Orrell Monday 2024

Latest Results (as of Wed 15th May)

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Apr
Alexandra Park SC Score St. James B Score
Michael Winrow 21 Terry Mortars 6
Declan Kearns 21 Brian S Jones 14
Bill Parkinson 21 Dave Roberts 1
Neil Bithell 21 Keith Hook 4
Craig Brand 21 Tim Corless 14
Robert Winrow 21 Michael Comerford 10
Malcolm Liptrot 21 William Frodsham 5
G Rodgers 21 Malcolm Parkinson 2
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 56
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Apr
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Score St. Pauls WH Score
Ged Brown 21 John Sefton 9
Colin Wilson 21 Keith Austin 17
Ged Hope 21 Malcolm Maunder 19
Mark Webster 21 Roy Collier 8
Craig Punshon 21 G Mawdesley 14
Graham Glover 9 Pat Burke 21
Paul Melling 21 Bernie Borkowicz 20
Mark Holden 21 John Brownlow 5
Handicap -16 Handicap 0
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 113
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Apr
Orrell Eagles Score St. Wilfrids (F) Score
David Mallon 15 Alan Boon 21
Ian Rothwell 3 David Braithwaite 21
Andrew Baines 21 Phil Collier 14
P Taylor 15 Colin Holt 21
David Taylor 2 Neil Williams 21
Sid Baldwin 15 Gary Nelson 21
John Taylor 20 Jim Barlow 21
Mario Hill 9 Robert Anderson 21
Aggregate 100 Aggregate 161
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Apr
Pemberton Cons B (F) Score Ravine C (F) Score
Mike Hampson 7 Paul Wigan 21
John Meehan 20 Jeff Taberner 21
William Halliwell 20 Jimmy Gore 21
S Gaskell 21 Phil Halliwell 19
Norman Aspinall 16 Ian Johnson 21
Douglas Ashton 21 Jim Brookes 14
John Robinson 10 Alan Burgess 21
WalkOver 0 Graham Wiles 21
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 159
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Apr
Shevington Cons C (F) Score Shevington Cons B (F) Score
David Elsden 8 Gerry Arstall 21
John Gibbons 18 Dave McCann 21
Paul Harris 21 Gwynn Roberts 20
Duncan Gaskell 21 Adam Blake 4
Paul Moores 21 Alec Almond 1
Stephen Gregory 18 Mark Hedley 21
Anthony Rimmer 4 Daniel Boulton 21
Paul, Richard Woods 9 Luke Calderbank 21
Aggregate 120 Aggregate 130
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Apr
Upholland BC (F) Score Bispham Hall A (F) Score
Alfie Catterall 5 David Unsworth 21
Harry McDonnell 6 John Topping 21
Len Atkinson 9 Roland Gaskell 21
Peter Gallagher 18 Robert Angus 21
Ian Lally 21 Lance Fletcher 4
David Rigby 18 John Clough 21
Neil Hilton 10 Norman Atherton 21
Harvey Birch 21 Steve Ashworth 17
Aggregate 108 Aggregate 147
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 1st Apr
Wigan Subs B Score Pemberton Cons A (F) Score
Graham Pye 21 Mike Pimblett 17
Michael France 21 Les Fairhurst 20
P Moore 21 Gordon Darbyshire 18
Jim Partington 9 David Holland 21
David Taylor 11 Tim Abbott 21
William Simms 19 K Harris 21
Dennis Goulding 21 Paul Pollock 2
Andrew Molyneux 21 Ronald Farrell 8
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 128
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Apr
Bispham Hall A (F) Score Orrell Eagles Score
David Unsworth 21 John Taylor 11
John Topping 21 P Taylor 9
Robert Angus 13 David Mallon 21
Craig Lowe 21 Sid Baldwin 8
Roland Gaskell 21 F Adthwell 3
Norman Atherton 21 David Taylor 8
