Wigan Churches League 2022

Latest Results (as of Tue 12th Jul)

 

Division A Wed 6th Apr
Ince Parish Score St. Peter Score
I Brown 21 Eddie Willis 9
Sam Jarrett 17 Bill Needham 21
C Hughes 21 Colin Alker 20
Ian Turner 13 John Halliwell 21
M Wood 12 Bill Collier 21
E Storey 21 Vinnie Snailham 4
G Crank 21 Peter Bolton 6
D Hesketh 21 Tony Litherland 19
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 121
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 6th Apr
St. Andrew's 'A' Score St. Francis Score
E Parker 21 J Topping 14
J Roscoe 21 Jim Hart 7
S Speed 6 P Halliwell 21
D Bissell 21 Lee Savage 20
Brian Balderston 10 Lewis Jones 21
David Cowley 18 Joe Monks 21
A Sherry 21 L Fletcher 9
A Roscoe 21 J Chisnall 13
Handicap -10 Handicap 0
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 126
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 6th Apr
Wigan Parish Score St. Matthew's 'A' Score
W Simms 13 Kevin Johnson 21
G Pye 11 P Pollock 21
Mike Sollars 21 R Farrell 13
D Molyneux 21 S Hankey 17
K Linkman 13 M Pimblet 21
A Molyneux 14 D Miller 21
D Harrison 21 John Hill 16
D Mullen 18 I Johnson 21
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 151
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 6th Apr
Bethel Score Ince St. Mary Score
Keith Robinson 21 Barry Sheperd 3
Geoff Foster 21 S Heyes 4
Michael Winrow 21 G McDonald 18
Paul Wigan 8 A Topping 21
Graham Rogers 21 K Priestley 13
Graham Wiles 21 Graham Ralphs 20
D Kearns 21 D Myers 6
Robert Winrow 18 S Fishwick 21
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 106
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 13th Apr
St. Francis Score Ince Parish Score
J Topping 10 C Hulton 21
Lee Savage 12 D Hesketh 21
J Chisnall 13 Sam Jarrett 21
P Halliwell 21 M Robinson 13
L Fletcher 20 I Brickhill 21
Ronnie Abernethy 15 Owen Peters 21
Joe Monks 21 G Crank 20
Lewis Jones 21 Ian Turner 8
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 146
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 13th Apr
St. Thomas 'A' Score St. Andrew's 'A' Score
Pam Case 15 D Bissell 21
Les Eaton 21 E Parker 9
Alan Jones 16 K Sinclair 21
Eric Green 21 J Roscoe 19
Peter Case 21 P Roscoe 17
Bob Deluce 21 A Sherry 20
Don Barlow 8 David Cowley 21
Jim Sutton 14 A Roscoe 21
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 149
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division A Wed 13th Apr
Ince St. Mary Score Wigan Parish Score
Joseph Atherton 21 Mike Sollars 19
G Walsh 21 G Pye 17
A Topping 21 D Mullen 16
K Priestley 21 J Partington 9
S Fishwick 21 D Molyneux 15
G McDonald 19 M France 21
S Heyes 18 A Molyneux 21
D Thomas 17 D Harrison 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 139
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 13th Apr
St. Peter Score Bethel Score
John Halliwell 20 Tony Robinson 21
Colin Alker 14 Geoff Foster 21
Bill Needham 14 Michael Winrow 21
Eddie Willis 18 M Horton 21
Gordon Hulton 8 D Kearns 21
Peter Bolton 2 Graham Knowles 21
Bill Collier 12 Graham Rogers 21
Christopher Fielding 8 Nathan Morley 21
Aggregate 96 Aggregate 168
Points 0 Points 11

 

Division A Wed 20th Apr
Ince Parish Score St. Thomas 'A' Score
I Brown 21 Pam Case 7
Sam Jarrett 18 Margaret Dewhurst 21
C Hulton 21 Les Eaton 11
Owen Peters 21 Henry Hunter 15
I Brickhill 21 Eric Green 20
C Hughes 13 Bob Deluce 21
D Hesketh 21 Peter Case 16
E Storey 21 Jim Sutton 15
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 126
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 20th Apr
St. Andrew's 'A' Score St. Matthew's 'A' Score
S Speed 21 Kevin Johnson 17
David Cowley 21 P Pollock 8
J Roscoe 14 M Pimblet 21
E Parker 21 S Hankey 17
P Roscoe 21 H Gregory 18
A Sherry 14 I Johnson 21
A Roscoe 21 John Hill 17
D Bissell 8 D Miller 21
Handicap -10 Handicap 0
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 140
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division A Wed 20th Apr
Wigan Parish Score Bethel Score
Mike Sollars 18 D Kearns 21
M France 7 Michael Winrow 21
K Linkman 12 Keith Robinson 21
G Pye 15 Tony Robinson 21
D Harrison 17 M Horton 21
W Simms 21 Geoff Foster 11
D Mullen 21 Graham Rogers 15
D Molyneux 21 Graham Knowles 14
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 145
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 20th Apr
St. Francis Score St. Peter Score
Lee Savage 18 Bill Needham 21
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Colin Alker 12
J Topping 21 Eddie Willis 12
P Halliwell 21 John Halliwell 11
L Fletcher 9 Peter Bolton 21
J Chisnall 15 Gordon Hulton 21
Alan Lenagan 21 Vinnie Snailham 20
C Hook 20 Bill Collier 21
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 139
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 27th Apr
St. Matthew's 'A' Score Ince Parish Score
M Pimblet 13 C Hulton 21
D Miller 21 Owen Peters 15
S Hankey 14 D Hesketh 21
R Farrell 21 M Wood 20
H Gregory 14 D Jarrett 21
Kevin Johnson 21 Sam Jarrett 4
I Johnson 6 I Brown 21
John Hill 20 E Storey 21
Handicap -10 Handicap 0
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 144
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 27th Apr
Ince St. Mary Score St. Andrew's 'A' Score
A Topping 21 K Sinclair 3
S Heyes 21 Brian Balderston 18
K Priestley 20 F Aspey 21
G Walsh 19 E Parker 21
S Fishwick 21 J Roscoe 16
G McDonald 10 David Cowley 21
Barry Sheperd 19 A Sherry 21
John Martin 5 A Roscoe 21
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 142
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 27th Apr
St. Peter Score Wigan Parish Score
Bill Needham 21 M France 12
Colin Alker 21 Mike Sollars 14
John Halliwell 20 D Harrison 21
Eddie Willis 12 D Molyneux 21
Peter Bolton 21 G Pye 12
John Oliver 21 K Pedder 12
Vinnie Snailham 21 K Linkman 7
Bill Collier 13 A Molyneux 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 120
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 27th Apr
St. Thomas 'A' Score St. Francis Score
Valerie Hunter 21 P Halliwell 16
Henry Hunter 21 Ronnie Abernethy 20
Eric Green 21 J Topping 12
Peter Case 21 Lee Savage 11
Alan Jones 10 Jim Hart 21
Les Eaton 21 J Chisnall 9
Bob Deluce 21 Lewis Jones 7
Jim Sutton 11 Alan Lenagan 21
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 117
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 4th May
Ince Parish Score Ince St. Mary Score
C Hulton 21 S Heyes 8
I Brown 21 Joseph Atherton 2
Owen Peters 21 M Topping 14
Sam Jarrett 11 G Walsh 21
D Hesketh 21 K Priestley 8
D Jarrett 21 Barry Sheperd 8
M Wood 21 G McDonald 8
E Storey 16 A Topping 21
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 90
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 4th May
St. Andrew's 'A' Score Bethel Score
E Parker 21 Michael Winrow 17
J Roscoe 13 M Horton 21
S Speed 21 Graham Rogers 8
D Bissell 21 Keith Robinson 19
P Roscoe 17 Graham Knowles 21
David Cowley 18 Tony Robinson 21
A Sherry 21 Ken Taulty 13
A Roscoe 21 Graham Wiles 2
Handicap -10 Handicap 0
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 122
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 4th May
St. Francis Score St. Matthew's 'A' Score
J Topping 15 S Hankey 21
Ronnie Abernethy 21 R Farrell 15
L Fletcher 16 D Miller 21
P Halliwell 19 Kevin Johnson 21
J Chisnall 11 H Gregory 21
Lee Savage 21 P Pollock 15
Lewis Jones 19 John Hill 21
Alan Lenagan 21 A Thomas 20
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 155
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 4th May
St. Thomas 'A' Score St. Peter Score
Henry Hunter 21 Colin Alker 8
Eric Green 19 Peter Bolton 21
David Green 21 John Oliver 8
Pam Case 21 Bill Needham 6
Margaret Dewhurst 21 Eddie Willis 14
Peter Case 21 Bill Collier 15
Bob Deluce 21 Vinnie Snailham 6
Jim Sutton 21 Harry Barton 7
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 85
