Wigan & District CMS League 2022

Latest Results (as of Thu 14th Jul)

 

Division 1 Tue 5th Apr
St. Benedict's 'A' Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Graham Ford 5 Harry Bailey 21
Michael Thomas 21 Kevin Williams 20
Jeff Jones 21 Ian Sharrock 19
Paul Halliwell 21 Phil Venazza 7
David Thomas 21 Harry Prescott 14
Kevin Manser 21 Steve Ashworth 15
Ernie Storey 21 Martin O'Neil 17
Martin Wood 21 Anthony Longshaw 14
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 127
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Tue 5th Apr
St. James Score Lord Nelson (Sacred Heart) Score
George Rutherford 21 Ian Thorpe 13
William Moulding 12 Steve Meyrick 21
Michael Comerford 21 John Halliwell 17
William Frodsham 2 Ian Turner 21
Brendan Gibbons 21 Derek Holme 9
Harry Preston 21 Peter Bolton 10
Tim Corless 21 Gerald Hodgkiss 8
WalkOver 0 Chris Hulton 21
Aggregate 119 Aggregate 120
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division 1 Tue 12th Apr
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
John Stockley 21 Paul Halliwell 12
Tony Dean 21 William Kivelhan 13
Steve Wilkie 16 Michael Thomas 21
Tony Moody 18 Jeff Jones 21
Terence Duffy 9 Ernie Storey 21
Roy Fletcher 21 Kevin Manser 10
Jimmy Carney 21 David Thomas 16
Mark Jones 21 Martin Wood 19
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 133
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 12th Apr
St. Aidans 'B' Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
Anthony Longshaw 21 Ian Johnson 16
Martin O'Neil 8 Keith Robinson 21
Harry Bailey 4 Michael Winrow 21
Norman Swift 20 Malcolm Liptrot 21
Phil Venazza 21 Kevin G Johnson 14
Ian Sharrock 21 Ken Taulty 20
Steve Ashworth 21 Paul Wigan 10
Kevin Williams 21 Robert Winrow 11
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 134
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 12th Apr
St. Benedict's 'B' Score St. James Score
David, Billy Schofield 15 Brendan Gibbons 21
Derek Worrell 21 Brian S. Jones 11
J Hughes 10 Harry Preston 21
Steve Fishwick 21 Tim Corless 10
John Birch 21 Michael Comerford 8
Steven Young 21 George Rutherford 6
Kevin Young 18 Peter Haddock 21
G Arnold 21 William Frodsham 19
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 117
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 19th Apr
Lord Nelson (Sacred Heart) Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
A Kirk 21 Steven Hankey 13
John Halliwell 21 Derek Worrell 18
K Flanagan 13 Steve Fishwick 21
Steve Meyrick 21 G Arnold 12
Ian Turner 21 John Birch 18
Gerald Hodgkiss 7 David, Billy Schofield 21
Chris Hulton 21 Steve Brown 19
Ian Thorpe 21 Kevin Young 9
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 131
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 19th Apr
St. Aidans 'B' Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
Phil Venazza 13 Steve Wilkie 21
Kevin Williams 10 John Stockley 21
Harry Bailey 9 Tony Dean 21
Cyril Longshaw 4 Paul Holmes 21
Steve Ashworth 17 Barry Cox 21
Bernard Caffrey 9 Roy Fletcher 21
Ian Sharrock 21 Mark Jones 18
Martin O'Neil 21 Jimmy Carney 10
Aggregate 104 Aggregate 154
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 19th Apr
St. Benedict's 'A' Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
Ernie Storey 21 Keith Austin 8
Jeff Jones 12 Michael Winrow 21
William Kivelhan 20 Keith Robinson 21
Paul Halliwell 19 Ian Johnson 21
David Thomas 21 Kevin G Johnson 13
Michael Thomas 11 Paul Wigan 21
Martin Wood 21 Robert Winrow 3
Kevin Manser 21 John King 16
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 124
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 26th Apr
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score St. James Score
Keith Robinson 21 Peter Haddock 17