Lance Fletcher 20 Mario Hill 21
John Clough 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 81
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Apr
Pemberton Cons A (F) Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Score
David Holland 10 Mark Webster 21
Les Fairhurst 19 Paul Melling 21
Mike Jones 12 Colin Wilson 21
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Geoffrey Lambert 16
K Harris 21 Craig Punshon 15
Tim Abbott 12 Graham Glover 21
John Cunliffe 10 Mark Holden 21
John Hurst 5 Ged Brown 21
Aggregate 110 Aggregate 157
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Apr
Ravine C (F) Score Upholland BC (F) Score
Phil Halliwell 21 David Rigby 14
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Alfie Catterall 8
Paul Wigan 21 Len Atkinson 5
Jimmy Gore 21 Neil Hilton 12
Jim Brookes 11 Harry McDonnell 21
Alan Burgess 20 Ian Lally 21
Ian Johnson 21 Harvey Birch 18
John Chisnall 20 William Doran 21
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 120
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Apr
Shevington Cons B (F) Score Pemberton Cons B (F) Score
Alec Almond 21 William Halliwell 17
Dave McCann 21 John Meehan 19
Adam Blake 10 S Gaskell 21
Gerry Arstall 21 A Pettit 11
Gwynn Roberts 14 Douglas Ashton 21
Daniel Boulton 21 Mike Hampson 15
Luke Calderbank 21 Peter Gregory 12
Mark Hedley 10 Norman Aspinall 21
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 137
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Apr
St. James B Score Wigan Subs B Score
George Rutherford 21 Kenneth Linkman 18
Byron Hoop 11 Graham Pye 21
Brendan Gibbons 14 Dennis Goulding 21
Brian S Jones 21 Michael France 16
Keith Hook 21 P Moore 8
William Frodsham 9 Andrew Molyneux 21
Tim Corless 21 Dave Harrison 9
Dave Roberts 10 Jim Partington 21
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 135
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Mon 8th Apr
St. Pauls WH Score Alexandra Park SC Score
Harrison Nelson 14 Keith Robinson 21
Malcolm Maunder 12 Craig Brand 21
S Stazicker 6 Michael Winrow 21
Ken Wright 8 Bill Parkinson 21
Bernie Borkowicz 11 Malcolm Liptrot 21
Roy Collier 21 G Rodgers 20
G Mawdesley 8 Robert Winrow 21
Pat Burke 21 Declan Kearns 18
Aggregate 101 Aggregate 164
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 15th Apr
Alexandra Park SC Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Score
Michael Winrow 21 Colin Wilson 7
Craig Brand 21 Ged Hope 13
Keith Robinson 21 Craig Punshon 17
Malcolm Liptrot 21 Derek Hillier 19
Bill Parkinson 21 Mark Webster 9
Michael Heap 21 Geoffrey Lambert 15
G Rodgers 9 Paul Melling 21
Tom Winrow 21 Ged Brown 19
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 120
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 15th Apr
Orrell Eagles Score St. James B Score
P Ratcliffe 12 Michael Comerford 21
David Mallon 8 Brian S Jones 21
Ian Rothwell 8 George Rutherford 21
P Taylor 21 Harold Preston 17
David Taylor 9 Terry Mortars 21
A Atkinson 11 Keith Hook 21
John Forshaw 6 Tim Corless 21
John Taylor 21 Malcolm Parkinson 6
Aggregate 96 Aggregate 149
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 15th Apr
Pemberton Cons A (F) Score Shevington Cons B (F) Score
Les Fairhurst 21 Dave McCann 13
Gordon Darbyshire 21 Gerry Arstall 6
