
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 115
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 6th Jul
St. Maries Score Ravine Score
Paul Green 7 Jeff Taberner 21
Ray Wilson 21 Jimmy Gore 18
David Belshaw 7 Paul Roycroft 21
Martin Blan 5 Barry Hitchen 21
Graham Murray 11 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Stephen Ashcroft 21 Jimmy Hart 13
Mike Rugen 15 Geoff Catterall 21
Dave King 4 Alan Burgess 21
Aggregate 91 Aggregate 157
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division B Wed 6th Jul
St. Wilfrids B Score St. Aidans B Score
Neil Williams 21 Ian Sharrock 12
Derek Winstanley 21 David Patterson 4
Frank Hough 21 Cyril Longshaw 8
WalkOver 0 Norman Swift 21
T O'Neil 21 Brian Cobourne 8
Gary Nelson 21 Bernard Caffrey 11
Peter Lowton 21 J Summer 13
Adrian Noon 13 Martin O'Neil 21
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 98
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 13th Jul
Alexandra Park A Score Abram Pens. A Score
Keith Robinson 21 WalkOver 0
John King 21 WalkOver 0
John Elmer 21 WalkOver 0
Bob Slade 21 WalkOver 0
John Duffy 21 WalkOver 0
Joseph Kennedy 21 WalkOver 0
Alan Lancaster 21 WalkOver 0
William Griffiths 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 0
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division B Wed 13th Jul
Hindley Platt Lane B Score Highfield A Score
Steve Meyrick 21 D Smith 5
David Mawdesley 21 Dennis Banks 19
David Hallam 18 John Meehan 21
Brian Croft 18 D Knowles 21
T Gordon 21 Ant Martinus 17
Ernie Greenacre 21 Barry Thorpe 14
Graham Ford 3 Ernie Aspey 21
Anthony Whiteside 21 Tommy Lucas 14
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 132
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 13th Jul
St. Aidans B Score Ravine Score
David Patterson 12 Paul Roycroft 21
David Mitchell 18 Barry Hitchen 21
Bernard Caffrey 21 Jimmy Gore 19
J Summer 5 Jeff Taberner 21
Steve Ashworth 21 Jimmy Hart 16
Terry Davies 15 Alan Burgess 21
Jimmy Callaway 21 Geoff Catterall 20
Martin O'Neil 21 Ronnie Abernethy 15
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 154
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 13th Jul
Platt Bridge Score St. Maries Score
Barry Sheperd 21 Stephen Ashcroft 13
Dave Thomas 3 Tony Longmire 21
Steven Heyes 21 Martin Bullen 15
Roy Thomason 21 Martin Blan 10
George McDonald 18 Paul Green 21
Ken Priestley 21 Mike Rugen 8
Rod Holmes 21 Graham Murray 10
Barry Duffy 21 David Belshaw 11
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 109
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 20th Jul
St. Maries Score Alexandra Park A Score
Graham Murray 6 Keith Robinson 21
Tony Longmire 11 Graham Weir 21
Tony Cammack 21 Alan Taylor 19
Mike Rugen 10 John Hill 21
Martin Bullen 21 Bob Slade 16
Ray Wilson 16 Stan Clarke 21
Paul Green 16 William Griffiths 21
David Belshaw 6 John Elmer 21
Aggregate 107 Aggregate 161
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division B Wed 20th Jul
St. Wilfrids B Score Hindley Platt Lane B Score
Derek Winstanley 21 Frank Moore 12
Jim Calderbank 10 David Mawdesley 21
Joseph Graham 21 Ernie Greenacre 20
Gary Nelson 21 Graham Ford 10
T O'Neil 16 David Hallam 21
Frank Hough 21 Brian Croft 17
Peter Lowton 21 Steve Meyrick 14
Adrian Noon 21 T Gordon 6
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 121
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 20th Jul
Ravine Score Platt Bridge Score
Barry Hitchen 20 Steven Heyes 21
John Hart 10 George McDonald 21
Geoff Catterall 21 Barry Duffy 17
Jimmy Gore 21 Barry Sheperd 13
Alan Burgess 21 Alex Belshaw 12
Paul Roycroft 21 Ken Priestley 20
Jeff Taberner 9 Roy Thomason 21
Jimmy Hart 8 Rod Holmes 21
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 146
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 20th Jul
Abram Pens. A Score St. Aidans B Score
Barry Cox 21 Ian Sharrock 6
Alan Weigh 21 Bernard Caffrey 19
Barry Littler 10 Martin O'Neil 21
Jimmy Glover 21 Phill Venazza 12
Trent Schofield 21 J Summer 16
Raymond Littler 12 Kevin Williams 21
Gerry Gough 21 Terry Davies 17
WalkOver 0 Cyril Longshaw 21
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 133
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division B Wed 27th Jul
Hindley Platt Lane B Score Abram Pens. A Score
David Mawdesley 12 Barry Littler 21
Steve Meyrick 21 Harry Hutchinson 5
Ernie Greenacre 21 Gerry Gough 18
Frank Moore 21 John Burke 15
Graham Ford 6 Barry Cox 21
David Hallam 18 Trent Schofield 21
T Gordon 17 Raymond Littler 21
Alan Seddon 1 Jimmy Glover 21
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 143
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 27th Jul
Alexandra Park A Score Ravine Score
Stan Clarke 16 Paul Roycroft 21
Graham Weir 21 Barry Hitchen 10
Joseph Kennedy 21 Jimmy Gore 13
Keith Robinson 21 Jeff Taberner 20
William Griffiths 21 Ronnie Abernethy 17
John Hill 21 Alan Burgess 15
John Elmer 21 Jimmy Hart 16
John Duffy 21 Geoff Catterall 17
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 129
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division B Wed 27th Jul
St. Aidans B Score St. Maries Score
Bernard Caffrey 14 Tony Cammack 21
J Summer 11 Tony Longmire 21
Kevin Williams 21 Martin Bullen 11
David Patterson 12 Paul Green 21
Terry Davies 21 Ray Wilson 7
Martin O'Neil 21 Mike Rugen 5
