Orrell Friday 2024

Division 1 Averages (as of Mon 24th Jun)

  Matches Points Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W L Points For Opp Aggr
01. Lord Nelson (F) Ian Brown 11 11 0 11 231 83 +148
02. Lord Nelson (F) Andy Topping 10 10 0 10 210 86 +124
03. Ravine B (F) Lewis Jones 11 10 1 10 225 118 +107
04. Alexandra Park Bill Parkinson 11 10 1 10 222 130 +92
05. Alexandra Park Paul Wigan 10 9 1 9 207 111 +96
06. Bispham Hall C (F) Jeff Barlow 11 9 2 9 216 124 +92
07. Bellingham (F) Andy Tate 11 9 2 9 216 131 +85
08. Wigan Subs A Dennis Goulding 12 9 3 9 241 162 +79
09. Alexandra Park Ian Johnson 10 9 1 9 203 137 +66
10. Bellingham (F) Steve Fishwick 11 9 2 9 210 159 +51
11. Lord Nelson (F) Ian Turner 11 9 2 9 216 167 +49
12. Shevington Cons A (F) Paul Harris 12 9 3 9 219 192 +27
13. Bellingham (F) Mark Partington 12 9 3 9 224 205 +19
14. Alexandra Park Craig Brand 11 8 3 8 221 108 +113
15. Bispham Hall C (F) John Wilson 8 8 0 8 168 67 +101
16. Ravine B (F) Andy Thomas 10 8 2 8 203 142 +61
17. Pemberton Cons C (F) James Leadbetter 11 8 3 8 200 141 +59
18. Lord Nelson (F) Chris Hulton 8 7 1 7 166 80 +86
19. Lord Nelson (F) Ernie Storey 8 7 1 7 166 111 +55
20. Wigan Subs A Ian Dennis 10 7 3 7 200 147 +53
21. Lord Nelson (F) Dave Hesketh 10 7 3 7 196 147 +49
22. Alexandra Park Keith Robinson 9 7 2 7 179 133 +46
23. Ravine B (F) Kenny Sinclair 10 7 3 7 188 148 +40
24. Bispham Hall C (F) John Topping 10 7 3 7 182 150 +32
25. Garswood Hall (F) Wayne Dolan 12 7 5 7 222 196 +26
26= Bellingham (F) Paul Higham 10 7 3 7 193 174 +19
26= St. Aidans B Kevin Williams 9 7 2 7 171 152 +19
28. Pemberton Cons C (F) Norman Aspinall 11 7 4 7 188 171 +17
29. St. Matthews Andy Burton 10 7 3 7 177 162 +15
30. Alexandra Park Michael Winrow 8 6 2 6 158 96 +62
31. Ravine B (F) Declan Kearns 7 6 1 6 146 91 +55
32. St. Aidans B Anthony Longshaw 9 6 3 6 175 124 +51
33. Lord Nelson (F) Barry Fairhurst 11 6 5 6 206 166 +40
34. St. Aidans B Steve Ashworth 8 6 2 6 164 136 +28
35. Shevington Cons A (F) Luke Calderbank 11 6 5 6 200 173 +27
36. Pemberton Cons C (F) Terry Power 10 6 4 6 167 160 +7
37. Ravine B (F) Stuart Hodson 6 5 1 5 116 70 +46
38. Ravine B (F) Michael Heap 5 5 0 5 105 60 +45
39. Lord Nelson (F) Ian Brickhill 6 5 1 5 116 74 +42
40. St. Aidans B Tony Robinson 7 5 2 5 129 103 +26
41. Upholland BC (F) Harry McDonnell 8 5 3 5 145 129 +16
42. Shevington Cons A (F) Daniel Boulton 10 5 5 5 169 157 +12
43. Alexandra Park Graham Rogers 6 5 1 5 105 94 +11
44. Garswood Hall (F) Mike Cunliffe 10 5 5 5 161 158 +3
45. Shevington Cons A (F) Phillip, John Marrow 9 5 4 5 148 151 -3
46. Upholland BC (F) Ian Lally 11 5 6 5 166 175 -9
47. St. Matthews Gary McLoughlin 11 5 6 5 166 178 -12
48. Shevington Cons A (F) David Elsden 10 5 5 5 158 180 -22
