Orrell Monday 2024

Results/Fixtures (as of Wed 15th May)

Division 1

Mon 1st Apr

168 10 Alexandra Park SC v. St. James B 0 56
140 9 Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. St. Pauls WH 1 113
100 1 Orrell Eagles v. St. Wilfrids (F) 10 161
115 2 Pemberton Cons B (F) v. Ravine C (F) 9 159
120 3 Shevington Cons C (F) v. Shevington Cons B (F) 8 130
108 2 Upholland BC (F) v. Bispham Hall A (F) 9 147
144 7 Wigan Subs B v. Pemberton Cons A (F) 3 128

Mon 8th Apr

159 8 Bispham Hall A (F) v. Orrell Eagles 2 81
Garswood Hall (F) v. Shevington Cons C (F)
110 2 Pemberton Cons A (F) v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) 9 157
156 7 Ravine C (F) v. Upholland BC (F) 3 120
139 7 Shevington Cons B (F) v. Pemberton Cons B (F) 3 137
128 4 St. James B v. Wigan Subs B 7 135
101 2 St. Pauls WH v. Alexandra Park SC 9 164

Mon 15th Apr

156 9 Alexandra Park SC v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) 1 120
96 2 Orrell Eagles v. St. James B 9 149
150 8 Pemberton Cons A (F) v. Shevington Cons B (F) 2 108
115 3 Shevington Cons C (F) v. Ravine C (F) 8 143
125 3 St. Wilfrids (F) v. Garswood Hall (F) 8 146
123 3 Upholland BC (F) v. Pemberton Cons B (F) 8 128
155 7 Wigan Subs B v. Bispham Hall A (F) 3 112

Mon 22nd Apr

152 9 Bispham Hall A (F) v. Alexandra Park SC 1 108
142 8 Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. St. Wilfrids (F) 2 100
168 10 Garswood Hall (F) v. Orrell Eagles 0 65
122 3 Pemberton Cons B (F) v. Shevington Cons C (F) 8 141
127 3 Shevington Cons B (F) v. Wigan Subs B 8 144
143 4 St. James B v. Pemberton Cons A (F) 7 144
139 4 St. Pauls WH v. Upholland BC (F) 7 145

Mon 29th Apr

151 8 Alexandra Park SC v. Ravine C (F) 2 109
90 1 Orrell Eagles v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) 10 163
137 6 Pemberton Cons A (F) v. Bispham Hall A (F) 4 125
141 6 Shevington Cons B (F) v. St. James B 4 122
145 7 St. Wilfrids (F) v. St. Pauls WH 3 95
159 7 Upholland BC (F) v. Shevington Cons C (F) 3 138
140 5 Wigan Subs B v. Garswood Hall (F) 6 146

Mon 6th May

Alexandra Park SC v. Pemberton Cons A (F)
161 8 Bispham Hall A (F) v. St. James B 2 125
145 9 Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. Wigan Subs B 1 95
135 4 Pemberton Cons B (F) v. St. Wilfrids (F) 7 143
157 8 Ravine C (F) v. Garswood Hall (F) 2 118
147 8 Shevington Cons C (F) v. Orrell Eagles 2 114
130 4 St. Pauls WH v. Shevington Cons B (F) 7 146

Mon 13th May

125 3 Garswood Hall (F) v. Alexandra Park SC 8 152
124 2 Orrell Eagles v. Ravine C (F) 9 160
127 4 Pemberton Cons A (F) v. St. Pauls WH 7 129
121 4 Shevington Cons B (F) v. Bispham Hall A (F) 7 130
98 0 St. James B v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) 11 168
154 7 Wigan Subs B v. Pemberton Cons B (F) 3 113
161 8 Upholland BC (F) v. St. Wilfrids (F) 2 127

Mon 20th May

Alexandra Park SC v. Wigan Subs B
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. Bispham Hall A (F)
Pemberton Cons B (F) v. Pemberton Cons A (F)
Ravine C (F) v. Shevington Cons B (F)
Shevington Cons C (F) v. St. Wilfrids (F)
St. Pauls WH v. St. James B
Upholland BC (F) v. Garswood Hall (F)