Ian Sharrock 21 Graham Murray 13
David Mitchell 17 Ian Taylor 21
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 120
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 3rd Aug
St. Wilfrids B Score Alexandra Park A Score
Neil Williams 21 Graham Weir 14
Jim Calderbank 21 Joseph Kennedy 15
T O'Neil 10 Bob Slade 21
Joseph Graham 16 William Griffiths 21
Adrian Noon 2 Keith Robinson 21
Frank Hough 21 John Elmer 13
Gary Nelson 21 John Hill 15
Peter Lowton 10 Alan Lancaster 21
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 141
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 3rd Aug
Abram Pens. A Score Highfield A Score
Barry Littler 21 Jim Brookes 15
Alan Weigh 21 John Meehan 10
Alan Bullock 21 D Knowles 15
Jimmy Glover 19 Vincent Cottom 21
Trent Schofield 21 Ant Martinus 10
Barry Cox 21 Barry Thorpe 7
John Burke 21 Dennis Banks 16
Raymond Littler 21 John Taylor 8
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 102
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division B Wed 3rd Aug
St. Maries Score Hindley Platt Lane B Score
Tony Cammack 21 Ernie Greenacre 20
Tony Longmire 21 David Mawdesley 8
David Belshaw 18 David Hallam 21
Stephen Ashcroft 21 Frank Moore 19
George W Worthington 18 Steve Meyrick 21
Mike Rugen 21 Graham Ford 20
Ian Taylor 21 T Gordon 1
Paul Green 21 Alan Seddon 11
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 121
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 3rd Aug
Platt Bridge Score St. Aidans B Score
Steven Heyes 12 Kevin Williams 21
George McDonald 21 Terry Davies 6
Rod Holmes 21 Terry Costello 17
Joe Atherton 21 J Summer 14
Dave Thomas 3 Martin O'Neil 21
Roy Thomason 21 Bernard Caffrey 16
Ken Priestley 21 Phill Venazza 10
Barry Duffy 21 Cyril Longshaw 10
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 115
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 6th Apr
Ashton Rec. B Score Shevington Village BC Score
Michael Gregson 21 Fred Lowe 7
Barry Cross 21 Brian Ellis 1
Eric Green 21 Harry Latham 5
Allan Dowd 21 Paddy Quinn 11
Peter Jones 21 Ken Lambert 8
James Lee 21 Bill Hodson 15
Henry Hunter 21 WalkOver 0
Barry Lyon 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 47
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division C Wed 6th Apr
Greenough Street Score St Aidans C Score
Bill Appleton 6 Steve Hewitt 21
Alf Duddle 13 A Ainsworth 21
David Walls 21 J Jones 20
Alan Cowley 13 Harry Prescott 21
Phillip Robinson 6 Harry Bailey 21
Alan Waters 21 J Cooper 5
Derek Meacham 13 Anthony Morley 21
Roy Connah 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 130
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 6th Apr
St. Patricks A Score Aspull B Score
James Naylor 21 David Seddon 12
Brian Perry 21 Jimmy Lambert 11
George Fillingham 21 Arthur Cottle 19
John Taylor 21 Vince McCarthy 20
Eddie Hart 21 Keith Lloyd 9
Dave Myers 21 Arthur Winnard 5
Ivan Bannister 21 Martin Miller 6
Mike Ryding 14 John Southern 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 103
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 6th Apr
St. Wilfrids A Score Sping View BC Score
Ray Nelson 3 Jim Carney 21
Jim Barlow 16 John Birch 21
David Braithwaite 21 T Turner 10
John Carney 21 C Phelps 11
Eddie Darbyshire 21 M Hill 17
Syd Webster 21 I Riley 15
Garry Minshull 12 C Peters 21
Robert Anderson 21 M Bostock 12
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 128
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 6th Apr
St. Pauls Score Boars Head Score
John Brownlow 20 Alan Hough 21
Bernard Borkowicz 21 Alan F Speakman 17
D Johnson 21 John A Preston 12
Malcolm Maunders 21 Michael K. Cunliffe 17
David Pate 21 Roy Turner 12
John Holmes 18 David J Willcock 21
G Atherton 21 Steve Lowe 12
Ron Davenport 21 Ken W Oliver 0
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 112
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 13th Apr
Aspull B Score St. Pauls Score
John Southern 21 Roy Collier 11
Vince McCarthy 4 D Johnson 21
David Seddon 19 Bernard Borkowicz 21
Jimmy Lambert 10 John Brownlow 21
Keith Lloyd 21 David Pate 4
J Coleman 21 Malcolm Maunders 19
Gerry Dowling 19 John Holmes 21
Peter Wood 19 Alan Lowe 21
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 139
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 13th Apr
Shevington Village BC Score Greenough Street Score
Jeff Small 21 Derek Meacham 5
Brian Ellis 4 David Walls 21
Ken Lambert 10 Phillip Robinson 21
Fred Lowe 8 Alan Waters 21
George Smalley 21 Roy Connah 20
Bill Hodson 21 Bill Appleton 13
Harry Latham 17 Alf Duddle 21
WalkOver 0 Alan Cowley 21
Aggregate 102 Aggregate 143
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 13th Apr
Sping View BC Score St. Patricks A Score
T Nolan 7 George Fillingham 21
I Riley 8 Ivan Bannister 21
D Brockley 14 John Taylor 21
C Phelps 10 Fred Aspey 21
M Hill 19 William Garner 21
T Turner 9 Eddie Hart 21
C Peters 10 Dave Myers 21
T Whyte 12 James Naylor 21
Aggregate 89 Aggregate 168
Points 0 Points 11

 

Division C Wed 13th Apr
St Aidans C Score Ashton Rec. B Score
Harry Bailey 21 Barry Cross 17
Harry Prescott 21 Peter Jones 10
Steve Hewitt 8 Eric Green 21
Anthony Morley 21 Barry Lyon 14
J Cooper 2 Dave Bebbington 21
J Jones 16 Allan Dowd 21
A Ainsworth 21 Henry Hunter 19
Bob Borthwick 7 James Lee 21
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 144