Ian Johnson 8 Brian S. Jones 21
Michael Winrow 21 Michael Comerford 7
Paul Wigan 21 Robert Banks 13
Declan Kearns 21 Tim Corless 15
Malcolm Liptrot 21 William Moulding 4
Ken Taulty 13 William Frodsham 21
Kevin G Johnson 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 98
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 26th Apr
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score Lord Nelson (Sacred Heart) Score
Tony Dean 9 Ian Turner 21
Steve Wilkie 21 Derek Holme 10
John Stockley 21 A Kirk 7
Tony Moody 21 Peter Bolton 12
Roy Fletcher 21 Steve Meyrick 8
Mark Jones 21 Chris Hulton 12
Jimmy Carney 21 Joe Roby 18
Barry Cox 21 Vinnie Snailham 15
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 103
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Tue 3rd May
St. Aidans 'B' Score Lord Nelson (Sacred Heart) Score
Kevin Williams 21 Peter Bolton 8
Martin O'Neil 19 A Kirk 21
Tommy Lucas 13 Ian Turner 21
Harry Prescott 11 Vinnie Snailham 21
Phil Venazza 21 Gerald Hodgkiss 5
Steve Ashworth 21 Chris Hulton 14
Ian Sharrock 11 Steve Meyrick 21
Bernard Caffrey 21 K Flanagan 18
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 129
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 3rd May
St. Benedict's 'A' Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Paul Halliwell 20 Steven Hankey 21
Michael Thomas 16 Derek Worrell 21
William Kivelhan 21 John Birch 18
D Johnson 7 Steven Young 21
David Thomas 21 J Hughes 13
Martin Wood 21 Martin Horton 15
Ernie Storey 21 David, Billy Schofield 3
Kevin Manser 15 Steve Fishwick 21
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 133
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 3rd May
St. James Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
George Rutherford 15 Steve Wilkie 21
William Frodsham 3 Tony Dean 21
William Moulding 7 John Stockley 21
Peter Haddock 5 Paul Holmes 21
Brendan Gibbons 13 Tony Moody 21
Tim Corless 21 Mark Jones 17
Robert Banks 21 Jimmy Carney 11
Harry Preston 16 Barry Cox 21
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 154
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Tue 10th May
Lord Nelson (Sacred Heart) Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
Derek Holme 14 Kevin G Johnson 21
John Halliwell 14 Michael Winrow 21
Vinnie Snailham 21 Malcolm Liptrot 18
Ian Turner 21 Ian Johnson 5
K Flanagan 13 Keith Robinson 21
Steve Meyrick 21 John King 14
Peter Bolton 21 John O'Grady 17
Chris Hulton 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 117
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 10th May
St. James Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
Robert Banks 20 David Thomas 21
Brendan Gibbons 21 William Kivelhan 14
William Frodsham 9 D Johnson 21
George Rutherford 21 Martin Wood 18
Peter Haddock 18 Paul Halliwell 21
Brian S. Jones 21 Ernie Storey 18
Harry Preston 11 Michael Thomas 21
Tim Corless 21 Kevin Manser 14
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 148
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Tue 17th May
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Michael Winrow 19 Steven Hankey 21
Paul Winrow 21 Martin Horton 11
Malcolm Liptrot 13 Steve Fishwick 21
Keith Robinson 21 Derek Worrell 18
Ian Johnson 21 Kevin Young 5
P Connor 21 David, Billy Schofield 18
Paul Wigan 21 Steven Young 13
Robert Winrow 21 J Hughes 20
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 127
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 17th May
St. Aidans 'B' Score St. James Score
Neil Brewis 21 William Moulding 13
Kevin Williams 21 Peter Haddock 15
Phil Venazza 20 Brian S. Jones 21
Ian Sharrock 21 Robert Banks 14
Cyril Longshaw 3 George Rutherford 21
Tommy Lucas 4 Harry Preston 21
Norman Swift 21 WalkOver 0