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 11th May
Bethel Score Ince Parish Score
D Kearns 18 Owen Peters 21
Michael Winrow 21 D Hesketh 12
M Horton 21 Sam Jarrett 9
Tony Robinson 21 C Hulton 11
Keith Robinson 21 C Hughes 18
Paul Wigan 10 I Brown 21
Michael Heaps 21 D Jarrett 17
Billy Speed 20 M Wood 21
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 130
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 11th May
Wigan Parish Score St. Andrew's 'A' Score
M France 5 E Parker 21
Dave Topping 21 Brian Balderston 17
G Pye 5 J Roscoe 21
W Simms 21 R Holmes 10
A Molyneux 21 K Sinclair 14
D Taylor 21 A Sherry 15
D Molyneux 20 A Roscoe 21
D Harrison 21 David Cowley 15
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 134
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 11th May
Ince St. Mary Score St. Francis Score
S Heyes 21 Paul Hook 10
A Topping 21 L Fletcher 9
G Walsh 21 Ronnie Abernethy 18
S Fishwick 19 P Halliwell 21
Barry Sheperd 16 Jim Hart 21
G McDonald 15 J Chisnall 21
John Martin 18 Alan Lenagan 21
A Belshaw 12 Lee Savage 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 142
Points 5 Points 5

 

Division A Wed 11th May
St. Matthew's 'A' Score St. Thomas 'A' Score
D Miller 21 Margaret Dewhurst 6
P Pollock 21 Pam Case 14
Kevin Johnson 21 Eric Green 14
S Hankey 21 David Green 7
M Pimblet 21 David Harrison 20
I Johnson 19 Peter Case 21
A Thomas 21 Bob Deluce 3
John Hill 21 Jim Sutton 5
Handicap -10 Handicap 0
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 90
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 18th May
Ince Parish Score Wigan Parish Score
I Brown 21 D Harrison 11
D Hesketh 21 G Pye 14
Ian Turner 21 Mike Sollars 10
Sam Jarrett 10 K Pedder 21
D Jarrett 21 A Molyneux 14
C Hulton 21 D Taylor 5
C Hughes 21 Dave Topping 16
E Storey 21 D Molyneux 18
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 109
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 18th May
St. Francis Score Bethel Score
C Hook 21 M Horton 18
P Halliwell 21 D Kearns 16
Jim Hart 16 Paul Wigan 21
Ronnie Abernethy 7 Michael Winrow 21
L Fletcher 21 Graham Wiles 16
J Chisnall 21 Graham Rogers 19
Lee Savage 5 Paul Winrow 21
Alan Lenagan 21 Nathan Morley 10
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 142
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division A Wed 18th May
St. Thomas 'A' Score Ince St. Mary Score
Ken Green 18 G Walsh 21
David Green 21 S Fishwick 7
Les Eaton 21 G McDonald 15
Peter Case 21 K Priestley 13
David Harrison 16 M Topping 21
Bob Deluce 21 S Heyes 10
Don Barlow 21 Barry Sheperd 16
Jim Sutton 10 A Topping 21
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 124
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 18th May
St. Matthew's 'A' Score St. Peter Score
M Pimblet 21 Eddie Willis 3
S Hankey 21 Bill Collier 19
R Farrell 21 Tony Litherland 20
A Thomas 21 Raymond Wild 14
P Pollock 21 Gordon Hulton 10
Kevin Johnson 21 Guy Davidson 11
John Hill 21 Bill Needham 15
D Miller 21 John Halliwell 8
Handicap -10 Handicap 0
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 100
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division A Wed 25th May
St. Peter Score St. Andrew's 'A' Score
Bill Needham 18 E Parker 21
Colin Alker 21 S Speed 13
John Halliwell 11 K Sinclair 21
Raymond Wild 12 J Roscoe 21
Peter Bolton 19 P Roscoe 21
Gordon Hulton 6 A Roscoe 21
Tony Litherland 21 Brian Balderston 10
Bill Collier 12 A Sherry 21
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 149
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division A Wed 25th May
Wigan Parish Score St. Francis Score
D Molyneux 21 Ronnie Abernethy 15
G Pye 21 Jim Hart 8
K Pedder 4 Joe Monks 21
Mike Sollars 21 J Chisnall 13
D Harrison 21 P Halliwell 10
A Molyneux 21 L Fletcher 14
D Mullen 21 I Hunter 6
K Linkman 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 87
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 25th May
Bethel Score St. Thomas 'A' Score
Paul Winrow 21 Pam Case 9
D Kearns 13 David Green 21
M Horton 21 Margaret Dewhurst 8
Keith Robinson 21 Henry Hunter 14
Paul Wigan 21 David Harrison 5
Michael Winrow 21 Jim Sutton 2
Graham Knowles 19 Peter Case 21
Robert Winrow 9 Bob Deluce 21
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 101
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 25th May
Ince St. Mary Score St. Matthew's 'A' Score
S Fishwick 6 D Miller 21
S Heyes 21 Kevin Johnson 13
G Walsh 21 S Hankey 14
K Priestley 21 P Pollock 5
A Topping 21 M Pimblet 10
G McDonald 21 R Farrell 14
John Martin 9 A Thomas 21
Barry Sheperd 20 John Hill 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 119
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 1st Jun
Ince Parish Score St. Andrew's 'A' Score
D Hesketh 11 D Bissell 21
C Hulton 21 S Speed 14
Sam Jarrett 20 J Roscoe 21
Owen Peters 21 Brian Balderston 4
Ian Turner 21 K Sinclair 9
D Jarrett 9 A Roscoe 21
C Hughes 15 A Sherry 21
I Brown 21 P Roscoe 4
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 115
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 1st Jun
St. Thomas 'A' Score Wigan Parish Score
Pam Case 11 K Pedder 21
Eric Green 21 D Molyneux 20
Valerie Hunter 13 G Pye 21
Margaret Dewhurst 21 K Linkman 9
David Harrison 21 Dave Topping 13
Peter Case 21 D Mullen 18
Jim Sutton 21 D Taylor 20
Les Eaton 21 A Molyneux 11
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 133
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 1st Jun
St. Matthew's 'A' Score Bethel Score
Kevin Johnson 21 M Horton 11
S Hankey 21 Keith Robinson 20
R Farrell 15 Michael Winrow 21
D Miller 21 Tony Robinson 5
H Gregory 14 D Kearns 21
I Johnson 19 Chris Cooke 21
A Thomas 21 Paul Wigan 14
John Hill 21 Graham Rogers 16
Handicap -10 Handicap 0
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 129
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 1st Jun
Ince St. Mary Score St. Peter Score
A Topping 21 John Halliwell 7
G Walsh 21 Harry Barton 6
G McDonald 17 Colin Alker 21
D Thomas 21 Bill Needham 17
K Priestley 20 Gordon Hulton 21
S Heyes 21 Peter Bolton 16
R Tomason 21 Vinnie Snailham 11
S Fishwick 21 Roy Liptrott 13
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 112
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 8th Jun
St. Peter Score Ince Parish Score
Colin Alker 6 D Hesketh 21
Bill Needham 21 Sam Jarrett 17
Eddie Willis 1 Owen Peters 21
John Halliwell 10 C Hulton 21
Peter Bolton 19 I Brown 21
Vinnie Snailham 16 D Jarrett 21
Gordon Hulton 11 E Storey 21
Tony Litherland 21 M Wood 17
Aggregate 105 Aggregate 160
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division A Wed 8th Jun
St. Francis Score St. Andrew's 'A' Score
J Topping 21 D Bissell 17
Lee Savage 21 E Parker 11
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Brian Balderston 10
P Halliwell 21 J Roscoe 11
J Chisnall 18 P Roscoe 21
Lewis Jones 17 A Roscoe 21
Paul Hook 7 A Sherry 21
Alan Lenagan 17 K Sinclair 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 133
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 8th Jun
St. Matthew's 'A' Score Wigan Parish Score
Kevin Johnson 21 S Halliwell 15
D Miller 21 K Pedder 13
S Hankey 21 D Molyneux 14
M Pimblet 20 G Pye 21
P Pollock 21 Dave Topping 11
A Thomas 21 Mike Sollars 11
I Johnson 21 D Mullen 19
John Hill 21 A Molyneux 9
Handicap -10 Handicap 0
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 113
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 8th Jun
Ince St. Mary Score Bethel Score
A Topping 21 D Kearns 19
G Walsh 21 Keith Robinson 13
R Tomason 13 Graham Rogers 21
S Heyes 11 Graham Knowles 21
S Fishwick 21 Ken Taulty 6
D Thomas 8 Tony Robinson 21
K Priestley 10 Michael Winrow 21
Barry Sheperd 18 Kevin Johnson 21
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 143