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division C Wed 13th Apr
Boars Head Score St. Wilfrids A Score
Colin Rickard 12 Syd Webster 21
Alan Hough 21 Derek Ashcroft 11
David J Willcock 21 John Carney 4
Alan Walton 9 David Braithwaite 21
Michael K. Cunliffe 21 Eddie Darbyshire 8
Alan F Speakman 21 Jim Barlow 12
Brian Rollins 21 Len Hedley 20
Steve Lowe 21 Trevor Syner 15
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 112
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 20th Apr
Ashton Rec. B Score Greenough Street Score
Dave Bebbington 13 Alan Waters 21
Barry Cross 21 Phillip Robinson 11
Eric Green 21 Alf Duddle 10
Allan Dowd 21 Peter Percy 4
Peter Jones 21 Bill Appleton 7
James Lee 21 Alan Cowley 14
Henry Hunter 21 David Walls 9
Barry Lyon 21 Derek Meacham 10
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 86
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 20th Apr
St. Patricks A Score Shevington Village BC Score
William Garner 21 George Smalley 19
Eddie Hart 21 Ken Lambert 6
James Naylor 21 Paddy Quinn 16
Dave Myers 21 Andrew Moakes 13
Ivan Bannister 21 Brian Ellis 11
Bill Rigby 21 Bill Hodson 6
George Fillingham 21 Jeff Small 19
John Taylor 21 Harry Latham 19
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 109
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division C Wed 20th Apr
St. Pauls Score St Aidans C Score
John Brownlow 20 A Ainsworth 21
Bernard Borkowicz 21 Steve Hewitt 11
D Johnson 21 J Jones 4
Ron Davenport 21 J Cooper 3
John Holmes 17 Harry Bailey 21
Alan Lowe 21 Anthony Morley 18
Malcolm Maunders 21 WalkOver 0
Roy Collier 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 78
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 20th Apr
St. Wilfrids A Score Aspull B Score
David Braithwaite 21 David Seddon 1
Cliff Grass 21 J Coleman 10
Eddie Darbyshire 11 John Southern 21
Derek Ashcroft 11 Vince McCarthy 21
Len Hedley 21 Keith Lloyd 14
John Carney 20 Peter Wood 21
Syd Webster 21 Gerry Dowling 2
Jim Barlow 10 Martin Miller 21
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 111
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division C Wed 20th Apr
Sping View BC Score Boars Head Score
C Peters 3 Alan Hough 21
T Turner 20 Alan Walton 21
D Brockley 0 Michael K. Cunliffe 21
M Bostock 13 Alan F Speakman 21
I Riley 6 John A Preston 21
S Aspey 21 Colin Rickard 11
J Houghton 21 David J Willcock 15
M Hill 21 Steve Lowe 9
Aggregate 105 Aggregate 140
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 27th Apr
Greenough Street Score St. Pauls Score
Phillip Robinson 12 John Brownlow 21
Alan Waters 10 Malcolm Maunders 21
Derek Meacham 21 D Johnson 14
Bill Appleton 6 David Pate 21
Alf Duddle 20 Bernard Borkowicz 21
Alan Cowley 21 Ron Davenport 19
David Walls 21 Alan Lowe 19
Roy Connah 16 John Holmes 21
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 157
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 27th Apr
Shevington Village BC Score St. Wilfrids A Score
Brian Ellis 9 Len Hedley 21
Paddy Quinn 21 John Carney 11
Jeff Small 10 David Braithwaite 21
Bill Hodson 15 Trevor Syner 21
Ken Lambert 21 John Simpson 18
George Smalley 21 Cliff Grass 13
Fred Lowe 21 Jim Barlow 16
Andrew Moakes 21 Syd Webster 15
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 136
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 27th Apr
Sping View BC Score Ashton Rec. B Score
S Aspey 14 Eric Green 21
T Whyte 18 Barry Lyon 21
C Peters 12 Barry Cross 21
T Nolan 13 Peter Jones 21
T Turner 1 James Lee 21
M Bostock 4 Dave Bebbington 21
I Riley 10 Henry Hunter 21
C Phelps 3 Allan Dowd 21
Aggregate 75 Aggregate 168
Points 0 Points 11

 

Division C Wed 27th Apr
St Aidans C Score St. Patricks A Score
Harry Bailey 21 George Fillingham 13
Harry Prescott 12 Ivan Bannister 21
Anthony Morley 10 Bill Rigby 21
Bob Borthwick 5 James Naylor 21
A Ainsworth 21 Dave Myers 19
Steve Hewitt 14 Eddie Hart 21
J Jones 21 John Taylor 7
Peter McNulty 14 Fred Aspey 21
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 144
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 27th Apr
Aspull B Score Boars Head Score
John Southern 18 Alan Hough 21
Vince McCarthy 21 Colin Rickard 11
Gerry Dowling 18 Alan Walton 21
Keith Lloyd 21 John A Preston 12
Peter Wood 21 Alan F Speakman 13
Arthur Cottle 14 Michael K. Cunliffe 21
David Seddon 20 David J Willcock 21
Arthur Winnard 21 Steve Lowe 18
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 138
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division C Wed 4th May
Aspull B Score Sping View BC Score
John Southern 21 M Bostock 10
Vince McCarthy 21 I Riley 10
Gerry Dowling 9 M Hill 21
David Seddon 21 D Brockley 13
J Coleman 21 T Turner 1
Arthur Cottle 18 J Houghton 21
Jimmy Lambert 21 C Phelps 18
Peter Wood 13 T Nolan 21
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 115
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 4th May
St. Patricks A Score Greenough Street Score
William Garner 17 Alf Duddle 21
Eddie Hart 21 Derek Meacham 16
Ivan Bannister 21 Roy Connah 9
James Naylor 15 David Walls 21
Brian Perry 17 Phillip Robinson 21
Fred Aspey 21 Bill Appleton 6
Bill Rigby 21 Alan Waters 11
Dave Myers 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 105
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 4th May
St. Pauls Score Ashton Rec. B Score