Ray Brewis 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 105
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 17th May
St. Benedict's 'A' Score Lord Nelson (Sacred Heart) Score
Paul Halliwell 21 Gerald Hodgkiss 16
Jeff Jones 21 A Kirk 7
William Kivelhan 21 John Halliwell 6
David Thomas 13 Ian Turner 21
Ernie Storey 21 Vinnie Snailham 5
Michael Thomas 14 Chris Hulton 21
D Johnson 17 Joe Roby 21
Kevin Manser 21 Steve Meyrick 7
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 104
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 24th May
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
John Stockley 21 Michael Winrow 3
Roy Fletcher 21 Ian Johnson 6
Mark Jones 21 Malcolm Liptrot 9
Jimmy Carney 21 Kevin G Johnson 10
Tony Dean 21 Dennis Goulding 10
Steve Wilkie 21 Paul Wigan 11
Terence Duffy 21 Paul Winrow 14
Barry Cox 21 Robert Winrow 15
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 78
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 1 Tue 24th May
St. Aidans 'B' Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
Phil Venazza 21 Graham Ford 13
Martin O'Neil 21 Jeff Jones 16
Kevin Williams 21 Paul Halliwell 12
Bernard Caffrey 21 D Johnson 9
Tommy Lucas 15 William Kivelhan 21
Ian Sharrock 21 Michael Thomas 19
Cyril Longshaw 5 David Thomas 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 Ernie Storey 16
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 127
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 24th May
Lord Nelson (Sacred Heart) Score St. James Score
Ian Thorpe 21 Brian S. Jones 16
John Halliwell 18 Brendan Gibbons 21
Peter Bolton 20 Peter Haddock 21
A Kirk 21 William Frodsham 10
Steve Meyrick 21 Michael Comerford 10
Ian Turner 21 Harry Preston 16
Chris Hulton 21 Tim Corless 14
Vinnie Snailham 21 Robert Banks 3
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 111
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 31st May
St. Benedict's 'A' Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
Jeff Jones 21 Steve Wilkie 6
Michael Thomas 21 Paul Holmes 20
Paul Halliwell 14 Tony Dean 21
William Kivelhan 14 John Stockley 21
David Thomas 9 Roy Fletcher 21
Ernie Storey 18 Mark Jones 21
Martin Wood 21 Jimmy Carney 18
Kevin Manser 19 Barry Cox 21
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 149
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 31st May
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Keith Robinson 21 Peter McNulty 9
Michael Winrow 21 Kevin Williams 4
Paul Wigan 19 Neil Brewis 21
Malcolm Liptrot 6 Anthony Longshaw 21
Ian Johnson 16 Martin O'Neil 21
P Connor 21 Bernard Caffrey 14
Robert Winrow 21 Ian Sharrock 14
John King 17 Phil Venazza 21
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 125
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 31st May
St. James Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Robert Banks 10 Steve Fishwick 21
Brendan Gibbons 21 John Birch 9
Michael Comerford 14 Steven Hankey 21
Brian S. Jones 21 Derek Worrell 18
Harry Preston 9 Steven Young 21
Tim Corless 21 Kevin Young 9
William Frodsham 7 Danny Miller 21
William Moulding 12 David, Billy Schofield 21
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 141
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 7th Jun
St. Benedict's 'B' Score Lord Nelson (Sacred Heart) Score
John Birch 9 Ian Turner 21
Steve Fishwick 15 A Kirk 21
Derek Worrell 21 John Halliwell 3
Steven Hankey 9 Derek Holme 21
Martin Horton 21 Chris Hulton 15
David, Billy Schofield 12 Ian Thorpe 21
Kevin Young 17 Steve Meyrick 21
Steven Young 21 Peter Bolton 11
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 134
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 7th Jun
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
