Orrell Monday 2024

Division 1 Averages (as of Thu 20th Jun)

  Matches Points Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W L Points For Opp Aggr
01. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Mark Holden 11 11 0 11 231 112 +119
02. St. Pauls WH Pat Burke 11 11 0 11 231 117 +114
03. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Mark Webster 12 11 1 11 240 132 +108
04. Alexandra Park SC Bill Parkinson 11 10 1 10 221 82 +139
05. Wigan Subs B Dennis Goulding 12 10 2 10 234 125 +109
06. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Colin Wilson 12 10 2 10 233 152 +81
07. Bispham Hall A (F) David Unsworth 11 10 1 10 219 139 +80
08. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Paul Melling 12 10 2 10 244 165 +79
09. Alexandra Park SC Michael Winrow 10 9 1 9 206 114 +92
10. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Ged Brown 12 9 3 9 234 153 +81
11. Garswood Hall (F) David Tabener 10 8 2 8 200 111 +89
12. Bispham Hall A (F) Roland Gaskell 10 8 2 8 192 116 +76
13. Garswood Hall (F) Graham Tabener 10 8 2 8 205 133 +72
14. Ravine C (F) Phil Halliwell 10 8 2 8 202 143 +59
15. Pemberton Cons A (F) Paul Pollock 10 8 2 8 178 122 +56
16. Alexandra Park SC Malcolm Liptrot 11 8 3 8 208 153 +55
17. Pemberton Cons B (F) S Gaskell 11 8 3 8 217 166 +51
18. St. Wilfrids (F) David Braithwaite 11 8 3 8 210 161 +49
19. St. James B Brian S Jones 10 8 2 8 188 146 +42
20. Ravine C (F) Alan Burgess 10 8 2 8 203 165 +38
21. Wigan Subs B Graham Pye 12 8 4 8 212 184 +28
22. St. Pauls WH Bernie Borkowicz 11 8 3 8 207 185 +22
23. Ravine C (F) Paul Wigan 11 7 4 7 213 151 +62
24. Ravine C (F) Ronnie Abernethy 9 7 2 7 173 114 +59
25. Orrell Eagles Andrew Baines 7 7 0 7 147 94 +53
26. Shevington Cons C (F) Paul Moores 9 7 2 7 167 119 +48
27. Ravine C (F) Jimmy Gore 8 7 1 7 156 114 +42
28. Pemberton Cons A (F) Ronald Farrell 10 7 3 7 181 141 +40
29. Ravine C (F) Ian Johnson 9 7 2 7 174 136 +38
30= Bispham Hall A (F) Robert Angus 10 7 3 7 195 159 +36
30= St. James B Tim Corless 11 7 4 7 217 181 +36
32. St. Wilfrids (F) Gary Nelson 10 7 3 7 184 150 +34
33. Shevington Cons B (F) Luke Calderbank 12 7 5 7 208 175 +33
34. Bispham Hall A (F) Craig Lowe 6 6 0 6 126 60 +66
35. Pemberton Cons B (F) Peter Gregory 8 6 2 6 154 115 +39
36. Alexandra Park SC Keith Robinson 9 6 3 6 162 125 +37
37. Alexandra Park SC Craig Brand 9 6 3 6 180 147 +33
38. Wigan Subs B Michael France 10 6 4 6 189 161 +28
39. Ravine C (F) Jeff Taberner 9 6 3 6 168 143 +25
40. St. Wilfrids (F) Jim Barlow 9 6 3 6 169 147 +22
41. Pemberton Cons A (F) K Harris 10 6 4 6 185 171 +14
42. Upholland BC (F) Ian Lally 11 6 5 6 187 181 +6
43. Upholland BC (F) Len Atkinson 9 6 3 6 151 146 +5
44. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Craig Punshon 12 6 6 6 211 208 +3
45. Shevington Cons B (F) Dave McCann 12 6 6 6 224 228 -4
46. Garswood Hall (F) Keith Makin 5 5 0 5 105 59 +46
47. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Geoffrey Lambert 7 5 2 5 136 94 +42