Bernard Borkowicz 21 Michael Gregson 17
John Brownlow 12 Barry Lyon 21
David Pate 21 James Lee 10
Ron Davenport 21 Barry Cross 8
D Johnson 21 Dave Bebbington 7
Roy Collier 19 Allan Dowd 21
Malcolm Maunders 21 Eric Green 18
Alan Lowe 21 Henry Hunter 7
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 109
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 4th May
St. Wilfrids A Score St Aidans C Score
David Braithwaite 21 A Ainsworth 18
Len Hedley 21 J Cooper 7
John Carney 14 Steve Hewitt 21
Syd Webster 13 J Jones 21
Eddie Darbyshire 21 Anthony Morley 3
Trevor Syner 21 Bob Borthwick 3
Phil Collier 6 Harry Bailey 21
Jim Barlow 21 Harry Prescott 17
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 111
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 11th May
Ashton Rec. B Score St. Wilfrids A Score
Barry Cross 21 Phil Collier 1
Barry Lyon 13 Trevor Syner 21
Michael Gregson 21 Syd Webster 7
Peter Jones 18 Eddie Darbyshire 21
James Lee 21 John Carney 14
Eric Green 21 Derek Ashcroft 8
Allan Dowd 21 Jim Barlow 11
Alan Slater 6 David Braithwaite 21
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 104
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 11th May
Shevington Village BC Score Sping View BC Score
Bill Hodson 5 M Hill 21
Brian Ellis 21 J Houghton 14
Jeff Small 21 T Whyte 3
Tom Cooper 21 T Turner 11
George Smalley 21 C Peters 15
Fred Lowe 21 M Bostock 7
Paddy Quinn 21 T Nolan 20
Andrew Moakes 21 I Riley 11
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 102
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 11th May
St Aidans C Score Aspull B Score
Steve Hewitt 21 Vince McCarthy 14
A Ainsworth 21 Arthur Cottle 13
Bob Borthwick 4 David Seddon 21
J Jones 19 J Coleman 21
Harry Bailey 21 Peter Wood 6
J Cooper 2 Martin Miller 21
Harry Prescott 21 Jimmy Lambert 12
Anthony Morley 21 Keith Lloyd 15
Aggregate 130 Aggregate 123
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 11th May
St. Pauls Score St. Patricks A Score
Ron Davenport 21 Fred Aspey 20
John Brownlow 19 Bill Rigby 21
Bernard Borkowicz 21 John Taylor 2
D Johnson 21 Ivan Bannister 15
David Pate 21 Brian Perry 12
John Holmes 20 Eddie Hart 21
Malcolm Maunders 21 James Naylor 20
Alan Lowe 18 Dave Myers 21
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 132
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 11th May
Greenough Street Score Boars Head Score
Phillip Robinson 12 John A Preston 21
Bill Appleton 1 Michael K. Cunliffe 21
Alan Waters 21 Colin Rickard 6
Alf Duddle 21 Alan F Speakman 10
David Walls 8 Alan Hough 21
Derek Meacham 10 David J Willcock 21
Roy Connah 11 Alan Walton 21
WalkOver 0 Ken W Oliver 21
Aggregate 84 Aggregate 142
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division C Wed 18th May
Aspull B Score Shevington Village BC Score
Martin Miller 21 Bill Hodson 6
David Seddon 21 George Smalley 16
Peter Wood 21 Andrew Moakes 7
John Southern 19 Paddy Quinn 21
Harry Dyson 21 Brian Ellis 7
Keith Lloyd 21 Tom Cooper 2
Vince McCarthy 8 Jeff Small 21
Arthur Winnard 21 Fred Lowe 15
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 95
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 18th May
Sping View BC Score Greenough Street Score
C Peters 7 Alf Duddle 21
M Bostock 9 Phillip Robinson 21
C Phelps 11 Alan Waters 21
D Brockley 5 Derek Meacham 21
S Aspey 16 Roy Connah 21
T Turner 4 David Walls 21
T Whyte 16 Alan Cowley 21
J Houghton 21 Bill Appleton 19
Aggregate 89 Aggregate 166
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division C Wed 18th May
St. Patricks A Score Ashton Rec. B Score
Eddie Hart 21 James Lee 9
James Naylor 16 Dave Bebbington 21
William Garner 21 Allan Dowd 18
Ivan Bannister 21 Barry Cross 9
George Fillingham 20 Eric Green 21
Bill Rigby 17 Barry Lyon 21
Alan Cunliffe 19 Alan Slater 21
Dave Myers 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 120
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division C Wed 18th May
St. Wilfrids A Score St. Pauls Score
Trevor Syner 15 Ron Davenport 21
Derek Ashcroft 18 D Johnson 21
Phil Collier 14 Bernard Borkowicz 21
Jim Barlow 21 David Pate 3
David Braithwaite 21 Malcolm Maunders 9
Len Hedley 21 John Holmes 10
Syd Webster 13 Alan Lowe 21
Eddie Darbyshire 21 Roy Collier 14
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 120
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division C Wed 18th May
Boars Head Score St Aidans C Score
Michael K. Cunliffe 21 Bob Borthwick 2
Brian Rollins 21 Steve Hewitt 11
Robert L. Ashworth 12 Peter McNulty 21
Alan F Speakman 21 Anthony Morley 10
Steve Lowe 21 J Cooper 13
Colin Rickard 3 Harry Prescott 21
Alan Hough 21 WalkOver 0
Ken W Oliver 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 78
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 25th May
Ashton Rec. B Score Aspull B Score
Barry Cross 21 John Southern 20
Barry Lyon 21 Peter Wood 12
Michael Gregson 21 J Coleman 8
Peter Jones 21 David Seddon 14
James Lee 21 Keith Lloyd 13
Henry Hunter 21 Harry Dyson 2
Allan Dowd 21 Martin Miller 17
Alan Jones 12 Arthur Cottle 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 107
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 25th May
Greenough Street Score St. Wilfrids A Score
Phillip Robinson 8 David Braithwaite 21
Alan Waters 21 Phil Collier 9
Bill Appleton 21 Derek Ashcroft 10
Alf Duddle 18 Jim Barlow 21