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 15th Jun
Ince Parish Score St. Francis Score
Owen Peters 20 J Topping 21
I Brown 21 J Chisnall 12
D Hesketh 21 P Halliwell 20
Sam Jarrett 16 Jim Hart 21
C Hulton 21 WalkOver 0
Ian Turner 21 B Topping 9
C Hughes 16 Ronnie Abernethy 21
D Jarrett 21 Alan Lenagan 14
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 118
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 15th Jun
St. Andrew's 'A' Score St. Thomas 'A' Score
R Holmes 21 Eric Green 12
K Sinclair 21 Henry Hunter 16
S Speed 21 Peter Case 18
E Parker 16 David Green 21
P Roscoe 21 Bob Deluce 13
Brian Balderston 19 Jim Sutton 21
J Roscoe 20 David Harrison 21
A Roscoe 21 Les Eaton 5
Handicap -10 Handicap 0
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 127
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 15th Jun
Wigan Parish Score Ince St. Mary Score
D Molyneux 21 M Topping 20
K Pedder 21 A Belshaw 7
G Pye 21 Graham Ralphs 4
Mike Sollars 21 Joseph Atherton 15
S Halliwell 21 K Priestley 10
Dave Topping 13 S Fishwick 21
W Simms 21 G Walsh 19
D Mullen 21 A Topping 6
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 102
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 15th Jun
Bethel Score St. Peter Score
Michael Winrow 21 Bill Needham 5
Keith Robinson 21 Gordon Hulton 9
Tony Robinson 17 John Halliwell 21
D Kearns 21 Colin Alker 16
Paul Wigan 21 Peter Bolton 17
Graham Knowles 21 Raymond Wild 14
Graham Rogers 21 Bill Collier 12
Robert Winrow 21 Christopher Fielding 17
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 111
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 22nd Jun
St. Thomas 'A' Score Ince Parish Score
Pam Case 21 Ian Turner 9
David Green 21 Sam Jarrett 11
Eric Green 17 I Brown 21
Les Eaton 21 C Hulton 19
Peter Case 17 Owen Peters 21
David Harrison 11 D Johnson 21
Bob Deluce 16 C Hughes 21
Jim Sutton 5 D Jarrett 21
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 144
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division A Wed 22nd Jun
St. Matthew's 'A' Score St. Andrew's 'A' Score
D Miller 21 K Sinclair 19
S Hankey 21 E Parker 15
Kevin Johnson 21 J Roscoe 15
R Farrell 21 A Sherry 19
P Pollock 10 P Roscoe 21
I Johnson 21 Brian Balderston 8
A Thomas 21 R Holmes 7
John Hill 14 A Roscoe 21
Handicap -10 Handicap 0
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 125
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 22nd Jun
Bethel Score Wigan Parish Score
Michael Winrow 21 S Halliwell 7
M Horton 21 K Linkman 10
Keith Robinson 21 Mike Sollars 7
Graham Rogers 11 K Pedder 21
Graham Knowles 21 D Mullen 18
Dennis Goulding 16 G Pye 21
Kevin Johnson 9 D Molyneux 21
Robert Winrow 15 A Molyneux 21
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 126
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 22nd Jun
St. Peter Score St. Francis Score
Bill Needham 21 B Topping 16
Colin Alker 9 J Topping 21
Bill Collier 21 P Halliwell 8
John Oliver 21 L Fletcher 20
Raymond Wild 12 Jim Hart 21
Harry Barton 10 J Chisnall 21
John Halliwell 21 Lee Savage 11
Vinnie Snailham 18 Alan Lenagan 21
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 139
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division A Wed 29th Jun
Ince Parish Score St. Matthew's 'A' Score
Sam Jarrett 6 D Miller 21
D Hesketh 16 R Farrell 21
Ian Turner 21 S Hankey 11
C Hulton 21 Kevin Johnson 17
Owen Peters 21 H Gregory 15
M Wood 18 P Pollock 21
E Storey 21 I Johnson 4
D Jarrett 21 A Thomas 17
Handicap -20 Handicap 0
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 127
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division A Wed 29th Jun
St. Andrew's 'A' Score Ince St. Mary Score
S Speed 21 A Belshaw 16
P Roscoe 21 G McDonald 3
E Parker 21 S Heyes 13
Brian Balderston 12 A Topping 21
J Roscoe 5 K Priestley 21
K Sinclair 18 S Fishwick 21
A Sherry 19 Barry Sheperd 21
A Roscoe 21 John Martin 4
Handicap -10 Handicap 0
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 120
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division A Wed 29th Jun
Wigan Parish Score St. Peter Score
D Molyneux 21 Guy Davidson 12
D Mullen 21 Gordon Hulton 13
G Pye 21 Bill Needham 5
S Halliwell 16 Raymond Wild 21
Mike Sollars 21 Peter Bolton 14
K Pedder 21 John Halliwell 11
Dave Topping 21 John Oliver 20
A Molyneux 16 Bill Collier 21
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 117
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division A Wed 29th Jun
St. Francis Score St. Thomas 'A' Score
J Topping 21 Henry Hunter 3
L Fletcher 21 Jim Sutton 12
P Halliwell 12 Eric Green 21
Ronnie Abernethy 18 Pam Case 21
Jim Hart 21 Peter Case 18
J Chisnall 15 Bob Deluce 21
Joe Monks 21 David Harrison 17
Alan Lenagan 21 Les Eaton 11
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 124
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division A Wed 6th Jul
Ince St. Mary Score Ince Parish Score
G Walsh 17 I Brown 21
A Topping 18 Owen Peters 21
A Belshaw 4 C Hulton 21
K Priestley 21 Sam Jarrett 17
Barry Sheperd 4 Ian Turner 21
R Tomason 8 E Storey 21
S Heyes 21 C Hughes 12
S Fishwick 5 D Jarrett 21
Aggregate 98 Aggregate 155
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division A Wed 6th Jul
Bethel Score St. Andrew's 'A' Score
Michael Winrow 21 J Roscoe 8
D Kearns 20 A Sherry 21
Paul Wigan 21 D Bissell 18
Michael Heaps 9 S Speed 21
Malcolm Liptrot 10 P Roscoe 21
Robert Winrow 19 Brian Balderston 21
Graham Rogers 16 K Sinclair 21
Nathan Morley 20 A Roscoe 21
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 152
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division A Wed 6th Jul
St. Matthew's 'A' Score St. Francis Score
R Farrell 21 J Topping 15
Kevin Johnson 17 J Chisnall 21
D Miller 21 P Halliwell 7
S Hankey 21 Joe Monks 19
H Gregory 21 B Topping 4
P Pollock 21 L Fletcher 14
I Johnson 21 Ronnie Abernethy 10
A Thomas 21 Alan Lenagan 13
Handicap -10 Handicap 0
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 103
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division A Wed 6th Jul
St. Peter Score St. Thomas 'A' Score
Bill Needham 17 David Harrison 21
Colin Alker 18 David Green 21
John Halliwell 14 Pam Case 21
Peter Bolton 21 Eric Green 9
Gordon Hulton 9 Les Eaton 21
Raymond Wild 14 Peter Case 21
Eddie Willis 7 Bob Deluce 21
Tony Litherland 21 Jim Sutton 6
Aggregate 121 Aggregate 141
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division B Wed 6th Apr
St. Anne's A Score St. Anne's B Score
Jan Cunliffe 21 Bill Fiddler 15
C Holt 21 Jim Cadman 14
J Ramsdale 9 John Gibbons 21
G Arstall 21 Dave McCann 17
John Cunliffe 21 John Bilsborough(snr) 13
P Ramsdale 21 Paul Harris 7
S Gregory 8 Jonathan Bilsborough(jnr) 21
WalkOver 0 Duncan Gaskell 21
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 129
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division B Wed 6th Apr
Greenough Score St. Wilfrid's B Score
Alan Norburn 20 D Braithwaite 21
Alan Cunliffe 13 Garry Nelson 21
David Walls 21 Sheila Anderson 10
Philip Robinson 6 Margaret Valentine 21
Wayne Meacham 21 Jim Barlow 14
Alf Duddle 18 Christine Ball 21
Derek Meacham 13 E Derbyshire 21
Alan Waters 21 J Simpson 2
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 131
Points 5 Points 5

 

Division B Wed 6th Apr
St. Matthew's 'B' Score St. Paul's 'C' Score
T Bell 20 Alan Lowe 21
Christine Hampson 21 Derek Johnson 15
Karen Fulton 19 Bernie Borkowicz 21
Mike McCourt 21 John Holmes 11
Dave Woods 15 Malcolm Maunder 21
Alan Peet 21 Keith Austin 16
Keith Harris 21 Geoff Atherton 14
M Hampson 5 Pat Burke 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 140
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 6th Apr
Aspull Meths (AVC) Score Queens Hall Score
Frank Ball 21 J Gore 8
Adrian Cowley 21 James Brooks 6
Peter Sinclair 21 D Knowles 13
