Orrell Friday 2024

Latest Results (as of Sun 19th May)

 

Division 1 Fri 5th Apr
Alexandra Park Score Ravine B (F) Score
Chris Cooke 21 Ronnie Abernethy 8
Martin Horton 21 Kenny Sinclair 13
Billy Speed 21 Declan Kearns 20
Neil Bithell 21 Derek Bissell 12
Paul Wigan 21 Neil Hilton 13
Bill Parkinson 21 Gordy Caruthers 1
Craig Brand 21 Brian Balderson 3
Ian Johnson 14 Andy Thomas 21
Handicap -16 Handicap 0
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 91
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 5th Apr
Bispham Hall C (F) Score Wigan Subs A Score
John Topping 21 Ian Dennis 14
John Wilson 21 Gary Barton 17
Jeff Barlow 21 P Moore 19
Rod Semmens 21 Dennis Goulding 19
Roy John Vernon Owen 17 Kenneth Linkman 21
Keith Whalley 21 Alan Molyneux 8
L Fletcher 19 David Harrison 21
John Clough 21 Jim Partington 19
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 138
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 5th Apr
Garswood Hall (F) Score St. Aidans B Score
M Hatton 15 Kevin Williams 21
Mike Cunliffe 21 Terry Davies 10
Carl Roden 21 Ian Sharrock 16
Gary Woodcock 9 Tony Robinson 21
Wayne Dolan 11 Anthony Longshaw 21
Peter Andrews 20 Steve Ashworth 21
Ian Palmer 8 Phill Vernazza 21
Ian Bateson 3 Ray Brewis 21
Aggregate 108 Aggregate 152
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 5th Apr
Lord Nelson (F) Score Upholland BC (F) Score
Dave Hesketh 17 Harry McDonnell 21
Andy Topping 21 William Frodsham 13
Ian Brown 21 Ian Lally 5
Barry Fairhurst 21 John Brownlow 5
Ian Turner 21 Alfie Catterall 10
Ernie Storey 21 Robert Banks 13
Ian Brickhill 21 David Rigby 6
D Johnson 21 William Doran 18
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 91
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 5th Apr
Pemberton Cons C (F) Score Bellingham (F) Score
Ken Ashcroft 21 Martin Blan 4
Arthur Petit 7 Andy Tate 21
Terry Power 21 Kevin Stewart 14
Peter Gregory 21 Paul, Peter Blan 13
John Meehan 19 Phillip Jones 21
John Hambleton 16 Steve Fishwick 21
David Holland 14 Mark Partington 21
Norman Aspinall 21 Paul Higham 13
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 128
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 5th Apr
St. Matthews Score Shevington Cons A (F) Score
N Wallace 7 Paul Harris 21
Albert Walker 2 Luke Calderbank 21
Tommy Bell 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 19
Andy Burton 21 Stephen Gregory 19
Mike Hampson 21 Daniel Boulton 16
Gary McLoughlin 21 David Elsden 19
Mike Jones 21 Phillip, John Marrow 16
Graham Leather 15 Mark Hedley 21
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 152
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Bellingham (F) Score Bispham Hall C (F) Score
Mark Partington 21 Ryan Semmens 20
Kevin Stewart 15 John Topping 21
Phillip Jones 16 Jeff Barlow 21
Jonathon Blan 5 John Wilson 21
Martin Blan 11 Keith Whalley 21
Paul Higham 15 Rod Semmens 21
Andy Tate 21 Alan Barker 19
Steven Brown 21 Norman Atherton 10
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 154
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Ravine B (F) Score Lord Nelson (F) Score
Lewis Jones 15 Andy Topping 21
Andy Thomas 21 Barry Fairhurst 15
Stuart Hodson 21 Ian Brickhill 11
Paul Hook 21 Sam Jarrett 15
Lee Savage 11 Ian Brown 21
Declan Kearns 21 Ian Turner 10
Kenny Sinclair 21 Dave Hesketh 17
Michael Heap 21 Chris Hulton 19
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 129
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Shevington Cons A (F) Score Pemberton Cons C (F) Score
Gerry Arstall 13 Terry Power 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21 Arthur Petit 7
Paul Harris 21 Ken Ashcroft 14
Mark Hedley 21 John Meehan 12
Luke Calderbank 21 John Hambleton 7
Daniel Boulton 21 James Leadbetter 5
David Elsden 21 David Holland 16
Stephen Gregory 19 Douglas Ashton 21
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 103
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
St. Aidans B Score Alexandra Park Score
Phill Vernazza 16 Martin Horton 21
Neil Brewis 19 Keith Robinson 21
Anthony Longshaw 15 Michael Winrow 21
Kevin Williams 21 Craig Brand 19
Cyril Longshaw 5 Paul Wigan 21
Terry Davies 4 Bill Parkinson 21