Derek Meacham 21 John Simpson 20
Roy Connah 12 Eddie Darbyshire 21
WalkOver 0 Garry Minshull 21
WalkOver 0 John Carney 21
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 144
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 25th May
St Aidans C Score Shevington Village BC Score
J Jones 21 Fred Lowe 5
J Cooper 7 Brian Ellis 21
A Ainsworth 21 Ken Lambert 8
Anthony Morley 21 Tom Cooper 17
Harry Prescott 21 George Smalley 12
Bob Borthwick 21 WalkOver 0
Harry Bailey 21 WalkOver 0
Peter McNulty 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 63
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 25th May
St. Pauls Score Sping View BC Score
Ron Davenport 21 I Riley 5
D Johnson 21 T Whyte 20
Bernard Borkowicz 21 C Phelps 6
John Brownlow 21 S Aspey 13
Alan Lowe 17 M Hill 21
John Holmes 21 C Peters 14
Malcolm Maunders 21 T Turner 5
G Atherton 21 J Houghton 10
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 94
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 25th May
St. Patricks A Score Boars Head Score
Ivan Bannister 21 Michael K. Cunliffe 12
Bill Rigby 21 Alan Walton 15
William Garner 21 Alan F Speakman 8
Dave Myers 8 Alan Hough 21
Eddie Hart 21 Robert L. Ashworth 11
George Fillingham 21 Steve Lowe 19
Alan Cunliffe 21 Brian Rollins 15
Brian Perry 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 101
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 1st Jun
Aspull B Score Greenough Street Score
Peter Wood 21 Bill Appleton 18
John Southern 21 Derek Meacham 7
Harry Dyson 21 David Walls 8
Vince McCarthy 13 Alan Waters 21
Keith Lloyd 21 WalkOver 0
J Coleman 17 Alf Duddle 21
Jimmy Lambert 21 Phillip Robinson 10
Martin Miller 20 Wayne Meacham 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 106
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 1st Jun
Shevington Village BC Score St. Pauls Score
Brian Ellis 11 Ron Davenport 21
Andrew Moakes 21 John Brownlow 8
Fred Lowe 21 Bernard Borkowicz 20
George Smalley 21 D Johnson 15
Ken Lambert 8 Alan Lowe 21
Tom Cooper 13 Malcolm Maunders 21
Bill Hodson 10 G Atherton 21
WalkOver 0 Roy Collier 21
Aggregate 105 Aggregate 148
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 1st Jun
Sping View BC Score St Aidans C Score
D Brockley 4 J Jones 21
C Peters 13 Peter McNulty 21
S Aspey 10 Steve Hewitt 21
T Whyte 14 A Ainsworth 21
I Riley 9 Anthony Morley 21
M Bostock 10 Harry Bailey 21
M Hill 21 Harry Prescott 17
J Houghton 21 J Cooper 19
Aggregate 102 Aggregate 162
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division C Wed 1st Jun
St. Wilfrids A Score St. Patricks A Score
John Simpson 4 Mike Ryding 21
David Braithwaite 6 Bill Rigby 21
Derek Ashcroft 5 Brian Perry 21
Len Hedley 10 Ivan Bannister 21
Trevor Syner 15 Eddie Hart 21
Syd Webster 16 James Naylor 21
Phil Collier 6 Dave Myers 21
Jim Barlow 21 William Garner 15
Aggregate 83 Aggregate 162
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division C Wed 1st Jun
Boars Head Score Ashton Rec. B Score
Michael K. Cunliffe 21 Barry Cross 17
Brian Rollins 20 Peter Jones 21
Colin Rickard 11 Barry Lyon 21
Alan Hough 21 James Lee 8
Alan F Speakman 19 Alan Slater 21
Robert L. Ashworth 13 Henry Hunter 21
David J Willcock 21 Allan Dowd 18
Steve Lowe 6 Dave Bebbington 21
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 148
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 8th Jun
Shevington Village BC Score Ashton Rec. B Score
Andrew Moakes 21 Henry Hunter 14
Fred Lowe 21 Barry Lyon 19
Bill Hodson 5 Dave Bebbington 21
Paddy Quinn 16 Eric Green 21
Ken Lambert 10 Peter Jones 21
George Smalley 6 Allan Dowd 21
Tom Cooper 11 Barry Cross 21
WalkOver 0 Michael Gregson 21
Aggregate 90 Aggregate 159
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division C Wed 8th Jun
St Aidans C Score Greenough Street Score
Peter McNulty 21 WalkOver 0
Steve Hewitt 18 Phillip Robinson 21
J Jones 21 Derek Meacham 7
J Cooper 9 Bill Appleton 21
Harry Bailey 14 Alan Waters 21
Anthony Morley 21 David Walls 13
Harry Prescott 21 Alf Duddle 15
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 98
Points 6 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 8th Jun
Aspull B Score St. Patricks A Score
Peter Wood 21 Fred Aspey 6
David Seddon 14 Bill Rigby 21
Gerry Dowling 12 Dave Myers 21
John Southern 19 Eddie Hart 21
Jimmy Lambert 12 Mike Ryding 21
Keith Lloyd 21 Brian Perry 15
Vince McCarthy 19 Ivan Bannister 21
Harry Dyson 21 James Naylor 9
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 135
Points 5 Points 5

 

Division C Wed 8th Jun
Sping View BC Score St. Wilfrids A Score
S Aspey 21 Trevor Syner 17
J Houghton 9 Eddie Darbyshire 21
M Bostock 21 Syd Webster 17
T Turner 12 Len Hedley 21
M Hill 10 David Braithwaite 21
Jim Carney 21 Derek Ashcroft 6
I Riley 11 Jim Barlow 21
D Brockley 7 Phil Collier 21
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 145
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 8th Jun
Boars Head Score St. Pauls Score
Robert L. Ashworth 7 G Atherton 21
David J Willcock 18 Bernard Borkowicz 21
Colin Rickard 8 Malcolm Maunders 21
Alan F Speakman 15 D Johnson 21
Michael K. Cunliffe 21 Alan Lowe 10
Alan Hough 21 Ron Davenport 6
Alan Walton 13 John Brownlow 21
John A Preston 21 John Holmes 16
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 137
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 15th Jun