Thomas Pilkington 19 Vincent Cottom 21
Keith Lloyd 21 Elizabeth Cottom 15
D Coop 19 Ernie Aspey 21
Norman Winrow 21 Anthony Martinus 20
James Holden 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 104
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 12th Apr
St. Matthew's C (Tuesday) Score St. Matthew's 'B' Score
Stephen Merrin 21 Dave Woods 10
June Welsh 16 Mike McCourt 21
Frank Dixon 21 Christine Hampson 0
Albert Walker 1 Karen Fulton 21
Colin Pattison 10 T Bell 21
John Welsh 15 M Hampson 21
Andrew Burton 20 Alan Peet 21
Alan Tudge 21 Dave Openshaw 13
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 128
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 13th Apr
St. Wilfrid's B Score St. Anne's A Score
E Derbyshire 11 J Ramsdale 21
Garry Nelson 16 Tom Molyneux 21
R Anderson 20 P Ramsdale 21
Christine Ball 21 S Gregory 20
Margaret Valentine 18 L Hedley 21
Sheila Anderson 8 G Arstall 21
D Braithwaite 21 Jan Cunliffe 18
Jim Barlow 17 Alex Almond 21
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 164
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division B Wed 13th Apr
St. Paul's 'C' Score Greenough Score
Alan Lowe 21 David Walls 20
Bernie Borkowicz 21 Philip Robinson 9
Keith Austin 21 Alan Norburn 18
John Holmes 17 Alan Waters 21
Derek Johnson 4 Wayne Meacham 21
Malcolm Maunder 21 Alf Duddle 16
Geoff Atherton 21 Derek Meacham 11
Pat Burke 21 Rob Lea 5
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 121
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 13th Apr
St. Anne's B Score Aspull Meths (AVC) Score
Bill Fiddler 21 Norman Winrow 12
Dave McCann 21 Fred Wood 15
Jim Cadman 9 Adrian Cowley 21
John Gibbons 10 Keith Lloyd 21
Jonathan Bilsborough(jnr) 20 Frank Ball 21
Paul Harris 18 Peter Sinclair 21
B Westhead 11 Duncan Watkinson 21
Duncan Gaskell 21 D Coop 17
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 149
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 20th Apr
St. Anne's A Score St. Paul's 'C' Score
L Hedley 19 Alan Lowe 21
J Ramsdale 21 Bernie Borkowicz 14
John Cunliffe 21 John Holmes 6
G Arstall 21 Keith Austin 12
S Gregory 14 Malcolm Maunder 21
P Ramsdale 21 Derek Johnson 10
Alex Almond 21 Pat Burke 16
Jan Cunliffe 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 100
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 20th Apr
Greenough Score St. Matthew's C (Tuesday) Score
David Walls 14 Alan Tudge 21
Philip Robinson 6 Stephen Merrin 21
Rob Lea 18 John Welsh 21
Derek Meacham 21 Albert Walker 12
Wayne Meacham 21 Ray Skelly 20
Alf Duddle 21 Sue Cornish 11
Alan Waters 10 Andrew Burton 21
Alan Norburn 21 June Welsh 16
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 143
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 20th Apr
St. Matthew's 'B' Score Queens Hall Score
A Openshaw 13 John Taylor 21
Mike McCourt 15 D Knowles 21
T Bell 15 Ernie Aspey 21
J Key 21 Elizabeth Cottom 20
M Hampson 11 James Brooks 21
Alan Peet 21 Tommy Lucas 16
Keith Harris 21 Anthony Martinus 11
Dave Openshaw 20 Vincent Cottom 21
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 152
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 20th Apr
St. Wilfrid's B Score St. Anne's B Score
E Hill 21 Paul Harris 11
J Carney 9 Dave McCann 21
D Braithwaite 21 Jim Cadman 8
Jim Barlow 21 Harry Butler 4
Christine Ball 16 John Bilsborough(snr) 21
J Simpson 14 Jonathan Bilsborough(jnr) 21
Margaret Valentine 21 John Gibbons 18
R Anderson 10 Duncan Gaskell 21
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 125
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 26th Apr
St. Matthew's C (Tuesday) Score St. Anne's A Score
Alan Tudge 7 L Hedley 21
John Welsh 21 C Holt 15
Janet Foster 8 J Ramsdale 21
Stephen Merrin 18 G Arstall 21
Harold Heap 17 S Gregory 21
June Welsh 20 M Hedley 21
Ray Skelly 17 P Ramsdale 21
Andrew Burton 3 Alex Almond 21
Aggregate 111 Aggregate 162
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division B Wed 27th Apr
Queens Hall Score Greenough Score
James Brooks 21 Alan Waters 10
Ernie Aspey 21 Alan Norburn 15
D Knowles 21 Philip Robinson 18
Anthony Martinus 21 David Walls 13
Graham Holden 21 Wayne Meacham 1
Vincent Cottom 17 Alf Duddle 21
Tommy Lucas 7 Derek Meacham 21
Elizabeth Cottom 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 99
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 27th Apr
Aspull Meths (AVC) Score St. Matthew's 'B' Score
Norman Winrow 20 Mike McCourt 21
D Coop 21 Karen Fulton 13
Keith Lloyd 10 M Hampson 21
Fred Wood 21 Alan Peet 17
Peter Sinclair 21 Dave Woods 2
Frank Ball 21 Dave Openshaw 13
Adrian Cowley 21 J Key 9
Duncan Watkinson 21 Keith Harris 14
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 110
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 27th Apr
St. Paul's 'C' Score St. Wilfrid's B Score
Alan Lowe 16 Garry Nelson 21
John Holmes 15 D Braithwaite 21
Bernie Borkowicz 21 C Grass 8
Steve Blake 21 Christine Ball 12
Malcolm Maunder 21 Sheila Anderson 10
Keith Austin 12 Jim Barlow 21
Pat Burke 21 Margaret Valentine 13
Geoff Atherton 21 J Simpson 8
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 114
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 4th May
St. Anne's A Score Queens Hall Score
L Hedley 21 Elizabeth Cottom 6
Jan Cunliffe 21 Tommy Lucas 16
J Ramsdale 21 Ernie Aspey 19
G Arstall 21 James Brooks 8
S Gregory 21 John Taylor 3
C Holt 21 D Knowles 15
P Ramsdale 21 Anthony Martinus 8
Alex Almond 21 Vincent Cottom 18
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 93
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division B Wed 4th May
Greenough Score Aspull Meths (AVC) Score
Alan Cunliffe 5 Peter Sinclair 21
Alan Waters 10 Adrian Cowley 21
Philip Robinson 10 Fred Wood 21
David Walls 21 Norman Winrow 20
Wayne Meacham 21 Frank Ball 17
Alf Duddle 14 Duncan Watkinson 21
Alan Norburn 21 James Holden 16
Derek Meacham 2 D Coop 21
Aggregate 104 Aggregate 158
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 4th May
St. Wilfrid's B Score St. Matthew's C (Tuesday) Score
D Braithwaite 21 John Welsh 12
Margaret Valentine 11 Stephen Merrin 21
Sheila Anderson 20 Janet Foster 21
Jim Barlow 21 June Welsh 17
Christine Ball 21 Harold Heap 9
Garry Nelson 21 Sue Cornish 19
R Anderson 21 Frank Dixon 18
E Derbyshire 21 Colin Pattison 19
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 136
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 4th May
St. Paul's 'C' Score St. Anne's B Score
Keith Austin 21 John Gibbons 18
Alan Lowe 21 Dave McCann 13
Bernie Borkowicz 21 Paul Harris 10
Derek Johnson 6 Bill Fiddler 21
Malcolm Maunder 21 Duncan Gaskell 13
Steve Blake 17 Jonathan Bilsborough(jnr) 21
John Holmes 21 Gwyn Roberts 19
Geoff Atherton 21 John Bilsborough(snr) 8
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 123
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 10th May
St. Matthew's C (Tuesday) Score St. Paul's 'C' Score
Alan Tudge 21 Keith Austin 10
Ray Skelly 20 Alan Lowe 21
Colin Pattison 16 Bernie Borkowicz 21
Janet Foster 8 Steve Blake 21
Frank Dixon 21 Malcolm Maunder 9
John Welsh 21 John Holmes 11
Harold Heap 8 Pat Burke 21
Stephen Merrin 21 Geoff Atherton 15
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 129
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 11th May
Aspull Meths (AVC) Score St. Anne's A Score
Fred Wood 21 Jan Cunliffe 19
Norman Winrow 14 L Hedley 21
D Coop 16 J Ramsdale 21
Keith Lloyd 14 G Arstall 21
Frank Ball 21 Alex Almond 14
Peter Sinclair 21 P Ramsdale 3
Adrian Cowley 21 S Gregory 12
Duncan Watkinson 21 C Holt 7
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 118
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 11th May
St. Anne's B Score St. Matthew's 'B' Score
Bill Fiddler 21 T Bell 9
Dave McCann 21 Karen Fulton 15
Jim Cadman 21 A Openshaw 6
John Gibbons 21 M Hampson 18