Paul Pollock 21 Adam Blake 6
Mike Pimblett 21 Alec Almond 20
Mike Jones 12 Gwynn Roberts 21
Tim Abbott 21 Mark Hedley 9
K Harris 12 Daniel Boulton 21
Ronald Farrell 21 Luke Calderbank 12
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 108
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 15th Apr
Shevington Cons C (F) Score Ravine C (F) Score
John Gibbons 12 Jeff Taberner 21
Anthony Rimmer 21 Jimmy Gore 9
Stephen Gregory 8 Paul Wigan 21
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 5 Phil Halliwell 21
Phillip, John Marrow 10 Ronnie Abernethy 21
David Elsden 21 Alan Burgess 15
Paul Moores 21 John Chisnall 14
Duncan Gaskell 17 Ian Johnson 21
Aggregate 115 Aggregate 143
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 15th Apr
St. Wilfrids (F) Score Garswood Hall (F) Score
David Braithwaite 21 Graham Tabener 17
Gary Nelson 21 Mike Cunliffe 11
Colin Holt 8 Frank Dixon 21
Ian Thompson 12 David Tabener 21
Robert Anderson 14 Ian Palmer 21
Jim Barlow 10 David Clarke 21
Alan Boon 21 Peter Jones 13
Neil Williams 18 Carl Roden 21
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 146
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 15th Apr
Upholland BC (F) Score Pemberton Cons B (F) Score
Ian Lally 11 S Gaskell 21
David Rigby 21 William Halliwell 9
Stan Banks 21 Ken Ashcroft 4
Neil Hilton 12 John Meehan 21
Harry McDonnell 10 John Robinson 21
Harvey Birch 21 Mike Hampson 10
Alfie Catterall 11 Peter Gregory 21
William Doran 16 Norman Aspinall 21
Aggregate 123 Aggregate 128
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 15th Apr
Wigan Subs B Score Bispham Hall A (F) Score
Graham Pye 12 Craig Lowe 21
Dennis Goulding 21 David Unsworth 9
P Moore 21 John Topping 8
Dave Harrison 20 Roland Gaskell 21
Jim Partington 21 Norman Atherton 8
Michael France 21 John Clough 6
William Simms 18 Robert Angus 21
Kenneth Linkman 21 Lance Fletcher 18
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 112
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Apr
Bispham Hall A (F) Score Alexandra Park SC Score
David Unsworth 21 Keith Robinson 13
Roland Gaskell 21 Malcolm Liptrot 7
Craig Lowe 21 Robert Winrow 13
John Topping 21 Craig Brand 18
Robert Angus 21 Michael Winrow 17
Lance Fletcher 5 Bill Parkinson 21
John Clough 21 Graham Knowles 12
Steve Ashworth 21 G Rodgers 7
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 108
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Apr
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Score St. Wilfrids (F) Score
Colin Wilson 21 David Braithwaite 11
Paul Melling 21 Geoff Houghton 8
Mark Webster 21 Phil Collier 13
Mike Cox 21 Neil Williams 9
Geoffrey Lambert 21 Robert Anderson 11
Craig Punshon 17 Jim Barlow 21
Mark Holden 21 Alan Boon 6
Ged Brown 15 Gary Nelson 21
Handicap -16 Handicap 0
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 100
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Apr
Garswood Hall (F) Score Orrell Eagles Score
David Tabener 21 Paul Stannard 11
Graham Tabener 21 P Ratcliffe 3
David Shaw 21 Ian Rothwell 2
Frank Dixon 21 Sid Baldwin 12
David Clarke 21 David Mallon 8
Peter Jones 21 A Atkinson 11
Mike Cunliffe 21 P Taylor 10
Darrren Lloyd 21 John Taylor 8
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 65
Points 10 Points 0