St. Pauls Score Aspull B Score
John Brownlow 16 Vince McCarthy 21
Ron Davenport 11 David Seddon 21
D Johnson 21 Jimmy Lambert 16
Roy Collier 12 Peter Wood 21
Bernard Borkowicz 16 Arthur Cottle 21
David Pate 12 Keith Lloyd 21
G Atherton 21 Martin Miller 14
Alan Lowe 21 Harry Dyson 19
Aggregate 130 Aggregate 154
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 15th Jun
Greenough Street Score Shevington Village BC Score
Phillip Robinson 21 George Smalley 18
WalkOver 0 Ken Lambert 21
Bill Appleton 21 Andrew Moakes 15
David Walls 21 Tom Cooper 2
Alf Duddle 21 Fred Lowe 14
Alan Waters 21 Bill Hodson 13
Roy Connah 8 Paddy Quinn 21
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 113 Aggregate 104
Points 7 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 15th Jun
St. Patricks A Score Sping View BC Score
George Fillingham 21 Jim Carney 20
Ivan Bannister 21 M Bostock 1
Bill Rigby 21 D Brockley 3
Mike Ryding 21 C Phelps 10
James Naylor 21 M Hill 15
Dave Myers 20 T Turner 21
Eddie Hart 21 S Aspey 5
Brian Perry 21 J Houghton 15
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 90
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 15th Jun
Ashton Rec. B Score St Aidans C Score
Barry Cross 21 Bob Borthwick 4
Barry Lyon 21 J Jones 4
Eric Green 21 Steve Hewitt 6
Peter Jones 8 Peter McNulty 21
James Lee 21 J Cooper 17
Henry Hunter 21 Harry Prescott 16
Allan Dowd 21 Anthony Morley 10
Dave Bebbington 14 Harry Bailey 21
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 99
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 15th Jun
St. Wilfrids A Score Boars Head Score
Eddie Darbyshire 21 Colin Rickard 5
Trevor Syner 10 Alan F Speakman 21
Syd Webster 20 Alan Walton 21
David Braithwaite 21 Michael K. Cunliffe 20
Phil Collier 21 Brian Rollins 15
John Simpson 21 Steve Lowe 17
John Carney 9 Robert L. Ashworth 21
Jim Barlow 21 David J Willcock 4
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 124
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 22nd Jun
Greenough Street Score Ashton Rec. B Score
Phillip Robinson 14 Michael Gregson 21
Alan Waters 17 Eric Green 21
Bill Appleton 21 Barry Cross 20
David Walls 16 James Lee 21
Derek Meacham 21 Barry Lyon 19
Alf Duddle 17 Henry Hunter 21
WalkOver 0 Dave Bebbington 21
WalkOver 0 Peter Jones 21
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 165
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division C Wed 22nd Jun
Shevington Village BC Score St. Patricks A Score
Andrew Moakes 18 Ivan Bannister 21
Paddy Quinn 8 Bill Rigby 21
Jeff Small 21 Dave Myers 9
Fred Lowe 18 James Naylor 21
Bill Hodson 7 Eddie Hart 21
George Smalley 7 William Garner 21
Ken Lambert 11 Mike Ryding 21
WalkOver 0 Brian Perry 21
Aggregate 90 Aggregate 156
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division C Wed 22nd Jun
St Aidans C Score St. Pauls Score
J Cooper 8 John Brownlow 21
Steve Hewitt 15 John Holmes 21
J Jones 17 Ron Davenport 21
A Ainsworth 12 Bernard Borkowicz 21
Harry Bailey 21 Malcolm Maunders 16
Anthony Morley 21 G Atherton 14
Harry Prescott 19 David Pate 21
T Travis 5 Alan Lowe 21
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 156
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division C Wed 22nd Jun
Aspull B Score St. Wilfrids A Score
Gerry Dowling 10 Ken Barton 21
David Seddon 13 Len Hedley 21
John Southern 21 Derek Ashcroft 6
J Coleman 21 Eddie Darbyshire 18
Vince McCarthy 14 John Simpson 21
Jimmy Lambert 21 David Braithwaite 17
Keith Lloyd 21 Syd Webster 12
Harry Dyson 19 Trevor Syner 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 137
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division C Wed 22nd Jun
Boars Head Score Sping View BC Score
Alan Hough 21 D Brockley 3
Robert L. Ashworth 21 T Whyte 8
Michael K. Cunliffe 21 M Bostock 5
Alan Walton 21 C Phelps 9
David J Willcock 21 D Unsworth 13
Colin Rickard 4 Jim Carney 21
Alan F Speakman 5 M Hill 21
Brian Rollins 21 T Nolan 16
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 96
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 29th Jun
St. Pauls Score Greenough Street Score
David Pate 21 Alan Waters 13
John Brownlow 21 Bill Appleton 7
D Johnson 4 Phillip Robinson 21
Graham Mawdesley 10 Alf Duddle 21
Ron Davenport 8 David Walls 21
Bernard Borkowicz 21 WalkOver 0
Malcolm Maunders 21 WalkOver 0
G Atherton 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 83
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 29th Jun
St. Wilfrids A Score Shevington Village BC Score
John Carney 14 George Smalley 21
Len Hedley 21 Bill Hodson 3
John Simpson 8 Paddy Quinn 21
Trevor Syner 21 Tom Cooper 7
Eddie Darbyshire 21 Jeff Small 15
David Braithwaite 21 Ken Lambert 10
Syd Webster 18 Andrew Moakes 21
Derek Ashcroft 20 Fred Lowe 21
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 119
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division C Wed 29th Jun
Ashton Rec. B Score Sping View BC Score
Michael Gregson 21 C Phelps 0
Barry Lyon 21 D Brockley 6
Eric Green 21 T Nolan 8
Peter Jones 21 T Whyte 7
James Lee 21 M Bostock 18
Henry Hunter 21 J Houghton 7
Allan Dowd 12 M Hill 21
Dave Bebbington 21 I Riley 6
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 73
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 29th Jun
St. Patricks A Score St Aidans C Score