John Stockley 21 Neil Brewis 5
Tony Dean 21 Ian Sharrock 5
Barry Cox 21 Phil Venazza 6
Roy Fletcher 21 Kevin Williams 8
Steve Wilkie 21 Steve Ashworth 8
Paul Holmes 21 Harry Prescott 9
Mark Jones 21 Martin O'Neil 12
Tony Moody 21 Harry Bailey 14
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 67
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 1 Tue 7th Jun
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
Keith Robinson 21 Jeff Jones 9
Paul Wigan 21 Paul Halliwell 19
Malcolm Liptrot 20 Ernie Storey 21
Ian Johnson 21 William Kivelhan 3
John King 12 Martin Wood 21
Kevin G Johnson 19 Michael Thomas 21
Brian Tomlinson 4 D Johnson 21
WalkOver 0 David Thomas 21
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 136
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 14th Jun
St. James Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
Brendan Gibbons 21 Michael Winrow 13
Brian S. Jones 15 Paul Wigan 21
Robert Banks 13 Keith Robinson 21
William Moulding 20 Malcolm Liptrot 21
William Frodsham 11 Robert Winrow 21
Tim Corless 21 Ian Johnson 12
Harry Preston 21 Kevin G Johnson 11
Peter Haddock 21 John King 7
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 127
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Tue 14th Jun
Lord Nelson (Sacred Heart) Score Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score
Derek Holme 11 Tony Dean 21
Ian Thorpe 21 John Stockley 7
John Halliwell 19 Terence Duffy 21
Ian Turner 21 Steve Wilkie 5
A Kirk 21 Paul Holmes 16
Vinnie Snailham 18 Mark Jones 21
Steve Meyrick 8 Roy Fletcher 21
Chris Hulton 17 Jimmy Carney 21
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 133
Points 5 Points 5

 

Division 1 Tue 14th Jun
St. Aidans 'B' Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Kevin Williams 21 Kevin Young 19
Peter McNulty 21 David, Billy Schofield 9
Cyril Longshaw 11 Steve Fishwick 21
Phil Venazza 20 Ben Brooks 21
Anthony Longshaw 21 John Birch 8
Neil Brewis 10 Derek Worrell 21
Norman Swift 3 Steven Hankey 21
Martin O'Neil 17 Derek Rimmer 21
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 141
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Tue 21st Jun
Lord Nelson (Sacred Heart) Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Ian Turner 21 Phil Venazza 7
Ian Thorpe 21 Peter McNulty 11
A Kirk 18 Kevin Williams 21
K Flanagan 17 Cyril Longshaw 21
Chris Hulton 21 Martin O'Neil 14
John Halliwell 21 Steve Ashworth 19
Joe Roby 21 Harry Bailey 14
Derek Holme 17 Anthony Longshaw 21
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 128
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 21st Jun
St. Benedict's 'B' Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
Derek Worrell 21 Paul Halliwell 16
John Birch 12 D Johnson 21
Steven Hankey 15 Jeff Jones 21
G Carruthers 21 William Kivelhan 16
Steve Fishwick 21 Ernie Storey 20
David, Billy Schofield 10 David Thomas 21
T Selby 21 Kevin Manser 18
Steven Young 5 Michael Thomas 21
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 154
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Tue 21st Jun
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score St. James Score
John Stockley 21 Robert Banks 8
Tony Dean 21 Harry Preston 2
Steve Wilkie 13 Brian S. Jones 21
Terence Duffy 21 William Frodsham 9
Michael Walsh 21 Brendan Gibbons 20
Barry Cox 21 Tim Corless 14
Jimmy Carney 21 William Moulding 1
Mark Jones 21 Peter Haddock 10
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 85
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Tue 28th Jun
Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score Lord Nelson (Sacred Heart) Score
Keith Robinson 10 Ian Thorpe 21
Paul Wigan 21 Peter Bolton 8
Ian Johnson 20 Ian Turner 21
P Connor 21 John Halliwell 18