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Apr
Pemberton Cons B (F) Score Shevington Cons C (F) Score
S Gaskell 21 Anthony Rimmer 7
John Robinson 8 Paul, Richard Woods 21
A Pettit 8 David Elsden 21
William Halliwell 13 Paul Harris 21
Mike Hampson 14 Paul Moores 21
Peter Gregory 21 John Gibbons 13
Douglas Ashton 16 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21
Norman Aspinall 21 Phillip, John Marrow 16
Aggregate 122 Aggregate 141
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Apr
Shevington Cons B (F) Score Wigan Subs B Score
Alec Almond 20 Dave Harrison 21
Mark Hedley 21 P Moore 7
Adam Blake 8 Dennis Goulding 21
Gerry Arstall 17 Graham Pye 21
Dave McCann 21 Jim Partington 15
Luke Calderbank 21 Michael France 17
Gwynn Roberts 4 David Taylor 21
Daniel Boulton 15 William Simms 21
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 144
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Apr
St. James B Score Pemberton Cons A (F) Score
Brian S Jones 21 Les Fairhurst 20
George Rutherford 21 Gordon Darbyshire 13
Michael Comerford 21 David Holland 18
William Frodsham 14 Mike Pimblett 21
Tim Corless 20 Tim Abbott 21
Keith Hook 21 K Harris 9
Terry Mortars 18 Paul Pollock 21
Dave Roberts 7 Ronald Farrell 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 144
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Mon 22nd Apr
St. Pauls WH Score Upholland BC (F) Score
G Mawdesley 20 Len Atkinson 21
Roy Collier 11 Alfie Catterall 21
Bernie Borkowicz 21 Stan Banks 19
Pat Burke 21 David Rigby 19
Harrison Nelson 21 Ian Lally 15
John Sefton 14 Harry McDonnell 21
Ken Wright 10 Harvey Birch 21
Malcolm Maunder 21 Neil Hilton 8
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 145
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Apr
Alexandra Park SC Score Ravine C (F) Score
Michael Winrow 21 Paul Wigan 17
Craig Brand 21 John Chisnall 15
Robert Winrow 21 Lewis Jones 5
Malcolm Liptrot 14 Phil Halliwell 21
Keith Robinson 21 Ronnie Abernethy 10
Neil Bithell 21 Graham Wiles 11
Bill Parkinson 21 Jeff Taberner 9
G Rodgers 11 Alan Burgess 21
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 109
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Apr
Orrell Eagles Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Score
Andrew Baines 21 Colin Wilson 16
A Atkinson 13 Mark Holden 21
Paul Stannard 10 Craig Punshon 21
P Taylor 6 Mark Webster 21
David Taylor 1 Geoffrey Lambert 21
John Forshaw 11 Derek Hillier 21
Sid Baldwin 18 Paul Melling 21
P Ratcliffe 10 Ged Brown 21
Aggregate 90 Aggregate 163
Points 1 Points 10