Paul Harris 21 Alan Peet 20
Gwyn Roberts 20 Dave Openshaw 21
Duncan Gaskell 21 Dave Woods 12
Jonathan Bilsborough(jnr) 8 Keith Harris 21
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 122
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 11th May
Queens Hall Score St. Wilfrid's B Score
Ernie Aspey 21 Margaret Valentine 9
James Brooks 21 R Anderson 13
John Wogan 17 Sheila Anderson 21
D Knowles 17 D Braithwaite 21
Graham Holden 21 Jim Barlow 13
Tommy Lucas 14 Christine Ball 21
Anthony Martinus 21 E Derbyshire 13
Anthony Wood 18 Garry Nelson 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 132
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 17th May
St. Matthew's C (Tuesday) Score St. Anne's B Score
Frank Dixon 15 Bill Fiddler 21
John Welsh 21 John Gibbons 9
Ray Skelly 12 Jim Cadman 21
Janet Foster 8 Dave McCann 21
Sue Cornish 21 Harry Butler 16
June Welsh 21 Paul Harris 17
Stephen Merrin 21 Duncan Gaskell 13
Alan Tudge 21 John Bilsborough(snr) 17
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 135
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 18th May
Greenough Score St. Matthew's 'B' Score
Philip Robinson 21 Karen Fulton 13
Alan Waters 21 T Bell 16
Alan Cunliffe 18 Christine Hampson 21
Alan Norburn 21 Dave Woods 10
Wayne Meacham 21 Mike McCourt 18
Alf Duddle 21 M Hampson 17
William Garner 21 Alan Peet 5
Derek Meacham 7 Keith Harris 21
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 121
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 18th May
St. Wilfrid's B Score Aspull Meths (AVC) Score
J Carney 12 Norman Winrow 21
R Anderson 9 Duncan Watkinson 21
Sheila Anderson 13 Fred Wood 21
Christine Ball 14 Adrian Cowley 21
Jim Barlow 21 James Holden 13
E Hill 21 Frank Ball 12
D Braithwaite 21 Peter Sinclair 13
Garry Nelson 21 Keith Lloyd 12
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 134
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 18th May
St. Paul's 'C' Score Queens Hall Score
Keith Austin 21 James Brooks 15
Bernie Borkowicz 21 Ernie Aspey 18
Alan Lowe 21 Elizabeth Cottom 14
John Holmes 14 Tommy Lucas 21
Malcolm Maunder 21 John Wogan 17
Steve Blake 21 Anthony Martinus 9
Derek Johnson 15 Vincent Cottom 21
Pat Burke 21 D Knowles 10
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 125
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 25th May
St. Matthew's 'B' Score St. Anne's A Score
Mike McCourt 18 L Hedley 21
A Openshaw 13 C Holt 21
T Bell 21 J Ramsdale 8
J Key 20 G Arstall 21
M Hampson 17 S Gregory 21
Alan Peet 14 M Hedley 21
Keith Harris 21 P Ramsdale 8
Dave Openshaw 9 Alex Almond 21
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 142
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division B Wed 25th May
St. Anne's B Score Greenough Score
Bill Fiddler 21 Alan Waters 18
John Gibbons 8 Philip Robinson 21
Jim Cadman 16 Alan Norburn 21
Dave McCann 21 Alan Cunliffe 16
Paul Harris 21 Wayne Meacham 10
John Bilsborough(snr) 16 Alf Duddle 21
Duncan Gaskell 19 William Garner 21
Jonathan Bilsborough(jnr) 21 Derek Meacham 13
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 141
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 25th May
Aspull Meths (AVC) Score St. Paul's 'C' Score
Thomas Pilkington 21 Steve Blake 10
D Coop 21 Alan Lowe 6
Fred Wood 11 Keith Austin 21
Norman Winrow 21 Bernie Borkowicz 20
Peter Sinclair 21 J Jones 5
Duncan Watkinson 21 Geoff Atherton 20
Adrian Cowley 21 Malcolm Maunder 8
James Holden 15 Pat Burke 21
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 111
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 25th May
Queens Hall Score St. Matthew's C (Tuesday) Score
Ernie Aspey 16 John Welsh 21
D Knowles 21 Alan Tudge 8
Tommy Lucas 5 Bob Slade 21
Elizabeth Cottom 20 Janet Foster 21
Anthony Martinus 21 Albert Walker 4
John Wogan 9 Frank Dixon 21
Vincent Cottom 21 Ray Skelly 3
Graham Holden 21 Andrew Burton 7
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 106
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 31st May
St. Matthew's C (Tuesday) Score Aspull Meths (AVC) Score
Frank Dixon 21 Keith Lloyd 20
Gordon Prescott 10 Adrian Cowley 21
Colin Pattison 6 D Coop 21
June Welsh 21 Norman Winrow 20
Andrew Burton 12 Duncan Watkinson 21
John Welsh 21 Frank Ball 19
Alan Tudge 21 James Holden 16
Ray Skelly 3 Peter Sinclair 21
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 159
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 1st Jun
St. Anne's A Score Greenough Score
L Hedley 15 Philip Robinson 21
C Holt 21 David Walls 11
J Ramsdale 21 David Myers 11
G Arstall 16 Alan Waters 21
S Gregory 17 Wayne Meacham 21
P Ramsdale 21 Alf Duddle 8
Alex Almond 14 William Garner 21
Tom Molyneux 7 Alan Norburn 21
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 135
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 1st Jun
St. Wilfrid's B Score St. Matthew's 'B' Score
D Braithwaite 21 Karen Fulton 18
E Hill 21 Christine Hampson 17
Christine Ball 21 Keith Harris 15
E Derbyshire 10 Dave Woods 21
Margaret Valentine 21 Alan Peet 16
Jim Barlow 14 M Hampson 21
J Simpson 21 Graham Leather 12
Garry Nelson 21 J Key 7
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 127
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 1st Jun
Queens Hall Score St. Anne's B Score
James Brooks 15 Paul Harris 21
D Knowles 8 Chris Higham 21
Tommy Lucas 8 John Gibbons 21
Elizabeth Cottom 7 Harry Butler 21
Anthony Martinus 19 Duncan Gaskell 21
John Taylor 11 Gwyn Roberts 21
John Wogan 11 Jonathan Bilsborough(jnr) 21
Vincent Cottom 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 100 Aggregate 147
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division B Wed 8th Jun
St. Anne's B Score St. Anne's A Score
Bill Fiddler 17 C Holt 21
John Gibbons 11 G Arstall 21
Chris Higham 21 J Ramsdale 18
Paul Harris 19 Jan Cunliffe 21
Gwyn Roberts 21 S Gregory 10
Duncan Gaskell 15 M Hedley 21
Harry Butler 8 P Ramsdale 21
Jonathan Bilsborough(jnr) 21 Alex Almond 14
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 147
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 8th Jun
St. Wilfrid's B Score Greenough Score
D Braithwaite 21 David Walls 15
Christine Ball 21 David Myers 18
E Hill 21 Philip Robinson 19
J Simpson 21 Derek Meacham 13
Jim Barlow 20 Wayne Meacham 21
Margaret Valentine 10 Alf Duddle 21
Garry Nelson 21 Alan Norburn 15
E Derbyshire 21 Alan Waters 14
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 136
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 8th Jun
St. Paul's 'C' Score St. Matthew's 'B' Score
Derek Johnson 21 Dave Woods 19
Malcolm Maunder 21 T Bell 19
Bernie Borkowicz 21 Graham Leather 14
Alan Lowe 7 Christine Hampson 21
Geoff Atherton 16 M Hampson 21
Keith Austin 21 Alan Peet 12
John Holmes 11 Keith Harris 21
Steve Blake 21 J Key 2
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 129
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 8th Jun
Queens Hall Score Aspull Meths (AVC) Score
John Taylor 21 Norman Winrow 12
D Knowles 10 D Coop 21
Anthony Wood 16 Adrian Cowley 21
James Brooks 21 Keith Lloyd 9
Elizabeth Cottom 2 Frank Ball 21
Tommy Lucas 10 Peter Sinclair 21
Anthony Martinus 10 Duncan Watkinson 21
Vincent Cottom 21 James Holden 20
Aggregate 111 Aggregate 146
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 15th Jun
St. Anne's A Score St. Wilfrid's B Score
C Holt 21 J Carney 1
Jan Cunliffe 21 Christine Ball 8
M Hedley 21 J Simpson 6
G Arstall 21 E Hill 5
John Cunliffe 11 Garry Nelson 21
S Gregory 21 Jim Barlow 12
Tom Molyneux 19 D Braithwaite 21
Alex Almond 21 E Derbyshire 18
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 92
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 15th Jun
Greenough Score St. Paul's 'C' Score
David Walls 6 Alan Lowe 21
Alan Waters 9 Derek Johnson 21