Dave Myers 15 Harry Bailey 21
Ivan Bannister 21 J Jones 14
Fred Aspey 21 Anthony Morley 15
Bill Rigby 21 Bob Borthwick 3
Mike Ryding 21 Harry Prescott 5
James Naylor 21 A Ainsworth 11
William Garner 21 Steve Hewitt 10
Eddie Hart 21 J Cooper 15
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 94
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 29th Jun
Boars Head Score Aspull B Score
Alan Hough 21 David Seddon 1
Brian Rollins 14 Vince McCarthy 21
Robert L. Ashworth 21 Gerry Dowling 12
Alan Walton 13 John Southern 21
Michael K. Cunliffe 8 Jimmy Lambert 21
Alan F Speakman 21 Arthur Cottle 14
Colin Rickard 0 Harry Dyson 21
Steve Lowe 16 J Coleman 21
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 132
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 6th Jul
Sping View BC Score Aspull B Score
I Riley 10 John Southern 21
T Whyte 8 Harry Dyson 21
D Unsworth 11 Arthur Cottle 21
D Brockley 14 Vince McCarthy 21
M Hill 21 Jimmy Lambert 17
S Aspey 6 Keith Lloyd 21
C Peters 8 Martin Miller 21
T Nolan 6 J Coleman 21
Aggregate 84 Aggregate 164
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division C Wed 6th Jul
Greenough Street Score St. Patricks A Score
Phillip Robinson 12 Mike Ryding 21
Alan Waters 13 Ivan Bannister 21
Bill Appleton 18 Bill Rigby 21
Alf Duddle 8 Brian Perry 21
David Walls 21 Dave Myers 12
Derek Meacham 9 Eddie Hart 21
WalkOver 0 William Garner 21
WalkOver 0 Alan Cunliffe 21
Aggregate 81 Aggregate 159
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division C Wed 6th Jul
Ashton Rec. B Score St. Pauls Score
Michael Gregson 21 John Holmes 8
Barry Lyon 21 John Brownlow 13
Eric Green 9 Bernard Borkowicz 21
Peter Jones 21 Alan Lowe 19
James Lee 21 Malcolm Maunders 20
Henry Hunter 10 G Atherton 21
Allan Dowd 21 D Johnson 14
Barry Cross 21 David Pate 20
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 136
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 6th Jul
St Aidans C Score St. Wilfrids A Score
Steve Hewitt 21 Trevor Syner 20
A Ainsworth 21 David Braithwaite 20
J Jones 19 Len Hedley 21
Bob Borthwick 15 Derek Ashcroft 21
Harry Prescott 21 Eddie Darbyshire 20
Anthony Morley 21 John Simpson 11
J Cooper 12 Jim Barlow 21
Harry Bailey 21 Syd Webster 10
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 144
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 6th Jul
Shevington Village BC Score Boars Head Score
Paddy Quinn 21 Colin Rickard 12
Bill Hodson 7 Michael K. Cunliffe 21
Andrew Moakes 21 Robert L. Ashworth 14
Jeff Small 21 Alan F Speakman 18
George Smalley 9 Alan Hough 21
Tom Cooper 11 Alan Walton 21
Ken Lambert 16 Steve Lowe 21
Fred Lowe 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 128
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division C Wed 13th Jul
St. Wilfrids A Score Ashton Rec. B Score
John Simpson 21 Peter Jones 19
Derek Ashcroft 4 Michael Gregson 21
Trevor Syner 21 Barry Cross 17
Len Hedley 21 Barry Lyon 6
Syd Webster 10 Allan Dowd 21
Phil Collier 13 Dave Bebbington 21
David Braithwaite 21 James Lee 16
Jim Barlow 21 Henry Hunter 10
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 131
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 13th Jul
Sping View BC Score Shevington Village BC Score
C Peters 9 Andrew Moakes 21
D Unsworth 11 George Smalley 21
S Aspey 15 Ken Lambert 21
T Whyte 18 Paddy Quinn 21
I Riley 21 WalkOver 0
J Houghton 15 Bill Hodson 21
T Nolan 21 WalkOver 0
M Hill 21 Jeff Small 19
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 124
Points 5 Points 5

 

Division C Wed 13th Jul
Aspull B Score St Aidans C Score
Martin Miller 19 Steve Hewitt 21
Keith Lloyd 21 A Ainsworth 17
David Seddon 21 J Cooper 19
John Southern 21 Bob Borthwick 7
J Coleman 21 Harry Bailey 18
Vince McCarthy 16 Harry Prescott 21
Peter Wood 21 Anthony Morley 16
Harry Dyson 21 T Travis 7
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 126
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 13th Jul
St. Patricks A Score St. Pauls Score
James Naylor 21 Bernard Borkowicz 20
Brian Perry 21 D Johnson 19
Eddie Hart 21 G Atherton 11
Alan Cunliffe 21 John Brownlow 14
Mike Ryding 21 Alan Lowe 14
Fred Aspey 17 John Holmes 21
Ivan Bannister 21 Malcolm Maunders 9
Dave Myers 21 Graham Mawdesley 9
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 117
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 13th Jul
Boars Head Score Greenough Street Score
Alan Walton 14 Bill Appleton 21
Brian Rollins 17 Alan Waters 21
Michael K. Cunliffe 21 Phillip Robinson 20
Alan F Speakman 21 Alf Duddle 18
Robert L. Ashworth 21 Derek Meacham 4
Steve Lowe 9 David Walls 21
Colin Rickard 21 WalkOver 0
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 105
Points 6 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 20th Jul
Shevington Village BC Score Aspull B Score
Andrew Moakes 15 Jimmy Lambert 21
Bill Hodson 7 Keith Lloyd 21
George Smalley 21 David Seddon 17
Paddy Quinn 17 Peter Wood 21
Ken Lambert 15 John Southern 21
Jeff Small 16 Vince McCarthy 21
Jim Adamson 15 J Coleman 21
Tom Cooper 5 Harry Dyson 21
Aggregate 111 Aggregate 164
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division C Wed 20th Jul
Greenough Street Score Sping View BC Score
Phillip Robinson 21 C Peters 18
Alan Waters 21 M Bostock 11
Bill Appleton 21 D Unsworth 7
Derek Meacham 5 S Aspey 21
Alf Duddle 21 I Riley 5