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Apr
Pemberton Cons A (F) Score Bispham Hall A (F) Score
Mike Pimblett 21 John Topping 13
David Holland 14 Steve Ashworth 21
Les Fairhurst 14 David Unsworth 21
Mike Jones 5 Roland Gaskell 21
John Hurst 20 Norman Atherton 21
Paul Pollock 21 John Clough 16
Tim Abbott 21 Lance Fletcher 12
Ronald Farrell 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 125
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Apr
Shevington Cons B (F) Score St. James B Score
Gwynn Roberts 21 Michael Comerford 14
Jake Purvis 9 Brian S Jones 21
Mark Hedley 21 Byron Hoop 4
Dave McCann 14 Brendan Gibbons 21
Alec Almond 18 Harold Preston 21
Adam Blake 21 Malcolm Parkinson 9
Luke Calderbank 21 Keith Hook 11
Daniel Boulton 16 Tim Corless 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 122
Points 6 Points 4

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Apr
St. Wilfrids (F) Score St. Pauls WH Score
David Braithwaite 21 Bernie Borkowicz 8
Phil Collier 17 G Mawdesley 21
Colin Holt 21 Harrison Nelson 10
Geoff Houghton 21 John Sefton 5
Ian Thompson 15 Roy Collier 21
Jim Barlow 21 Malcolm Maunder 5
Alan Boon 8 Pat Burke 21
Robert Anderson 21 John Brownlow 4
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 95
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Apr
Upholland BC (F) Score Shevington Cons C (F) Score
Stan Banks 21 Paul, Richard Woods 13
Alfie Catterall 20 Stephen Gregory 21
Peter Gallagher 21 Anthony Rimmer 19
Len Atkinson 21 Duncan Gaskell 14
Ian Lally 15 David Elsden 21
David Rigby 21 Paul Harris 16
Harry McDonnell 21 Matthew, Thomas Marrow 13
William Doran 19 Paul Moores 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 138
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 29th Apr
Wigan Subs B Score Garswood Hall (F) Score
Dave Harrison 7 Graham Tabener 21
Graham Pye 21 Frank Dixon 12
Dennis Goulding 21 David Shaw 19
Andrew Molyneux 21 David Tabener 15
Michael France 21 Mike Cunliffe 17
Jim Partington 9 Carl Roden 21
Tristan Crossland 19 Ian Palmer 21
P Moore 21 David Clarke 20
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 146
Points 5 Points 6

 

Division 1 Mon 6th May
Bispham Hall A (F) Score St. James B Score
David Unsworth 21 Peter Haddock 17
John Topping 20 Brian S Jones 21
Robert Angus 21 George Rutherford 8
Roland Gaskell 21 Harold Preston 20
John Wilson 21 William Frodsham 14
Lance Fletcher 21 Terry Mortars 12
Norman Atherton 21 Dave Roberts 12
Jeff Barlow 15 Tim Corless 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 125
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 6th May
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Score Wigan Subs B Score
Mark Webster 21 Dennis Goulding 5
Colin Wilson 21 P Moore 13
Paul Melling 21 Graham Pye 9
Craig Punshon 21 Dave Harrison 12
Geoffrey Lambert 21 Kenneth Linkman 15
Derek Hillier 14 Michael France 21
Mark Holden 21 Jim Partington 4
Ged Brown 21 Tristan Crossland 16
Handicap -16 Handicap 0
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 95
Points 9 Points 1

 

Division 1 Mon 6th May
Pemberton Cons B (F) Score St. Wilfrids (F) Score
A Pettit 9 David Braithwaite 21
S Gaskell 19 Gary Nelson 21
John Meehan 21 Colin Holt 16
John Robinson 21 Phil Collier 18
Ken Ashcroft 21 Robert Anderson 16
William Halliwell 11 Jim Barlow 21
Peter Gregory 21 Geoff Houghton 9
Norman Aspinall 12 Neil Williams 21
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 143
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Mon 6th May
Ravine C (F) Score Garswood Hall (F) Score
Phil Halliwell 21 Frank Dixon 17
Graham Wiles 12 David Tabener 21
Paul Wigan 19 Graham Tabener 21
Lewis Jones 21 Carl Roden 9
Alan Burgess 21 David Clarke 15
John Chisnall 21 David Thompson 19
Jeff Taberner 21 Peter Jones 10
Ronnie Abernethy 21 Ian Palmer 6
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 118
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 6th May
Shevington Cons C (F) Score Orrell Eagles Score
David Elsden 14 Andrew Baines 21
Stephen Gregory 7 David Mallon 21
Phillip, John Marrow 21 Paul Stannard 12
Paul Moores 21 A Atkinson 12
Matthew, Thomas Marrow 21 John Forshaw 7
Paul Harris 21 John Taylor 12
Paul, Richard Woods 21 Sid Baldwin 9
Duncan Gaskell 21 Ian Rothwell 20
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 114
Points 8 Points 2

 