David Myers 15 Keith Austin 21
Philip Robinson 21 John Holmes 13
Wayne Meacham 14 Bernie Borkowicz 21
Derek Meacham 11 Steve Blake 21
Alf Duddle 19 Geoff Atherton 21
William Garner 13 Pat Burke 21
Aggregate 108 Aggregate 160
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division B Wed 15th Jun
St. Matthew's 'B' Score St. Matthew's C (Tuesday) Score
T Bell 7 John Welsh 21
Mike McCourt 13 Bob Slade 21
M Hampson 13 Frank Dixon 21
Karen Fulton 21 June Welsh 16
Alan Peet 21 Janet Foster 16
Christine Hampson 17 Sue Cornish 21
Dave Openshaw 19 Stephen Merrin 21
Keith Harris 21 Alan Tudge 16
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 153
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division B Wed 15th Jun
Aspull Meths (AVC) Score St. Anne's B Score
Norman Winrow 4 Paul Harris 21
D Coop 21 Bill Fiddler 8
Fred Wood 21 John Bilsborough(snr) 14
Adrian Cowley 19 John Gibbons 21
Frank Ball 21 Gwyn Roberts 12
Peter Sinclair 21 Jonathan Bilsborough(jnr) 12
James Holden 21 Harry Butler 13
Duncan Watkinson 21 Duncan Gaskell 9
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 110
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 21st Jun
St. Matthew's C (Tuesday) Score Greenough Score
John Welsh 20 William Garner 21
Colin Pattison 17 Philip Robinson 21
Andrew Burton 17 David Myers 21
Gordon Prescott 19 David Walls 21
Ray Skelly 12 Wayne Meacham 21
Sue Cornish 21 Alf Duddle 10
Alan Tudge 21 Alan Norburn 7
Albert Walker 7 Alan Waters 21
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 143
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division B Wed 22nd Jun
St. Paul's 'C' Score St. Anne's A Score
Alan Lowe 21 L Hedley 11
Keith Austin 17 C Holt 21
Bernie Borkowicz 15 John Cunliffe 21
John Holmes 15 G Arstall 21
Malcolm Maunder 21 Tom Molyneux 15
Steve Blake 12 S Gregory 21
Geoff Atherton 21 M Hedley 6
Pat Burke 21 Alex Almond 7
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 123
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 22nd Jun
Queens Hall Score St. Matthew's 'B' Score
James Brooks 21 Dave Woods 16
Elizabeth Cottom 20 Alan Peet 21
D Knowles 8 Christine Hampson 21
Anthony Martinus 21 T Bell 5
Tommy Lucas 21 Mike McCourt 12
Vincent Cottom 15 Dave Openshaw 21
M O'Neill 14 M Hampson 21
Graham Holden 21 Karen Fulton 16
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 133
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 22nd Jun
St. Anne's B Score St. Wilfrid's B Score
Jim Cadman 21 Christine Ball 6
Gwyn Roberts 18 D Braithwaite 21
Chris Higham 21 Margaret Valentine 16
John Gibbons 13 Garry Nelson 21
Paul Harris 21 J Simpson 12
John Bilsborough(snr) 15 E Derbyshire 21
Duncan Gaskell 21 Sheila Anderson 16
Jonathan Bilsborough(jnr) 21 R Anderson 12
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 125
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division B Wed 29th Jun
St. Anne's A Score St. Matthew's C (Tuesday) Score
L Hedley 21 Andrew Burton 19
C Holt 21 June Welsh 14
Jan Cunliffe 21 Albert Walker 7
G Arstall 8 Bob Slade 21
S Gregory 21 Alan Tudge 16
John Cunliffe 8 John Welsh 21
Tom Molyneux 21 Janet Foster 16
Alex Almond 21 Colin Pattison 4
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 118
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division B Wed 29th Jun
Greenough Score Queens Hall Score
David Walls 21 James Brooks 7
David Myers 21 John Taylor 15
Philip Robinson 15 D Knowles 21
William Garner 5 Anthony Wood 21
Wayne Meacham 21 Anthony Martinus 9
Alf Duddle 21 Tommy Lucas 19
Alan Norburn 19 Derek Smith 21
Alan Cunliffe 20 Vincent Cottom 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 134
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division B Wed 29th Jun
St. Matthew's 'B' Score Aspull Meths (AVC) Score
Dave Woods 20 Fred Wood 21
Graham Leather 10 D Coop 21
M Hampson 16 Adrian Cowley 21
T Bell 3 Thomas Pilkington 21
Mike McCourt 21 Frank Ball 18
Karen Fulton 18 Duncan Watkinson 21
Alan Peet 6 Peter Sinclair 21
WalkOver 0 Norman Winrow 21
Aggregate 94 Aggregate 165
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division B Wed 29th Jun
St. Wilfrid's B Score St. Paul's 'C' Score
D Braithwaite 21 Steve Blake 11
Garry Nelson 6 Pat Burke 21
E Derbyshire 18 Keith Austin 21
Margaret Valentine 14 Bernie Borkowicz 21
Sheila Anderson 21 Derek Johnson 10
J Simpson 15 Alan Lowe 21
J Carney 5 Malcolm Maunder 21
R Anderson 9 Geoff Atherton 21
Aggregate 109 Aggregate 147
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 5th Jul
St. Matthew's C (Tuesday) Score St. Wilfrid's B Score
John Welsh 19 J Simpson 21
Alan Tudge 21 Christine Ball 4
Frank Dixon 21 R Anderson 16
Gordon Prescott 21 E Hill 20
Janet Foster 6 Jim Barlow 21
Sue Cornish 5 D Braithwaite 21
June Welsh 15 Garry Nelson 21
Stephen Merrin 21 E Derbyshire 12
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 136
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 6th Jul
Queens Hall Score St. Anne's A Score
Ernie Aspey 21 L Hedley 4
James Brooks 16 C Holt 21
John Taylor 9 J Ramsdale 21
Tommy Lucas 9 G Arstall 21
Derek Smith 21 S Gregory 14
Anthony Martinus 21 Tom Molyneux 17
Raymond Moss 21 Jan Cunliffe 20
Vincent Cottom 14 Alex Almond 21
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 139
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division B Wed 6th Jul
Aspull Meths (AVC) Score Greenough Score
Adrian Cowley 21 David Walls 7
D Coop 21 Philip Robinson 9
Keith Lloyd 20 Alan Cunliffe 21
S Wood 21 David Myers 11
Frank Ball 21 Alf Duddle 6
Peter Sinclair 21 Alan Waters 6
Duncan Watkinson 21 Wayne Meacham 17
Fred Wood 21 Alan Norburn 14
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 91
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division B Wed 6th Jul
St. Anne's B Score St. Paul's 'C' Score
Jim Cadman 21 Alan Lowe 8
John Gibbons 13 Keith Austin 21
Paul Harris 21 John Holmes 18
Dave McCann 21 Steve Blake 5
Gwyn Roberts 10 Malcolm Maunder 21
John Bilsborough(snr) 7 Bernie Borkowicz 21
Duncan Gaskell 6 Pat Burke 21
Jonathan Bilsborough(jnr) 21 Geoff Atherton 13
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 128
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division C Wed 6th Apr
Orrell YMCA 'A' Score Orrell YMCA 'B' Score
B Jones 21 Rob Baines 7
H Preston 21 Harry McDonnell 20
I Atkinson 21 D Shoebridge 18
P Connor 21 Jeanie Edwards 7
G Darbyshire 21 John Edwards 10
F Grundy 11 B Hitchen 21
B Atherton 5 Rod Semmens 21
J Mitchell 14 W Frodsham 21
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 125
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 6th Apr
Trinity Score St. John's (HG) Score
Irene Leadbetter 7 F Parr 21
John Hambleton 21 J Higham 9
David Holland 21 P Hampson 2
Robyn Shaw 10 K Rowe 21
K Ashcroft 21 A Greenwood 6
Jimmy Leadbetter 21 C Niland 13
Terence Power 14 T Foster 21
Peter Gregory 21 K Flanagon 10
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 103
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 13th Apr
St. John's (HG) Score Abram Parish (Spring View) Score
A Greenwood 21 Chris Armstrong 6
A Taylor 21 Ray Littler 14
P Hampson 20 Mark Pawsey 21
K Flanagon 21 Ken Pawsey 10
T Foster 21 Alan McMullen 8
F Parr 21 Micheal Conney 10
K Rowe 10 M Hill 21
WalkOver 0 Barry Littler 21
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 111
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 13th Apr
St. Andrew's 'B' Score St. Paul's 'B' Score
Ray Evans 21 Harrison Nelson 19
Hilary Cocker 15 Elaine Holland 21
Richard Thompson 15 Ken Wright 21
Bernard Hedley 19 J Sefton 21
Marilyn Thompson 21 David Pate 17
Ian Sennett 21 Dot Dickinson 13
Bob Lunt 10 Roy Collier 21
Ken Barton 15 John Brownlow 21
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 154
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 13th Apr
Orrell YMCA 'B' Score St. Wilfrid's 'A' Score