Ken Taulty 21 K Flanagan 10
Carl Walsh 7 Steve Meyrick 21
Robert Winrow 21 A Kirk 19
Neil Bithell 21 Derek Holme 6
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 124
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Tue 28th Jun
Bucks Head (Holy Family) Score St. Benedict's 'B' Score
Tony Dean 21 T Selby 11
John Stockley 21 Steve Fishwick 19
Paul Holmes 21 John Birch 9
Tony Moody 21 David, Billy Schofield 6
Terence Duffy 5 Glynn Crank 21
Barry Cox 21 Steven Hankey 7
Jimmy Carney 21 J Hughes 6
Michael Walsh 3 Derek Worrell 21
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 100
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 28th Jun
St. Benedict's 'A' Score St. James Score
Michael Thomas 21 Brian S. Jones 19
Paul Halliwell 21 William Frodsham 17
Graham Ford 21 Michael Comerford 18
D Johnson 21 Robert Banks 17
Kevin Manser 21 Peter Haddock 6
Martin Wood 20 William Moulding 21
David Thomas 21 Tim Corless 16
Ernie Storey 21 Brendan Gibbons 18
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 132
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Tue 5th Jul
St. Benedict's 'B' Score Alexandra Park (St. Cuthberts) Score
Steve Fishwick 21 Ian Johnson 6
G Carruthers 15 Michael Winrow 21
John Birch 21 P Connor 17
Steven Hankey 21 Robert Winrow 17
Steven Young 21 John King 8
Glynn Crank 21 Ken Taulty 17
David, Billy Schofield 7 Kevin G Johnson 21
WalkOver 0 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 107
Points 7 Points 2

 

Division 1 Tue 5th Jul
St. James Score St. Aidans 'B' Score
Michael Comerford 21 Ian Sharrock 11
Brian S. Jones 21 Neil Brewis 7
Brendan Gibbons 21 Tommy Lucas 11
Harry Preston 20 Phil Venazza 21
Tim Corless 21 Steve Ashworth 18
William Frodsham 15 Martin O'Neil 21
William Moulding 10 Anthony Longshaw 21
WalkOver 0 Harry Bailey 21
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 131
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Tue 5th Jul
Lord Nelson (Sacred Heart) Score St. Benedict's 'A' Score
Ian Thorpe 12 Jeff Jones 21
Peter Bolton 21 D Johnson 18
Steve Meyrick 13 Michael Thomas 21
Derek Holme 21 Paul Halliwell 14
Ian Turner 15 Martin Wood 21
John Halliwell 21 David Thomas 20
Chris Hulton 21 Kevin Manser 14
Joe Roby 17 Ernie Storey 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 150
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Tue 5th Apr
St. Aidans 'A' Score Sacred Heart H. G. Score
Anthony Bonner 4 Owen Peters 21
Jimmy Woods 21 Harry Meadows 10
G Jones 21 John Carney 13
John Edward 14 Malc Edwardson 21
James Calloway 21 Frank Parr 15
David Patterson 19 Garth Orrell 21
A Morley 8 Jimmy Wilson 21
Terry Costello 21 Richard Henning 18
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 140
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Tue 5th Apr
St. Patricks 'B' Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Frank Ball 21 Jim Cadman 17
David Cowley 21 Harry Butler 8
Alan Waters 21 WalkOver 0
George Fillingham 21 Thomas Molyneux 8
Adrian Cowley 21 Keith Higham 14
Dave Myers 21 Chris Higham 19
Bill Garner 21 Paul Harris 19
Michael Ryding 21 David McCann 17
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 102
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 2 Tue 12th Apr
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score St. Jude's 'B' Score
Jim Cadman 14 Patrick Burke 21
Thomas Molyneux 3 Lewis Jones 21
Harry Butler 21 Lee Savage 17
Duncan Gaskell 11 Ronnie Abernethy 21
David McCann 13 Harold Gregory 21
Paul Harris 21 Keith Harris 15
Keith Higham 14 Graham Wiles 21
Peter Ramsdale 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 118 Aggregate 137
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Tue 12th Apr
St. Jude's 'C' Score St. Aidans 'A' Score