David Walls 21 T Nolan 9
WalkOver 0 M Hill 21
WalkOver 0 D Brockley 21
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 113
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division C Wed 20th Jul
Ashton Rec. B Score St. Patricks A Score
Michael Gregson 21 Fred Aspey 19
Barry Cross 7 Ivan Bannister 21
Eric Green 21 Mike Ryding 12
Peter Jones 21 James Naylor 2
James Lee 19 Eddie Hart 21
Henry Hunter 21 William Garner 13
Allan Dowd 21 Brian Perry 13
Alan Slater 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 101
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 20th Jul
St. Pauls Score St. Wilfrids A Score
Bernard Borkowicz 21 John Simpson 9
G Atherton 21 Syd Webster 10
Malcolm Maunders 21 David Braithwaite 18
John Holmes 10 Trevor Syner 21
Graham Mawdesley 21 Jim Barlow 13
John Brownlow 20 Len Hedley 21
Ron Davenport 21 Eddie Darbyshire 19
Alan Lowe 21 Phil Collier 9
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 120
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 20th Jul
St Aidans C Score Boars Head Score
Steve Hewitt 5 Alan Hough 21
A Ainsworth 12 Michael K. Cunliffe 21
J Jones 21 Robert L. Ashworth 13
Harry Prescott 5 Alan Walton 21
Anthony Morley 21 Ken W Oliver 10
Harry Bailey 21 Steve Lowe 10
Peter McNulty 21 Alan F Speakman 12
J Cooper 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 108
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 27th Jul
Aspull B Score Ashton Rec. B Score
David Seddon 5 Barry Cross 21
Vince McCarthy 21 Peter Jones 16
John Southern 21 Eric Green 11
J Coleman 14 Michael Gregson 21
Jimmy Lambert 16 Henry Hunter 21
Keith Lloyd 16 Allan Dowd 21
Peter Wood 9 Dave Bebbington 21
Harry Dyson 21 James Lee 8
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 140
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 27th Jul
St. Wilfrids A Score Greenough Street Score
Eddie Darbyshire 21 Bill Appleton 12
Trevor Syner 21 Derek Meacham 13
Jim Barlow 21 Phillip Robinson 16
John Carney 3 Alan Waters 21
David Braithwaite 21 WalkOver 0
Len Hedley 21 WalkOver 0
Syd Webster 21 WalkOver 0
Derek Ashcroft 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 62
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 27th Jul
Shevington Village BC Score St Aidans C Score
Jeff Small 21 A Ainsworth 9
Bill Hodson 21 J Cooper 15
George Smalley 7 J Jones 21
Brian Ellis 21 T Travis 13
Andrew Moakes 21 Harry Prescott 15
Tom Cooper 9 Steve Hewitt 21
Jim Adamson 2 Harry Bailey 21
Fred Lowe 21 Bob Borthwick 20
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 135
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division C Wed 27th Jul
Sping View BC Score St. Pauls Score
D Brockley 13 G Atherton 21
I Riley 8 John Brownlow 21
T Turner 18 Ron Davenport 21
M Bostock 14 Graham Mawdesley 21
D Unsworth 12 Bernard Borkowicz 21
S Aspey 5 Alan Lowe 21
T Nolan 11 Malcolm Maunders 21
T Whyte 21 D Johnson 17
Aggregate 102 Aggregate 164
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division C Wed 27th Jul
Boars Head Score St. Patricks A Score
John C Lee 21 Brian Perry 16
Robert L. Ashworth 12 Ivan Bannister 21
Brian Rollins 18 Eddie Hart 21
Michael K. Cunliffe 21 Bill Rigby 15
Alan F Speakman 18 Dave Myers 21
Ken W Oliver 21 Mike Ryding 19
T Jones 21 Alan Cunliffe 8
WalkOver 0 Fred Aspey 21
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 142
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division C Wed 3rd Aug
Greenough Street Score Aspull B Score
Alan Waters 21 J Coleman 19
Bill Appleton 14 Andy Vose 21
David Walls 21 Vince McCarthy 18
Derek Meacham 10 Keith Lloyd 21
Alf Duddle 17 Harry Dyson 21
WalkOver 0 John Southern 21
WalkOver 0 Gerry Dowling 21
WalkOver 0 Arthur Cottle 21
Aggregate 83 Aggregate 163
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division C Wed 3rd Aug
St. Pauls Score Shevington Village BC Score
Ron Davenport 11 Jeff Small 21
John Brownlow 21 Brian Ellis 10
Bernard Borkowicz 21 Fred Lowe 6
Malcolm Maunders 21 Andrew Moakes 16
Graham Mawdesley 21 Ken Lambert 6
G Atherton 21 Paddy Quinn 8
John Holmes 21 Bill Hodson 12
Alan Lowe 21 George Smalley 3
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 82
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 3rd Aug
St Aidans C Score Sping View BC Score
Steve Hewitt 21 D Brockley 17
A Ainsworth 21 I Riley 4
Bob Borthwick 21 S Aspey 17
J Cooper 20 M Bostock 21
Harry Bailey 21 C Peters 17
T Travis 21 D Unsworth 12
Anthony Morley 21 T Nolan 3
Harry Prescott 21 M Hill 10
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 101
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 3rd Aug
St. Patricks A Score St. Wilfrids A Score
Ivan Bannister 21 John Simpson 15
Bill Rigby 21 Syd Webster 5
Dave Myers 13 Eddie Darbyshire 21
James Naylor 8 Len Hedley 21
William Garner 16 David Braithwaite 21
Eddie Hart 21 Phil Collier 18
Brian Perry 21 Derek Ashcroft 12
Mike Ryding 21 Jim Barlow 7
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 120
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 3rd Aug
Ashton Rec. B Score Boars Head Score
Michael Gregson 21 Steve Lowe 10
Barry Cross 21 Ken W Oliver 8
Eric Green 21 WalkOver 0
Peter Jones 21 Robert L. Ashworth 10
James Lee 21 WalkOver 0
Henry Hunter 21 Alan Walton 14
Allan Dowd 21 WalkOver 0
Dave Bebbington 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 42
Points 10 Points 0