Bernard Caffrey 7 Ian Johnson 21
Dave Patterson 12 Graham Rogers 21
Aggregate 99 Aggregate 166
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Upholland BC (F) Score Garswood Hall (F) Score
Robert Banks 17 M Hatton 21
John Brownlow 13 Mike Cunliffe 21
Ian Lally 21 Ian Palmer 13
James Billy Brown 21 Ian Bateson 12
William Frodsham 15 Carl Roden 21
Harry McDonnell 18 Wayne Dolan 21
Alfie Catterall 21 Peter Andrews 11
David Rigby 21 David Thompson 9
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 129
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 12th Apr
Wigan Subs A Score St. Matthews Score
David Harrison 21 Tommy Bell 20
Tony Dean 21 Ian Atkinson 13
Dennis Goulding 21 Mike Hampson 5
Kenneth Linkman 21 Alan Peet 15
Jim Partington 21 Gary McLoughlin 19
P Moore 21 Joe Kay 15
Gary Barton 19 Andy Burton 21
Alan Molyneux 21 Mike Jones 19
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 127
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 19th Apr
Alexandra Park Score Garswood Hall (F) Score
Craig Brand 21 David Thompson 5
Keith Robinson 21 Ian Palmer 14
John King 21 Mike Cunliffe 20
Paul Wigan 21 Ian Bateson 3
Bill Parkinson 21 M Hatton 9
Ian Johnson 21 Gary Woodcock 12
Graham Knowles 21 Darren Lloyd 17
Kevin G Johnson 17 Wayne Dolan 21
Handicap -16 Handicap 0
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 101
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 19th Apr
Bellingham (F) Score Wigan Subs A Score
Paul, Peter Blan 21 Tony Dean 12
Kevin Stewart 6 Ian Dennis 21
Andy Tate 21 Tristan Crossland 4
Mark Partington 15 Dennis Goulding 21
Paul Higham 21 David Harrison 20
Steve Fishwick 21 Alan Molyneux 14
Jonathon Blan 20 Gary Barton 21
Martin Blan 9 Andrew Molyneux 21
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 134
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division 1 Fri 19th Apr
Bispham Hall C (F) Score Shevington Cons A (F) Score
John Topping 21 Paul Harris 18
Jeff Barlow 21 Len Hedley 10
Rod Semmens 21 Luke Calderbank 17
Alan Barker 21 Gerry Arstall 15
Norman Atherton 12 Daniel Boulton 21
Spencer Martin 17 Paul, Richard Woods 21
John Clough 17 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21
Keith Whalley 20 Phillip, John Marrow 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 144
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 19th Apr
Lord Nelson (F) Score St. Aidans B Score
Dave Hesketh 21 Dave Patterson 8
Barry Fairhurst 21 Bernard Caffrey 10
Ian Brown 21 Kevin Williams 9
Ian Turner 21 Terry Davies 18
Chris Hulton 21 Phill Vernazza 8
Ernie Storey 21 Steve Ashworth 19
Andy Topping 21 Neil Brewis 2
Martin Wood 21 Cyril Longshaw 9
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 83
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 1 Fri 19th Apr
Pemberton Cons C (F) Score Ravine B (F) Score
Norman Aspinall 6 Paul Culley 21
James Leadbetter 21 Graham Wiles 8
David Holland 15 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Douglas Ashton 6 Michael Heap 21
Peter Gregory 13 Kenny Sinclair 21
John, B Robinson 21 Neil Hilton 13
Ken Ashcroft 3 Lewis Jones 21
Leslie Fairhurst 21 Lee Savage 9
Aggregate 106 Aggregate 135
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 19th Apr
St. Matthews Score Upholland BC (F) Score
Andy Burton 21 John Brownlow 17
Gary McLoughlin 21 James Billy Brown 7
Alan Peet 19 Alfie Catterall 21
Mike Jones 21 William Frodsham 7
Albert Walker 21 Robert Banks 11
Ian Atkinson 21 David Rigby 12
Mike Hampson 21 Ian Lally 18
Tommy Bell 21 Harry McDonnell 11
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 104
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
Garswood Hall (F) Score Lord Nelson (F) Score
Carl Roden 6 Barry Fairhurst 21
Wayne Dolan 16 Ian Brickhill 21
M Hatton 21 Sam Jarrett 18
Mike Cunliffe 6 Ian Brown 21
Darren Lloyd 3 Andy Topping 21
Dean Lowe 5 Ian Turner 21
Gary Woodcock 14 Ernie Storey 21
Peter Andrews 7 Chris Hulton 21
Aggregate 78 Aggregate 165
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
Ravine B (F) Score Bispham Hall C (F) Score
Stuart Hodson 21 Rod Semmens 11
Lee Savage 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 12
Andy Thomas 21 Jeff Barlow 16
Declan Kearns 21 John Topping 16