Mon 27th May

Bispham Hall A (F) v. St. Pauls WH
Garswood Hall (F) v. Pemberton Cons B (F)
Orrell Eagles v. Upholland BC (F)
Pemberton Cons A (F) v. Shevington Cons C (F)
Shevington Cons B (F) v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F)
St. Wilfrids (F) v. Alexandra Park SC
Wigan Subs B v. Ravine C (F)

Mon 3rd Jun

Alexandra Park SC v. Shevington Cons B (F)
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. Garswood Hall (F)
Pemberton Cons B (F) v. Orrell Eagles
Ravine C (F) v. St. Wilfrids (F)
Shevington Cons C (F) v. St. James B
St. Pauls WH v. Wigan Subs B
Upholland BC (F) v. Pemberton Cons A (F)

Mon 10th Jun

Bispham Hall A (F) v. Pemberton Cons B (F)
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. Shevington Cons C (F)
Garswood Hall (F) v. St. Pauls WH
Orrell Eagles v. Alexandra Park SC
Shevington Cons B (F) v. St. Wilfrids (F)
St. James B v. Ravine C (F)
Wigan Subs B v. Upholland BC (F)

Mon 17th Jun

Garswood Hall (F) v. Shevington Cons B (F)
Orrell Eagles v. Wigan Subs B
Pemberton Cons B (F) v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F)
Ravine C (F) v. Bispham Hall A (F)
Shevington Cons C (F) v. St. Pauls WH
St. Wilfrids (F) v. Pemberton Cons A (F)
Upholland BC (F) v. St. James B

Mon 24th Jun

Alexandra Park SC v. Shevington Cons C (F)
Bispham Hall A (F) v. Garswood Hall (F)
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. Ravine C (F)
Pemberton Cons A (F) v. Orrell Eagles
Shevington Cons B (F) v. Upholland BC (F)
St. James B v. St. Wilfrids (F)
St. Pauls WH v. Pemberton Cons B (F)

Mon 1st Jul

Garswood Hall (F) v. Pemberton Cons A (F)
Orrell Eagles v. Shevington Cons B (F)
Pemberton Cons B (F) v. St. James B
Ravine C (F) v. St. Pauls WH
Shevington Cons C (F) v. Wigan Subs B
St. Wilfrids (F) v. Bispham Hall A (F)
Upholland BC (F) v. Alexandra Park SC

Mon 8th Jul

Alexandra Park SC v. Pemberton Cons B (F)
Bispham Hall A (F) v. Shevington Cons C (F)
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. Upholland BC (F)
Pemberton Cons A (F) v. Ravine C (F)
St. James B v. Garswood Hall (F)
St. Pauls WH v. Orrell Eagles
Wigan Subs B v. St. Wilfrids (F)

Mon 15th Jul

St. James B v. Alexandra Park SC
St. Pauls WH v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F)
St. Wilfrids (F) v. Orrell Eagles
Ravine C (F) v. Pemberton Cons B (F)
Shevington Cons B (F) v. Shevington Cons C (F)
Bispham Hall A (F) v. Upholland BC (F)
Pemberton Cons A (F) v. Wigan Subs B

Mon 22nd Jul

Orrell Eagles v. Bispham Hall A (F)
Shevington Cons C (F) v. Garswood Hall (F)
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. Pemberton Cons A (F)
Upholland BC (F) v. Ravine C (F)
Pemberton Cons B (F) v. Shevington Cons B (F)
Wigan Subs B v. St. James B
Alexandra Park SC v. St. Pauls WH

Mon 29th Jul

Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. Alexandra Park SC
St. James B v. Orrell Eagles
Shevington Cons B (F) v. Pemberton Cons A (F)
Ravine C (F) v. Shevington Cons C (F)
Garswood Hall (F) v. St. Wilfrids (F)
Pemberton Cons B (F) v. Upholland BC (F)
Bispham Hall A (F) v. Wigan Subs B

Mon 5th Aug

Alexandra Park SC v. Bispham Hall A (F)
St. Wilfrids (F) v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F)
Orrell Eagles v. Garswood Hall (F)
Shevington Cons C (F) v. Pemberton Cons B (F)
Wigan Subs B v. Shevington Cons B (F)
Pemberton Cons A (F) v. St. James B
Upholland BC (F) v. St. Pauls WH