48. Wigan Subs B Andrew Molyneux 6 5 1 5 122 82 +40
49. Garswood Hall (F) David Clarke 9 5 4 5 167 130 +37
50. Garswood Hall (F) Frank Dixon 8 5 3 5 146 112 +34
51. Upholland BC (F) Harvey Birch 7 5 2 5 139 107 +32
52. Bispham Hall A (F) John Topping 10 5 5 5 178 158 +20
53. Shevington Cons C (F) David Elsden 9 5 4 5 157 150 +7
54. Upholland BC (F) Stan Banks 9 5 4 5 161 155 +6
55. Pemberton Cons A (F) Gordon Darbyshire 10 5 5 5 178 176 +2
56. Alexandra Park SC G Rodgers 11 5 6 5 186 188 -2
57. St. Wilfrids (F) Colin Holt 10 5 5 5 165 172 -7
58. Shevington Cons C (F) Paul Harris 8 5 3 5 138 146 -8
59. Ravine C (F) John Chisnall 10 5 5 5 187 196 -9
60. Wigan Subs B P Moore 11 5 6 5 166 188 -22
61. Alexandra Park SC Robert Winrow 6 4 2 4 117 73 +44
62. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Graham Glover 5 4 1 4 93 60 +33
63. Bispham Hall A (F) Steve Ashworth 7 4 3 4 132 108 +24
64. St. James B Brendan Gibbons 5 4 1 4 98 75 +23
65. Garswood Hall (F) Ian Palmer 6 4 2 4 110 93 +17
66. St. James B George Rutherford 7 4 3 4 124 114 +10
67. St. Pauls WH G Atherton 7 4 3 4 116 107 +9
68. Wigan Subs B Kenneth Linkman 7 4 3 4 129 122 +7
69. Wigan Subs B David Taylor 8 4 4 4 139 133 +6
70. Pemberton Cons B (F) Douglas Ashton 7 4 3 4 124 120 +4
71. St. Wilfrids (F) Neil Williams 10 4 6 4 174 172 +2
72= St. Wilfrids (F) Robert Anderson 10 4 6 4 168 167 +1
72= Upholland BC (F) David Rigby 11 4 7 4 201 200 +1
74. Shevington Cons C (F) Anthony Rimmer 8 4 4 4 121 128 -7
75. Upholland BC (F) Harry McDonnell 7 4 3 4 108 116 -8
76. Shevington Cons B (F) Mark Hedley 11 4 7 4 173 182 -9
77. Pemberton Cons A (F) Tim Abbott 8 4 4 4 123 136 -13
78. Shevington Cons B (F) Alec Almond 10 4 6 4 168 185 -17
79. Pemberton Cons A (F) Mike Pimblett 8 4 4 4 133 151 -18
80. Pemberton Cons B (F) Norman Aspinall 11 4 7 4 178 202 -24
81. St. Wilfrids (F) Alan Boon 8 4 4 4 117 147 -30
82. Bispham Hall A (F) Norman Atherton 9 4 5 4 120 155 -35
83. St. Pauls WH G Mawdesley 11 4 7 4 168 205 -37
84. Orrell Eagles P Taylor 9 4 5 4 142 180 -38
85. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Mike Cox 3 3 0 3 63 24 +39
86. Alexandra Park SC Neil Bithell 3 3 0 3 63 27 +36
87. Garswood Hall (F) David Shaw 5 3 2 3 95 60 +35
88= Alexandra Park SC Kevin G Johnson 3 3 0 3 63 40 +23
88= Ravine C (F) Graham Wiles 5 3 2 3 86 63 +23
90. Alexandra Park SC Declan Kearns 4 3 1 3 81 62 +19
91. Orrell Eagles John Taylor 7 3 4 3 114 102 +12
92= Garswood Hall (F) David Thompson 6 3 3 3 102 94 +8
92= Pemberton Cons A (F) Les Fairhurst 9 3 6 3 172 164 +8
94. Shevington Cons C (F) Matthew, Thomas Marrow 5 3 2 3 81 83 -2
95. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Ged Hope 4 3 1 3 76 80 -4
96. Shevington Cons B (F) Gerry Arstall 9 3 6 3 159 164 -5
97. Bispham Hall A (F) John Clough 8 3 5 3 129 135 -6
98. Upholland BC (F) Peter Gallagher 8 3 5 3 142 149 -7
99. St. James B Keith Hook 7 3 4 3 103 112 -9
100. Shevington Cons C (F) Phillip, John Marrow 6 3 3 3 100 111 -11