Rod Semmens 21 K Daley 5
W Frodsham 21 A Boon 15
J McNalley 16 Jeff Houghton 21
Norman Hetherington 21 A Marsden 11
B Hitchen 21 Neil Williams 20
Harry McDonnell 21 T O'Neil 16
Jenny Leamey 21 T Syner 14
D Shoebridge 21 D Williams 4
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 106
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 20th Apr
Orrell YMCA 'A' Score St. John's (HG) Score
J Pilkington 21 K Flanagon 18
Terry Eyre 21 A Greenwood 8
J McNamara 21 A Taylor 10
P Ratcliffe 21 P Hampson 9
P Connor 21 F Parr 15
I Atkinson 21 T Foster 18
B Jones 21 K Rowe 8
B Atherton 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 86
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division C Wed 20th Apr
Trinity Score St. Andrew's 'B' Score
K Ashcroft 21 Ken Barton 15
Kath Whitton 5 Marilyn Thompson 21
Terence Power 21 Bernard Hedley 3
Bill Halliwell 21 Hilary Cocker 2
Robyn Shaw 21 Ray Evans 10
Jimmy Leadbetter 21 Ian Sennett 9
Peter Gregory 21 Sue Barton 13
David Holland 21 Pauline Sennett 9
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 82
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 20th Apr
St. Paul's 'B' Score St. Wilfrid's 'A' Score
Trevor Hough 14 Alan Hatton 21
Ron Davenport 21 D Williams 18
Elaine Holland 9 A Marsden 21
Harrison Nelson 21 K Daley 15
John Brownlow 21 T O'Neil 18
J Sefton 8 Neil Williams 21
Roy Collier 21 T Syner 18
Ken Wright 21 A Boon 15
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 147
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division C Wed 27th Apr
St. Andrew's 'B' Score Abram Parish (Spring View) Score
Ray Evans 21 Ray Littler 5
Ian Sennett 14 Alan McMullen 21
Marilyn Thompson 5 Barry Littler 21
Bob Lunt 20 Micheal Conney 21
Hilary Cocker 21 M Hill 19
Richard Thompson 21 Mark Speakman 18
Ken Barton 21 Barry Jones 20
Bernard Hedley 21 Chris Armstrong 5
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 130
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 27th Apr
St. Wilfrid's 'A' Score Trinity Score
K Daley 5 K Ashcroft 21
D Williams 21 Irene Leadbetter 19
A Marsden 2 Terence Power 21
T O'Neil 21 Jimmy Leadbetter 7
A Boon 3 Robyn Shaw 21
Alan Hatton 9 David Holland 21
T Syner 12 Peter Gregory 21
Neil Williams 21 Bill Halliwell 14
Aggregate 94 Aggregate 145
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 27th Apr
Orrell YMCA 'B' Score St. Paul's 'B' Score
Rob Baines 14 Dot Dickinson 21
Rod Semmens 21 Harrison Nelson 6
Norman Hetherington 21 Ron Davenport 12
W Frodsham 21 Eddie Perry 13
Harry McDonnell 21 David Pate 18
Jenny Leamey 12 Trevor Hough 21
B Hitchen 21 Ken Wright 7
D Shoebridge 19 John Brownlow 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 119
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 4th May
Orrell YMCA 'A' Score St. Andrew's 'B' Score
J Pilkington 6 Sue Barton 21
J McNamara 21 Bernard Hedley 4
Terry Eyre 21 Pauline Sennett 4
P Atherton 21 Richard Thompson 11
B Jones 21 Ken Barton 9
P Connor 21 Hilary Cocker 10
I Atkinson 15 Bob Lunt 21
H Preston 21 Dave Sharrock 7
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 87
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 4th May
Abram Parish (Spring View) Score St. Wilfrid's 'A' Score
Barry Littler 21 T Syner 10
Tony Whyte 7 J Woods 21
M Hill 13 Alan Hatton 21
Ray Littler 20 D Wood 21
Micheal Conney 6 A Marsden 21
Chris Armstrong 21 D Williams 16
Mark Speakman 12 Neil Williams 21
Allan Jukes 21 T O'Neil 7
Aggregate 121 Aggregate 138
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 4th May
Trinity Score St. Paul's 'B' Score
Les Fairhurst 21 Harrison Nelson 19
Kath Whitton 3 Dot Dickinson 21
K Ashcroft 20 David Pate 21
Irene Leadbetter 21 J Sefton 10
Robyn Shaw 21 Eddie Perry 17
David Holland 19 Trevor Hough 21
Jimmy Leadbetter 21 Roy Collier 15
Peter Gregory 21 John Brownlow 15
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 139
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 4th May
St. John's (HG) Score Orrell YMCA 'B' Score
J Higham 21 Jeanie Edwards 20
P Hampson 5 W Frodsham 21
K Flanagon 21 J McNalley 1
C Niland 7 Harry McDonnell 21
F Parr 16 Rod Semmens 21
K Rowe 19 B Hitchen 21
T Foster 15 John Edwards 21
A Greenwood 10 Norman Hetherington 21
Aggregate 114 Aggregate 147
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division C Wed 11th May
St. Wilfrid's 'A' Score Orrell YMCA 'A' Score
J Woods 12 H Preston 21
D Wood 13 B Jones 21
T O'Neil 4 I Atkinson 21
A Marsden 16 P Atherton 21
D Williams 18 J McNamara 21
Neil Williams 7 G Darbyshire 21
A Boon 21 F Grundy 7
T Syner 11 Terry Eyre 21
Aggregate 102 Aggregate 154
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division C Wed 11th May
St. Paul's 'B' Score Abram Parish (Spring View) Score
Elaine Holland 7 Alan McMullen 21
Trevor Hough 15 Barry Littler 21
J Sefton 11 M Hill 21
Ron Davenport 11 Mark Pawsey 21
David Pate 21 Micheal Conney 15
Harrison Nelson 20 Mark Speakman 21
Dot Dickinson 21 Chris Armstrong 10
John Brownlow 21 Ray Littler 3
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 133
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 11th May
Orrell YMCA 'B' Score Trinity Score
Rob Baines 11 Irene Leadbetter 21
W Frodsham 21 K Ashcroft 18
Norman Hetherington 21 Les Fairhurst 7
Harry McDonnell 21 John Hambleton 10
Rod Semmens 9 Peter Gregory 21
Jenny Leamey 2 Jimmy Leadbetter 21
John Edwards 14 Robyn Shaw 21
B Hitchen 13 Terence Power 21
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 140
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 18th May
Orrell YMCA 'A' Score St. Paul's 'B' Score
B Jones 21 Harrison Nelson 14
J McNamara 21 Dot Dickinson 16
P Ratcliffe 21 Trevor Hough 11
I Atkinson 21 David Pate 7
P Connor 21 Elaine Holland 13
J Pilkington 16 Roy Collier 21
H Preston 21 Ken Wright 13
P Atherton 21 John Brownlow 14
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 109
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division C Wed 18th May
Abram Parish (Spring View) Score Trinity Score
Ken Pawsey 14 K Ashcroft 21
M Hill 14 Terence Power 21
Chris Armstrong 21 Jimmy Leadbetter 12
Alan McMullen 14 Peter Gregory 21
Mark Speakman 21 Irene Leadbetter 15
Mark Pawsey 21 John Hambleton 14
Ray Littler 17 Robyn Shaw 21
Micheal Conney 2 David Holland 21
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 146
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 18th May
St. John's (HG) Score St. Andrew's 'B' Score
A Greenwood 21 Marilyn Thompson 13
F Parr 21 Bob Lunt 15
Edna Higham 8 Sue Barton 21
A Taylor 18 Ray Evans 21
T Foster 21 Ken Barton 17
J Higham 21 Pauline Sennett 6
K Rowe 21 Ian Sennett 18
P Hampson 21 Richard Thompson 18
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 129
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 25th May
Trinity Score Orrell YMCA 'A' Score
David Holland 15 J McNamara 21
Jimmy Leadbetter 21 Terry Eyre 6
Terence Power 14 G Darbyshire 21
Robyn Shaw 11 B Jones 21
Les Fairhurst 21 H Preston 16
K Ashcroft 21 P Connor 17
Peter Gregory 21 P Atherton 6
John Hambleton 18 I Atkinson 21
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 129
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division C Wed 25th May
Orrell YMCA 'B' Score Abram Parish (Spring View) Score
Harry McDonnell 21 Mark Speakman 12
Rob Baines 19 M Hill 21
B Hitchen 21 Barry Littler 19
Rod Semmens 21 Alan McMullen 10
L Charnock 21 Micheal Conney 13
J McNalley 18 Dave Blake 21
W Frodsham 21 Chris Armstrong 11
Norman Hetherington 21 Ray Littler 8
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 115
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division C Wed 25th May
St. Wilfrid's 'A' Score St. John's (HG) Score
A Boon 14 F Parr 21
D Williams 18 T Foster 21
A Marsden 21 Mel Povah 15
D Wood 21 C Niland 10
J Woods 17 K Rowe 21
T O'Neil 21 P Hampson 16