Stan Clarke 21 Brian Cobourne 7
John Elmer 21 G Jones 13
Joe Kennedy 21 John Edward 6
Roy Collier 18 Jimmy Woods 21
Jimmy Hart 21 David Mitchell 7
Harry Johnson 17 Terry Costello 21
Graham Rogers 21 Arthur Pilling 2
John Brownlow 21 James Calloway 4
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 81
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Wed 13th Apr
Sacred Heart H. G. Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
Andy Halliwell 13 Peter Wood 21
Owen Peters 21 George Fillingham 11
Jimmy Gaskell 16 David Cowley 21
Harry Meadows 13 Bill Garner 21
Malc Edwardson 21 Alan Waters 7
Jimmy Wilson 21 Dave Myers 9
John Carney 1 Frank Ball 21
Richard Henning 9 Adrian Cowley 21
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 132
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Tue 19th Apr
St. Jude's 'C' Score Sacred Heart H. G. Score
John Brownlow 17 Andy Halliwell 21
Graham Rogers 21 Owen Peters 17
Jimmy Hart 21 Harry Meadows 13
Joe Kennedy 21 Malc Edwardson 11
Stan Clarke 21 Garth Orrell 11
Roy Collier 9 John Carney 21
WalkOver 0 Richard Henning 21
WalkOver 0 Frank Parr 21
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 136
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 2 Tue 19th Apr
St. Patricks 'B' Score St. Jude's 'B' Score
Martin Miller 17 Harold Gregory 21
Peter Wood 21 Ronnie Abernethy 18
George Fillingham 21 Patrick Burke 16
David Cowley 21 Robert Slade 2
Bill Garner 14 Lewis Jones 21
Dave Myers 20 Graham Wiles 21
Frank Ball 21 Lee Savage 12
Adrian Cowley 21 Keith Harris 10
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 121
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 26th Apr
Sacred Heart H. G. Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Malc Edwardson 21 William Fidler 11
Harry Meadows 21 Jim Cadman 11
Owen Peters 21 Thomas Molyneux 7
Andy Halliwell 16 Harry Butler 21
John Carney 21 Paul Harris 8
Frank Parr 21 David McCann 10
Garth Orrell 17 Keith Higham 21
Richard Henning 16 Simon Walters 21
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 110
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 26th Apr
St. Aidans 'A' Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
Anthony Bonner 18 George Fillingham 21
Brian Cobourne 21 Peter Wood 14
John Edward 16 William Green 21
Jimmy Woods 21 David Cowley 10
David Mitchell 5 Bill Garner 21
G Jones 21 Dave Myers 13
A Morley 17 Frank Ball 21
Terry Costello 16 Adrian Cowley 21
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 142
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 2 Tue 3rd May
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score St. Jude's 'C' Score
William Fidler 21 Joe Kennedy 13
Jim Cadman 19 John Elmer 21
David McCann 21 Stan Clarke 16
Paul Harris 21 Harry Johnson 10
Chris Higham 21 Roy Collier 11
Harry Butler 7 Vincent Cottom 21
Keith Higham 21 Graham Rogers 15
Simon Walters 21 John Brownlow 6
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 113
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 3rd May
St. Jude's 'B' Score St. Aidans 'A' Score
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Anthony Bonner 4
Harold Gregory 21 David Patterson 12
Nathan Morley 17 Brian Cobourne 21
Robert Slade 21 Jimmy Woods 10
Graham Wiles 21 Terry Costello 5
Lee Savage 21 Arthur Pilling 15
John Duffy 21 G Jones 10
Patrick Burke 21 A Morley 5
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 82
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 2 Tue 3rd May
St. Patricks 'B' Score Sacred Heart H. G. Score
William Green 21 Owen Peters 4
George Fillingham 21 Harry Meadows 19
David Cowley 21 Norman Pearson 17
Peter Wood 13 Anthony Brooks 21
Adrian Cowley 21 Garth Orrell 15
Bill Garner 18 Malc Edwardson 21
Dave Myers 7 Jimmy Gaskell 21