Division 1 Mon 6th May
St. Pauls WH Score Shevington Cons B (F) Score
John Brownlow 21 Gerry Arstall 19
G Atherton 21 Mark Hedley 11
Roy Collier 18 Adam Blake 21
Ken Wright 13 Chris Higham 21
Bernie Borkowicz 21 Dave McCann 19
Pat Burke 21 Daniel Boulton 13
Malcolm Maunder 4 Luke Calderbank 21
G Mawdesley 11 Alec Almond 21
Aggregate 130 Aggregate 146
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Mon 13th May
Garswood Hall (F) Score Alexandra Park SC Score
David Tabener 17 Declan Kearns 21
Keith Makin 21 Craig Brand 16
Mike Cunliffe 14 G Rodgers 21
Frank Dixon 12 Neil Bithell 21
David Clarke 13 Malcolm Liptrot 21
Peter Jones 6 Michael Winrow 21
Graham Tabener 21 Robert Winrow 20
David Shaw 21 Bill Parkinson 11
Aggregate 125 Aggregate 152
Points 3 Points 8

 

Division 1 Mon 13th May
Orrell Eagles Score Ravine C (F) Score
A Atkinson 14 Ronnie Abernethy 21
David Mallon 16 Phil Halliwell 21
Andrew Baines 21 Paul Wigan 15
Sid Baldwin 13 Graham Wiles 21
David Taylor 6 Ian Johnson 21
Ian Rothwell 19 John Chisnall 21
Mario Hill 14 Alan Burgess 21
P Taylor 21 Jeff Taberner 19
Aggregate 124 Aggregate 160
Points 2 Points 9

 

Division 1 Mon 13th May
Pemberton Cons A (F) Score St. Pauls WH Score
John Hurst 21 John Sefton 15
Les Fairhurst 16 G Atherton 21
Mike Jones 8 G Mawdesley 21
Gordon Darbyshire 13 Bernie Borkowicz 21
Paul Pollock 21 Roy Collier 8
K Harris 21 Ken Wright 7
Tim Abbott 6 Pat Burke 21
Ronald Farrell 21 John Brownlow 15
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 129
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Mon 13th May
Shevington Cons B (F) Score Bispham Hall A (F) Score
Daniel Boulton 13 David Unsworth 21
Dave McCann 21 John Topping 18
Jake Purvis 4 Craig Lowe 21
Adam Blake 12 Robert Angus 21
Luke Calderbank 21 Lance Fletcher 6
Alec Almond 21 Steve Ashworth 16
Gwynn Roberts 8 Roland Gaskell 21
Mark Hedley 21 Norman Atherton 6
Aggregate 121 Aggregate 130
Points 4 Points 7

 

Division 1 Mon 13th May
St. James B Score Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) Score
Brian S Jones 6 Mike Cox 21
George Rutherford 12 Mark Holden 21
Michael Comerford 14 Mark Webster 21
Byron Hoop 9 Paul Melling 21
Peter Haddock 12 Colin Wilson 21
William Frodsham 16 Craig Punshon 21
Tim Corless 18 Ged Brown 21
Malcolm Parkinson 11 Geoffrey Lambert 21
Aggregate 98 Aggregate 168
Points 0 Points 11

 

Division 1 Mon 13th May
Wigan Subs B Score Pemberton Cons B (F) Score
Michael France 21 Mike Hampson 9
P Moore 21 John Robinson 5
Graham Pye 16 S Gaskell 21
Dennis Goulding 21 A Pettit 2
Dave Harrison 20 Peter Gregory 21
David Taylor 21 Norman Aspinall 18
Kenneth Linkman 21 William Halliwell 16
Tristan Crossland 13 Douglas Ashton 21
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 113
Points 7 Points 3

 

Division 1 Mon 13th May
Upholland BC (F) Score St. Wilfrids (F) Score
Stan Banks 16 David Braithwaite 21
Ian Lally 21 Phil Collier 12
Peter Gallagher 19 Colin Holt 21
Len Atkinson 21 Paul Ramsbottom 18
Alfie Catterall 21 Jim Barlow 13
Harry McDonnell 21 Gary Greenhalgh 15
David Rigby 21 Gary Nelson 13
Harvey Birch 21 Neil Williams 14
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 127
Points 8 Points 2