Jeff Houghton 12 A Taylor 21
K Daley 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 125
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division C Wed 1st Jun
Orrell YMCA 'A' Score Abram Parish (Spring View) Score
P Ratcliffe 17 Ray Littler 21
J Pilkington 8 Dave Blake 21
G Darbyshire 20 Mark Pawsey 21
I Atkinson 21 M Hill 14
B Jones 21 Mark Speakman 3
F Grundy 7 Jonny Broad 21
H Preston 13 Barry Jones 21
P Connor 21 Ken Pawsey 8
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 130
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 1st Jun
St. John's (HG) Score St. Paul's 'B' Score
A Taylor 21 Graham Mawdesley 7
Mel Povah 11 Roy Collier 21
A Hampson 21 Harrison Nelson 17
K Rowe 21 Ron Davenport 9
Edna Higham 21 David Pate 19
P Hampson 21 J Sefton 14
C Niland 13 Trevor Hough 21
R Henning 16 John Brownlow 21
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 129
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 1st Jun
St. Andrew's 'B' Score Orrell YMCA 'B' Score
Ken Barton 21 Rod Semmens 18
Pauline Sennett 21 Jenny Leamey 10
Hilary Cocker 21 W Frodsham 14
Sue Barton 21 R Banks 12
Bernard Hedley 19 Harry McDonnell 21
Dave Sharrock 17 B Hitchen 21
Ian Sennett 19 Rob Baines 21
WalkOver 0 D Shoebridge 21
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 138
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division C Wed 8th Jun
Orrell YMCA 'B' Score Orrell YMCA 'A' Score
Norman Hetherington 21 P Ratcliffe 8
J McNalley 10 G Darbyshire 21
Rod Semmens 4 J McNamara 21
B Hitchen 14 B Jones 21
Harry McDonnell 21 J Pilkington 18
Rob Baines 20 H Preston 21
D Shoebridge 21 P Atherton 15
W Frodsham 16 I Atkinson 21
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 146
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 8th Jun
St. John's (HG) Score Trinity Score
Mel Povah 12 Robyn Shaw 21
C Niland 10 Terence Power 21
A Taylor 20 Irene Leadbetter 21
A Hampson 9 K Ashcroft 21
Edna Higham 16 David Holland 21
T Foster 14 Peter Gregory 21
P Hampson 6 Jimmy Leadbetter 21
K Rowe 21 John Hambleton 20
Aggregate 108 Aggregate 167
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division C Wed 8th Jun
St. Andrew's 'B' Score St. Wilfrid's 'A' Score
Richard Thompson 5 T O'Neil 21
Pauline Sennett 17 J Woods 21
Dave Sharrock 21 D Wood 20
Bob Lunt 21 Jeff Houghton 13
Bernard Hedley 16 T Syner 21
Ken Barton 21 A Marsden 7
Ian Sennett 21 D Williams 17
D Prior 8 Neil Williams 21
Aggregate 130 Aggregate 141
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division C Wed 15th Jun
Abram Parish (Spring View) Score St. John's (HG) Score
Mark Speakman 21 T Foster 15
Barry Littler 21 Edna Higham 8
Alan McMullen 16 K Rowe 21
Chris Armstrong 21 Mel Povah 8
M Hill 21 A Greenwood 9
Dave Blake 4 F Parr 21
Ray Littler 4 A Taylor 21
Micheal Conney 14 P Hampson 21
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 124
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division C Wed 15th Jun
St. Paul's 'B' Score St. Andrew's 'B' Score
Keith Holland 21 Hilary Cocker 11
Elaine Holland 15 Dave Sharrock 21
Harrison Nelson 21 Sue Barton 4
Ron Davenport 21 Pauline Sennett 4
David Pate 21 Richard Thompson 13
J Sefton 21 D Prior 13
Roy Collier 13 Bernard Hedley 21
John Brownlow 7 Ken Barton 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 108
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 15th Jun
St. Wilfrid's 'A' Score Orrell YMCA 'B' Score
D Wood 19 W Frodsham 21
T Syner 21 Jenny Leamey 16
Alan Hatton 17 D Shoebridge 21
D Winstanley 21 J McNalley 16
J Woods 10 Norman Hetherington 21
Jeff Houghton 3 Rob Baines 21
T O'Neil 21 Harry McDonnell 10
A Boon 19 B Hitchen 21
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 147
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 22nd Jun
St. John's (HG) Score Orrell YMCA 'A' Score
F Parr 21 J Pilkington 4
A Hampson 18 J McNamara 21
A Taylor 18 H Preston 21
K Flanagon 11 B Jones 21
T Foster 19 I Atkinson 21
P Hampson 12 G Darbyshire 21
J Higham 18 P Atherton 21
K Rowe 21 P Connor 11
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 141
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division C Wed 22nd Jun
St. Andrew's 'B' Score Trinity Score
Ray Evans 10 Jimmy Leadbetter 21
Sue Barton 20 John Hambleton 21
Richard Thompson 15 Robyn Shaw 21
Dave Sharrock 17 K Ashcroft 21
Bernard Hedley 8 Terence Power 21
Ken Barton 21 Peter Gregory 12
D Prior 7 David Holland 21
WalkOver 0 Margaret Hambleton 21
Aggregate 98 Aggregate 159
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division C Wed 22nd Jun
St. Wilfrid's 'A' Score St. Paul's 'B' Score
D Winstanley 21 Keith Holland 9
T O'Neil 21 Harrison Nelson 18
T Syner 21 Graham Mawdesley 15
D Wood 21 Ron Davenport 16
J Woods 13 Trevor Hough 21
Alan Hatton 21 J Sefton 17
D Williams 14 Ken Wright 21
A Boon 19 Roy Collier 21
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 138
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 29th Jun
Abram Parish (Spring View) Score St. Andrew's 'B' Score
Alan McMullen 21 Sue Barton 11
M Hill 21 Marjorie Green 13
Ray Littler 16 Richard Thompson 21
Ken Pawsey 21 Hilary Cocker 20
Chris Armstrong 12 Ken Barton 21
Barry Littler 21 Bernard Hedley 18
Micheal Conney 14 Dave Sharrock 21
Mark Speakman 21 Ray Evans 13
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 138
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 29th Jun
Trinity Score St. Wilfrid's 'A' Score
Terence Power 21 D Winstanley 16
K Ashcroft 21 Neil Williams 19
Peter Gregory 21 D Wood 4
Kath Whitton 14 J Woods 21
David Holland 8 T O'Neil 21
Bill Halliwell 21 T Syner 10
John Hambleton 13 A Boon 21
Lynne Bennett 21 D Williams 5
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 117
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division C Wed 29th Jun
St. Paul's 'B' Score Orrell YMCA 'B' Score
Roy Collier 17 Norman Hetherington 21
David Pate 10 Harry McDonnell 21
Ken Wright 21 W Frodsham 18
Harrison Nelson 9 Rod Semmens 21
Eddie Perry 8 Rob Baines 21
Trevor Hough 21 Jeanie Edwards 5
J Sefton 17 Jenny Leamey 21
John Brownlow 19 B Hitchen 21
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 149
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division C Wed 6th Jul
St. Andrew's 'B' Score Orrell YMCA 'A' Score
Marjorie Green 12 B Jones 21
Dave Sharrock 21 J McNamara 19
Sue Barton 13 G Darbyshire 21
Richard Thompson 1 J Pilkington 21
Ken Barton 21 P Atherton 18
Hilary Cocker 21 H Preston 20
Bernard Hedley 6 P Connor 21
Ray Evans 21 P Ratcliffe 15
Aggregate 116 Aggregate 156
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division C Wed 6th Jul
St. Wilfrid's 'A' Score Abram Parish (Spring View) Score
D Williams 21 Alan McMullen 17
T Syner 13 Ray Littler 21
A Boon 14 Mark Speakman 21
T O'Neil 21 Ken Pawsey 11
J Woods 18 Chris Armstrong 21
D Wood 18 Barry Littler 21
Neil Williams 21 Micheal Conney 11
A Marsden 13 M Hill 21
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 144
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division C Wed 6th Jul
St. Paul's 'B' Score Trinity Score
Harrison Nelson 7 Peter Gregory 21
David Pate 17 Terence Power 21
Trevor Hough 14 K Ashcroft 21
Keith Holland 21 Kath Whitton 6
Graham Mawdesley 9 Robyn Shaw 21
Hilary Lowe 13 Irene Leadbetter 21
Roy Collier 18 John Hambleton 21
Ken Wright 21 Jimmy Leadbetter 15
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 147
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division C Wed 6th Jul
Orrell YMCA 'B' Score St. John's (HG) Score
Rob Baines 19 A Greenwood 21
Norman Hetherington 21 T Foster 6
Rod Semmens 21 A Hampson 12
W Frodsham 21 C Niland 10
Jenny Leamey 11 P Hampson 21
B Hitchen 21 F Parr 6
L Charnock 1 K Rowe 21
Harry McDonnell 21 K Flanagon 8
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 105
Points 7 Points 3