Mon 12th Aug

Ravine C (F) v. Alexandra Park SC
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. Orrell Eagles
Bispham Hall A (F) v. Pemberton Cons A (F)
St. James B v. Shevington Cons B (F)
St. Pauls WH v. St. Wilfrids (F)
Shevington Cons C (F) v. Upholland BC (F)
Garswood Hall (F) v. Wigan Subs B

Mon 19th Aug

Pemberton Cons A (F) v. Alexandra Park SC
St. James B v. Bispham Hall A (F)
Wigan Subs B v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F)
St. Wilfrids (F) v. Pemberton Cons B (F)
Garswood Hall (F) v. Ravine C (F)
Orrell Eagles v. Shevington Cons C (F)
Shevington Cons B (F) v. St. Pauls WH

Mon 26th Aug

Alexandra Park SC v. Garswood Hall (F)
Ravine C (F) v. Orrell Eagles
St. Pauls WH v. Pemberton Cons A (F)
Bispham Hall A (F) v. Shevington Cons B (F)
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. St. James B
Pemberton Cons B (F) v. Wigan Subs B
St. Wilfrids (F) v. Upholland BC (F)

Mon 2nd Sep

Wigan Subs B v. Alexandra Park SC
Bispham Hall A (F) v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F)
Pemberton Cons A (F) v. Pemberton Cons B (F)
Shevington Cons B (F) v. Ravine C (F)
St. Wilfrids (F) v. Shevington Cons C (F)
St. James B v. St. Pauls WH
Garswood Hall (F) v. Upholland BC (F)

Mon 9th Sep

St. Pauls WH v. Bispham Hall A (F)
Pemberton Cons B (F) v. Garswood Hall (F)
Upholland BC (F) v. Orrell Eagles
Shevington Cons C (F) v. Pemberton Cons A (F)
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. Shevington Cons B (F)
Alexandra Park SC v. St. Wilfrids (F)
Ravine C (F) v. Wigan Subs B

Mon 16th Sep

Shevington Cons B (F) v. Alexandra Park SC
Garswood Hall (F) v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F)
Orrell Eagles v. Pemberton Cons B (F)
St. Wilfrids (F) v. Ravine C (F)
St. James B v. Shevington Cons C (F)
Wigan Subs B v. St. Pauls WH
Pemberton Cons A (F) v. Upholland BC (F)

Mon 23rd Sep

Pemberton Cons B (F) v. Bispham Hall A (F)
Shevington Cons C (F) v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F)
St. Pauls WH v. Garswood Hall (F)
Alexandra Park SC v. Orrell Eagles
St. Wilfrids (F) v. Shevington Cons B (F)
Ravine C (F) v. St. James B
Upholland BC (F) v. Wigan Subs B

Mon 30th Sep

Shevington Cons B (F) v. Garswood Hall (F)
Wigan Subs B v. Orrell Eagles
Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F) v. Pemberton Cons B (F)
Bispham Hall A (F) v. Ravine C (F)
St. Pauls WH v. Shevington Cons C (F)
Pemberton Cons A (F) v. St. Wilfrids (F)
St. James B v. Upholland BC (F)

Mon 7th Oct

Shevington Cons C (F) v. Alexandra Park SC
Garswood Hall (F) v. Bispham Hall A (F)
Ravine C (F) v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F)
Orrell Eagles v. Pemberton Cons A (F)
Upholland BC (F) v. Shevington Cons B (F)
St. Wilfrids (F) v. St. James B
Pemberton Cons B (F) v. St. Pauls WH

Mon 14th Oct

Pemberton Cons A (F) v. Garswood Hall (F)
Shevington Cons B (F) v. Orrell Eagles
St. James B v. Pemberton Cons B (F)
St. Pauls WH v. Ravine C (F)
Wigan Subs B v. Shevington Cons C (F)
Bispham Hall A (F) v. St. Wilfrids (F)
Alexandra Park SC v. Upholland BC (F)

Mon 21st Oct

Pemberton Cons B (F) v. Alexandra Park SC
Shevington Cons C (F) v. Bispham Hall A (F)
Upholland BC (F) v. Eagle & Child (Rainford) (F)
Ravine C (F) v. Pemberton Cons A (F)
Garswood Hall (F) v. St. James B
Orrell Eagles v. St. Pauls WH
St. Wilfrids (F) v. Wigan Subs B