49. Garswood Hall (F) M Hatton 11 5 6 5 172 202 -30
50. Ravine B (F) Paul Culley 5 4 1 4 100 74 +26
51= Bispham Hall C (F) Keith Whalley 8 4 4 4 147 134 +13
51= Ravine B (F) Graham Wiles 6 4 2 4 112 99 +13
53. Pemberton Cons C (F) John Meehan 8 4 4 4 152 141 +11
54. Lord Nelson (F) Sam Jarrett 7 4 3 4 124 118 +6
55. Garswood Hall (F) Carl Roden 6 4 2 4 105 102 +3
56. St. Aidans B Phill Vernazza 9 4 5 4 157 156 +1
57. Ravine B (F) Lee Savage 8 4 4 4 133 133 0
58. Ravine B (F) Brian Balderson 7 4 3 4 125 126 -1
59. Pemberton Cons C (F) Peter Gregory 9 4 5 4 155 161 -6
60. Shevington Cons A (F) Mark Hedley 8 4 4 4 125 132 -7
61. Wigan Subs A David Harrison 8 4 4 4 135 147 -12
62. Pemberton Cons C (F) John Hambleton 9 4 5 4 145 167 -22
63. Shevington Cons A (F) Paul, Richard Woods 9 4 5 4 140 170 -30
64. St. Aidans B Bernard Caffrey 10 4 6 4 146 184 -38
65. Bispham Hall C (F) Andy Semmens 3 3 0 3 63 13 +50
66. Wigan Subs A Andrew Molyneux 4 3 1 3 80 58 +22
67. Alexandra Park Neil Bithell 3 3 0 3 63 42 +21
68. Ravine B (F) John Lester 3 3 0 3 63 43 +20
69. Alexandra Park Martin Horton 5 3 2 3 94 84 +10
70. Bispham Hall C (F) Spencer Martin 9 3 6 3 153 149 +4
71. Garswood Hall (F) Ian Palmer 6 3 3 3 98 96 +2
72. Bispham Hall C (F) Alan Barker 7 3 4 3 121 127 -6
73. Alexandra Park Kevin G Johnson 9 3 6 3 156 163 -7
74= Alexandra Park John King 5 3 2 3 83 93 -10
74= St. Matthews Tommy Bell 8 3 5 3 144 154 -10
76= Shevington Cons A (F) Matthew, Thomas Marrow 8 3 5 3 134 145 -11
76= Wigan Subs A Alan Molyneux 7 3 4 3 114 125 -11
78. St. Matthews Ian Atkinson 8 3 5 3 133 146 -13
79. St. Matthews Alan Peet 8 3 5 3 132 147 -15
80. St. Matthews Mike Hampson 8 3 5 3 133 151 -18
81. Wigan Subs A Tony Dean 10 3 7 3 160 182 -22
82. Wigan Subs A P Moore 8 3 5 3 123 149 -26
83= Upholland BC (F) James Billy Brown 10 3 7 3 147 184 -37
83= Upholland BC (F) Alfie Catterall 9 3 6 3 133 170 -37
85. Wigan Subs A Gary Barton 9 3 6 3 143 182 -39
86. Bispham Hall C (F) Roy John Vernon Owen 10 3 7 3 133 189 -56
87. Upholland BC (F) William Frodsham 11 3 8 3 155 216 -61
88. Bispham Hall C (F) Rod Semmens 12 3 9 3 178 240 -62
89. Wigan Subs A Jim Partington 11 3 8 3 141 218 -77
90. Bellingham (F) Kevin Stewart 12 3 9 3 155 235 -80
91. Bispham Hall C (F) Ryan Semmens 3 2 1 2 62 39 +23
92. St. Aidans B Martin O'Neil 3 2 1 2 62 40 +22
93. St. Aidans B Ray Brewis 2 2 0 2 42 22 +20
94. Alexandra Park Graham Knowles 2 2 0 2 42 25 +17
95. Bellingham (F) Steven Brown 2 2 0 2 42 27 +15
96. Shevington Cons A (F) Anthony Rimmer 3 2 1 2 61 47 +14
97. Lord Nelson (F) Martin Wood 2 2 0 2 42 29 +13
98. Ravine B (F) Chris Hook 4 2 2 2 71 64 +7
99. Bellingham (F) Rod Holmes 5 2 3 2 87 86 +1
100. Upholland BC (F) Graham Mawdsley 3 2 1 2 50 50 0