Frank Ball 21 John Carney 16
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 134
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 10th May
St. Aidans 'A' Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Brian Cobourne 21 Harry Butler 15
Arthur Pilling 2 William Fidler 21
David Mitchell 20 Gerry Arstall 21
Jimmy Woods 21 Thomas Molyneux 8
A Morley 15 Chris Higham 21
David Patterson 3 Alec Almond 21
John Edward 9 Keith Higham 21
G Jones 10 Duncan Gaskell 21
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 149
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 10th May
St. Jude's 'C' Score St. Jude's 'B' Score
John Elmer 18 Lewis Jones 21
Jimmy Hart 17 Robert Slade 21
Harry Johnson 9 Graham Wiles 21
Graham Rogers 4 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Michael Rutter 18 Nathan Morley 21
Joe Kennedy 21 Keith Harris 8
John Brownlow 13 Lee Savage 21
WalkOver 0 John Duffy 21
Aggregate 100 Aggregate 155
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division 2 Tue 17th May
St. Jude's 'B' Score Sacred Heart H. G. Score
John Duffy 12 Harry Meadows 21
Robert Slade 17 Anthony Brooks 21
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Garth Orrell 12
Keith Harris 21 Malc Edwardson 11
Graham Wiles 21 Norman Pearson 13
Lee Savage 21 Richard Henning 16
Nathan Morley 17 John Carney 21
Patrick Burke 21 Jimmy Gaskell 9
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 124
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 17th May
St. Patricks 'B' Score St. Jude's 'C' Score
David Cowley 21 Vincent Cottom 8
Martin Miller 21 Roy Collier 15
Peter Wood 21 Jimmy Hart 12
Bill Garner 21 Joe Kennedy 16
Adrian Cowley 21 Harry Johnson 13
Dave Myers 7 Graham Rogers 21
Frank Ball 20 John Brownlow 21
Alan Waters 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 106
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 24th May
Sacred Heart H. G. Score St. Aidans 'A' Score
Norman Pearson 21 Jimmy Woods 19
Harry Meadows 21 Anthony Bonner 7
Darren Austin 21 John Edward 8
Malc Edwardson 21 A Morley 15
Anthony Brooks 21 David Mitchell 5
Garth Orrell 9 James Calloway 21
Richard Henning 21 David Patterson 5
John Carney 21 Arthur Pilling 4
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 84
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 2 Tue 24th May
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
William Fidler 21 William Green 10
Jim Cadman 21 Peter Wood 19
Harry Butler 14 David Cowley 21
David McCann 21 George Fillingham 4
Thomas Molyneux 10 Alan Waters 21
Paul Harris 5 Adrian Cowley 21
Keith Higham 21 Bill Garner 13
Simon Walters 21 Martin Miller 13
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 122
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 31st May
St. Jude's 'B' Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Jim Cadman 14
Nathan Morley 20 Harry Butler 21
John Duffy 10 Gerry Arstall 21
Lee Savage 21 Paul Harris 14
Robert Slade 17 Thomas Molyneux 21
Harold Gregory 15 Chris Higham 21
G Atherton 21 David McCann 12
Keith Harris 21 Keith Higham 10
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 134
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 2 Tue 31st May
St. Aidans 'A' Score St. Jude's 'C' Score
Anthony Bonner 4 Graham Rogers 21
John Edward 20 Stan Clarke 21
Brian Cobourne 13 Vincent Cottom 21
Jimmy Woods 21 Harry Johnson 14
Terry Costello 12 Jimmy Hart 21
A Morley 10 Joe Kennedy 21
G Jones 21 Roy Collier 19
James Calloway 9 John Brownlow 21
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 159
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 7th Jun
St. Jude's 'B' Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
Harold Gregory 21 David Cowley 3
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Alan Waters 6