Lewis Jones 21 Norman Atherton 6
Brian Balderson 21 Spencer Martin 13
Kenny Sinclair 21 L Fletcher 9
Graham Wiles 21 Alan Barker 20
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 103
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
Shevington Cons A (F) Score Bellingham (F) Score
Gerry Arstall 16 Paul Higham 21
Luke Calderbank 19 Kevin Stewart 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 12 Mark Partington 21
Paul Harris 21 Martin Blan 16
David Elsden 21 Jonathon Blan 13
Phillip, John Marrow 12 Andy Tate 21
Paul, Richard Woods 12 Tony Roscoe 21
Daniel Boulton 17 Steve Fishwick 21
Aggregate 130 Aggregate 155
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
Upholland BC (F) Score Alexandra Park Score
James Billy Brown 13 Keith Robinson 21
William Frodsham 15 Paul Wigan 21
John Brownlow 7 Craig Brand 21
Ian Lally 11 Michael Winrow 21
Alfie Catterall 10 Bill Parkinson 21
Harry McDonnell 21 Kevin G Johnson 19
David Rigby 15 Graham Rogers 21
Robert Banks 13 Robert Winrow 21
Aggregate 105 Aggregate 166
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 26th Apr
Wigan Subs A Score Pemberton Cons C (F) Score
Tony Dean 10 James Leadbetter 21
David Harrison 21 John, B Robinson 6
Dennis Goulding 21 Arthur Petit 9
Gary Barton 21 John Meehan 17
P Moore 21 David Holland 13
Jim Partington 14 Peter Gregory 21
Alan Molyneux 19 Norman Aspinall 21
Tristan Crossland 21 Leslie Fairhurst 18
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 126
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
Bellingham (F) Score Ravine B (F) Score
Paul, Peter Blan 17 Lewis Jones 21
Andy Tate 21 Paul Culley 16
Paul Higham 21 Graham Wiles 20
Steve Fishwick 21 Chris Hook 13
Martin Blan 10 Ronnie Abernethy 21
Phillip Jones 19 Brian Balderson 21
Mark Partington 21 Andy Thomas 17
Kevin Stewart 9 Kenny Sinclair 21
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 150
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
Bispham Hall C (F) Score St. Aidans B Score
John Topping 21 Cyril Longshaw 8
John Wilson 21 Tony Robinson 11
R Gaskell 20 Phill Vernazza 21
Alan Barker 21 Bernard Caffrey 18
Rod Semmens 12 Anthony Longshaw 21
Roy John Vernon Owen 9 Steve Ashworth 21
John Barton 21 Terry Davies 8
Spencer Martin 19 Ray Brewis 21
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 129
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
Lord Nelson (F) Score Alexandra Park Score
Ian Brown 21 Bill Parkinson 12
Barry Fairhurst 21 Kevin G Johnson 11
Ian Brickhill 21 Keith Austin 9
Ernie Storey 21 Martin Horton 20
Andy Topping 21 Craig Brand 18
Ian Turner 21 Keith Robinson 14
Chris Hulton 21 John King 4
Dave Hesketh 21 Michael Winrow 19
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 107
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
Pemberton Cons C (F) Score Upholland BC (F) Score
John Meehan 21 David Rigby 14
Terry Power 21 Robert Banks 13
Arthur Petit 14 Alfie Catterall 21
David Holland 21 John Brownlow 9
Norman Aspinall 17 William Frodsham 21
James Leadbetter 21 Ian Lally 12
Douglas Ashton 9 Harry McDonnell 21
Peter Gregory 20 James Billy Brown 21
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 132
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
Shevington Cons A (F) Score Wigan Subs A Score
Gerry Arstall 17 Dennis Goulding 21
Mark Hedley 13 Ian Dennis 21
Paul Harris 21 Jim Partington 8
David Elsden 12 Tony Dean 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21 Gary Barton 16
Luke Calderbank 21 David Harrison 13
Phillip, John Marrow 21 P Moore 12
Daniel Boulton 21 Tristan Crossland 10
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 122
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Fri 3rd May
St. Matthews Score Garswood Hall (F) Score
Albert Walker 8 M Hatton 21
Alan Peet 21 Wayne Dolan 13
N Wallace 4 Ian Palmer 21
Ian Atkinson 21 Ian Bateson 13
Andy Burton 21 Peter Andrews 9
Joe Kay 13 Carl Roden 21
Mike Jones 15 David Shaw 21
Gary McLoughlin 21 Gary Woodcock 11
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 130
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Fri 10th May
Garswood Hall (F) Score Pemberton Cons C (F) Score
M Hatton 15 John Meehan 21
Wayne Dolan 21 Terry Power 9