Robert Slade 21 William Green 16
Nathan Morley 20 Peter Wood 21
Keith Harris 21 Frank Ball 10
John Duffy 21 Dave Myers 8
Graham Wiles 13 Michael Ryding 21
Lee Savage 21 Adrian Cowley 19
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 104
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 14th Jun
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score Sacred Heart H. G. Score
Gerry Arstall 21 Garth Orrell 20
William Fidler 21 Malc Edwardson 4
Jim Cadman 20 Richard Henning 21
Paul Harris 18 Owen Peters 21
Harry Butler 17 Frank Parr 21
Thomas Molyneux 21 John Carney 20
Simon Walters 21 Anthony Brooks 9
Keith Higham 21 Darren Austin 17
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 133
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 14th Jun
St. Patricks 'B' Score St. Aidans 'A' Score
William Green 15 Jimmy Woods 21
Peter Wood 21 A Morley 11
Michael Ryding 21 James Calloway 17
Alan Waters 21 Brian Cobourne 4
Adrian Cowley 21 Terry Costello 14
Frank Ball 21 Arthur Pilling 6
Martin Miller 21 David Mitchell 1
Bill Garner 21 G Jones 14
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 88
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 2 Tue 21st Jun
St. Jude's 'C' Score Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score
Harrison Nelson 14 Gerry Arstall 21
Vincent Cottom 21 Harry Butler 14
Harry Johnson 21 Paul Harris 14
Stan Clarke 13 Chris Higham 21
Graham Rogers 21 David McCann 0
Roy Collier 21 WalkOver 0
Joe Kennedy 21 Simon Walters 17
John Brownlow 8 Keith Higham 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 108
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 21st Jun
St. Aidans 'A' Score St. Jude's 'B' Score
Jimmy Woods 21 Lee Savage 17
John Edward 10 Harold Gregory 21
G Jones 21 Patrick Burke 17
David Patterson 19 John Duffy 21
Anthony Bonner 4 Lewis Jones 21
A Morley 20 Robert Slade 21
James Calloway 13 G Atherton 21
Terry Costello 9 Graham Wiles 21
Aggregate 117 Aggregate 160
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 2 Tue 28th Jun
Shevi Cons (St. Bernadette's) Score St. Aidans 'A' Score
Jim Cadman 21 David Mitchell 10
Gerry Arstall 21 A Morley 9
David McCann 21 Brian Cobourne 18
Thomas Molyneux 21 Jimmy Woods 19
Harry Butler 17 Arthur Pilling 21
Paul Harris 21 David Patterson 5
Keith Higham 21 G Jones 17
Simon Walters 21 James Calloway 13
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 112
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 2 Tue 28th Jun
St. Jude's 'B' Score St. Jude's 'C' Score
Robert Slade 21 Harrison Nelson 11
Ronnie Abernethy 11 Joe Kennedy 21
John Duffy 15 Jimmy Hart 21
G Atherton 21 Harry Johnson 14
Patrick Burke 21 Vincent Cottom 10
Graham Wiles 21 Roy Collier 6
Harold Gregory 21 Graham Rogers 17
Nathan Morley 21 John Brownlow 20
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 120
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 2 Tue 5th Jul
Sacred Heart H. G. Score St. Jude's 'B' Score
Andy Halliwell 21 G Atherton 12
Darren Austin 21 John Duffy 11
Harry Meadows 21 Ronnie Abernethy 10
Owen Peters 21 Keith Harris 18
Anthony Brooks 21 Nathan Morley 13
Garth Orrell 9 Lee Savage 21
Malc Edwardson 16 Patrick Burke 21
Richard Henning 11 Graham Wiles 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 127
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 2 Tue 5th Jul
St. Jude's 'C' Score St. Patricks 'B' Score
Harrison Nelson 21 Alan Waters 13
Jimmy Hart 18 Frank Ball 21
Graham Rogers 21 Martin Miller 9
John Brownlow 21 Dave Myers 12
Harry Johnson 13 David Cowley 21
Roy Collier 8 Michael Ryding 21
Joe Kennedy 21 Bill Garner 15
Stan Clarke 21 Adrian Cowley 15
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 127
Points 7 Points 3