Mike Cunliffe 21 Douglas Ashton 10
Ian Bateson 12 James Leadbetter 21
Darren Lloyd 16 John Hambleton 21
Dean Lowe 21 David Holland 12
Gary Woodcock 11 Peter Gregory 21
Peter Andrews 7 Norman Aspinall 21
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 136
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 10th May
Lord Nelson (F) Score Bispham Hall C (F) Score
Andy Topping 21 Rod Semmens 5
Sam Jarrett 7 John Wilson 21
Ernie Storey 21 Spencer Martin 14
Dave Hesketh 21 John Topping 10
Barry Fairhurst 21 L Fletcher 12
Ian Turner 21 Norman Atherton 10
Ian Brown 21 Jeff Barlow 11
Ian Brickhill 21 Roy John Vernon Owen 4
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 87
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Fri 10th May
Ravine B (F) Score Wigan Subs A Score
Andy Thomas 21 Dennis Goulding 15
Stuart Hodson 21 Ian Dennis 19
Declan Kearns 21 William Simms 14
Lewis Jones 21 Kenneth Linkman 14
Kenny Sinclair 21 Jim Partington 6
Michael Heap 21 Tony Dean 14
Brian Balderson 21 Andrew Molyneux 17
Graham Wiles 21 Tristan Crossland 13
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 112
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 1 Fri 10th May
St. Aidans B Score Shevington Cons A (F) Score
Phill Vernazza 20 Gerry Arstall 21
Bernard Caffrey 21 Phillip, John Marrow 12
Kevin Williams 15 Paul Harris 21
Ian Sharrock 15 Paul, Richard Woods 21
Martin O'Neil 21 David Elsden 9
Anthony Longshaw 21 Luke Calderbank 13
Tony Robinson 21 Daniel Boulton 13
Neil Brewis 15 Mark Hedley 21
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 131
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Fri 10th May
Upholland BC (F) Score Bellingham (F) Score
Ian Lally 21 Kevin Stewart 12
Harry McDonnell 21 Phillip Jones 10
James Billy Brown 15 Paul Higham 21
William Frodsham 8 Andy Tate 21
David Rigby 21 Martin Blan 7
Alfie Catterall 12 Steve Fishwick 21
John Brownlow 14 Mark Partington 21
Robert Banks 17 Steven Brown 21
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 134
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Fri 17th May
Bellingham (F) Score Garswood Hall (F) Score
Paul, Peter Blan 13 Ian Palmer 21
Andy Tate 21 Mike Cunliffe 11
Martin Blan 15 Wayne Dolan 21
Mark Partington 21 M Hatton 12
Paul Higham 21 Carl Roden 15
Kevin Stewart 21 Gary Woodcock 10
Steve Fishwick 21 Dean Lowe 5
Phillip Jones 21 Darren Lloyd 2
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 97
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Fri 17th May
Pemberton Cons C (F) Score St. Aidans B Score
John Meehan 20 Kevin Williams 21
James Leadbetter 21 Cyril Longshaw 7
John Hambleton 21 Neil Brewis 18
David Holland 15 Phill Vernazza 21
Arthur Petit 3 Anthony Longshaw 21
Terry Power 21 Bernard Caffrey 13
Peter Gregory 9 Tony Robinson 21
Norman Aspinall 21 Terry Davies 18
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 140
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Fri 17th May
Shevington Cons A (F) Score Ravine B (F) Score
Luke Calderbank 12 Andy Thomas 21
Paul Harris 21 Chris Hook 16
Paul, Richard Woods 21 Kenny Sinclair 15
Daniel Boulton 21 Neil Hilton 16
Mark Hedley 10 Graham Wiles 21
David Elsden 21 Brian Balderson 19
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 6 Lewis Jones 21
Phillip, John Marrow 21 Lee Savage 10
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 139
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division 1 Fri 17th May
St. Matthews Score Lord Nelson (F) Score
Mike Hampson 18 Ian Brickhill 21
Gary McLoughlin 16 Dave Hesketh 21
Andy Burton 8 Ian Brown 21
Joe Kay 3 Andy Topping 21
Alan Peet 18 Sam Jarrett 21
N Wallace 7 Chris Hulton 21
Ian Atkinson 21 Barry Fairhurst 16
Tommy Bell 17 Ian Turner 21
Aggregate 108 Aggregate 163
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division 1 Fri 17th May
Wigan Subs A Score Upholland BC (F) Score
Tony Dean 21 Robert Banks 10
Dennis Goulding 21 Alfie Catterall 6
P Moore 21 John Brownlow 16
Alan Molyneux 21 David Rigby 12
Ian Dennis 21 Ian Lally 8
Gary Barton 18 William Frodsham 21
Jim Partington 21 James Billy Brown 18
David Harrison 11 Harry McDonnell 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 112
Points 8 Points 2